1A Boy's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 10 Ashton Arnold Jr 1. Altamont HS 05:24.2 1
2. 708 Jesse Pettit Jr 1. Monticello HS 05:35.3 2
3. 707 Kaden Pehrson So 2. Monticello HS 05:35.7 3
4. 1215 Manden Brown Sr 1. Tintic HS 05:36.6 4
5. 704 Curtis Bunker Jr 3. Monticello HS 05:39.4 5
6. 710 Joshua Wheeler Sr 4. Monticello HS 05:39.7 6
7. 682 Hunter Stewart Jr 1. Milford HS 05:42.3 7
8. 1309 David Barlow Jr 1. Water Canyon HS 05:43.6 9
8. 709 Soren Welch Jr 5. Monticello HS 05:43.6 9
8. 885 Carter Yardley Sr 1. Panguitch 05:43.6 9
11. 705 Jacob Johnson Sr 6. Monticello HS 05:44.0 11
12. 1311 Rulon Barlow Jr 2. Water Canyon HS 05:44.3 13
12. 1312 Theil Cooke Jr 2. Water Canyon HS 05:44.3 13
12. 943 Kade Severe Jr 1. Piute HS 05:44.3 13
15. 678 Taiven Cluff Jr 2. Milford HS 05:44.4 15
16. 945 Jaxon Westwood Jr 2. Piute HS 05:44.7 16
17. 1271 Warren Spencer So 1. Valley HS 05:45.0 17
18. 706 Kooper Nielson Fr 7. Monticello HS 05:45.4 18
19. 158 Randen Leslie Sr 1. Bryce Valley HS 05:45.5 19
20. 932 Jonathan Kessler Sr 1. Pinnacle HS 05:45.6 20
21. 369 Rayce Jenkins So 1. Escalante HS 05:46.4 21.5
21. 1313 John Wayne West So 4. Water Canyon HS 05:46.4 21.5
23. 1307 Leroy Allred So 5. Water Canyon HS 05:46.7 23
24. 509 Micah Autry Jr 1. Intermountain Christian 05:47.3 24
25. 942 Daxon Morrill Sr 3. Piute HS 05:47.6 25
26. 679 Brayden Fisher Sr 3. Milford HS 05:49.6 26
27. 1267 Tyler Bonham Sr 2. Valley HS 05:53.3 27
28. 1383 Ethan Begay Fr 1. Whitehorse 05:53.8 28
29. 368 Kendal Gardner Jr 2. Escalante HS 05:54.7 29
30. 13 Sonny Pugh Fr 2. Altamont HS 05:55.5 30
31. 634 Daniel Draper Fr 1. Manila HS 05:55.9
32. 156 Eli Beesley So 2. Bryce Valley HS 05:56.7 31.5
32. 367 Adrian Dalton Jr 3. Escalante HS 05:56.7 31.5
34. 160 Dallen Platt Sr 3. Bryce Valley HS 05:56.9 33
35. 162 Pedro Valenzuela Sr 4. Bryce Valley HS 05:58.1 34
36. 944 Oakley Sylvester Sr 4. Piute HS 06:00.5 35
37. 159 Joe Nez Fr 5. Bryce Valley HS 06:01.9 36
38. 512 Noah Packer Jr 2. Intermountain Christian 06:02.1 37
39. 946 Kole Westwood Jr 5. Piute HS 06:02.2 38
40. 1308 Lorin Allred Sr 6. Water Canyon HS 06:03.0 39
41. 1310 Lester Barlow Sr 7. Water Canyon HS 06:03.5 40
42. 940 Jesse James Sr 6. Piute HS 06:03.6 41
43. 883 Josh Perez Fr 2. Panguitch 06:03.7 42
44. 366 Jaxen Cottam Fr 4. Escalante HS 06:03.8 43
45. 364 Peter Baksis Fr 5. Escalante HS 06:04.7 44
46. 882 Jacob Marshall So 3. Panguitch 06:05.0 45
47. 1320 Blake Peterson Fr 1. Wayne HS 06:05.6 46
48. 1322 Lowell Saign Jr 2. Wayne HS 06:05.8 47
49. 965 Justus Allred Sr 1. Rich HS 06:05.9 48
50. 879 Owen Crofts Sr 4. Panguitch 06:06.7 49.5
50. 880 Theron Evans Sr 4. Panguitch 06:06.7 49.5
