Sprint Triathlon: Female
Bike

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 323 Sage Maaranen 12 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 30-34 11. Sprint Start 40:30.0
2. 411 Tina Willson 25 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 40-44 23. Sprint Start 42:31.8
3. 226 Christina Arvidson 26 Ogden, UT 2. Women's 30-34 24. Sprint Start 42:35.5
4. 283 Marette Green 29 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 35-39 27. Sprint Start 42:42.9
5. 295 Ashlyn Hicken 34 Heber City, UT 1. Girl's 1-19 32. Sprint Start 43:22.4
6. 278 Annika Gilson 35 Draper, UT 2. Girl's 1-19 33. Sprint Start 43:22.8
7. 282 Liz Grant 44 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 35-39 41. Sprint Start 44:34.0
8. 407 Linnea Wheeler 46 Morgan, UT 1. Women's 45-49 43. Sprint Start 45:10.9
9. 401 Kait VanHoff 49 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 25-29 46. Sprint Start 45:42.1
10. 198 Lindsay Swenson 50 West Jordan, UT 3. Women's 35-39 47. Sprint Start 45:52.8
11. 346 Alexandra Nielsen 51 Layton, UT 3. Women's 30-34 48. Sprint Start 46:00.2
12. 289 Kelli Hansen 52 Herriman, UT 2. Women's 40-44 49. Sprint Start 46:05.3
13. 381 Kristin Silvestri 55 Kamas, UT 4. Women's 35-39 52. Sprint Start 46:27.2
14. 320 Heidi Lingle 58 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 45-49 55. Sprint Start 46:42.3
15. 421 Haley Johnston 63 1. Women's 20-24 60. Sprint Start 47:41.1
16. 245 Holli Chambers 66 Sandy, UT 5. Women's 35-39 63. Sprint Start 48:06.5
17. 222 Stephanie Anderson 70 Saint George, UT 1. Women's 50-54 67. Sprint Start 48:26.5
18. 366 Alex Pynes 72 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 25-29 69. Sprint Start 48:32.1
19. 305 Jodi Juretich 73 Cottonwood Heights, UT 1. Women's 55-59 70. Sprint Start 48:48.6
20. 330 Kristi Mathews 74 Hill Afb, UT 3. Women's 25-29 71. Sprint Start 48:48.9
21. 364 Michelle Putnam 75 South Jordan, UT 2. Women's 50-54 72. Sprint Start 48:56.7
22. 385 Karyn Springer 76 Highland, UT 3. Women's 50-54 73. Sprint Start 49:04.6
23. 349 Gretchen O'Neill 80 Boise, ID 4. Women's 25-29 77. Sprint Start 49:23.4
24. 435 Carolyn Desrosiers 81 Park City, UT 6. Women's 35-39 78. Sprint Start 49:35.2
25. 316 McKenna Lee 84 American Fork, UT 2. Women's 20-24 81. Sprint Start 49:44.9
26. 293 Corinne Hardy 85 Syracuse, UT 1. Women's 60-64 82. Sprint Start 49:55.4
27. 371 ANNIE RUSSELL 86 Layton, UT 7. Women's 35-39 83. Sprint Start 50:11.1
28. 426 Ananya Lyengar 90 Sandy, UT 3. Girl's 1-19 87. Sprint Start 50:50.6
28. 340 Margaret Moore 90 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 55-59 87. Sprint Start 50:50.6
30. 431 MARY DAY 92 Riverton, UT 3. Women's 40-44 89. Sprint Start 50:57.5
31. 399 Anne Torkelson 93 Bountiful, UT 4. Women's 40-44 90. Sprint Start 50:59.6
32. 327 Suzanne Martin 94 DRAPER, UT 2. Women's 60-64 91. Sprint Start 51:15.0
33. 3 Juliana Smith 96 Midway, UT 4. Women's 50-54 93. Sprint Start 51:23.7
34. 354 Kayla Pennington 97 South Jordan, UT 4. Women's 30-34 94. Sprint Start 51:31.5
35. 313 Heather Layman 98 South Jordan, UT 5. Women's 40-44 95. Sprint Start 51:46.8
36. 206 Amanda Waddoups 101 North Ogden, UT 5. Women's 25-29 97. Sprint Start 51:54.7
37. 389 Bethany Stewart 102 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Girl's 1-19 98. Sprint Start 51:55.6
38. 413 Amy Young 104 South Jordan, UT 3. Women's 20-24 100. Sprint Start 53:01.3
39. 309 Shelby Knudson 105 Sandy, UT 3. Women's 60-64 101. Sprint Start 53:05.3
40. 308 Erica King 106 Boise, ID 6. Women's 25-29 102. Sprint Start 53:11.0
41. 303 Ashley Jones 107 Orem, UT 5. Girl's 1-19 103. Sprint Start 53:12.0
42. 345 Mary Nelson 108 Woods Cross, UT 6. Women's 40-44 104. Sprint Start 53:13.4
43. 324 Amber MackeyWilson 109 Ogden, UT 7. Women's 40-44 105. Sprint Start 53:17.1
44. 254 Marti Davis 111 Saint George, UT 1. Women's 70-74 107. Sprint Start 53:27.4
45. 279 Mary Glauser 114 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Women's 60-64 5. Penalty Sprint 54:13.5
46. 382 Shannon Skalla 116 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Women's 30-34 111. Sprint Start 54:16.6
47. 252 Jessi Cumins 117 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Women's 30-34 112. Sprint Start 54:20.4
48. 302 Megan Jones 121 Orem, UT 6. Girl's 1-19 116. Sprint Start 54:49.6
49. 410 Heidi Williams 122 Orem, UT 8. Women's 40-44 117. Sprint Start 54:53.2
50. 32 Deborah Aston 123 Coalville, UT 3. Women's 55-59 118. Sprint Start 54:53.3
51. 328 Amy Martinez 124 Riverton, UT 8. Women's 35-39 119. Sprint Start 55:03.8
52. 294 Shelley Harmon 125 South Jordan, UT 9. Women's 40-44 120. Sprint Start 55:04.2
53. 398 Janessa Topham 127 Clearfield, UT 4. Women's 20-24 122. Sprint Start 55:38.4
54. 231 Marcie Benson 128 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Women's 35-39 123. Sprint Start 55:55.2
55. 404 Andrea Walker 129 Loveland, CO 1. Women's Athena 124. Sprint Start 55:57.6
56. 434 Grace Nofsinger 130 Ashland, OR 7. Women's 25-29 125. Sprint Start 56:03.6
57. 243 Grace Carter 132 American Fork, UT 5. Women's 20-24 127. Sprint Start 57:09.3
58. 386 Sharyn Stewart 133 Salt Lake City, UT 10. Women's 40-44 128. Sprint Start 57:32.5
59. 408 Morgan White 136 Salt Lake City, UT 8. Women's 25-29 131. Sprint Start 58:13.3
60. 384 Connie Smith 137 Midvale, UT 1. Women's 65-69 132. Sprint Start 58:48.1
61. 270 Danielle Forbush 140 Rock Springs, WY 2. Women's Athena 135. Sprint Start 59:33.8
62. 429 Rebecca Wilson 141 Orem, UT 5. Women's 50-54 136. Sprint Start 59:56.6
63. 367