Junior Boys 3 Mile: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 809 Tate Martineau Jr 1. Farmington HS 05:01.4 1
2. 940 Jackson Henstrom Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:01.6
3. 1572 Carson Wall Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 05:02.5
4. 1569 Brandon Brown Jr 2. Desert Hills HS 05:17.0
5. 1183 Cade Woodburry Jr 1. Orem HS 05:18.7
6. 41 William Merkley Jr 1. American Fork HS 05:19.1 2
6. 95 Seth Sonerholm Jr 1. Cedar HS 05:19.1
8. 811 Trevor Nelson Jr 2. Farmington HS 05:19.8 3
8. 944 Tanner Partridge Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 05:19.8
10. 812 Matthew Neuenschwander Jr 3. Farmington HS 05:20.9 4
11. 177 Ian Kalra Jr 1. Cocoa Beach HS 05:21.8
12. 43 Cooper Pack Jr 2. American Fork HS 05:25.6 5
13. 805 Jace Haven Jr 4. Farmington HS 05:26.3 6
14. 39 Joshua Hernandez Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:27.0 7
15. 1440 Crew Simpson Jr 1. Cottonwood HS 05:29.0
16. 349 Steven Carver So 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:30.0 8
17. 352 Jake McArthur Jr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 05:30.4 9
18. 94 Jaren Ford Jr 2. Cedar HS 05:30.6
19. 1253 Ayden Christensen Jr 1. Springville HS 05:31.3 10
20. 406 Carter Slack Jr 1. Hurricane HS 05:33.3
21. 1018 Jax Anderson Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 05:34.0 11
22. 1020 Spencer Hale Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 05:34.4 12
23. 404 Ben Jackman Jr 2. Hurricane HS 05:34.5
24. 405 Madix Jensen Jr 3. Hurricane HS 05:35.5
25. 1017 Isaac Anderson Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 05:35.7 13
26. 493 Ethan Nebeker Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 05:37.1 14
27. 1646 Matthew Dayley Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:38.2 15
28. 1019 Victor Fabian Jr 4. Snow Canyon HS 05:38.3 16.5
28. 45 Jared Thomas Jr 4. American Fork HS 05:38.3 16.5
30. 1710 Sam Storheim Jr 1. Olympus HS 05:38.4 18
31. 1181 Timothy Pope Jr 2. Orem HS 05:38.5
32. 597 Kaydn Frampton Jr 1. Millard HS 05:38.7
33. 566 Ethan Flake Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:38.9
34. 1493 Tyson Rowe Jr 1. Westlake HS 05:39.2 19
35. 1854 Donald Speas 1. Telos Academy 05:40.6
36. 1257 James Nissen Jr 2. Springville HS 05:41.3 20
37. 1251 Connor Caswell Jr 3. Springville HS 05:44.2 21
38. 1571 Dj Theobold Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 05:44.7
39. 819 Jacob Wheeler Jr 5. Farmington HS 05:45.3 22
40. 159 Brandon Arbegast Jr 1. Saint Joseph CHS 05:45.7
41. 1022 Kaleb Steel Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 05:46.6 23
42. 1323 Questin Francis Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:47.3
43. 569 Robert Lape Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:47.9
44. 38 Warren Hansen Jr 5. American Fork HS 05:48.8 24
45. 808 Luke Jacobsmeyer Jr 6. Farmington HS 05:49.6 25
46. 804 Jace Christensen Jr 7. Farmington HS 05:49.9 26
46. 813 James Oliver Jr 7. Farmington HS 05:49.9
48. 732 Cade Ramsey Jr 1. Herriman HS 05:50.3 27
49. 734 Isaac Wardle Jr 2. Herriman HS 05:50.4 28
50. 1570 Isaac Lay Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 05:52.6
