Sprint Triathlon: Sprint Start
Bike

Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Division Time  
1. 356 Jacob Peterson 1 Herriman, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 25-29 36:37.6
2. 358 Shane Philbrick 2 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 45-49 37:44.9
3. 339 Thomas Milligan 3 Herriman, UT 3. Male 1. Men's 60-64 38:13.9
4. 400 Eric Torkelson 4 Bountiful, UT 4. Male 2. Men's 45-49 38:19.7
5. 251 Mitchell Crane 5 Provo, UT 5. Male 1. Men's 20-24 38:33.1
6. 317 gabriel legorburu 6 salt lake city, UT 6. Male 1. Men's 30-34 38:44.0
7. 365 Ron Pynes 7 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Male 1. Men's Clydesdale 38:57.8
8. 66 Scott Curtis 9 Eagle Mountain, UT 9. Male 1. Men's 35-39 40:06.1
9. 275 James Gatto 10 Heber City, UT 10. Male 2. Men's 60-64 40:19.5
10. 286 Perry Hacker 11 Salt Lake City, UT 11. Male 1. Men's 55-59 40:28.5
11. 323 Sage Maaranen 12 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Female 1. Women's 30-34 40:30.0
12. 319 Per lindgaard 13 Salt Lake City, UT 12. Male 2. Men's 55-59 40:40.7
13. 285 Phil Hackbarth 14 Colorado Springs, CO 13. Male 1. Men's 50-54 40:54.5
14. 380 Chris Shurtleff 16 West Jordan, UT 15. Male 3. Men's 55-59 41:12.6
15. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 17 Provo, UT 16. Male 1. Men's 40-44 41:21.6
16. 263 Jon Duffy 18 Orem, UT 17. Male 4. Men's 55-59 41:25.1
17. 276 Alex Gatto 19 San Francisco, CA 18. Male 3. Men's 25-29 41:34.9
18. 261 Jordan Douglas 20 South Jordan, UT 19. Male 2. Men's 30-34 41:35.1
19. 246 David Chatwin 21 Salt Lake City, UT 20. Male 3. Men's 45-49 41:54.3
19. 359 Zachary Phillippy 21 Salt Lake City, UT 20. Male 2. Men's 20-24 41:54.3
21. 370 Jacob Roberts 23 Salt Lake City, UT 22. Male 4. Men's 25-29 41:55.5
22. 277 Preston Gibbs 24 Roosevelt, UT 23. Male 4. Men's 45-49 42:19.4
23. 411 Tina Willson 25 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Female 1. Women's 40-44 42:31.8
24. 226 Christina Arvidson 26 Ogden, UT 3. Female 2. Women's 30-34 42:35.5
25. 310 Dominic Laesser 27 Eagle Mountain, UT 24. Male 3. Men's 20-24 42:38.1
26. 391 Landon Stoker 28 Gilbert, AZ 25. Male 3. Men's 30-34 42:42.4
27. 283 Marette Green 29 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Female 1. Women's 35-39 42:42.9
28. 331 David Mathews 30 Hill Afb, UT 26. Male 5. Men's 25-29 42:48.3
29. 272 Billy Fowler 31 Lehi, UT 27. Male 5. Men's 45-49 42:48.6
30. 304 Aldo Juarez 32 Clearfield, UT 28. Male 2. Men's 35-39 42:50.9
31. 332 Philip Mazeika 33 American Fork, UT 29. Male 4. Men's 30-34 42:51.4
32. 295 Ashlyn Hicken 34 Heber City, UT 5. Female 1. Girl's 1-19 43:22.4
33. 278 Annika Gilson 35 Draper, UT 6. Female 2. Girl's 1-19 43:22.8
34. 351 Patrick Patno 36 Salt Lake City, UT 30. Male 6. Men's 45-49 43:27.6
35. 326 Peter Manley 37 Draper, UT 31. Male 3. Men's 60-64 43:44.0
36. 77 Morgan Dunford 38 Farmington, UT 32. Male 6. Men's 25-29 43:56.1
37. 268 Evan Fessenden 39 Sandy, UT 33. Male 1. Boy's 1-19 44:00.4
38. 353 John Pennington 40 South Jordan, UT 34. Male 5. Men's 30-34 44:07.8
39. 374 Jordan Sandberg 41 syracuse, UT 35. Male 2. Men's 40-44 44:15.7
40. 88 William Eyer 42 Coalville, UT 36. Male 5. Men's 55-59 44:21.4
41. 282 Liz Grant 44 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Female 2. Women's 35-39 44:34.0
42. 355 Greg Peterson 45 Riverton, UT 38. Male 6. Men's 55-59 44:40.2
43. 407 Linnea Wheeler 46 Morgan, UT 8. Female 1. Women's 45-49 45:10.9
44. 352 Bridger Pennington 47 Orem, UT 39. Male 7. Men's 25-29 45:26.5
45. 412 Curtis Yanish 48 Pinedale, WY 40. Male 7. Men's 45-49 45:36.3
46. 401 Kait VanHoff 49 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Female 1. Women's 25-29 45:42.1
47. 198 Lindsay Swenson 50 West Jordan, UT 10. Female 3. Women's 35-39 45:52.8
48. 346 Alexandra Nielsen 51 Layton, UT 11. Female 3. Women's 30-34 46:00.2
49. 289 Kelli Hansen 52 Herriman, UT 12. Female 2. Women's 40-44 46:05.3
50. 336 Aaron Miles 53 Ogden, UT 41. Male 6. Men's 30-34 46:23.9
51. 296 Brian Hill 54 Morgan, UT 42. Male 3. Men's 50-54 46:25.2
52. 381 Kristin Silvestri 55 Kamas, UT 13. Female 4. Women's 35-39 46:27.2
53. 387 Chris Stewart 56 Salt Lake City, UT 43. Male 3. Men's 40-44 46:34.7
54. 403 Travis Walker 57 Ivins, UT 44. Male 7. Men's 30-34 46:41.2
55. 320 Heidi Lingle 58 Salt Lake City, UT 14. Female 2. Women's 45-49 46:42.3
56. 390 Jeremy Stoker 59 Ogden, UT 45. Male 3. Men's 35-39 46:54.0
57. 321 Angel Lopez 60 Herriman, UT 46. Male 4. Men's 20-24 46:56.2
58. 238 Derek Buttars 61 Taylorsville, UT 47. Male 8. Men's 30-34 47:17.2
59. 239 Jared Bytheway 62 Sandy, UT 48.