Men's 10K: Overall
3rd K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 177 Cornelius Kapel SO 1. UTEP 02:46.9 1
2. 22 Curt Crossley FR 1. Weber State 02:47.3 2
3. 159 Mickey Davey SR 1. Air Force 02:47.8 3
4. 163 Trevor Siniscalchi SR 2. Air Force 02:47.9 4
5. 300 Reece Donihi FR 1. New Mexico 02:48.3 5
6. 6 Sean Newcomb JR 1. Southern Utah 02:48.6 6.5
6. 166 Nathan Thomas SR 3. Air Force 02:48.6 6.5
8. 317 Michael Downey SR 1. Wyoming 02:48.7 8.5
8. 218 Conner Mantz FR 1. BYU 02:48.7 8.5
10. 301 Jared Garcia JR 2. New Mexico 02:48.8 10.5
10. 41 Ty Mogan JR 1. Montana State 02:48.8 10.5
12. 299 Toby Cooke SR 3. New Mexico 02:48.9 12
13. 162 Alec Schrank SO 4. Air Force 02:49.1 13
14. 214 Brandon Garnica FR 2. BYU 02:49.2 15
14. 322 Daniel Hintz JR 2. Wyoming 02:49.2 15
14. 224 Clayson Shumway SO 2. BYU 02:49.2 15
17. 303 Iolo Hughes SO 4. New Mexico 02:49.3 18
17. 216 Zac Jacklin FR 4. BYU 02:49.3 18
17. 7 Nate Osterstock SO 2. Southern Utah 02:49.3 18
20. 141 Stokton Smith FR 1. Utah State 02:49.4 20
21. 24 Tyson Green JR 2. Weber State 02:49.5 21.5
21. 255 Maximilliano Martinez FR 1. Colorado St. 02:49.5 21.5
23. 20 Christian Allen FR 3. Weber State 02:49.6 23.5
23. 256 Trent Powell SR 2. Colorado St. 02:49.6 23.5
25. 37 Collin Buck SO 2. Montana State 02:49.7 25
26. 134 Sam Clausnitzer JR 2. Utah State 02:49.8 27
26. 40 Duncan Hamilton FR 3. Montana State 02:49.8 27
26. 217 Rory Linkletter SR 5. BYU 02:49.8 27
29. 250 Forrest Barton JR 3. Colorado St. 02:49.9 30.5
29. 60 Eduardo Herrera SO 1. Colorado 02:49.9 30.5
29. 215 Jacob Heslington JR 6. BYU 02:49.9 30.5
29. 221 Connor McMillan SR 6. BYU 02:49.9 30.5
33. 59 Ethan Gonzales SR 2. Colorado 02:50.0 34.5
33. 320 Christopher Henry JR 3. Wyoming 02:50.0 34.5
33. 42 Logan Morley JR 4. Montana State 02:50.0 34.5
33. 144 James Withers JR 3. Utah State 02:50.0 34.5
37. 133 Luke Beattie JR 4. Utah State 02:50.1 38
37. 2 George Espino SR 3. Southern Utah 02:50.1 38
37. 46 Cooper West FR 5. Montana State 02:50.1 38
40. 318 Harry Ewing JR 4. Wyoming 02:50.2 41.5
40. 139 Adam Hendrickson JR 5. Utah State 02:50.2 41.5
40. 117 Kevin Lynch JR 1. Utah Valley 02:50.2 41.5
40. 9 Christian Ricketts SO 4. Southern Utah 02:50.2 41.5
44. 116 Geofrey Kemboi SO 2. Utah Valley 02:50.3 44.5
44. 200 Peter Lomong SR 1. Northern Arizona 02:50.3 44.5
46. 78 Wyatt Diderickson SR 1. Idaho State 02:50.4 47
46. 8 Aidan Reed JR 5. Southern Utah 02:50.4 47
46. 43 Anthony Schmalz SR 6. Montana State 02:50.4 47
49. 197 Luis Grijalva SO 2. Northern Arizona 02:50.5 49.5
49. 164 Patrick Sullivan JR 5. Air Force 02:50.5 49.5
51. 192 Matthew Baxter SR 3. Northern Arizona 02:50.6 53.5
51. 251 Jacob Brueckman SO 4. Colorado St. 02:50.6 53.5
51. 252 Satchel Caldwell JR 4. Colorado St. 02:50.6 53.5
51. 56 John Dressel JR 3. Colorado 02:50.6 53.5
51. 58 Ryan Forsyth SR 3. Colorado 02:50.6 53.5
51. 44 Isaac Schmidt FR 7. Montana State 02:50.6 53.5
57. 23 Taylor Dillon FR 4. Weber State 02:50.7 58.5
57. 160 Scott Johnson SO 6. Air Force 02:50.7 58.5
57. 178 Rodgers Korir FR 2. UTEP 02:50.7 58.5
57. 324 Paul Roberts JR 5. Wyoming 02:50.7 58.5
61. 254 Carson Hume SR 6. Colorado St. 02:50.8 61.5
61. 61 Joe Klecker JR 5. Colorado 02:50.8 61.5
63. 196 Blaise Ferro SO 4. Northern Arizona 02:50.9 63.5
63. 62 Gus Newcomb FR 6. Colorado 02:50.9 63.5
65. 194 Tyler Day SR 5. Northern Arizona 02:51.0 66.5
65. 253 Eric Hamer SR 7. Colorado St. 02:51.0 66.5
65. 115 Lamek Keditukei SO 3. Utah Valley 02:51.0 66.5
65. 27 Jacob Stone SO 5. Weber State 02:51.0 66.5
69. 158 Hunter Boyer SO 7. Air Force 02:51.2 69.5