52. 680 Jag George Jr 4. Milford HS 06:06.8 51
53. 683 Gage Yardley Jr 5. Milford HS 06:06.9 52
54. 941 Titan King Sr 7. Piute HS 06:07.2 53
55. 881 Bryson Henrie Sr 6. Panguitch 06:07.3 54
56. 1266 Justin Baird Fr 3. Valley HS 06:08.1 55
57. 370 George Peterson Jr 6. Escalante HS 06:08.5 56
58. 365 Draker Chynoweth So 7. Escalante HS 06:09.7 57
59. 720 Josiah Gipe Fr 1. Monument Valley 06:10.3 58
60. 1319 Silas James Jr 3. Wayne HS 06:10.7 59
61. 1221 Cole Ward So 2. Tintic HS 06:11.1 60
62. 157 Mason Beesley Sr 6. Bryce Valley HS 06:11.6 61
63. 635 Thomas Draper Jr 2. Manila HS 06:11.7
64. 967 Kaysen Johnson Jr 2. Rich HS 06:12.2 62
65. 161 Collin Stewart Jr 7. Bryce Valley HS 06:12.9 63.5
65. 448 Joseph Vollmer Jr 1. Green River HS 06:12.9 63.5
67. 1386 Elam Etsitty Fr 2. Whitehorse 06:13.1 65
68. 969 Ben Sellers Sr 3. Rich HS 06:14.1 66
69. 722 Isaiah Singer Fr 2. Monument Valley 06:15.2 67
70. 884 Mark Tebbs Jr 7. Panguitch 06:15.3 68
71. 1216 Eddie Chambers Sr 3. Tintic HS 06:18.6 69
72. 11 Jordan Miles Jr 3. Altamont HS 06:19.2 70
73. 1183 Ben Leising Jr 1. Telos Academy 06:20.8 71
74. 1323 Miguel Whipple Fr 4. Wayne HS 06:21.9 72
75. 970 Austin Vasquez So 4. Rich HS 06:24.6 73
76. 971 Dylan Wasden Fr 5. Rich HS 06:24.8 74.5
76. 1324 Ethan White Sr 5. Wayne HS 06:24.8 74.5
78. 968 Corbin Mouldenhauer Sr 6. Rich HS 06:25.6 76
79. 1270 Max Lee Sr 4. Valley HS 06:25.7 77
80. 681 Trexton Spaulding Fr 6. Milford HS 06:26.9 78
81. 444 Jarrett Guerrera So 2. Green River HS 06:29.7 79
82. 931 Ryker Howell Sr 2. Pinnacle HS 06:33.5 80
83. 1346 Efren Delmuro Fr 1. Wendover HS 06:36.2 81
84. 1184 Spencer Paulsen Jr 2. Telos Academy 06:36.3 82
85. 1219 Daren Johnson Jr 4. Tintic HS 06:39.1 83
86. 966 Ethan Earl So 7. Rich HS 06:41.7 84.5
86. 510 Noi Matsuzak Jr 3. Intermountain Christian 06:41.7 84.5
88. 929 Cole Barton Jr 3. Pinnacle HS 06:43.5 86
89. 1349 Cesar Magallanes So 2. Wendover HS 06:44.8 87
90. 16 Stayton Winterton So 4. Altamont HS 06:52.3 88
91. 1389 Robryan Tapaha Jr 3. Whitehorse 06:52.7 89
92. 1268 Bryce Brinkerhoff Sr 5. Valley HS 06:53.3 90
93. 1269 Hagen Church Jr 6. Valley HS 06:53.8 91
94. 12 Sawyer Phillips So 5. Altamont HS 06:55.1 92
95. 719 Doreon Chee Sr 3. Monument Valley 06:59.8 93
96. 1321 Crosby Saign Fr 6. Wayne HS 07:02.0 94
97. 717 Keshawn Atene Sr 4. Monument Valley 07:02.5 95
98. 1180 Spencer Agoston Jr 3. Telos Academy 07:03.2 96
99. 1220 Kyle Terry Sr 5. Tintic HS 07:03.6 97
100. 1218 Gordon Grimstead Jr 6. Tintic HS 07:06.1 98
101. 15 Tice Sorenson Sr 6. Altamont HS 07:06.9 99
102. 721 Tramon Jake Sr 5. Monument Valley 07:07.8 100