51. 403 Shane Haycock Jr 4. Hurricane HS 05:54.6
52. 1647 Jonas Gundersen Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:54.8 29
52. 1133 Dallin Peterson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:54.8
54. 736 Noah Wood Jr 3. Herriman HS 05:55.1 30
55. 1707 Scotti Jackson Jr 2. Olympus HS 05:55.2 31
56. 1749 Cuauhtemoc Diazleal Jr 1. Cyprus HS 05:55.4 32
57. 1492 Kayston Robertson Jr 2. Westlake HS 05:55.8 33
58. 1490 Michael Jones Jr 3. Westlake HS 05:56.4 34
59. 570 Wyatt Steen Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:56.6
60. 1256 Spencer Neel Jr 4. Springville HS 05:57.1 35
61. 42 Owen Nelson Jr 6. American Fork HS 05:57.8 36
61. 1817 Lucas Stevens Jr 1. East HS 05:57.8
63. 37 Chase Evans Jr 7. American Fork HS 05:58.6 37
64. 1254 Adam Ferrin Jr 5. Springville HS 05:59.7 38
65. 728 Aiden Freiss Jr 4. Herriman HS 05:59.8 39
66. 733 Caleb Tarr Jr 5. Herriman HS 06:00.6 40
67. 488 Preston Breeze Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 06:01.2 41
68. 489 Jordan Davis Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 06:01.4 42
69. 1021 Tanner John Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 06:02.0 43
70. 596 Evan Bell Jr 2. Millard HS 06:02.5
71. 1489 Ezra Glissmeyer Jr 4. Westlake HS 06:03.3 44
72. 1494 Ryan Stuart Jr 5. Westlake HS 06:03.4 45
73. 1439 Calvin Frodsham Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 06:04.1
74. 1409 Theo Larsen Jr 1. Viewmont HS 06:05.8 46
75. 1645 Braxton Brady Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:06.8 47
76. 873 Adam Hadlock Jr 1. Uintah HS 06:07.2
77. 599 Zach Rawlings Jr 3. Millard HS 06:07.3
78. 1488 Will Christensen Jr 6. Westlake HS 06:07.8 48
79. 598 Logan LeBaron Jr 4. Millard HS 06:09.2
80. 1079 Phillip Hall Jr 1. West Jordan HS 06:09.3
81. 1080 Caleb Hyde Jr 2. West Jordan HS 06:09.4
82. 1023 Ben Taylor Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 06:09.9 49
83. 802 Jacob Anderson Jr 9. Farmington HS 06:11.7
84. 806 Dallin Holt Jr 10. Farmington HS 06:11.9
84. 814 Jaron Peterson Jr 10. Farmington HS 06:11.9
86. 254 Benjamin Johansen Jr 1. Lehi HS 06:13.0
87. 1132 Hyrum Goble Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 06:13.8
88. 1414 Evan Zierernberg Jr 2. Viewmont HS 06:16.4 50
89. 354 Carter Richards Jr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 06:17.2 51
90. 490 Joshua Hodgkin Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 06:17.8 52
91. 646 Dyson Winsor Jr 1. Manti HS 06:18.9
92. 1758 Kaden Thomas Jr 2. Cyprus HS 06:19.8 53
93. 253 Logan Garza So 2. Lehi HS 06:21.5
94. 1709 Cole Robbins Jr 3. Olympus HS 06:22.0 54
95. 1643 Jamison Bell Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:23.4 55
96. 1412 Jaden Thurgood Jr 3. Viewmont HS 06:23.5 56
97. 216 Lucas Pearce Jr 1. Jordan HS 06:25.1
98. 143 Jackson Baxter Jr 1. Juab HS 06:26.5
99. 1379 Miles Moore Jr 1. Taylorsville HS 06:28.8
100. 1258 Travis Nord Jr 6. Springville HS 06:30.2 57
101. 1325 Brighton McDonald Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:30.9
102. 1712 Whitland Young Jr 4. Olympus HS 06:32.6 58
103. 1252 Ansen Christensen Jr 7. Springville HS 06:36.2 59
104. 1259 Stewart Smith Jr 8. Springville HS 06:36.7
