Frosh Boys 3 Mile: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 345 Zach Hillhouse Fr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:21.7
2. 704 Nathan Wardle Fr 1. Herriman HS 05:23.0 1
3. 1692 JoJo Jourdan Fr 1. Olympus HS 05:23.1 2
4. 1624 Anders Berlin Fr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:24.9 3
5. 1627 Clark Peters Fr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:29.1 4
6. 1168 Austin Westfall Fr 1. Orem HS 05:31.3
7. 998 James Butterfield Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 05:31.5 5
8. 1167 Porter Olsen Fr 2. Orem HS 05:37.1
9. 76 Jonathan Vega Fr 1. Cedar HS 05:37.9
10. 237 Benson Quist Fr 1. Lehi HS 05:40.1 6
11. 18 Chase Pack Fr 1. American Fork HS 05:41.4 7
12. 16 Ben Jaster Fr 2. American Fork HS 05:41.7 8
13. 1166 Tyler Jensen Fr 3. Orem HS 05:41.9
14. 700 Andrew Marks Fr 2. Herriman HS 05:42.4 9
15. 75 Cole Hanson Fr 2. Cedar HS 05:42.7
16. 702 William Steadman Fr 3. Herriman HS 05:43.8 10
17. 773 Izaac Crosland Fr 1. Farmington HS 05:44.0
18. 1622 Aaron Aydelotte Fr 3. Timpanogos HS 05:44.8 11
19. 14 Ben Bradshaw Fr 3. American Fork HS 05:44.9 12
20. 1837 Ethan Kimmel Fr 1. Payson HS 05:47.7
21. 696 Aaron French Fr 4. Herriman HS 05:48.6 13.5
21. 17 Bridger Karren Fr 4. American Fork HS 05:48.6 13.5
23. 374 Taiven Cluff Fr 1. Milford HS 05:49.9
24. 1394 Gabe Hooper Fr 1. Viewmont HS 05:50.9
25. 1392 Weston Egnew Fr 2. Viewmont HS 05:52.2
26. 454 Caleb Steele Fr 1. Copper Hills HS 05:53.1 15
27. 448 Tayden Hotton Fr 2. Copper Hills HS 05:54.3 16
28. 900 Noah Gibbs Fr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:55.9
29. 1165 Ty Jacobs Fr 4. Orem HS 05:56.5
30. 1110 Ethan Hansen Fr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:57.1
31. 1690 Dillon Elliott Fr 2. Olympus HS 05:57.3 17
32. 772 Trey Austin Fr 2. Farmington HS 05:58.4
33. 1222 Nathan Lamoreaux Fr 1. Springville HS 05:59.0 18
34. 451 Carson Rasmussen Fr 3. Copper Hills HS 05:59.2 19
35. 1215 Seth Arce Fr 2. Springville HS 05:59.4 20
36. 205 Kolter Parkin Fr 1. Jordan HS 05:59.6 21
37. 1623 Carter Benson Fr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:00.0 22
38. 698 Henry Hiatt Fr 5. Herriman HS 06:00.2 23
39. 859 Cade Marshall Fr 1. Uintah HS 06:02.9
40. 701 Owen Reading Fr 6. Herriman HS 06:04.4 24
41. 73 Britton Butterfield Fr 3. Cedar HS 06:04.6
42. 74 Charlie Davidson Fr 4. Cedar HS 06:07.1
43. 19 Ryker Shanklin Fr 5. American Fork HS 06:07.5 25
44. 1001 Max Torres Fr 2. Snow Canyon HS 06:08.1 26
45. 1432 Timothy Thompson Fr 1. Cottonwood HS 06:09.4
46. 775 Joshua Halverson Fr 3. Farmington HS 06:09.6
