6A Boy's 5K: Overall
at Mile 2

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 35 Daniel Simmons Jr 1. American Fork HS 09:37.9 1
2. 382 Spencer Bradshaw Sr 1. Farmington HS 09:40.2 2
3. 462 Noah Jenkins Sr 1. Herriman HS 09:43.3 3
4. 628 Jaron Hartshorn Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 09:50.6 4
5. 1340 Andrew Harris Jr 1. Weber HS 09:54.0 5
6. 461 William Horne Sr 2. Herriman HS 09:54.6 6
7. 1010 Jake Seegmiller Sr 1. Riverton HS 10:00.5 7
8. 255 Connor Whatcott Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 10:00.6 8
9. 252 Grayson Milne Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 10:01.3 9
10. 251 Jeff Lewis Sr 3. Corner Canyon HS 10:01.7 10
11. 1087 Jonah Denison Sr 1. Skyridge HS 10:05.2 11
12. 1366 Alex Maxfield Sr 1. West Jordan HS 10:05.3 12
13. 1008 Tyler McDougal Sr 2. Riverton HS 10:05.5 13
14. 624 Cooper Bybee So 2. Lone Peak HS 10:05.6 14
15. 1089 Devan Greene Jr 2. Skyridge HS 10:08.4 15
16. 958 Zach Hillhouse Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 10:08.8 16
17. 1341 Landon Hart Jr 2. Weber HS 10:09.2 17
18. 1007 Andrew Ludwig Jr 3. Riverton HS 10:10.4 18
19. 1377 Eli Gibby Sr 1. Westlake HS 10:10.8 19.5
19. 32 Ben Jaster Jr 2. American Fork HS 10:10.8 19.5
21. 626 Brent Clark Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 10:10.9 21
22. 1004 Samuel Ghiz Jr 4. Riverton HS 10:11.3 22
23. 30 Ben Bradshaw Jr 3. American Fork HS 10:12.1 23
24. 36 Seth Smith Sr 4. American Fork HS 10:14.7 24
25. 1379 Steven Keogh Sr 2. Westlake HS 10:16.7 25.5
25. 34 Chase Pack Jr 5. American Fork HS 10:16.7 25.5
27. 1009 Corbin Randall So 5. Riverton HS 10:17.5 27
28. 460 Ryland Garner Sr 3. Herriman HS 10:19.4 28
29. 1176 Cole Jameson So 1. Taylorsville HS 10:19.5 29
30. 459 Luke Briggs Sr 4. Herriman HS 10:21.5 30
31. 1380 Scott Klingonsmith Sr 3. Westlake HS 10:21.6 31.5
31. 407 Simon Petersen Sr 1. Fremont HS 10:21.6 31.5
33. 1088 Jayden Gibson Sr 3. Skyridge HS 10:22.1 33
34. 463 Tayshaun Ogomo So 5. Herriman HS 10:22.2 34
35. 402 Asher Bowen Sr 2. Fremont HS 10:23.0 35
36. 386 Kohen Reed Sr 2. Farmington HS 10:24.4 36
37. 629 Ian Strauss Sr 4. Lone Peak HS 10:25.3 37
38. 623 Braxton Bybee Sr 5. Lone Peak HS 10:25.6 38
39. 625 Mark Bybee Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 10:25.8 39
40. 1174 Preston Gledhill Jr 2. Taylorsville HS 10:27.3 40
41. 384 Aaron Miller Sr 3. Farmington HS 10:27.8 41
42. 236 Michael Ballard Sr 1. Copper Hills HS 10:28.0 42
43. 458 Jack Beckstrom Jr 6. Herriman HS 10:28.3 43
44. 582 Dalin Holje Jr 1. Layton HS 10:29.8 44
45. 292 Isaac Lundberg Jr 1. Davis HS 10:30.4 45
46. 242 Caden Timm-DuShane Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 10:33.0 46
47. 31 Kaden Evans So 6. American Fork HS 10:33.6 47
48. 105 Sam Sorensen Sr 1. Bingham HS 10:35.2 48
49. 1090 Isaac Jensen Sr 4. Skyridge HS 10:35.8 49
50. 1092 Ezra Nelson Jr 5. Skyridge HS 10:35.9 50
51. 383 Izaac Crosland Jr 4. Farmington HS 10:36.4 51
