Men's 8K: Overall
at 2K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1251 Stefen Rasmuson JR 1. Southern Utah 05:55.4 1
2. 1182 Duncan Hamilton JR 1. Montana State 06:01.2 2
3. 1200 Caleb Easton FR 1. Northern Arizona 06:01.3 3.5
3. 1252 Aidan Reed SR 2. Southern Utah 06:01.3 3.5
5. 1277 Taylor Dillon JR 1. Weber State 06:01.4 5.5
5. 1201 Brodey Hasty SO 2. Northern Arizona 06:01.4 5.5
7. 1198 Drew Bosley SO 3. Northern Arizona 06:01.5 8
7. 1203 Abdihamid Nur SO 3. Northern Arizona 06:01.5 8
7. 1282 Bronson Winter SO 2. Weber State 06:01.5 8
10. 1273 Christian Allen JR 3. Weber State 06:01.6 11
10. 1249 Nate Osterstock SR 3. Southern Utah 06:01.6 11
10. 1204 Ryan Raff JR 5. Northern Arizona 06:01.6 11
13. 1199 Cade Burks SR 6. Northern Arizona 06:01.7 13
14. 1247 Santiago Gaitan FR 4. Southern Utah 06:01.9 15
14. 1248 Isaiah Labra JR 4. Southern Utah 06:01.9 15
14. 1202 Aldo Marquez SR 7. Northern Arizona 06:01.9 15
17. 1245 Travis Feeny FR 6. Southern Utah 06:02.1 17
18. 1278 Dallin Leatham SR 4. Weber State 06:02.2 18
19. 1275 Austin Byrer JR 5. Weber State 06:02.6 19.5
19. 1183 Ben Perrin FR 2. Montana State 06:02.6 19.5
21. 1180 Collin Buck SR 3. Montana State 06:02.7 21
22. 1253 Christian Ricketts SR 7. Southern Utah 06:02.8 22
23. 1186 Levi Taylor FR 4. Montana State 06:02.9 23
24. 1184 Matthew Richtman SO 5. Montana State 06:03.0 24
25. 1185 Isaac Schmidt JR 6. Montana State 06:03.8 25
26. 1222 Joshua Snyder JR 1. Portland State 06:04.3 26
27. 1215 Keynan Abdi JR 2. Portland State 06:06.8 27
28. 1279 Krey Ramsey JR 6. Weber State 06:07.3 28
29. 1187 Cooper West JR 7. Montana State 06:08.1 29
30. 1274 Logan Anderson FR 7. Weber State 06:09.6 30
31. 1152 Zachary Montoya SR 1. Idaho State 06:09.8 31
32. 1113 Carter Ledwith JR 1. Eastern Washington 06:10.5 32
33. 1148 Collin Dylla SR 2. Idaho State 06:12.7 33.5
33. 1150 D'Artangnan Kilgore JR 2. Idaho State 06:12.7 33.5
35. 1168 Joel Mendez SO 1. Montana 06:12.9 35
36. 1149 Ashton Hysell FR 4. Idaho State 06:13.3 36
37. 1169 Kyle Peterson SR 2. Montana 06:13.9 37
38. 1246 Jacob Francis JR 8. Southern Utah 06:14.1
39. 1146 Garrett Condelario SR 5. Idaho State 06:14.7 38
40. 1280 Jacob Stone JR 8. Weber State 06:15.4
41. 1236 Shane Marshall JR 1. Sacramento St. 06:16.6 39
42. 1220 Luke Ramirez JR 3. Portland State 06:17.2 40
43. 1166 August Eckmann SR 3. Montana 06:18.2 41.5
43. 1153 Joe Simmons SR 6. Idaho State 06:18.2 41.5
45. 1163 Nathan Carter FR 4. Montana 06:19.1 43
46. 1165 Will Dauenhauer JR 5. Montana 06:19.7 44.5
46. 1260 Jesse Hayward SO 1. Northern Colorado 06:19.7 44.5
48. 1170 Maxwell Scott SO 6. Montana 06:20.0 46
49. 1154 Brandon Walker FR 7. Idaho State 06:20.1 47
50. 1164 Truman Cowan SO 7. Montana 06:20.2 48
50. 1167 Hunter May JR 7. Montana 06:20.2
52. 1114 Danny Maxwell FR 2. Eastern Washington 06:20.6 49
53. 1129 Sam Fulbright FR 1. Idaho 06:20.7 50.5
53. 1223 Zachary Witman SO 4. Portland State 06:20.7 50.5
55. 1219 Evan Peters SO 5. Portland State 06:21.0 52
56. 1218 Camden McChesney FR 6. Portland State 06:21.1 53
57. 1217 Samuel Lingwall SO 7. Portland State 06:21.2 54.5
57. 1131 Shea Mattson FR 2. Idaho 06:21.2 54.5
59. 1127 Gabriel Dinnel SO 3. Idaho 06:21.7 56
60. 1134 Tim Stevens SO 4. Idaho 06:22.3 57
61. 1234 Ruben Garcia JR 2. Sacramento St. 06:22.6 58
62. 1132 Michael McCausland JR 5. Idaho 06:23.1 59.5
62. 1133 Ben Shaw JR 5. Idaho 06:23.1 59.5
64. 1112 Alec Kness SO 3. Eastern Washington 06:24.8 61
65. 1128 Timo Dohm JR 7. Idaho 06:26.4 62
66. 1235 Aiden Maddison FR 3. Sacramento St. 06:27.1 63
67. 1237 Jacob Polivka FR 4. Sacramento St. 06:27.5 64
68. 1233 Nick Carter FR 5. Sacramento St. 06:28.1 65
69. 1145 Caden Byrer FR 8. Idaho State 06:30.3
70. 1110 Jamie Christner FR 4. Eastern Washington 06:30.5 66
71. 1117 Jacob Stirpe JR 5. Eastern Washington 06:32.3 67
72. 1115 Lucas Robert FR 6. Eastern Washington 06:33.5 68
73. 1118 Drew Whited SR 7. Eastern Washington 06:36.1 69
74. 1259 Timothy Chambers JR 2. Northern Colorado 06:39.5 70
75. 1261 DeMario Mootz JR 3. Northern Colorado 06:47.4 71
76. 1258 Aidan Anastas SO 4. Northern Colorado 07:09.8 72
77. 1262 Drew Peters FR 5. Northern Colorado 07:23.5 73
78. 1263 Noah Smith FR 6. Northern Colorado 07:58.5 74
DNF. 1216 Truett Bostwick FR Portland State
DNF. 1111 Ethan Green SR Eastern Washington
DNS. 1116 Jack Sloan JR Eastern Washington

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Northern Arizona 3.5,  5.5,  8,  8,  11,  (13),  (15) 36
2. Southern Utah 1,  3.5,  11,  15,  15,  (17),  (22) 45.5
3. Weber State 5.5,  8,  11,  18,  19.5,  (28),  (30) 62
4. Montana State 2,  19.5,  21,  23,  24,  (25),  (29) 89.5
5. Idaho State 31,  33.5,  33.5,  36,  38,  (41.5),  (47) 172
6. Portland State 26,  27,  40,  50.5,  52,  (53),  (54.5) 195.5
7. Montana 35,  37,  41.5,  43,  44.5,  (46),  (48) 201
8. Eastern Washington 32,  49,  61,  66,  67,  (68),  (69) 275
9. Sacramento St. 39,  58,  63,  64,  65     289
10. Northern Colorado 44.5,  70,  71,  72,  73,  (74)   330.5
11. Idaho 50.5,  54.5,  56,  57,  59.5,  (59.5),  (62) 337