Olympic Triathlon: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Ernest Mantell

1:56:08.1
2nd Place

Stephen Kilshaw

1:56:50.0
3rd Place

Mitchell Child

2:00:38.6
Place Bib Name City Gender Division Wave Time  
1. 142 Ernest Mantell Kamas, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 25-29 1. Olympic Start 1:56:08.1
2. 128 Stephen Kilshaw Salt Lake City, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 35-39 2. Olympic Start 1:56:50.0
3. 55 Mitchell Child SLC, UT 3. Male 1. Men's 20-24 3. Olympic Start 2:00:38.6
4. 50 Jack Burgeson Salt Lake City, UT 4. Male 2. Men's 25-29 4. Olympic Start 2:07:09.5
5. 98 Alex Gilson Draper, UT 5. Male 2. Men's 20-24 5. Olympic Start 2:08:09.7
6. 214 Brice Williams Ogden, UT 6. Male 1. Men's 45-49 6. Olympic Start 2:08:12.5
7. 1 Jocelyn McCauley Eagle, ID 1. Female 1. Women's 30-34 7. Olympic Start 2:09:19.4
8. 23 Lonnie Adams Lander, WY 7. Male 1. Men's 40-44 8. Olympic Start 2:11:32.8
9. 33 Kiefer Bachmann Midway, UT 8. Male 3. Men's 20-24 9. Olympic Start 2:13:39.4
10. 60 Carter Comish Orem, UT 9. Male 4. Men's 20-24 10. Olympic Start 2:15:22.1
11. 194 Brian Stephens Park City, UT 10. Male 2. Men's 35-39 11. Olympic Start 2:16:49.0
12. 220 sebe Ziesler Park City, UT 11. Male 2. Men's 45-49 12. Olympic Start 2:19:23.3
13. 15 Andrew Eichelberger North Salt Lake, UT 12. Male 2. Men's 40-44 13. Olympic Start 2:20:05.7
14. 115 Grant Herdrich Salt Lake City, UT 13. Male 3. Men's 35-39 14. Olympic Start 2:20:23.0
15. 341 Miles Moran Salt Lake City, UT 14. Male 1. Boy's 1-19 15. Olympic Start 2:21:17.4
16. 121 Devin Hirschi Park City, UT 15. Male 4. Men's 35-39 16. Olympic Start 2:22:32.9
17. 186 Hunter Saunders Draper, UT 16. Male 3. Men's 40-44 17. Olympic Start 2:24:21.1
18. 140 Bret Lucas SALT LAKE CITY, UT 17. Male 1. Men's 50-54 18. Olympic Start 2:24:22.6
19. 22 Casey Adams Lander, WY 2. Female 2. Women's 30-34 19. Olympic Start 2:24:35.3
20. 199 Collin Swenson West Jordan, UT 18. Male 4. Men's 40-44 20. Olympic Start 2:24:41.7
21. 207 Gregory Watkins Chico, CA 19. Male 1. Men's 55-59 21. Olympic Start 2:25:23.4
22. 86 Jon Espinel Salt Lake City, UT 20. Male 1. Men's 30-34 22. Olympic Start 2:26:15.0
23. 11 Spencer Erickson MORGAN, UT 21. Male 5. Men's 35-39 23. Olympic Start 2:27:42.4
24. 69 Justin DALTON WEST HAVEN, UT 22. Male 3. Men's 45-49 24. Olympic Start 2:28:13.4
25. 440 John Diepeveen Lehi, UT 23. Male 2. Men's 50-54 25. Olympic Start 2:28:22.5
26. 202 Kenny Tilney West Jordan, UT 24. Male 6. Men's 35-39 26. Olympic Start 2:28:23.1
27. 143 Samuel Marberger Salt Lake City, UT 25. Male 5. Men's 20-24 27. Olympic Start 2:28:58.0
28. 164 Jonathan Moss Syracuse, UT 26. Male 2. Men's 30-34 28. Olympic Start 2:30:17.9
29. 108 Andreas Harkort Salt Lake City, UT 27. Male 7. Men's 35-39 29. Olympic Start 2:30:22.3
30. 154 Rush Mills Springville, UT 28. Male 3. Men's 25-29 30. Olympic Start 2:30:32.4
31. 161 ANDREW MORAN Salt Lake City, UT 29. Male 3. Men's 50-54 31. Olympic Start 2:31:20.5
32. 182 Randy Rindlisbacher Bluffdale, UT 30. Male 5. Men's 40-44 32. Olympic Start 2:31:55.6
33. 150 Casey Merrill West Jordan, UT 31. Male 6. Men's 40-44 33. Olympic Start 2:32:18.0
34. 203 Diego Torres Park City, UT 32. Male 8. Men's 35-39 34. Olympic Start 2:32:40.8
35. 215 Greg Williams Lehi, UT 33. Male 4. Men's 45-49 35. Olympic Start 2:32:46.4
36. 125 Jose Jimenez Riverton, UT 34. Male 5. Men's 45-49 36. Olympic Start 2:33:02.6
37. 65 Debra Crowther Mountain Green, UT 3. Female 1. Women's 35-39 37. Olympic Start 2:33:16.2
38. 158 Benjamin Moore Riverton, UT 35. Male 3. Men's 30-34 38. Olympic Start 2:33:42.4
39. 10 Greg Mickelsen Syracuse, UT 36. Male 2. Men's 55-59 39. Olympic Start 2:33:49.2
40. 38 Jefferson Bell Salt Lake City, UT 37. Male 4. Men's 25-29 40. Olympic Start 2:34:02.7
41. 74 Brandon Dillon Salt Lake City, UT 38. Male 6. Men's 45-49 41. Olympic Start 2:34:14.7
42. 177 Bryson Pope Sandy, UT 39. Male 4. Men's 30-34 42. Olympic Start 2:35:06.9
43. 85 Joseph Erickson Provo, UT 40. Male 5. Men's 25-29 43. Olympic Start 2:35:28.5
44. 423 tracy O'farrell Draper, UT 4. Female 1. Women's 45-49 44. Olympic Start 2:36:01.0
45. 96 jaxon gilbert Holladay, UT 41. Male 2. Boy's 1-19 45. Olympic Start 2:37:22.7
46. 87 Brett Everill Riverton, UT 42. Male 5. Men's 30-34 46. Olympic Start 2:37:23.7
47. 29 Jaydn Asay Orem, UT 43. Male 6. Men's 25-29 47. Olympic Start 2:37:32.4
48. 159 Cassidy Moore Salt Lake City, UT 5. Female 1. Women's 25-29 48. Olympic Start 2:37:37.5
49. 40 Savannah Berry Orem, UT 6. Female 2. Women's 25-29 49. Olympic Start 2:37:51.5
50. 112 Stephen Haslam Cottonwood Heights, UT 44. Male 1. Men's 60-64 50. Olympic Start 2:37:53.4
51. 114 Brant Henrie Orem, UT 45. Male 6. Men's 30-34 51. Olympic Start 2:38:09.0
52. 63 Collin Crandall Springville, UT 46.