Sprint Triathlon: Female
Trans 2

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 421 Haley Johnston 2 1. Women's 20-24 2. Sprint Start 01:02.6
2. 398 Janessa Topham 3 Clearfield, UT 2. Women's 20-24 3. Sprint Start 01:18.9
3. 330 Kristi Mathews 13 Hill Afb, UT 1. Women's 25-29 13. Sprint Start 01:31.1
4. 426 Ananya Lyengar 14 Sandy, UT 1. Girl's 1-19 14. Sprint Start 01:34.6
5. 323 Sage Maaranen 21 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 30-34 21. Sprint Start 01:38.3
6. 435 Carolyn Desrosiers 24 Park City, UT 1. Women's 35-39 24. Sprint Start 01:40.7
7. 278 Annika Gilson 30 Draper, UT 2. Girl's 1-19 30. Sprint Start 01:43.3
8. 198 Lindsay Swenson 33 West Jordan, UT 2. Women's 35-39 33. Sprint Start 01:49.3
9. 222 Stephanie Anderson 34 Saint George, UT 1. Women's 50-54 34. Sprint Start 01:49.5
10. 243 Grace Carter 35 American Fork, UT 3. Women's 20-24 35. Sprint Start 01:53.3
11. 303 Ashley Jones 40 Orem, UT 3. Girl's 1-19 40. Sprint Start 02:00.6
12. 282 Liz Grant 41 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Women's 35-39 41. Sprint Start 02:00.8
13. 349 Gretchen O'Neill 43 Boise, ID 2. Women's 25-29 43. Sprint Start 02:02.9
14. 345 Mary Nelson 47 Woods Cross, UT 1. Women's 40-44 47. Sprint Start 02:05.4
15. 302 Megan Jones 48 Orem, UT 4. Girl's 1-19 48. Sprint Start 02:05.7
16. 316 McKenna Lee 49 American Fork, UT 4. Women's 20-24 49. Sprint Start 02:05.8
17. 346 Alexandra Nielsen 50 Layton, UT 2. Women's 30-34 50. Sprint Start 02:06.0
18. 354 Kayla Pennington 52 South Jordan, UT 3. Women's 30-34 52. Sprint Start 02:06.9
19. 389 Bethany Stewart 54 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Girl's 1-19 54. Sprint Start 02:08.2
20. 411 Tina Willson 56 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 40-44 56. Sprint Start 02:10.8
21. 399 Anne Torkelson 58 Bountiful, UT 3. Women's 40-44 58. Sprint Start 02:10.9
22. 366 Alex Pynes 61 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Women's 25-29 61. Sprint Start 02:13.6
23. 362 Jennifer Pierce 62 Layton, UT 4. Women's 25-29 62. Sprint Start 02:16.0
24. 226 Christina Arvidson 63 Ogden, UT 4. Women's 30-34 63. Sprint Start 02:16.5
25. 385 Karyn Springer 64 Highland, UT 2. Women's 50-54 64. Sprint Start 02:17.5
26. 408 Morgan White 66 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Women's 25-29 66. Sprint Start 02:18.5
27. 429 Rebecca Wilson 69 Orem, UT 3. Women's 50-54 69. Sprint Start 02:21.9
28. 289 Kelli Hansen 71 Herriman, UT 4. Women's 40-44 71. Sprint Start 02:23.9
29. 305 Jodi Juretich 75 Cottonwood Heights, UT 1. Women's 55-59 75. Sprint Start 02:27.2
30. 397 Crystal Terry 77 Willard, UT 1. Women's Athena 77. Sprint Start 02:28.3
31. 283 Marette Green 80 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Women's 35-39 80. Sprint Start 02:31.0
32. 407 Linnea Wheeler 81 Morgan, UT 1. Women's 45-49 81. Sprint Start 02:31.2
33. 381 Kristin Silvestri 82 Kamas, UT 5. Women's 35-39 82. Sprint Start 02:31.4
34. 431 MARY DAY 84 Riverton, UT 5. Women's 40-44 84. Sprint Start 02:33.5
35. 242 Lindsey Carrasco 90 Clearfield, UT 6. Women's 35-39 90. Sprint Start 02:39.8
36. 308 Erica King 93 Boise, ID 6. Women's 25-29 93. Sprint Start 02:41.3
37. 364 Michelle Putnam 97 South Jordan, UT 4. Women's 50-54 97. Sprint Start 02:48.2
38. 313 Heather Layman 100 South Jordan, UT 6. Women's 40-44 100. Sprint Start 02:51.2
39. 293 Corinne Hardy 102 Syracuse, UT 1. Women's 60-64 102. Sprint Start 02:52.2
40. 295 Ashlyn Hicken 103 Heber City, UT 6. Girl's 1-19 103. Sprint Start 02:52.9
41. 254 Marti Davis 104 Saint George, UT 1. Women's 70-74 104. Sprint Start 02:55.7
42. 206 Amanda Waddoups 105 North Ogden, UT 7. Women's 25-29 105. Sprint Start 02:57.4
43. 410 Heidi Williams 106 Orem, UT 7. Women's 40-44 106. Sprint Start 02:58.4
44. 333 Ashley Mccann 108 Orem, UT 8. Women's 25-29 108. Sprint Start 03:02.6
45. 231 Marcie Benson 110 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Women's 35-39 110. Sprint Start 03:05.0
46. 294 Shelley Harmon 111 South Jordan, UT 8. Women's 40-44 111. Sprint Start 03:05.7
47. 371 ANNIE RUSSELL 119 Layton, UT 8. Women's 35-39 119. Sprint Start 03:11.2
48. 320 Heidi Lingle 120 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 45-49 120. Sprint Start 03:11.4
49. 413 Amy Young 122 South Jordan, UT 5. Women's 20-24 122. Sprint Start 03:13.5
50. 245 Holli Chambers 124 Sandy, UT 9. Women's 35-39 124. Sprint Start 03:13.9
51. 270 Danielle Forbush 125 Rock Springs, WY 2. Women's Athena 125. Sprint Start 03:15.3
52. 404 Andrea Walker 127 Loveland, CO 3. Women's Athena 127. Sprint Start 03:17.1
53. 367 Brenda Reiss-brennan 128 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 65-69 128. Sprint Start 03:17.3
54. 401 Kait VanHoff 131 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Women's 25-29 131. Sprint Start 03:22.4
55. 328 Amy Martinez 132 Riverton, UT 10. Women's 35-39 132. Sprint Start 03:26.9
56. 384 Connie Smith 133 Midvale, UT 2. Women's 65-69 133. Sprint Start 03:28.0
57. 340 Margaret Moore 134 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 55-59 134. Sprint Start 03:32.0
58. 327 Suzanne Martin 136 DRAPER, UT 2. Women's 60-64 136. Sprint Start 03:38.6
59. 437 Camille Tuttle 138 Highland, UT 10. Women's 25-29 138. Sprint Start 03:39.0
60. 386 Sharyn Stewart 140 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Women's 40-44 140. Sprint Start 03:48.4
61. 434 Grace Nofsinger 141 Ashland, OR 11. Women's 25-29 141. Sprint Start 03:51.9
62. 350 Lindsey Paradis 142 Layton, UT 5. Women's 30-34 142. Sprint Start 03:54.1
63. 3