2A Girl's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 564 Kennidee Glazier Fr 1. Kanab HS 05:49.6
2. 814 Chayden Sargent Fr 1. North Summit HS 05:59.2 1
3. 693 Kyra Moat So 1. Millard HS 05:59.9 2
4. 691 Kara Camp Sr 2. Millard HS 06:13.2 3.5
4. 810 Julia Rust So 2. North Summit HS 06:13.2 3.5
6. 813 Charly Sargent Jr 3. North Summit HS 06:15.5 5
7. 801 Karla McCoy Jr 1. North Sevier HS 06:25.4
8. 695 Emma Stephenson Jr 3. Millard HS 06:26.0 6
9. 56 Alexandria Callister Jr 1. American Prep WV 06:27.1 7
10. 811 Adilynn Sargent So 4. North Summit HS 06:28.0 8
11. 812 Ava Sargent Fr 5. North Summit HS 06:28.2 9
12. 815 Danielle Zwahlen Sr 6. North Summit HS 06:29.1 10
13. 907 Brooklynn Edwards Fr 1. Parowan HS 06:35.6
14. 809 Emma Miller Sr 7. North Summit HS 06:36.8 11
15. 1111 Riley Gough So 1. South Sevier HS 06:40.0 12
16. 42 Georgia Steele Jr 1. American Heritage 06:40.9 13
17. 694 Kristen Remkes Sr 4. Millard HS 06:44.9 14
18. 690 Clair Bray Fr 5. Millard HS 06:45.2 15
19. 1112 Callie Owens Fr 2. South Sevier HS 06:50.5 16
20. 1013 Kendall Kanarowski So 1. Rowland Hall 06:51.7 17
21. 696 Zoie Whitaker Sr 6. Millard HS 06:52.5 18
22. 80 Alyssa Derbidge So 1. Beaver HS 06:53.4 19
23. 1030 Emilia Pinchak So 1. Saint Joseph CHS 06:57.3 20
24. 908 Matilee Sudweeks Jr 2. Parowan HS 06:57.9
25. 59 Miranda Rivera Sr 2. American Prep WV 06:58.5 21
26. 79 Sadie Carter Sr 2. Beaver HS 06:58.9 22
27. 351 Paige Bowler So 1. Enterprise HS 06:59.6 23
28. 350 Addison Adams Fr 2. Enterprise HS 06:59.7 24
29. 83 Lucy McMaster Fr 3. Beaver HS 07:00.4 25
30. 328 Kyrsten Gallegos Sr 1. Duchesne HS 07:00.5 26
31. 37 Anne Marie Gibbs Jr 2. American Heritage 07:06.6 27
32. 668 Stella Sutherland Jr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:09.1 28
33. 332 Leah Rowley Jr 2. Duchesne HS 07:10.0 29
34. 450 Zaya Hilton Sr 1. Gunnison HS 07:11.4
35. 800 Brooklin Goble Jr 2. North Sevier HS 07:13.1
36. 1258 Jocelynn Peery So 1. Utah Military Academy HF 07:19.4
37. 40 Gracie Lawyer So 3. American Heritage 07:19.6 30
38. 43 Daniela Valverde So 4. American Heritage 07:20.0 31
39. 333 Sammantha Skewes Jr 3. Duchesne HS 07:21.5 32
40. 692 Imogen Cazares Sr 7. Millard HS 07:21.7 33
41. 1028 Lucia Hernandez Jr 2. Saint Joseph CHS 07:22.0 34
42. 630 Susanna Gubler Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 07:22.3
43. 81 Alina Lurth Jr 4. Beaver HS 07:28.9 35
44. 85 Monice Twiss Sr 5. Beaver HS 07:29.9 36
45. 82 Aubrey Marshall Jr 6. Beaver HS 07:32.2 37
46. 84 Autumn Richmond So 7. Beaver HS 07:32.6 38
47. 1031 Sammy Russo Fr 3. Saint Joseph CHS 07:37.7 39
48. 354 Taya Jones So 3. Enterprise HS 07:41.6 40