52. 385 Tyler Muirbrook Jr 5. Farmington HS 10:36.8 52
53. 241 Braden Smith Sr 3. Copper Hills HS 10:37.3 53
54. 1376 Trevin Anderson Sr 4. Westlake HS 10:38.2 54
55. 1342 Spencer Havey Jr 3. Weber HS 10:39.0 55
56. 1343 Franklin Monson So 4. Weber HS 10:39.1 56
57. 388 Bodie Williamson Sr 6. Farmington HS 10:39.2 57
58. 1179 Noah Tucker Jr 3. Taylorsville HS 10:39.7 58
59. 33 Bridger Karren Jr 7. American Fork HS 10:40.1 59
60. 253 Darren Randall Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 10:41.4 60
61. 1005 Gage Helm Jr 6. Riverton HS 10:41.7 61
62. 1006 Luke Horner Jr 7. Riverton HS 10:41.9 62
63. 584 Elias Nalder Jr 2. Layton HS 10:42.7 63
64. 1091 Taylor Kjar So 6. Skyridge HS 10:44.0 64
65. 387 Landon Sturgeon So 7. Farmington HS 10:44.5 65
66. 294 Jonny Reed So 2. Davis HS 10:45.2 66
67. 627 Bryce Glutz Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 10:45.3 67
68. 1177 Kai Makowski So 4. Taylorsville HS 10:46.4 68
69. 280 Chris Hercules Jr 1. Cyprus HS 10:46.5
70. 1378 Jacob Hudson Sr 5. Westlake HS 10:47.2 69
71. 104 Tanner Orton Jr 2. Bingham HS 10:47.4 70
72. 464 William Steadman Jr 7. Herriman HS 10:50.0 71
73. 256 Erick Yuan So 5. Corner Canyon HS 10:50.7 72
74. 1382 Dylan Sharp Sr 6. Westlake HS 10:51.1 73
75. 227 Easton Higley Sr 1. Clearfield HS 10:51.2
76. 1169 Jeff Qualls Sr 1. Syracuse HS 10:53.3
76. 1381 Kaden Salle Sr 7. Westlake HS 10:53.3 74
78. 102 Bridger Kelley Sr 3. Bingham HS 10:53.6 75
79. 238 Carson Rasmussen Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 10:55.1 76
80. 99 Isaac Allen Jr 4. Bingham HS 10:55.6 77
81. 1173 Jonah Andrews So 5. Taylorsville HS 10:56.0 78
82. 237 Ryan Mautz Sr 5. Copper Hills HS 10:57.4 79
83. 250 Ryan Etherington Fr 6. Corner Canyon HS 10:57.8 80
84. 100 Tyson Bullock Sr 5. Bingham HS 10:58.9 81
85. 290 Heber Davis So 3. Davis HS 11:00.2 82
86. 585 Davis Rydman Jr 3. Layton HS 11:01.0 83
87. 281 Andrew Poulson So 2. Cyprus HS 11:01.1
88. 1093 Trevor Wyatt Jr 7. Skyridge HS 11:01.4 84
89. 254 Brandon Smith Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 11:01.7 85
90. 103 Caleb McDonald Jr 6. Bingham HS 11:01.9 86
91. 405 Graham Judkins Fr 3. Fremont HS 11:02.0 87.5
91. 408 Conner Smedley Jr 3. Fremont HS 11:02.0 87.5
93. 101 Isaiah Gilbert So 7. Bingham HS 11:02.1 89
94. 295 Caleb Taggart Sr 4. Davis HS 11:03.0 90
95. 291 Brandon Geckler Sr 5. Davis HS 11:03.2 91
96. 1338 Mason Aardema Jr 5. Weber HS 11:03.5 92
97. 1178 Edward Stout Fr 6. Taylorsville HS 11:05.0 93
98. 1170 Jackson Spencer Fr 2. Syracuse HS 11:06.2
99. 403 Broc Carrigan Sr 5. Fremont HS 11:07.7 94
100. 955 Steven Carver Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 11:07.9 95
101. 765 Garrett Callahan Jr 1. Mountain Ridge HS 11:08.6 96
102. 406 Tyler Keys Sr 6. Fremont HS 11:09.5 97
103. 769 Hunter Pedersen So 2. Mountain Ridge HS 11:10.7 98
104. 1364 Mariano Garnica Ocampo Sr 2. West Jordan HS 11:13.1 99
105. 1367 Nathan Morrison Sr 3. West Jordan HS 11:13.7 100
106. 1362 Matthew Curtis Sr 4. West Jordan HS 11:13.8 101