105. 1754 Jacob Austin Jr 3. Cyprus HS 06:36.9 60
106. 1759 Kael Whitney Jr 4. Cyprus HS 06:37.3 61
107. 214 John Fassbinder Jr 2. Jordan HS 06:37.9
108. 1044 Trevor Anderson Fr 1. American Leadership Acad 06:38.3
109. 803 Jarom Brimhall Jr 12. Farmington HS 06:39.1
110. 1757 Cody Swensen Jr 5. Cyprus HS 06:39.5 62
111. 848 Adam Johnson Jr 1. American Heritage 06:39.8
112. 1180 James Avery Jr 3. Orem HS 06:40.0
113. 818 John Waite Jr 13. Farmington HS 06:42.8
114. 1378 Brigham Dalton Jr 2. Taylorsville HS 06:43.7
115. 1045 Rowen Martin Fr 2. American Leadership Acad 06:44.3
116. 815 James Taggart Jr 14. Farmington HS 06:45.0
117. 1756 Traix Saxton Jr 6. Cyprus HS 06:45.8 63
118. 1413 Jarom Young Jr 4. Viewmont HS 06:46.5 64
119. 1346 Scott Gottfredson Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 06:46.8
120. 1708 Andrew Lerohl Jr 5. Olympus HS 06:46.9 65
121. 820 Isaac Winkelman Jr 15. Farmington HS 06:48.7
122. 492 Carson Mathis Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 06:51.6 66
123. 1347 Andrew Pitcher Jr 2. Maeser Prep Acad 06:51.8
124. 378 Talma Harding Jr 1. Milford HS 06:51.9
125. 1816 Gunner Longenecker Jr 2. East HS 06:52.3
126. 1649 Kevin Wise Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 06:52.4 67
127. 568 Grant Griffits Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 06:52.8
128. 351 Taylor Knaupp Jr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 06:53.1 68.5
128. 1411 Jp Stelter Jr 5. Viewmont HS 06:53.1 68.5
130. 350 Nathan Hillhouse Jr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 06:53.6 70
131. 252 Jackson Fuller Jr 3. Lehi HS 07:01.4
131. 146 Joshua Youngblood Jr 2. Juab HS 07:01.4
133. 291 Juno Crison Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 07:02.6
134. 730 Simon Kerr Jr 6. Herriman HS 07:03.4 71
135. 659 Julian Martinez So 1. Freedom Prep Acad 07:07.4
136. 491 Ryan Lowry Jr 6. Copper Hills HS 07:11.2 72
137. 729 Ethan Gee Jr 7. Herriman HS 07:15.5 73
138. 145 Kolten Manning Jr 3. Juab HS 07:19.5
139. 1046 Andrew Nelson Fr 3. American Leadership Acad 07:22.3
140. 807 Nathan Holt Jr 16. Farmington HS 07:22.9
141. 658 Dylan Cluff Jr 2. Freedom Prep Acad 07:24.8
142. 1380 Trueman Owen Jr 3. Taylorsville HS 07:27.8
142. 353 Taylor Price Jr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 07:27.8 74
144. 810 Joshua Morrison Jr 17. Farmington HS 07:28.9
145. 144 Ben Cannell Jr 4. Juab HS 07:49.8
146. 1815 Zane Kite Jr 3. East HS 07:58.2
147. 1182 Thomas Salas Jr 4. Orem HS 09:29.9

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Farmington HS 1,  3,  4,  6,  22,  (25),  (26) 36
2. American Fork HS 2,  5,  7,  16.5,  24,  (36),  (37) 54.5
3. Snow Canyon HS 11,  12,  13,  16.5,  23,  (43),  (49) 75.5
4. Springville HS 10,  20,  21,  35,  38,  (57),  (59) 124
5. Herriman HS 27,  28,  30,  39,  40,  (71),  (73) 164
6. Westlake HS 19,  33,  34,  44,  45,  (48)   175
7. Pleasant Grove HS 8,  9,  51,  68.5,  70,  (74)   206.5
8. Timpanogos HS 15,  29,  47,  55,  67     213
9. Copper Hills HS 14,  41,  42,  52,  66,  (72)   215
10. Olympus HS 18,  31,  54,  58,  65     226
11. Cyprus HS 32,  53,  60,  61,  62,  (63)   268
12. Viewmont HS 46,  50,  56,  64,  68.5     284.5