47. 314 Aften Richens Fr 1. Union HS 06:09.9
48. 271 Wesley Ellsworth Fr 1. Hillcrest HS 06:11.7
49. 690 Jonathan Cannon Fr 7. Herriman HS 06:12.2 27
50. 1216 Carter Balagna Fr 3. Springville HS 06:13.0 28.5
50. 999 Johnathan Fife Fr 3. Snow Canyon HS 06:13.0 28.5
52. 1312 Watson Tobiasson Fr 1. Spanish Fork HS 06:13.4
53. 204 Nathan Coop Fr 2. Jordan HS 06:13.7 30
54. 1109 Jesse Ewell Fr 2. Salem Hills HS 06:14.3
55. 1625 Jacob Brown Fr 5. Timpanogos HS 06:15.1 31
56. 203 Parker Bettinson Fr 3. Jordan HS 06:15.3 32
57. 1626 Seth Knight Fr 6. Timpanogos HS 06:15.5 33
58. 629 Tyler Norris Fr 1. Manti HS 06:15.9
59. 1689 Brennan Elliott Fr 3. Olympus HS 06:16.6 34
60. 1542 Anthony Hatch Fr 1. Desert Hills HS 06:18.2 35
61. 1548 Korbin Schimbeck Fr 2. Desert Hills HS 06:18.3 36
62. 452 Jacob Rendon Fr 4. Copper Hills HS 06:20.5 37
63. 236 Taylor Porter Fr 2. Lehi HS 06:22.2 38.5
63. 1000 Braxton Smith Fr 4. Snow Canyon HS 06:22.2 38.5
65. 1066 Toby Christensen Fr 1. West Jordan HS 06:22.8
66. 1547 Max Larson Fr 3. Desert Hills HS 06:23.9 40
67. 273 Andrew Tuttle Fr 2. Hillcrest HS 06:24.2
68. 202 Andrew Barrus Fr 4. Jordan HS 06:24.3 41
69. 375 Hunter Stewart Fr 2. Milford HS 06:24.6
70. 1467 Preston Griffeth Fr 1. Westlake HS 06:27.4
71. 15 Derek Corbridge Fr 6. American Fork HS 06:28.0 42
72. 1687 Cody Dalebout Fr 4. Olympus HS 06:29.3 43
73. 1693 Zach Whiting Fr 5. Olympus HS 06:34.6 44
74. 688 Jack Beckstrom Fr 8. Herriman HS 06:35.2
75. 1065 Jordan Bird Fr 2. West Jordan HS 06:35.4
76. 997 Mason Ballantyne Fr 5. Snow Canyon HS 06:35.9 45
77. 1540 Nathan Greer Fr 4. Desert Hills HS 06:36.1 46
78. 901 Dylan Kemp Fr 2. Corner Canyon HS 06:36.2
79. 1310 Nathan Olson Fr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:36.8
80. 689 Connor Briggs Fr 9. Herriman HS 06:38.9
81. 129 Bishop Benjamin Fr 1. Juab HS 06:41.1
82. 657 Ezra Chan Fr 1. Freedom Prep Acad 06:41.3
83. 1217 Porter Brinkerhoff Fr 4. Springville HS 06:41.9 47
84. 1801 Noah Crockett Fr 1. East HS 06:42.2
84. 235 Travis Pope Fr 3. Lehi HS 06:42.2 48
86. 1223 Hayden Neel Fr 5. Springville HS 06:42.3 49
87. 630 Lowe Rasmussen Fr 2. Manti HS 06:42.5
88. 628 Kye Lewis Fr 3. Manti HS 06:42.8
89. 153 Ian Bond Fr 1. Saint Joseph CHS 06:42.9
90. 1224 Marc Quinlan Fr 6. Springville HS 06:43.0 50
91. 1220 Samuel Guttierez Fr 7. Springville HS 06:43.9 51
92. 1214 Devon Anderson Fr 8. Springville HS 06:44.7
93. 1225 Warrick Small Fr 9. Springville HS 06:44.8
94. 380 Tiago LeBaron Fr 1. Draper APA HS 06:46.5
95. 238 Derek Sorenson Fr 4. Lehi HS 06:50.1 52
