Women's 6K: Overall
at 2K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 175 Jaci Smith SR 1. Air Force 06:42.7 1
2. 310 Weini Kelati SO 1. New Mexico 06:49.1 2.5
2. 189 Winny Koech JR 1. UTEP 06:49.1 2.5
4. 226 Erica Birk JR 1. BYU 06:49.3 4.5
4. 15 Angie Nickerson SR 1. Southern Utah 06:49.3 4.5
6. 186 Linda Cheruiyot JR 2. UTEP 06:49.5 6
7. 311 Ednah Kurgat JR 2. New Mexico 06:49.6 7
8. 315 Charlotte Prouse SR 3. New Mexico 06:49.7 8
9. 307 Adva Cohen SO 4. New Mexico 06:49.8 9
10. 51 Kelsi Lasota SR 1. Montana State 06:49.9 10
11. 71 Makena Morley SR 1. Colorado 06:50.1 11
12. 69 Dani Jones SR 2. Colorado 06:50.2 12
13. 72 Tabor Scholl JR 3. Colorado 06:50.3 13.5
13. 237 Courtney Wayment JR 2. BYU 06:50.3 13.5
15. 153 Cierra Simmons SR 1. Utah State 06:51.0 15
16. 241 Sarah Feeny JR 1. Utah 06:51.1 16
17. 312 Emily Martin SR 5. New Mexico 06:51.4 17.5
17. 154 Alyssa Snyder SR 2. Utah State 06:51.4 17.5
19. 331 Katelyn Mitchem FR 1. Wyoming 06:51.8 19
20. 152 Megan Ryan SR 3. Utah State 06:52.1 20
21. 67 Val Constien SR 4. Colorado 06:53.2 21
22. 49 Samantha Kelderman SO 2. Montana State 06:53.4 22
23. 289 Lindsey Sickler JR 1. Nevada 06:53.7 23
24. 314 Hannah Nuttall JR 6. New Mexico 06:54.2 24
25. 228 Anna Camp SO 3. BYU 06:54.8 25
26. 185 Carolyne Chepkosgei SO 3. UTEP 06:55.1 26
27. 173 Maria Mettler SO 2. Air Force 06:55.2 27
28. 248 Bella Williams SO 2. Utah 06:55.5 28
29. 249 Cara Woolnough FR 3. Utah 06:55.6 29
30. 282 Hiley Dobbs JR 2. Nevada 06:55.8 30
31. 121 Hannah Branch SO 1. Utah Valley 06:55.9 31
32. 230 Aubrey Frentheway FR 4. BYU 06:56.1 32.5
32. 74 Tayler Tuttle SR 5. Colorado 06:56.1 32.5
34. 66 Mackenzie Caldwell SR 6. Colorado 06:56.6 34
35. 54 Gillian Maness JR 3. Montana State 06:57.1 35
36. 262 Bailey Ness SR 1. Colorado St. 06:57.4 36.5
36. 212 Delaney Rasmussen SO 1. Northern Arizona 06:57.4 36.5
38. 260 Ali Kallner SR 2. Colorado St. 06:57.6 38
39. 263 Lily Tomasula-Martin FR 3. Colorado St. 06:57.9 39
40. 327 Ashley Bock JR 2. Wyoming 06:58.0 40
41. 232 Olivia Hoj JR 5. BYU 06:59.4 41.5
41. 13 Maddy Kauffman JR 2. Southern Utah 06:59.4 41.5
43. 11 Madison Fruchey SO 3. Southern Utah 06:59.7 43
44. 227 Madelyn Brooks SR 6. BYU 06:59.8 44
45. 204 Hannah Behunin SO 2. Northern Arizona 07:00.0 45.5
45. 205 Jesselyn Bries FR 2. Northern Arizona 07:00.0 45.5
47. 308 Sophie Eckel SO 7. New Mexico 07:00.5 47
48. 328 Kacey Doner JR 3. Wyoming 07:00.8 48
49. 168 Lindsey Blanks JR 3. Air Force 07:01.1 49
50. 246 Sophie Ryan FR 4. Utah 07:01.2 50
51. 33 MarLee Mitchell SR 1. Weber State 07:01.4 51
52. 234 Sara Musselman SO 7. BYU 07:01.7 52
53. 70 Lindsey Koch JR 7. Colorado 07:01.8 53
54. 14 Julieta Navarrete-Lamas JR 4. Southern Utah 07:02.3 54