107. 289 Jeff Cook Jr 6. Davis HS 11:15.7 102
108. 293 Cade Rawling So 7. Davis HS 11:16.3 103
109. 767 Kolten Hafen Fr 3. Mountain Ridge HS 11:18.6 104
110. 404 Cody Casperson So 7. Fremont HS 11:18.7 105
111. 581 Joey Burton Jr 4. Layton HS 11:19.1 106
112. 1344 Jackson Simmons So 6. Weber HS 11:19.6 107
113. 228 Tanner Lokham Sr 2. Clearfield HS 11:20.5
114. 239 Corbin Riser So 6. Copper Hills HS 11:21.7 108
115. 1168 Ryker Moss Sr 3. Syracuse HS 11:23.7
116. 1339 Bennett Harkness So 7. Weber HS 11:23.8 109
117. 766 Collin Green Sr 4. Mountain Ridge HS 11:24.1 110
118. 771 Joseph Ungerman Sr 5. Mountain Ridge HS 11:24.2 111
119. 572 Larkin Hancuff Sr 1. Kearns HS 11:24.4
120. 770 Hunter Robinson Sr 6. Mountain Ridge HS 11:25.4 112
121. 768 Ashton Pedersen So 7. Mountain Ridge HS 11:26.0 113
122. 1363 Tyndale Curtis So 5. West Jordan HS 11:27.3 114
123. 1175 Jaydale Hansen Sr 7. Taylorsville HS 11:28.0 115
124. 1171 Elijah Tolton Sr 4. Syracuse HS 11:28.6
125. 954 Nathan Boren Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 11:30.3 116
126. 1365 Thomas Gudgell Jr 6. West Jordan HS 11:31.1 117
127. 586 Treyson Swensen Jr 5. Layton HS 11:33.6 118
128. 1368 Ian Reitzel Sr 7. West Jordan HS 11:36.9 119
129. 583 Cameron Koch So 6. Layton HS 11:39.2 120.5
129. 587 Jonathon Thornley So 6. Layton HS 11:39.2 120.5
131. 240 Keaton Scholes Sr 7. Copper Hills HS 11:46.4 122
132. 957 Carson Gurr So 4. Pleasant Grove HS 11:48.0 123
133. 226 Keoni Gumataotao Jr 3. Clearfield HS 11:48.9
134. 1027 Regan Gibby Sr 1. Roy HS 11:53.1
135. 959 Hunter Huwe Jr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 11:58.9 124
136. 1359 Andrew Peterson So 1. West HS 12:11.1
137. 956 Hunter Draney Sr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 12:12.2 125
138. 960 Samuel Mcavoy Jr 7. Pleasant Grove HS 12:35.7 126

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Riverton HS 7,  13,  18,  22,  27,  (61),  (62) 87
2. American Fork HS 1,  19.5,  23,  24,  25.5,  (47),  (59) 93
3. Herriman HS 3,  6,  28,  30,  34,  (43),  (71) 101
4. Lone Peak HS 4,  14,  21,  37,  38,  (39),  (67) 114
5. Skyridge HS 11,  15,  33,  49,  50,  (64),  (84) 158
6. Corner Canyon HS 8,  9,  10,  60,  72,  (80),  (85) 159
7. Farmington HS 2,  36,  41,  51,  52,  (57),  (65) 182
8. Westlake HS 19.5,  25.5,  31.5,  54,  69,  (73),  (74) 199.5
9. Weber HS 5,  17,  55,  56,  92,  (107),  (109) 225
10. Taylorsville HS 29,  40,  58,  68,  78,  (93),  (115) 273
11. Copper Hills HS 42,  46,  53,  76,  79,  (108),  (122) 296
12. Fremont HS 31.5,  35,  87.5,  87.5,  94,  (97),  (105) 335.5
13. Bingham HS 48,  70,  75,  77,  81,  (86),  (89) 351
14. Davis HS 45,  66,  82,  90,  91,  (102),  (103) 374
15. Layton HS 44,  63,  83,  106,  118,  (120.5),  (120.5) 414
16. West Jordan HS 12,  99,  100,  101,  114,  (117),  (119) 426
17. Pleasant Grove HS 16,  95,  116,  123,  124,  (125),  (126) 474
18. Mountain Ridge HS 96,  98,  104,  110,  111,  (112),  (113) 519