96. 445 Isaac Emett Fr 5. Copper Hills HS 06:50.9 53
97. 1802 Jack Nixon Fr 2. East HS 06:51.7
98. 1111 Jacob Moeller Fr 3. Salem Hills HS 06:51.9
99. 697 Jaxon Greensides Fr 10. Herriman HS 06:52.2
100. 154 Mikey Mccrea Fr 2. Saint Joseph CHS 06:52.5
101. 234 Benjamin Knighton Fr 5. Lehi HS 06:52.7 54
102. 1545 Owen Jones Fr 5. Desert Hills HS 06:53.1 55
102. 1803 Spencer Stewart Fr 3. East HS 06:53.1
104. 1112 Zack Sanchez Fr 4. Salem Hills HS 06:53.3
105. 1219 Joshua Gee Fr 10. Springville HS 06:56.4
106. 1218 Carson Edwards Fr 11. Springville HS 06:56.5
107. 449 Nathan Johnson Fr 6. Copper Hills HS 06:58.3 56
108. 774 Henry Findlay Fr 4. Farmington HS 06:58.8
108. 447 Joshua Hoffman Fr 7. Copper Hills HS 06:58.8 57
110. 1393 Zach Fowers Fr 3. Viewmont HS 07:01.7
111. 1067 Jacob Hyde Fr 3. West Jordan HS 07:03.5
112. 1851 Brandon Christensen 2. Juab HS 07:05.3
113. 313 Kendlee Foster Fr 2. Union HS 07:06.4
114. 130 Nathan Bonzo Fr 3. Juab HS 07:07.0
115. 131 Adam Bunker Fr 4. Juab HS 07:07.6
116. 1468 Preston Waite Fr 2. Westlake HS 07:10.5
117. 315 Stockton Ross Fr 3. Union HS 07:11.1
118. 1544 Blake Johnson Fr 6. Desert Hills HS 07:11.9 58
119. 172 Navroop Singh Fr 1. Hunter HS 07:12.9
119. 376 Gage Yardley Fr 3. Milford HS 07:12.9
121. 455 Webster Widerburg Fr 8. Copper Hills HS 07:16.1
122. 1309 Jacob Olson Fr 3. Spanish Fork HS 07:18.3
123. 450 Caleb Lord Fr 9. Copper Hills HS 07:19.5
124. 1311 Corban Starkey Fr 4. Spanish Fork HS 07:27.8
125. 1068 Josh Peters Fr 4. West Jordan HS 07:32.8
126. 1464 Maxwell Balderee Fr 3. Westlake HS 07:33.8
127. 687 Colton Barker Fr 11. Herriman HS 07:35.2
127. 1543 Miles Jacobsen Fr 7. Desert Hills HS 07:35.2 59
129. 1340 Cuen Rogers Fr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 07:38.9
130. 692 Jacob Chuy Fr 12. Herriman HS 07:51.4
131. 444 Jacob Breck Fr 10. Copper Hills HS 08:01.0
132. 703 Gavin Walburger Fr 13. Herriman HS 08:23.6
133. 270 Joel Andrews Fr 3. Hillcrest HS 09:07.1
134. 201 James Allen Fr 5. Jordan HS 11:16.6 60

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Herriman HS 1,  9,  10,  13.5,  23,  (24),  (27) 56.5
2. American Fork HS 7,  8,  12,  13.5,  25,  (42)   65.5
3. Timpanogos HS 3,  4,  11,  22,  31,  (33)   71
4. Copper Hills HS 15,  16,  19,  37,  53,  (56),  (57) 140
5. Olympus HS 2,  17,  34,  43,  44     140
6. Snow Canyon HS 5,  26,  28.5,  38.5,  45     143
7. Springville HS 18,  20,  28.5,  47,  49,  (50),  (51) 162.5
8. Jordan HS 21,  30,  32,  41,  60     184
9. Lehi HS 6,  38.5,  48,  52,  54     198.5
10. Desert Hills HS 35,  36,  40,  46,  55,  (58),  (59) 212