55. 169 Teri Brady JR 4. Air Force 07:02.6 55
56. 17 Alison Pray SO 5. Southern Utah 07:02.8 56
57. 10 Sharlie Dimick SR 6. Southern Utah 07:02.9 57
58. 35 Lexie Thompson SR 2. Weber State 07:03.2 58
59. 151 Micaela Rivera FR 4. Utah State 07:03.4 59
60. 30 Summer Harper JR 3. Weber State 07:03.7 60
61. 147 Josie Givens JR 5. Utah State 07:04.0 61
62. 170 Shanna Burns SR 5. Air Force 07:04.2 62
63. 207 Jessa Hanson SO 4. Northern Arizona 07:04.4 63.5
63. 264 Roxy Trotter SR 4. Colorado St. 07:04.4 63.5
65. 247 Sadie Wassum SR 5. Utah 07:04.8 65
66. 206 Pipi Eitel SO 5. Northern Arizona 07:04.9 66
67. 245 Kennedy Powell FR 6. Utah 07:05.0 67
68. 286 Stefanie Ortega JR 3. Nevada 07:05.1 68
69. 174 Swathi Samuel JR 6. Air Force 07:05.2 69
70. 129 Savannah Neuberger JR 2. Utah Valley 07:05.3 70
71. 124 Aisha Graham SR 3. Utah Valley 07:05.6 71.5
71. 210 Shannon Molvin SR 6. Northern Arizona 07:05.6 71.5
73. 172 Jenna Kill FR 7. Air Force 07:05.8 73
74. 31 Abby Lawrence SO 4. Weber State 07:06.1 74
75. 132 Maggie Zwahlen FR 4. Utah Valley 07:06.9 75
76. 146 Grace Gibbons JR 6. Utah State 07:07.3 76
77. 34 Michelle Pratt FR 5. Weber State 07:07.4 77
78. 87 Rachel McGovern JR 1. Idaho State 07:07.6 78.5
78. 88 Molly Olsen SO 1. Idaho State 07:07.6 78.5
80. 332 Emily Person SR 4. Wyoming 07:07.8 80
81. 16 Morgan Porcaro JR 7. Southern Utah 07:08.7 81
82. 292 Jessica Dominguez SO 1. New Mexico St. 07:09.1 82
83. 128 Mazzie Melaney FR 5. Utah Valley 07:09.4 83
84. 261 Macy Kreutz JR 5. Colorado St. 07:09.6 84
85. 333 Solana Quistorff SR 5. Wyoming 07:10.4 85
86. 55 Layne Oliver SR 4. Montana State 07:11.4 86
87. 127 Kami Lynch JR 6. Utah Valley 07:11.9 87.5
87. 90 Ashley Sondag SR 3. Idaho State 07:11.9 87.5
89. 208 Cassi Land FR 7. Northern Arizona 07:12.0 89
90. 258 Jenna Anderson JR 6. Colorado St. 07:12.4 90
91. 341 Samantha Engebretsen Jr 1. Montana 07:12.5 91
92. 340 Jessica Bailey Sr 2. Montana 07:13.0 92
93. 85 Bethany Hickey FR 4. Idaho State 07:13.4 93
94. 48 Kathleen Glockner FR 5. Montana State 07:13.9 94
95. 101 Seselia Dala JR 1. Texas Tech 07:15.0 95
96. 343 Erica Simison Fr 3. Montana 07:15.2 96
97. 334 Regan VanDepol SR 6. Wyoming 07:15.3 97
98. 285 Alexis Melendrez FR 4. Nevada 07:15.4 98
99. 291 Tabatha Walford FR 5. Nevada 07:15.6 99
100. 145 Tavia Dutson SR 7. Utah State 07:15.8 100
101. 298 Julia Yescas JR 2. New Mexico St. 07:16.0 101
102. 259 Ivy Gonzales FR 7. Colorado St. 07:16.3 102
103. 86 Samantha Johnston SR 5. Idaho State 07:17.3 103
104. 297 Leah Salazar JR 3. New Mexico St. 07:17.5 104
105. 330 Kiah Leonard SR 7. Wyoming 07:18.1 105
106. 280 Alyssa Tatum FR 1. Northern Colorado 07:18.5 106
107. 342 Madeline Hamilton So 4. Montana 07:18.6 107
108. 345 Hannah Wylie Fr 5. Montana 07:18.8 108