103. 935 Evan Nunez Fr 4. Pinnacle HS 07:08.0 101
104. 1388 Lyrell Primeaux Jr 4. Whitehorse 07:08.6 102
105. 337 Naveen Singh So 1. Dugway HS 07:08.9
106. 1348 Josiah Holloway Jr 3. Wendover HS 07:09.8 103
107. 513 Joshua Pham Fr 4. Intermountain Christian 07:14.3 104
108. 1217 Keagan Collier Sr 7. Tintic HS 07:17.0 105
109. 1318 Ian Faddis Jr 7. Wayne HS 07:29.2 106
110. 1384 Riley Benallie Fr 5. Whitehorse 07:29.5 107
111. 1272 Oliver Williams Fr 7. Valley HS 07:31.7 108
112. 930 Joey Howell Fr 5. Pinnacle HS 07:35.6 109
113. 1347 Shawnevon Duboise Jr 4. Wendover HS 07:44.1 110
114. 934 Owen Nehl Sr 6. Pinnacle HS 07:47.2 111
115. 443 Rolando Anguiano Fr 3. Green River HS 07:58.3 112
116. 14 Case Sorenson Fr 7. Altamont HS 08:11.3 113
117. 1387 Brayden John Fr 6. Whitehorse 08:17.1 114
118. 723 Tyden Teeasyatoh Sr 6. Monument Valley 08:20.0 115
119. 933 Jayson Miller Sr 7. Pinnacle HS 08:23.6 116
120. 445 Jason Hernandez Fr 4. Green River HS 08:47.1 117
121. 1181 Zach Baker So 4. Telos Academy 08:58.4 118
122. 1385 Phoenix Chee Fr 7. Whitehorse 09:24.1 119
123. 1345 Kota Bear Sr 5. Wendover HS 09:41.3 120
124. 1350 Benjamin Ortiz Fr 6. Wendover HS 09:57.9 121
DNS. 718 Tyrik Benally Sr Monument Valley
DNS. 1182 Harrison Gansl Jr Telos Academy
DNS. 446 Ryker Meadows Jr Green River HS
DNS. 511 Keaton Okino Jr Intermountain Christian
DNS. 1351 Abdias Romero Gomez Fr Wendover HS
DNS. 447 Byron Roundy Fr Green River HS
DNS. 1185 Davis Schmitt So Telos Academy
DNS. 1186 Max van Kelsted Jr Telos Academy

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Monticello HS 2,  3,  5,  6,  (9),  (11),  (18) 16
2. Water Canyon HS 9,  13,  13,  21.5,  (23),  (39),  (40) 56.5
3. Piute HS 13,  16,  25,  35,  (38),  (41),  (53) 89
4. Milford HS 7,  15,  26,  51,  (52),  (78)   99
5. Bryce Valley HS 19,  31.5,  33,  34,  (36),  (61),  (63.5) 117.5
6. Escalante HS 21.5,  29,  31.5,  43,  (44),  (56),  (57) 125
7. Panguitch 9,  42,  45,  49.5,  (49.5),  (54),  (68) 145.5
8. Valley HS 17,  27,  55,  77,  (90),  (91),  (108) 176
9. Altamont HS 1,  30,  70,  88,  (92),  (99),  (113) 189
10. Tintic HS 4,  60,  69,  83,  (97),  (98),  (105) 216
11. Wayne HS 46,  47,  59,  72,  (74.5),  (94),  (106) 224
12. Rich HS 48,  62,  66,  73,  (74.5),  (76),  (84.5) 249
13. Intermountain Christian 24,  37,  84.5,  104       249.5
14. Whitehorse 28,  65,  89,  102,  (107),  (114),  (119) 284
15. Pinnacle HS 20,  80,  86,  101,  (109),  (111),  (116) 287
16. Monument Valley 58,  67,  93,  95,  (100),  (115)   313
17. Telos Academy 71,  82,  96,  118       367
18. Green River HS 63.5,  79,  112,  117       371.5
19. Wendover HS 81,  87,  103,  110,  (120),  (121)   381