1A Boy's 5K: Overall
at Mile 2

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1182 Harrison Gansl Jr 1. Telos Academy 08:19.7 1
2. 718 Tyrik Benally Sr 1. Monument Valley 09:34.2 2
3. 10 Ashton Arnold Jr 1. Altamont HS 11:12.4 3
4. 943 Kade Severe Jr 1. Piute HS 11:33.6 4
5. 708 Jesse Pettit Jr 1. Monticello HS 11:36.8 5
6. 678 Taiven Cluff Jr 1. Milford HS 11:36.9 6
7. 1312 Theil Cooke Jr 1. Water Canyon HS 11:37.2 7
8. 707 Kaden Pehrson So 2. Monticello HS 11:37.3 8
9. 1309 David Barlow Jr 2. Water Canyon HS 11:37.7 9
10. 158 Randen Leslie Sr 1. Bryce Valley HS 11:44.8 10
11. 1311 Rulon Barlow Jr 3. Water Canyon HS 11:45.7 11
12. 945 Jaxon Westwood Jr 2. Piute HS 11:46.7 12
13. 682 Hunter Stewart Jr 2. Milford HS 11:47.2 13
14. 1271 Warren Spencer So 1. Valley HS 11:48.4 14
15. 710 Joshua Wheeler Sr 3. Monticello HS 11:49.0 15
16. 885 Carter Yardley Sr 1. Panguitch 11:50.9 16
17. 509 Micah Autry Jr 1. Intermountain Christian 11:51.0 17
18. 1215 Manden Brown Sr 1. Tintic HS 11:52.8 18
19. 704 Curtis Bunker Jr 4. Monticello HS 11:52.9 19
20. 932 Jonathan Kessler Sr 1. Pinnacle HS 11:55.4 20
21. 705 Jacob Johnson Sr 5. Monticello HS 11:58.9 21
22. 1307 Leroy Allred So 4. Water Canyon HS 11:59.7 22
23. 369 Rayce Jenkins So 1. Escalante HS 12:02.6 23
24. 709 Soren Welch Jr 6. Monticello HS 12:02.7 24
25. 1313 John Wayne West So 5. Water Canyon HS 12:03.5 25
26. 706 Kooper Nielson Fr 7. Monticello HS 12:06.2 26
27. 634 Daniel Draper Fr 1. Manila HS 12:15.7
27. 946 Kole Westwood Jr 3. Piute HS 12:15.7 27
29. 942 Daxon Morrill Sr 4. Piute HS 12:16.1 28
30. 1383 Ethan Begay Fr 1. Whitehorse 12:16.8 29
31. 679 Brayden Fisher Sr 3. Milford HS 12:20.8 30
32. 512 Noah Packer Jr 2. Intermountain Christian 12:20.9 31.5
32. 162 Pedro Valenzuela Sr 2. Bryce Valley HS 12:20.9 31.5
34. 367 Adrian Dalton Jr 2. Escalante HS 12:21.8 33
35. 159 Joe Nez Fr 3. Bryce Valley HS 12:22.2 34
36. 944 Oakley Sylvester Sr 5. Piute HS 12:24.1 35
37. 1267 Tyler Bonham Sr 2. Valley HS 12:25.0 36
38. 160 Dallen Platt Sr 4. Bryce Valley HS 12:26.3 37
39. 156 Eli Beesley So 5. Bryce Valley HS 12:29.3 38
40. 368 Kendal Gardner Jr 3. Escalante HS 12:33.8 39
41. 965 Justus Allred Sr 1. Rich HS 12:34.9 40
42. 882 Jacob Marshall So 2. Panguitch 12:35.6 41
43. 883 Josh Perez Fr 3. Panguitch 12:35.7 42
44. 1221 Cole Ward So 2. Tintic HS 12:39.3 43
45. 13 Sonny Pugh Fr 2. Altamont HS 12:40.2 44
46. 880 Theron Evans Sr 4. Panguitch 12:40.4 45
47. 879 Owen Crofts Sr 5. Panguitch 12:41.6 46.5
47. 940 Jesse James Sr 6. Piute HS 12:41.6 46.5
49. 881 Bryson Henrie Sr 6. Panguitch 12:42.0 48
50. 1266 Justin Baird Fr 3. Valley HS 12:43.6 49
51. 1322 Lowell Saign Jr 1. Wayne HS 12:50.1 50