109. 36 Isabella Williams JR 6. Weber State 07:18.9 109
110. 293 Corinne Hanson JR 4. New Mexico St. 07:19.8 110
111. 108 Lauren Offerman SO 2. Texas Tech 07:20.2 111
112. 295 Elana Kresl SO 5. New Mexico St. 07:21.0 112.5
112. 296 Stephanie Quintero SR 5. New Mexico St. 07:21.0 112.5
114. 126 Abby Linford FR 7. Utah Valley 07:22.9 114.5
114. 32 Michayla Miller JR 7. Weber State 07:22.9 114.5
116. 104 Binta Ka FR 3. Texas Tech 07:23.1 116.5
116. 279 Cammy Sargent SR 2. Northern Colorado 07:23.1 116.5
118. 276 Mikaela Hansis FR 3. Northern Colorado 07:23.4 118.5
118. 105 Arianna Lopez SO 4. Texas Tech 07:23.4 118.5
120. 275 Alaina Anderson SR 4. Northern Colorado 07:23.8 120
121. 294 Kelli Kirkpatrick SR 7. New Mexico St. 07:24.8 121
122. 53 Molly Macdonald FR 6. Montana State 07:25.8 122
123. 107 Bret Leigh Nance JR 5. Texas Tech 07:25.9 123
124. 281 Alicia Thompson SR 5. Northern Colorado 07:27.0 124
125. 278 Cami Kennedy SR 6. Northern Colorado 07:28.7 125
126. 277 Jordan Herrera SO 7. Northern Colorado 07:31.1 126.5
126. 344 Rachel Torrey Fr 6. Montana 07:31.1 126.5
128. 89 Alex Orr SO 6. Idaho State 07:32.1 128
129. 106 Jazmyn Martinez FR 6. Texas Tech 07:32.2 129
130. 287 Shannon Palladino JR 6. Nevada 07:32.7 130
131. 103 Allison Halloran SO 7. Texas Tech 07:33.1 131
132. 84 Laura Alicke SO 7. Idaho State 07:34.8 132
133. 190 Andrea Lucero SO 4. UTEP 07:39.5 133
134. 191 Destiny White SO 5. UTEP 08:24.2 134
DNF. 239 Scarlet Dale FR Utah
DNF. 290 Katarina Stashyn JR Nevada

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. New Mexico 2.5,  7,  8,  9,  17.5,  (24),  (47) 44
2. Colorado 11,  12,  13.5,  21,  32.5,  (34),  (53) 90
3. BYU 4.5,  13.5,  25,  32.5,  41.5,  (44),  (52) 117
4. Utah State 15,  17.5,  20,  59,  61,  (76),  (100) 172.5
5. Utah 16,  28,  29,  50,  65,  (67)   188
6. Air Force 1,  27,  49,  55,  62,  (69),  (73) 194
7. Southern Utah 4.5,  41.5,  43,  54,  56,  (57),  (81) 199
8. Montana State 10,  22,  35,  86,  94,  (122)   247
9. Northern Arizona 36.5,  45.5,  45.5,  63.5,  66,  (71.5),  (89) 257
10. Colorado St. 36.5,  38,  39,  63.5,  84,  (90),  (102) 261
11. Wyoming 19,  40,  48,  80,  85,  (97),  (105) 272
12. UTEP 2.5,  6,  26,  133,  134     301.5
13. Nevada 23,  30,  68,  98,  99,  (130)   318
14. Weber State 51,  58,  60,  74,  77,  (109),  (114.5) 320
15. Utah Valley 31,  70,  71.5,  75,  83,  (87.5),  (114.5) 330.5
16. Idaho State 78.5,  78.5,  87.5,  93,  103,  (128),  (132) 440.5
17. Montana 91,  92,  96,  107,  108,  (126.5)   494
18. Texas Tech 95,  111,  116.5,  118.5,  123,  (129),  (131) 564
19. Northern Colorado 106,  116.5,  118.5,  120,  124,  (125),  (126.5) 585
20. New Mexico St. 82,  101,  104,  110,  112.5,  (112.5),  (121) 622