Men's 8K: Overall
at 3K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1251 Stefen Rasmuson JR 1. Southern Utah 08:53.1 1
2. 1203 Abdihamid Nur SO 1. Northern Arizona 09:02.4 2
3. 1182 Duncan Hamilton JR 1. Montana State 09:02.5 3.5
3. 1252 Aidan Reed SR 2. Southern Utah 09:02.5 3.5
5. 1277 Taylor Dillon JR 1. Weber State 09:02.7 5
6. 1198 Drew Bosley SO 2. Northern Arizona 09:02.9 6
7. 1273 Christian Allen JR 2. Weber State 09:03.0 7
8. 1199 Cade Burks SR 3. Northern Arizona 09:03.1 8
9. 1249 Nate Osterstock SR 3. Southern Utah 09:03.4 9.5
9. 1282 Bronson Winter SO 3. Weber State 09:03.4 9.5
11. 1248 Isaiah Labra JR 4. Southern Utah 09:03.7 11
12. 1200 Caleb Easton FR 4. Northern Arizona 09:03.9 12.5
12. 1204 Ryan Raff JR 4. Northern Arizona 09:03.9 12.5
14. 1253 Christian Ricketts SR 5. Southern Utah 09:04.0 14
15. 1201 Brodey Hasty SO 6. Northern Arizona 09:04.2 15
16. 1247 Santiago Gaitan FR 6. Southern Utah 09:04.3 16
17. 1245 Travis Feeny FR 7. Southern Utah 09:04.4 17
18. 1278 Dallin Leatham SR 4. Weber State 09:04.7 18.5
18. 1183 Ben Perrin FR 2. Montana State 09:04.7 18.5
20. 1202 Aldo Marquez SR 7. Northern Arizona 09:05.1 20
21. 1275 Austin Byrer JR 5. Weber State 09:05.3 21
22. 1180 Collin Buck SR 3. Montana State 09:06.5 22
23. 1186 Levi Taylor FR 4. Montana State 09:07.4 23
24. 1184 Matthew Richtman SO 5. Montana State 09:08.1 24
25. 1222 Joshua Snyder JR 1. Portland State 09:09.6 25
26. 1215 Keynan Abdi JR 2. Portland State 09:12.2 26
27. 1152 Zachary Montoya SR 1. Idaho State 09:16.4 27
28. 1279 Krey Ramsey JR 6. Weber State 09:17.4 28
29. 1187 Cooper West JR 6. Montana State 09:17.6 29
30. 1185 Isaac Schmidt JR 7. Montana State 09:18.0 30
31. 1274 Logan Anderson FR 7. Weber State 09:19.4 31
32. 1280 Jacob Stone JR 8. Weber State 09:22.3
33. 1168 Joel Mendez SO 1. Montana 09:22.6 32
34. 1169 Kyle Peterson SR 2. Montana 09:23.0 33
35. 1113 Carter Ledwith JR 1. Eastern Washington 09:23.1 34
36. 1246 Jacob Francis JR 8. Southern Utah 09:23.4
37. 1220 Luke Ramirez JR 3. Portland State 09:23.9 35
38. 1148 Collin Dylla SR 2. Idaho State 09:24.5 36
39. 1146 Garrett Condelario SR 3. Idaho State 09:24.8 37
40. 1150 D'Artangnan Kilgore JR 4. Idaho State 09:25.6 38
41. 1149 Ashton Hysell FR 5. Idaho State 09:26.0 39
42. 1236 Shane Marshall JR 1. Sacramento St. 09:28.5 40
43. 1131 Shea Mattson FR 1. Idaho 09:32.0 41
44. 1163 Nathan Carter FR 3. Montana 09:32.1 42
45. 1165 Will Dauenhauer JR 4. Montana 09:32.4 43
46. 1166 August Eckmann SR 5. Montana 09:32.6 44
47. 1167 Hunter May JR 6. Montana 09:32.7 45
48. 1127 Gabriel Dinnel SO 2. Idaho 09:32.8 46
49. 1164 Truman Cowan SO 7. Montana 09:33.0 47
50. 1153 Joe Simmons SR 6. Idaho State 09:33.1 48
51. 1134 Tim Stevens SO 3. Idaho 09:33.3 49
52. 1129 Sam Fulbright FR 4. Idaho 09:34.0 50
53. 1218 Camden McChesney FR 4. Portland State 09:34.3 51
54. 1217 Samuel Lingwall SO 5. Portland State 09:34.7 52.5
54. 1219 Evan Peters SO 5. Portland State 09:34.7 52.5
56. 1170 Maxwell Scott SO 8. Montana 09:35.3
57. 1223 Zachary Witman SO 7. Portland State 09:35.5 54
58. 1132 Michael McCausland JR 5. Idaho 09:38.7 55
59. 1154 Brandon Walker FR 7. Idaho State 09:40.1 56
60. 1260 Jesse Hayward SO 1. Northern Colorado 09:42.2 57
61. 1133 Ben Shaw JR 6. Idaho 09:43.4 58
62. 1235 Aiden Maddison FR 2. Sacramento St. 09:47.4 59
63. 1128 Timo Dohm JR 7. Idaho 09:48.3 60
64. 1234 Ruben Garcia JR 3. Sacramento St. 09:48.7 61
65. 1112 Alec Kness SO 2. Eastern Washington 09:49.1 62
66. 1114 Danny Maxwell FR 3. Eastern Washington 09:50.0 63
67. 1145 Caden Byrer FR 8. Idaho State 09:50.6
68. 1237 Jacob Polivka FR 4. Sacramento St. 09:50.8 64
69. 1110 Jamie Christner FR 4. Eastern Washington 09:53.7 65
70. 1233 Nick Carter FR 5. Sacramento St. 09:55.6 66
71. 1117 Jacob Stirpe JR 5. Eastern Washington 09:58.5 67
72. 1259 Timothy Chambers JR 2. Northern Colorado 10:05.1 68
73. 1115 Lucas Robert FR 6. Eastern Washington 10:07.8 69
74. 1118 Drew Whited SR 7. Eastern Washington 10:12.5 70
75. 1261 DeMario Mootz JR 3. Northern Colorado 10:26.5 71
76. 1258 Aidan Anastas SO 4. Northern Colorado 10:59.0 72
77. 1262 Drew Peters FR 5. Northern Colorado 11:22.4 73
78. 1263 Noah Smith FR 6. Northern Colorado 12:20.3 74
DNF. 1216 Truett Bostwick FR Portland State
DNF. 1111 Ethan Green SR Eastern Washington
DNS. 1116 Jack Sloan JR Eastern Washington

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Southern Utah 1,  3.5,  9.5,  11,  14,  (16),  (17) 39
2. Northern Arizona 2,  6,  8,  12.5,  12.5,  (15),  (20) 41
3. Weber State 5,  7,  9.5,  18.5,  21,  (28),  (31) 61
4. Montana State 3.5,  18.5,  22,  23,  24,  (29),  (30) 91
5. Idaho State 27,  36,  37,  38,  39,  (48),  (56) 177
6. Montana 32,  33,  42,  43,  44,  (45),  (47) 194
7. Idaho 41,  46,  49,  50,  55,  (58),  (60) 241
8. Portland State 25,  26,  35,  51,  52.5,  (52.5),  (54) 242
9. Sacramento St. 40,  59,  61,  64,  66     290
10. Eastern Washington 34,  62,  63,  65,  67,  (69),  (70) 291
11. Northern Colorado 57,  68,  71,  72,  73,  (74)   341