Sprint Triathlon: Female
at Run Start

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 368 Patricia Riccardi 3 West Jordan, UT 1. Women's Athena 3. Sprint Start 42:10.7
2. 396 Rebekah Tatton 4 West jordan, UT 2. Women's Athena 4. Sprint Start 42:11.2
3. 323 Sage Maaranen 14 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 30-34 14. Sprint Start 1:01:16.7
4. 295 Ashlyn Hicken 15 Heber City, UT 1. Girl's 1-19 15. Sprint Start 1:01:47.6
5. 278 Annika Gilson 19 Draper, UT 2. Girl's 1-19 19. Sprint Start 1:03:00.8
6. 283 Marette Green 24 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 35-39 24. Sprint Start 1:05:24.5
7. 226 Christina Arvidson 34 Ogden, UT 2. Women's 30-34 32. Sprint Start 1:07:28.1
8. 411 Tina Willson 35 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 40-44 33. Sprint Start 1:07:30.1
9. 381 Kristin Silvestri 36 Kamas, UT 2. Women's 35-39 34. Sprint Start 1:07:52.7
10. 282 Liz Grant 40 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Women's 35-39 38. Sprint Start 1:09:23.1
11. 316 McKenna Lee 43 American Fork, UT 1. Women's 20-24 41. Sprint Start 1:09:30.0
12. 421 Haley Johnston 47 2. Women's 20-24 45. Sprint Start 1:09:56.5
13. 407 Linnea Wheeler 49 Morgan, UT 1. Women's 45-49 47. Sprint Start 1:10:09.6
14. 198 Lindsay Swenson 51 West Jordan, UT 4. Women's 35-39 49. Sprint Start 1:11:09.8
15. 349 Gretchen O'Neill 52 Boise, ID 1. Women's 25-29 50. Sprint Start 1:11:19.2
16. 262 Victoria Driscoll 53 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 25-29 3. Penalty Sprint 1:11:25.7
17. 289 Kelli Hansen 54 Herriman, UT 2. Women's 40-44 51. Sprint Start 1:11:51.7
18. 346 Alexandra Nielsen 61 Layton, UT 3. Women's 30-34 58. Sprint Start 1:12:53.4
19. 435 Carolyn Desrosiers 62 Park City, UT 5. Women's 35-39 59. Sprint Start 1:12:56.8
20. 426 Ananya Lyengar 64 Sandy, UT 3. Girl's 1-19 61. Sprint Start 1:13:05.2
21. 330 Kristi Mathews 66 Hill Afb, UT 3. Women's 25-29 63. Sprint Start 1:13:35.8
22. 366 Alex Pynes 71 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Women's 25-29 68. Sprint Start 1:14:39.1
23. 302 Megan Jones 74 Orem, UT 4. Girl's 1-19 71. Sprint Start 1:14:57.9
24. 303 Ashley Jones 75 Orem, UT 5. Girl's 1-19 72. Sprint Start 1:15:01.0
25. 362 Jennifer Pierce 78 Layton, UT 5. Women's 25-29 75. Sprint Start 1:15:24.7
26. 401 Kait VanHoff 79 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Women's 25-29 76. Sprint Start 1:15:28.6
27. 431 MARY DAY 80 Riverton, UT 3. Women's 40-44 77. Sprint Start 1:15:58.9
28. 245 Holli Chambers 82 Sandy, UT 6. Women's 35-39 79. Sprint Start 1:16:28.2
29. 389 Bethany Stewart 88 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Girl's 1-19 84. Sprint Start 1:17:28.7
30. 222 Stephanie Anderson 89 Saint George, UT 1. Women's 50-54 85. Sprint Start 1:17:47.1
31. 385 Karyn Springer 90 Highland, UT 2. Women's 50-54 86. Sprint Start 1:17:53.3
32. 320 Heidi Lingle 92 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 45-49 88. Sprint Start 1:17:57.2
33. 413 Amy Young 93 South Jordan, UT 3. Women's 20-24 89. Sprint Start 1:18:13.6
34. 399 Anne Torkelson 94 Bountiful, UT 4. Women's 40-44 90. Sprint Start 1:18:32.9
35. 398 Janessa Topham 95 Clearfield, UT 4. Women's 20-24 91. Sprint Start 1:19:15.0
36. 364 Michelle Putnam 98 South Jordan, UT 3. Women's 50-54 94. Sprint Start 1:19:50.2
37. 305 Jodi Juretich 99 Cottonwood Heights, UT 1. Women's 55-59 95. Sprint Start 1:20:00.2
38. 308 Erica King 101 Boise, ID 7. Women's 25-29 97. Sprint Start 1:20:55.5
39. 3 Juliana Smith 104 Midway, UT 4. Women's 50-54 100. Sprint Start 1:21:24.6
40. 371 ANNIE RUSSELL 106 Layton, UT 7. Women's 35-39 102. Sprint Start 1:22:00.7
41. 340 Margaret Moore 108 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Women's 55-59 104. Sprint Start 1:22:26.5
42. 294 Shelley Harmon 109 South Jordan, UT 5. Women's 40-44 105. Sprint Start 1:22:32.0
43. 313 Heather Layman 112 South Jordan, UT 6. Women's 40-44 108. Sprint Start 1:24:12.2
44. 206 Amanda Waddoups 116 North Ogden, UT 8. Women's 25-29 112. Sprint Start 1:24:34.9
45. 354 Kayla Pennington 119 South Jordan, UT 4. Women's 30-34 114. Sprint Start 1:25:07.8
46. 345 Mary Nelson 120 Woods Cross, UT 7. Women's 40-44 115. Sprint Start 1:25:10.7
47. 410 Heidi Williams 121 Orem, UT 8. Women's 40-44 116. Sprint Start 1:25:24.5
48. 327 Suzanne Martin 122 DRAPER, UT 1. Women's 60-64 117. Sprint Start 1:25:32.5
49. 243 Grace Carter 124 American Fork, UT 5. Women's 20-24 119. Sprint Start 1:26:13.6
50. 309 Shelby Knudson 125 Sandy, UT 2. Women's 60-64 120. Sprint Start 1:26:57.2
51. 32 Deborah Aston 128 Coalville, UT 3. Women's 55-59 123. Sprint Start 1:28:42.5
52. 328 Amy Martinez 129 Riverton, UT 8. Women's 35-39 124. Sprint Start 1:28:58.4
53. 270 Danielle Forbush 130 Rock Springs, WY 3. Women's Athena 125. Sprint Start 1:29:19.0
54. 293 Corinne Hardy 132 Syracuse, UT 3. Women's 60-64 127. Sprint Start 1:29:33.8
55. 342 Megan Myres 134 Holladay, UT 7. Girl's 1-19 129. Sprint Start 1:30:22.7
56. 367 Brenda Reiss-brennan 136 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Women's 65-69 131. Sprint Start 1:30:51.6
57. 404 Andrea Walker 138 Loveland, CO 4. Women's Athena 133. Sprint Start 1:32:13.7
58. 384 Connie Smith 139 Midvale, UT 2. Women's 65-69 134. Sprint Start 1:32:21.7
59. 434 Grace Nofsinger 140 Ashland, OR 9. Women's 25-29 135. Sprint Start 1:32:39.9
60. 408 Morgan White 141 Salt Lake City, UT 10. Women's 25-29 136. Sprint Start 1:32:49.7
61. 429 Rebecca Wilson 142 Orem, UT 5. Women's 50-54 137. Sprint Start 1:32:58.9
62. 254 Marti Davis 143 Saint George, UT 1. Women's 70-74 138. Sprint Start 1:33:54.0
63.