1A Girl's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 887 Adelaide Englestead Sr 1. Panguitch 06:23.6 1
2. 891 Tabi Henrie Jr 2. Panguitch 06:26.7 2
3. 977 Paige Smith Fr 1. Rich HS 06:26.8 3
4. 886 Brooke Albrecht Fr 3. Panguitch 06:27.6 4
5. 1276 Maddie Osterhout Jr 1. Valley HS 06:33.3 5
6. 168 Shandi Syrett Sr 1. Bryce Valley HS 06:37.2 6
7. 715 Marah Long So 1. Monticello HS 06:40.3 7
8. 712 Lilli Burton So 2. Monticello HS 06:41.0 8
9. 517 Elaine Lunsford So 1. Intermountain Christian 06:44.3 9
10. 713 Ayla Carling So 3. Monticello HS 06:45.2 10
11. 948 Madisen Remund Sr 1. Piute HS 06:47.9 11
12. 689 Whytney Stoddard Sr 1. Milford HS 06:48.3 12
13. 164 Bradi Gates Jr 2. Bryce Valley HS 06:49.2 13
14. 1329 AnDee VanDyke Sr 1. Wayne HS 07:00.0 14
15. 1393 Heidi Clark So 1. Whitehorse 07:03.3 15
16. 1330 Natalie Whipple Sr 2. Wayne HS 07:05.9 16
17. 889 Dj Henrie Sr 4. Panguitch 07:06.3 17
18. 890 Paisley Henrie So 5. Panguitch 07:06.7 18
19. 166 Skyler Ott Jr 3. Bryce Valley HS 07:15.3 19
20. 18 Kennedy Carter So 1. Altamont HS 07:22.3 20
21. 165 Grace Leech So 4. Bryce Valley HS 07:24.3 21
22. 949 Kinley Shakespear Jr 2. Piute HS 07:24.6 22
23. 947 Tera Morgan Sr 3. Piute HS 07:25.0 23
24. 1273 Kaitlynn Baird Jr 2. Valley HS 07:25.2 24
25. 1352 Natalie Alvarez Fr 1. Wendover HS 07:28.1 25
26. 167 Haven Syrett So 5. Bryce Valley HS 07:29.3 26
27. 686 Dakota Monroe Fr 2. Milford HS 07:30.5 27
28. 975 Rylee Mouldenhauer So 2. Rich HS 07:31.1 28
29. 21 Sophia Rasmussen So 2. Altamont HS 07:35.1 29
30. 950 Ainsley Talbot Jr 4. Piute HS 07:35.5 30
31. 22 Taylor Scott So 3. Altamont HS 07:35.7 31
32. 20 Mary Peck Jr 4. Altamont HS 07:35.8 32
33. 1326 Makayla Jones So 3. Wayne HS 07:39.7 33
34. 888 Zoey Fawson So 6. Panguitch 07:41.6 34
35. 516 Evie Harter Jr 2. Intermountain Christian 07:42.3 35
36. 514 Amelia Adema So 3. Intermountain Christian 07:43.0 36
37. 371 Nadia Griffin Sr 1. Escalante HS 07:43.1 37
38. 974 Nya Jolley So 3. Rich HS 07:43.4 38
39. 1392 Hannah Clark Fr 2. Whitehorse 07:44.2 39
40. 892 Hailey Yardley So 7. Panguitch 07:44.7 40
41. 17 Emree Carter Sr 5. Altamont HS 07:44.8 41
42. 727 Lillianna Fatt Sr 1. Monument Valley 07:45.7 42
43. 976 Katharina Smith Fr 4. Rich HS 07:49.5 43
44. 1224 Kayleen Richardson So 1. Tintic HS 07:49.6 44
45. 1391 Lamyia Benally So 3. Whitehorse 07:50.5 45
46. 515 Abigail Harmon So 4. Intermountain Christian 07:51.9 46
47. 1390 Shantel Begay Fr 4. Whitehorse 07:52.9 47
48. 711 Alexis Bailey So 4. Monticello HS 07:53.4 48
49. 939 Madison Sasser Jr 1. Pinnacle HS 07:54.8 49
50. 684 Kiley Fisher Fr 3. Milford HS 07:55.9 50
51. 19 Tracy Nielsen Fr 6. Altamont HS 07:57.3 51
52. 687 Alycia Sedillo Fr 4. Milford HS 07:58.5 52
53. 373 Clara Peterson Fr 2. Escalante HS 08:01.6 53
54. 1314 Ashkia Knudson Fr 1. Water Canyon HS 08:02.4
55. 716 Shayla Pehrson Jr 5. Monticello HS 08:03.1 54