49. 1029 Katelyn Martinez So 4. Saint Joseph CHS 07:42.1 41
50. 1110 Brooke Carter So 3. South Sevier HS 07:44.6 42
51. 1108 Maegan Barben Fr 4. South Sevier HS 07:45.1 43
52. 57 Elise Christenson So 3. American Prep WV 07:46.5 44
53. 356 Emree Staheli Fr 4. Enterprise HS 07:51.2 45
54. 39 Harvest Hale Sr 5. American Heritage 07:52.6 46
55. 331 Hailie Rowley Sr 4. Duchesne HS 07:55.3 47
56. 353 Amelia Holt Jr 5. Enterprise HS 07:55.8 48
57. 1032 Addisen Willardsen Jr 5. Saint Joseph CHS 07:56.9 49
58. 54 Natalie Arce Fr 4. American Prep WV 08:03.1 50
59. 58 Daniela Garcia Jr 5. American Prep WV 08:04.2 51
60. 330 Lily Moon So 5. Duchesne HS 08:06.2 52
61. 1017 Maddi Stufflebeam Jr 2. Rowland Hall 08:12.2 53
62. 1012 Winston Hoffman So 3. Rowland Hall 08:12.7 54
63. 1113 Beth Robinson Jr 5. South Sevier HS 08:23.3 55
64. 329 Isabelle Meacham Fr 6. Duchesne HS 08:24.4 56
65. 666 Katie Grimes Jr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:26.6 57
66. 1292 Grace Fiore Sr 1. Wasatch Academy 08:26.9
67. 667 Olivia Jay So 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:27.0 58.5
67. 670 Cassidy Wong So 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:27.0 58.5
69. 38 Ella Gibson So 6. American Heritage 08:28.1 60
70. 1316 Lily Moshirfar Jr 1. Waterford 08:28.3
71. 1016 Erika Prasthofer So 4. Rowland Hall 08:58.3 61
72. 55 Jessica Brito So 6. American Prep WV 09:04.6 62
73. 1014 Ruby McMaster So 5. Rowland Hall 09:19.8 63
74. 352 Katie Gardner Jr 6. Enterprise HS 09:21.1 64
75. 1109 Holly Butler Sr 6. South Sevier HS 09:21.4 65
76. 41 Sophia Pace So 7. American Heritage 09:21.5 66
77. 355 Shaylee Peterson Jr 7. Enterprise HS 09:40.8 67
78. 327 Rachel Bird Jr 7. Duchesne HS 09:45.2 68
79. 669 Abigail Tucker Fr 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:50.5 69
80. 1015 Pia Piccoli So 6. Rowland Hall 09:53.5 70
81. 1011 Neha Dixit Jr 7. Rowland Hall 10:00.1 71
DNS. 1033 Lexi Willardsen So Saint Joseph CHS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. North Summit HS 1,  3.5,  5,  8,  9,  (10),  (11) 26.5
2. Millard HS 2,  3.5,  6,  14,  15,  (18),  (33) 40.5
3. Beaver HS 19,  22,  25,  35,  36,  (37),  (38) 137
4. American Heritage 13,  27,  30,  31,  46,  (60),  (66) 147
5. South Sevier HS 12,  16,  42,  43,  55,  (65)   168
6. American Prep WV 7,  21,  44,  50,  51,  (62)   173
7. Enterprise HS 23,  24,  40,  45,  48,  (64),  (67) 180
8. Saint Joseph CHS 20,  34,  39,  41,  49     183
9. Duchesne HS 26,  29,  32,  47,  52,  (56),  (68) 186
10. Rowland Hall 17,  53,  54,  61,  63,  (70),  (71) 248
11. Merit Preparatory Acad 28,  57,  58.5,  58.5,  69     271