69. 183 Boaz Ronoh FR 3. UTEP 02:51.2 69.5
71. 4 Liam Kennell SR 6. Southern Utah 02:51.3 71
72. 268 Stephen Haas JR 1. Northern Colorado 02:51.9 72
73. 75 Jesse Allen SR 2. Idaho State 02:52.0 73
74. 302 Jonny Glen JR 5. New Mexico 02:52.2 74
75. 321 Jonah Henry SR 6. Wyoming 02:52.4 76
75. 119 Britain Reynolds FR 4. Utah Valley 02:52.4 76
75. 64 Paxton Smith SO 7. Colorado 02:52.4 76
78. 273 Jeremy Romero JR 2. Northern Colorado 02:52.5 78
79. 135 Haydon Cooper SO 6. Utah State 02:52.6 79
80. 138 Coen Haroldson SO 7. Utah State 02:52.8 80
81. 82 Joe Simmons JR 3. Idaho State 02:52.9 81
82. 325 Jerald Taylor SO 7. Wyoming 02:53.0 82
83. 266 Josh Campbell JR 3. Northern Colorado 02:53.1 83
84. 202 Jack Shea FR 6. Northern Arizona 02:53.5 84
85. 199 Kyle Havriliak SR 7. Northern Arizona 02:54.7 85
86. 5 Koy Moore SR 7. Southern Utah 02:54.8 86
87. 77 Garrett Condelario SO 4. Idaho State 02:56.2 87
88. 26 Krey Ramsey FR 6. Weber State 02:56.3 88
89. 21 Austin Byrer FR 7. Weber State 02:56.4 89
90. 274 Chase Watson SO 4. Northern Colorado 02:56.5 90
91. 95 Nathan Gift JR 1. Texas Tech 02:56.8 91
92. 339 Nathan Wellington Sr 1. Montana 02:57.4 92
93. 270 Ryan Lehmuth FR 5. Northern Colorado 02:57.6 93.5
93. 81 Joe Petty JR 5. Idaho State 02:57.6 93.5
95. 336 Dillon May Sr 2. Montana 02:57.7 95
96. 337 Kyle Peterson So 3. Montana 02:58.3 96
97. 76 Mark Castaneda FR 6. Idaho State 02:58.6 97.5
97. 271 Isaiah Remington JR 6. Northern Colorado 02:58.6 97.5
99. 83 Matt Stark FR 7. Idaho State 02:58.7 99
100. 111 Hawk Call FR 5. Utah Valley 02:59.0 100
101. 272 Joshua Rogerson JR 7. Northern Colorado 02:59.7 101
102. 100 Joacim Zuniga SR 2. Texas Tech 02:59.8 102
103. 94 Luke Estes FR 3. Texas Tech 03:00.3 103
104. 335 Kyle Kredo So 4. Montana 03:01.0 104
105. 179 Antony Kosgei SR 4. UTEP 03:01.3 105
106. 338 Ben Vanderbosch Fr 5. Montana 03:01.4 106
107. 96 Connor Hughes JR 4. Texas Tech 03:04.8 107
108. 91 Stephen Alvarez SO 5. Texas Tech 03:05.7 108
109. 99 Shea Whatley JR 6. Texas Tech 03:05.9 109
110. 182 Isaiah Page FR 5. UTEP 03:08.6 110
111. 304 Michael Wilson SR 6. New Mexico 03:09.0 111
112. 184 Michael Sims FR 6. UTEP 03:21.5 112
113. 180 Daniel Maes FR 7. UTEP 03:23.2 113
DNF. 92 Miguel Bautista SR Texas Tech
DNF. 114 Adrian Jones JR Utah Valley
DNF. 118 Anthony Ocegueda SO Utah Valley
DNS. 265 Nick Bailey SR Northern Colorado
DNS. 157 Jacob Bilvado SR Air Force
DNS. 267 Luke Duggan JR Northern Colorado
DNS. 269 Tristan Irish SR Northern Colorado

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Air Force 3,  4,  6.5,  13,  49.5,  (58.5),  (69.5) 76
2. BYU 8.5,  15,  15,  18,  27,  (30.5),  (30.5) 83.5
3. New Mexico 5,  10.5,  12,  18,  74,  (111)   119.5
4. Montana State 10.5,  25,  27,  34.5,  38,  (47),  (53.5) 135
5. Southern Utah 6.5,  18,  38,  41.5,  47,  (71),  (86) 151
6. Wyoming 8.5,  15,  34.5,  41.5,  58.5,  (76),  (82) 158
7. Utah State 20,  27,  34.5,  38,  41.5,  (79),  (80) 161
8. Weber State 2,  21.5,  23.5,  58.5,  66.5,  (88),  (89) 172
9. Colorado St. 21.5,  23.5,  30.5,  53.5,  53.5,  (61.5),  (66.5) 182.5
10. Colorado 30.5,  34.5,  53.5,  53.5,  61.5,  (63.5),  (76) 233.5
11. Northern Arizona 44.5,  49.5,  53.5,  63.5,  66.5,  (84),  (85) 277.5
12. Utah Valley 41.5,  44.5,  66.5,  76,  100     328.5
13. UTEP 1,  58.5,  69.5,  105,  110,  (112),  (113) 344
14. Idaho State 47,  73,  81,  87,  93.5,  (97.5),  (99) 381.5
15. Northern Colorado 72,  78,  83,  90,  93.5,  (97.5),  (101) 416.5
16. Montana 92,  95,  96,  104,  106     493
17. Texas Tech 91,  102,  103,  107,  108,  (109)   511