56. 1225 Marissa Richardson Fr 2. Tintic HS 08:04.0 55
57. 978 Tylee Tingey Jr 5. Rich HS 08:08.3 56
58. 637 Kassali Wall Fr 1. Manila HS 08:10.0
59. 169 Cambri Twitchell So 6. Bryce Valley HS 08:10.3 57
60. 1396 Harmony Thomas Fr 5. Whitehorse 08:10.6 58
61. 163 Kinlee Brinkerhoff So 7. Bryce Valley HS 08:11.2 59
62. 372 Sonata Griffin So 3. Escalante HS 08:11.7 60
63. 1222 Joie Mannino Sr 3. Tintic HS 08:16.8 61
64. 714 Amy Lewis Sr 6. Monticello HS 08:17.0 62
65. 688 Tayleah Spaulding Jr 5. Milford HS 08:25.6 63
66. 1328 Lexie Snedeger Fr 4. Wayne HS 08:26.1 64
67. 1277 Elora Williams Jr 3. Valley HS 08:27.8 65
68. 1394 Meagan Morgan Jr 6. Whitehorse 08:29.9 66
69. 449 Emily Roundy Sr 1. Green River HS 08:31.0
70. 374 Briannon Woolsey Sr 4. Escalante HS 08:36.3 67
71. 1275 Leah Lunceford Fr 4. Valley HS 08:37.4 68
72. 1274 Kaylee Brinkerhoff So 5. Valley HS 08:37.5 69
73. 518 Brynley Packer Fr 5. Intermountain Christian 08:39.0 70
74. 729 Caitlyn Yazzie Sr 2. Monument Valley 08:40.0 71
75. 724 Earlynda Bedonie Sr 3. Monument Valley 08:41.6 72
76. 726 Cassandra Deswood Sr 4. Monument Valley 08:54.0 73
77. 728 Yanabah Smith Jr 5. Monument Valley 08:54.8 74
78. 1315 Loni Spendlove Fr 2. Water Canyon HS 09:02.9
79. 937 Darolani Motte Sr 2. Pinnacle HS 09:06.6 75
80. 1226 Wilseydee Richardson Sr 4. Tintic HS 09:08.1 76
81. 936 Kiera Davis Jr 3. Pinnacle HS 09:11.4 77
82. 636 Charlee Harmer Sr 2. Manila HS 09:13.4
83. 972 Addison Carillo So 6. Rich HS 09:13.5 78
84. 973 Jayna Carver So 7. Rich HS 09:17.3 79
85. 1354 Helenn Parra Fr 2. Wendover HS 09:29.1 80
86. 1355 Minerva Ramirez So 3. Wendover HS 09:36.4 81
87. 938 Kaydence Romero So 4. Pinnacle HS 09:43.4 82
88. 1395 Hope Palmer Fr 7. Whitehorse 09:44.3 83
89. 1327 Elena Peterson Sr 5. Wayne HS 09:51.1 84
90. 1223 Madison Mannino So 5. Tintic HS 09:55.9 85
91. 725 Karrie Daniels So 6. Monument Valley 10:01.5 86
92. 1356 Carly Robles Fr 4. Wendover HS 10:17.2 87
93. 1353 Noemi Gomez Sr 5. Wendover HS 10:17.5 88
DNS. 1325 Raegyn Blackburn So Wayne HS
DNS. 685 Paizlee Florence So Milford HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Panguitch 1,  2,  4,  17,  (18),  (34),  (40) 24
2. Bryce Valley HS 6,  13,  19,  21,  (26),  (57),  (59) 59
3. Monticello HS 7,  8,  10,  48,  (54),  (62)   73
4. Piute HS 11,  22,  23,  30       86
5. Altamont HS 20,  29,  31,  32,  (41),  (51)   112
6. Rich HS 3,  28,  38,  43,  (56),  (78),  (79) 112
7. Intermountain Christian 9,  35,  36,  46,  (70)     126
8. Wayne HS 14,  16,  33,  64,  (84)     127
9. Milford HS 12,  27,  50,  52,  (63)     141
10. Whitehorse 15,  39,  45,  47,  (58),  (66),  (83) 146
11. Valley HS 5,  24,  65,  68,  (69)     162
12. Escalante HS 37,  53,  60,  67       217
13. Tintic HS 44,  55,  61,  76,  (85)     236
14. Monument Valley 42,  71,  72,  73,  (74),  (86)   258
15. Wendover HS 25,  80,  81,  87,  (88)     273
16. Pinnacle HS 49,  75,  77,  82       283