Sprint Triathlon: Sprint Start
Trans 2

Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Division Time  
1. 348 Jason O'Dell 1 Tremonton, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 35-39 00:56.3
2. 421 Haley Johnston 2 1. Female 1. Women's 20-24 01:02.6
3. 398 Janessa Topham 3 Clearfield, UT 2. Female 2. Women's 20-24 01:18.9
4. 246 David Chatwin 4 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 45-49 01:20.6
5. 390 Jeremy Stoker 5 Ogden, UT 3. Male 2. Men's 35-39 01:21.7
6. 388 Alex Stewart 6 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Male 1. Boy's 1-19 01:21.8
7. 356 Jacob Peterson 7 Herriman, UT 5. Male 1. Men's 25-29 01:22.4
8. 238 Derek Buttars 8 Taylorsville, UT 6. Male 1. Men's 30-34 01:23.4
9. 240 Kyle Call 9 Layton, UT 7. Male 2. Men's 30-34 01:25.1
10. 271 Liam Fowler 10 Lehi, UT 8. Male 2. Boy's 1-19 01:25.6
11. 412 Curtis Yanish 11 Pinedale, WY 9. Male 2. Men's 45-49 01:26.0
12. 352 Bridger Pennington 12 Orem, UT 10. Male 2. Men's 25-29 01:30.4
13. 330 Kristi Mathews 13 Hill Afb, UT 3. Female 1. Women's 25-29 01:31.1
14. 426 Ananya Lyengar 14 Sandy, UT 4. Female 1. Girl's 1-19 01:34.6
15. 317 gabriel legorburu 15 salt lake city, UT 11. Male 3. Men's 30-34 01:34.7
16. 277 Preston Gibbs 16 Roosevelt, UT 12. Male 3. Men's 45-49 01:35.1
17. 66 Scott Curtis 17 Eagle Mountain, UT 13. Male 3. Men's 35-39 01:35.4
18. 268 Evan Fessenden 18 Sandy, UT 14. Male 3. Boy's 1-19 01:36.0
19. 343 Jared Myres 19 Salt Lake City, UT 15. Male 1. Men's 40-44 01:36.3
20. 251 Mitchell Crane 20 Provo, UT 16. Male 1. Men's 20-24 01:36.5
21. 323 Sage Maaranen 21 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Female 1. Women's 30-34 01:38.3
22. 331 David Mathews 22 Hill Afb, UT 17. Male 3. Men's 25-29 01:40.3
23. 400 Eric Torkelson 23 Bountiful, UT 18. Male 4. Men's 45-49 01:40.6
24. 435 Carolyn Desrosiers 24 Park City, UT 6. Female 1. Women's 35-39 01:40.7
25. 235 Joseph Brockie 25 Salt Lake City, UT 19. Male 4. Men's 25-29 01:41.0
26. 332 Philip Mazeika 26 American Fork, UT 20. Male 4. Men's 30-34 01:41.2
27. 272 Billy Fowler 27 Lehi, UT 21. Male 5. Men's 45-49 01:41.8
28. 286 Perry Hacker 28 Salt Lake City, UT 22. Male 1. Men's 55-59 01:42.2
29. 380 Chris Shurtleff 29 West Jordan, UT 23. Male 2. Men's 55-59 01:43.2
30. 278 Annika Gilson 30 Draper, UT 7. Female 2. Girl's 1-19 01:43.3
30. 358 Shane Philbrick 30 Salt Lake City, UT 24. Male 6. Men's 45-49 01:43.3
32. 304 Aldo Juarez 32 Clearfield, UT 25. Male 4. Men's 35-39 01:44.0
33. 198 Lindsay Swenson 33 West Jordan, UT 8. Female 2. Women's 35-39 01:49.3
34. 222 Stephanie Anderson 34 Saint George, UT 9. Female 1. Women's 50-54 01:49.5
35. 243 Grace Carter 35 American Fork, UT 10. Female 3. Women's 20-24 01:53.3
36. 285 Phil Hackbarth 36 Colorado Springs, CO 26. Male 1. Men's 50-54 01:54.7
37. 250 Connor Clissold 37 Salt Lake City, UT 27. Male 5. Men's 30-34 01:55.8
38. 319 Per lindgaard 38 Salt Lake City, UT 28. Male 3. Men's 55-59 01:56.7
39. 376 Tony Santora 39 Salt Lake City, UT 29. Male 5. Men's 35-39 01:59.7
40. 303 Ashley Jones 40 Orem, UT 11. Female 3. Girl's 1-19 02:00.6
41. 282 Liz Grant 41 Salt Lake City, UT 12. Female 3. Women's 35-39 02:00.8
42. 321 Angel Lopez 42 Herriman, UT 30. Male 2. Men's 20-24 02:02.7
43. 349 Gretchen O'Neill 43 Boise, ID 13. Female 2. Women's 25-29 02:02.9
44. 373 Sky Sandberg 44 Farmington, UT 31. Male 6. Men's 30-34 02:03.5
45. 297 Spencer Aarron Horrocks Horrocks 45 Syracuse, UT 32. Male 7. Men's 30-34 02:04.4
46. 253 Stuart Daines 46 Orem, UT 33. Male 5. Men's 25-29 02:04.6
47. 345 Mary Nelson 47 Woods Cross, UT 14. Female 1. Women's 40-44 02:05.4
48. 302 Megan Jones 48 Orem, UT 15. Female 4. Girl's 1-19 02:05.7
49. 316 McKenna Lee 49 American Fork, UT 16. Female 4. Women's 20-24 02:05.8
50. 346 Alexandra Nielsen 50 Layton, UT 17. Female 2. Women's 30-34 02:06.0
51. 276 Alex Gatto 51 San Francisco, CA 34. Male 6. Men's 25-29 02:06.3
52. 354 Kayla Pennington 52 South Jordan, UT 18. Female 3. Women's 30-34 02:06.9
53. 377 Spencer Schmitt 53 Eagle Mountain, UT 35. Male 3. Men's 20-24 02:07.7
54. 374 Jordan Sandberg 54 syracuse, UT 36. Male 2. Men's 40-44 02:08.2
54. 389 Bethany Stewart 54 Salt Lake City, UT 19. Female 5. Girl's 1-19 02:08.2
56. 403 Travis Walker 56 Ivins, UT 37. Male 8. Men's 30-34 02:10.8
56. 411 Tina Willson 56 Salt Lake City, UT 20. Female 2. Women's 40-44 02:10.8
58. 399 Anne Torkelson 58 Bountiful, UT 21. Female 3. Women's 40-44 02:10.9
59. 312 Todd Larson 59 Hooper, UT 38.