1A Girl's 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 887 Adelaide Englestead Sr 1. Panguitch 06:51.6 1
2. 891 Tabi Henrie Jr 2. Panguitch 06:56.8 2
3. 886 Brooke Albrecht Fr 3. Panguitch 06:59.9 3
4. 977 Paige Smith Fr 1. Rich HS 07:00.2 4
5. 715 Marah Long So 1. Monticello HS 07:02.1 5
6. 712 Lilli Burton So 2. Monticello HS 07:09.8 6
7. 168 Shandi Syrett Sr 1. Bryce Valley HS 07:17.8 7
8. 713 Ayla Carling So 3. Monticello HS 07:22.3 8
9. 517 Elaine Lunsford So 1. Intermountain Christian 07:23.2 9
10. 1276 Maddie Osterhout Jr 1. Valley HS 07:23.8 10
11. 890 Paisley Henrie So 4. Panguitch 07:37.3 11
12. 689 Whytney Stoddard Sr 1. Milford HS 07:41.9 12
13. 1393 Heidi Clark So 1. Whitehorse 07:45.0 13
14. 889 Dj Henrie Sr 5. Panguitch 07:45.3 14
15. 164 Bradi Gates Jr 2. Bryce Valley HS 07:49.2 15
16. 948 Madisen Remund Sr 1. Piute HS 07:50.7 16
17. 22 Taylor Scott So 1. Altamont HS 07:51.0 17
18. 18 Kennedy Carter So 2. Altamont HS 08:04.4 18
19. 17 Emree Carter Sr 3. Altamont HS 08:05.6 19
20. 21 Sophia Rasmussen So 4. Altamont HS 08:08.2 20
21. 516 Evie Harter Jr 2. Intermountain Christian 08:09.2 21
22. 1329 AnDee VanDyke Sr 1. Wayne HS 08:11.7 22
23. 686 Dakota Monroe Fr 2. Milford HS 08:12.6 23
24. 975 Rylee Mouldenhauer So 2. Rich HS 08:12.9 24
25. 892 Hailey Yardley So 6. Panguitch 08:13.9 25
26. 888 Zoey Fawson So 7. Panguitch 08:16.7 26
27. 1330 Natalie Whipple Sr 2. Wayne HS 08:18.0 27
28. 1352 Natalie Alvarez Fr 1. Wendover HS 08:22.5 28
29. 166 Skyler Ott Jr 3. Bryce Valley HS 08:24.2 29
30. 1277 Elora Williams Jr 2. Valley HS 08:25.2 30
31. 165 Grace Leech So 4. Bryce Valley HS 08:25.9 31
32. 949 Kinley Shakespear Jr 2. Piute HS 08:26.1 32
33. 974 Nya Jolley So 3. Rich HS 08:31.7 33
34. 976 Katharina Smith Fr 4. Rich HS 08:33.9 34
35. 711 Alexis Bailey So 4. Monticello HS 08:36.9 35
36. 167 Haven Syrett So 5. Bryce Valley HS 08:38.3 36
37. 684 Kiley Fisher Fr 3. Milford HS 08:38.4 37
38. 1273 Kaitlynn Baird Jr 3. Valley HS 08:42.0 38.5
38. 1225 Marissa Richardson Fr 1. Tintic HS 08:42.0 38.5
40. 19 Tracy Nielsen Fr 5. Altamont HS 08:42.4 40
41. 515 Abigail Harmon So 3. Intermountain Christian 08:46.3 41
42. 1391 Lamyia Benally So 2. Whitehorse 08:47.9 42
43. 514 Amelia Adema So 4. Intermountain Christian 08:53.0 43
44. 20 Mary Peck Jr 6. Altamont HS 08:55.5 44
45. 716 Shayla Pehrson Jr 5. Monticello HS 08:56.2 45
46. 978 Tylee Tingey Jr 5. Rich HS 08:56.5 46
47. 1224 Kayleen Richardson So 2. Tintic HS 08:57.0 47
48. 1222 Joie Mannino Sr 3. Tintic HS 09:00.8 48
49. 1314 Ashkia Knudson Fr 1. Water Canyon HS 09:01.4
50. 947 Tera Morgan Sr 3. Piute HS 09:02.1 49
51. 1392 Hannah Clark Fr 3. Whitehorse 09:03.1 50
52. 371 Nadia Griffin Sr 1. Escalante HS 09:03.5 51
53. 727 Lillianna Fatt Sr 1. Monument Valley 09:03.6 52.5
53. 1226 Wilseydee Richardson Sr 4. Tintic HS 09:03.6 52.5
55. 950 Ainsley Talbot Jr 4. Piute HS 09:05.9 54