52. 635 Thomas Draper Jr 2. Manila HS 12:51.0
53. 1216 Eddie Chambers Sr 3. Tintic HS 12:51.5 51
54. 1310 Lester Barlow Sr 6. Water Canyon HS 12:54.4 52.5
54. 680 Jag George Jr 4. Milford HS 12:54.4 52.5
56. 157 Mason Beesley Sr 6. Bryce Valley HS 12:55.2 54
57. 967 Kaysen Johnson Jr 2. Rich HS 13:05.2 55
58. 969 Ben Sellers Sr 3. Rich HS 13:05.6 56
59. 370 George Peterson Jr 4. Escalante HS 13:08.7 57
60. 683 Gage Yardley Jr 5. Milford HS 13:09.2 58
61. 161 Collin Stewart Jr 7. Bryce Valley HS 13:09.9 59
62. 364 Peter Baksis Fr 5. Escalante HS 13:11.7 60
63. 720 Josiah Gipe Fr 2. Monument Valley 13:12.7 61
64. 941 Titan King Sr 7. Piute HS 13:14.1 62
65. 1183 Ben Leising Jr 2. Telos Academy 13:16.0 63
66. 1308 Lorin Allred Sr 7. Water Canyon HS 13:18.2 64
67. 365 Draker Chynoweth So 6. Escalante HS 13:18.3 65
68. 366 Jaxen Cottam Fr 7. Escalante HS 13:20.0 66
69. 884 Mark Tebbs Jr 7. Panguitch 13:22.2 67
70. 1320 Blake Peterson Fr 2. Wayne HS 13:23.3 68
71. 11 Jordan Miles Jr 3. Altamont HS 13:26.5 69
72. 1319 Silas James Jr 3. Wayne HS 13:27.4 70
73. 1323 Miguel Whipple Fr 4. Wayne HS 13:29.0 71
74. 968 Corbin Mouldenhauer Sr 4. Rich HS 13:30.7 72
75. 510 Noi Matsuzak Jr 3. Intermountain Christian 13:31.9 73
76. 1184 Spencer Paulsen Jr 3. Telos Academy 13:34.2 74
77. 970 Austin Vasquez So 5. Rich HS 13:35.4 75
78. 971 Dylan Wasden Fr 6. Rich HS 13:36.3 76
79. 722 Isaiah Singer Fr 3. Monument Valley 13:38.8 77
80. 681 Trexton Spaulding Fr 6. Milford HS 13:39.9 78
81. 1346 Efren Delmuro Fr 1. Wendover HS 13:40.0 79
82. 1270 Max Lee Sr 4. Valley HS 13:40.3 80
83. 1324 Ethan White Sr 5. Wayne HS 13:42.0 81
84. 1386 Elam Etsitty Fr 2. Whitehorse 13:44.6 82
85. 448 Joseph Vollmer Jr 1. Green River HS 13:47.2 83
86. 444 Jarrett Guerrera So 2. Green River HS 14:01.4 84
87. 1349 Cesar Magallanes So 2. Wendover HS 14:04.0 85
88. 1219 Daren Johnson Jr 4. Tintic HS 14:06.4 86
89. 931 Ryker Howell Sr 2. Pinnacle HS 14:14.0 87
90. 966 Ethan Earl So 7. Rich HS 14:14.4 88
91. 929 Cole Barton Jr 3. Pinnacle HS 14:15.1 89
92. 16 Stayton Winterton So 4. Altamont HS 14:17.6 90
93. 12 Sawyer Phillips So 5. Altamont HS 14:23.9 91
94. 1220 Kyle Terry Sr 5. Tintic HS 14:25.5 92
95. 1268 Bryce Brinkerhoff Sr 5. Valley HS 14:31.7 93
96. 1269 Hagen Church Jr 6. Valley HS 14:34.8 94
97. 717 Keshawn Atene Sr 4. Monument Valley 14:38.0 95
98. 719 Doreon Chee Sr 5. Monument Valley 14:45.0 96
99. 337 Naveen Singh So 1. Dugway HS 14:50.0
100. 1180 Spencer Agoston Jr 4. Telos Academy 14:51.9 97
101. 1348 Josiah Holloway Jr 3. Wendover HS 14:54.8 98
102. 1218 Gordon Grimstead Jr 6. Tintic HS 14:56.1 99
103. 1321 Crosby Saign Fr 6. Wayne HS 14:59.4 100