56. 687 Alycia Sedillo Fr 4. Milford HS 09:07.9 55
57. 1275 Leah Lunceford Fr 4. Valley HS 09:09.4 56
58. 688 Tayleah Spaulding Jr 5. Milford HS 09:09.8 57
59. 1328 Lexie Snedeger Fr 3. Wayne HS 09:10.3 58
60. 1390 Shantel Begay Fr 4. Whitehorse 09:11.0 59
61. 714 Amy Lewis Sr 6. Monticello HS 09:12.1 60
62. 939 Madison Sasser Jr 1. Pinnacle HS 09:14.5 61
63. 1326 Makayla Jones So 4. Wayne HS 09:14.8 62
64. 169 Cambri Twitchell So 6. Bryce Valley HS 09:21.3 63
65. 1274 Kaylee Brinkerhoff So 5. Valley HS 09:22.1 64
66. 374 Briannon Woolsey Sr 2. Escalante HS 09:23.9 65
67. 372 Sonata Griffin So 3. Escalante HS 09:30.3 66
68. 518 Brynley Packer Fr 5. Intermountain Christian 09:32.4 67
69. 729 Caitlyn Yazzie Sr 2. Monument Valley 09:33.7 68
70. 163 Kinlee Brinkerhoff So 7. Bryce Valley HS 09:48.0 69
71. 1396 Harmony Thomas Fr 5. Whitehorse 09:49.2 70
72. 637 Kassali Wall Fr 1. Manila HS 09:49.4
73. 1394 Meagan Morgan Jr 6. Whitehorse 09:50.7 71
74. 972 Addison Carillo So 6. Rich HS 09:54.6 72
75. 636 Charlee Harmer Sr 2. Manila HS 09:54.9
76. 449 Emily Roundy Sr 1. Green River HS 10:05.2
77. 373 Clara Peterson Fr 4. Escalante HS 10:07.3 73
78. 936 Kiera Davis Jr 2. Pinnacle HS 10:10.1 74
79. 937 Darolani Motte Sr 3. Pinnacle HS 10:15.3 75
80. 726 Cassandra Deswood Sr 3. Monument Valley 10:24.2 76
81. 973 Jayna Carver So 7. Rich HS 10:24.9 77
82. 1315 Loni Spendlove Fr 2. Water Canyon HS 10:37.0
83. 1223 Madison Mannino So 5. Tintic HS 10:55.5 78
84. 728 Yanabah Smith Jr 4. Monument Valley 10:59.2 79
85. 724 Earlynda Bedonie Sr 5. Monument Valley 11:05.4 80
86. 1354 Helenn Parra Fr 2. Wendover HS 11:06.0 81
87. 1327 Elena Peterson Sr 5. Wayne HS 11:10.7 82
88. 1355 Minerva Ramirez So 3. Wendover HS 11:11.0 83
89. 1395 Hope Palmer Fr 7. Whitehorse 11:31.7 84
90. 938 Kaydence Romero So 4. Pinnacle HS 12:03.8 85
91. 1356 Carly Robles Fr 4. Wendover HS 12:37.0 86
92. 1353 Noemi Gomez Sr 5. Wendover HS 12:37.1 87
93. 725 Karrie Daniels So 6. Monument Valley 12:45.4 88
DNS. 1325 Raegyn Blackburn So Wayne HS
DNS. 685 Paizlee Florence So Milford HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Panguitch 1,  2,  3,  11,  (14),  (25),  (26) 17
2. Monticello HS 5,  6,  8,  35,  (45),  (60)   54
3. Altamont HS 17,  18,  19,  20,  (40),  (44)   74
4. Bryce Valley HS 7,  15,  29,  31,  (36),  (63),  (69) 82
5. Rich HS 4,  24,  33,  34,  (46),  (72),  (77) 95
6. Intermountain Christian 9,  21,  41,  43,  (67)     114
7. Milford HS 12,  23,  37,  55,  (57)     127
8. Valley HS 10,  30,  38.5,  56,  (64)     134.5
9. Piute HS 16,  32,  49,  54       151
10. Whitehorse 13,  42,  50,  59,  (70),  (71),  (84) 164
11. Wayne HS 22,  27,  58,  62,  (82)     169
12. Tintic HS 38.5,  47,  48,  52.5,  (78)     186
13. Escalante HS 51,  65,  66,  73       255
14. Monument Valley 52.5,  68,  76,  79,  (80),  (88)   275.5
15. Wendover HS 28,  81,  83,  86,  (87)     278
16. Pinnacle HS 61,  74,  75,  85       295