104. 721 Tramon Jake Sr 6. Monument Valley 14:59.7 101
105. 1389 Robryan Tapaha Jr 3. Whitehorse 15:08.4 102
106. 15 Tice Sorenson Sr 6. Altamont HS 15:17.5 103
107. 1217 Keagan Collier Sr 7. Tintic HS 15:26.5 104
108. 513 Joshua Pham Fr 4. Intermountain Christian 15:50.5 105
109. 930 Joey Howell Fr 4. Pinnacle HS 15:55.2 106
110. 1384 Riley Benallie Fr 4. Whitehorse 16:06.1 107
111. 1388 Lyrell Primeaux Jr 5. Whitehorse 16:19.7 108
112. 1272 Oliver Williams Fr 7. Valley HS 16:22.1 109
113. 1318 Ian Faddis Jr 7. Wayne HS 16:55.5 110
114. 443 Rolando Anguiano Fr 3. Green River HS 16:59.6 111
115. 14 Case Sorenson Fr 7. Altamont HS 17:06.3 112
116. 1347 Shawnevon Duboise Jr 4. Wendover HS 17:17.6 113
117. 1387 Brayden John Fr 6. Whitehorse 17:18.5 114
118. 934 Owen Nehl Sr 5. Pinnacle HS 17:37.4 115
119. 935 Evan Nunez Fr 6. Pinnacle HS 18:05.9 116
120. 933 Jayson Miller Sr 7. Pinnacle HS 18:24.7 117
121. 445 Jason Hernandez Fr 4. Green River HS 18:51.0 118
122. 723 Tyden Teeasyatoh Sr 7. Monument Valley 19:00.8 119
123. 1385 Phoenix Chee Fr 7. Whitehorse 20:00.6 120
124. 1181 Zach Baker So 5. Telos Academy 20:19.3 121
125. 1345 Kota Bear Sr 5. Wendover HS 21:22.2 122
126. 1350 Benjamin Ortiz Fr 6. Wendover HS 23:09.5 123
DNS. 446 Ryker Meadows Jr Green River HS
DNS. 511 Keaton Okino Jr Intermountain Christian
DNS. 1351 Abdias Romero Gomez Fr Wendover HS
DNS. 447 Byron Roundy Fr Green River HS
DNS. 1185 Davis Schmitt So Telos Academy
DNS. 1186 Max van Kelsted Jr Telos Academy

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Monticello HS 5,  8,  15,  19,  (21),  (24),  (26) 47
2. Water Canyon HS 7,  9,  11,  22,  (25),  (52.5),  (64) 49
3. Piute HS 4,  12,  27,  28,  (35),  (46.5),  (62) 71
4. Milford HS 6,  13,  30,  52.5,  (58),  (78)   101.5
5. Bryce Valley HS 10,  31.5,  34,  37,  (38),  (54),  (59) 112.5
6. Panguitch 16,  41,  42,  45,  (46.5),  (48),  (67) 144
7. Escalante HS 23,  33,  39,  57,  (60),  (65),  (66) 152
8. Valley HS 14,  36,  49,  80,  (93),  (94),  (109) 179
9. Tintic HS 18,  43,  51,  86,  (92),  (99),  (104) 198
10. Altamont HS 3,  44,  69,  90,  (91),  (103),  (112) 206
11. Rich HS 40,  55,  56,  72,  (75),  (76),  (88) 223
12. Intermountain Christian 17,  31.5,  73,  105       226.5
13. Monument Valley 2,  61,  77,  95,  (96),  (101),  (119) 235
14. Telos Academy 1,  63,  74,  97,  (121)     235
15. Wayne HS 50,  68,  70,  71,  (81),  (100),  (110) 259
16. Pinnacle HS 20,  87,  89,  106,  (115),  (116),  (117) 302
17. Whitehorse 29,  82,  102,  107,  (108),  (114),  (120) 320
18. Wendover HS 79,  85,  98,  113,  (122),  (123)   375
19. Green River HS 83,  84,  111,  118       396