Sprint Triathlon: Sprint Start
at Run Start

Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Division Time  
1. 223 Todd Anderson 1 Saint George, UT 1. Male 1. Men's Clydesdale 39:58.1
2. 363 Todd Powell 2 Clearfield, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 45-49 40:13.8
3. 368 Patricia Riccardi 3 West Jordan, UT 1. Female 1. Women's Athena 42:10.7
4. 396 Rebekah Tatton 4 West jordan, UT 2. Female 2. Women's Athena 42:11.2
5. 356 Jacob Peterson 5 Herriman, UT 3. Male 1. Men's 25-29 52:38.1
6. 251 Mitchell Crane 6 Provo, UT 4. Male 1. Men's 20-24 57:38.5
7. 358 Shane Philbrick 7 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Male 2. Men's 45-49 58:35.6
8. 400 Eric Torkelson 8 Bountiful, UT 6. Male 3. Men's 45-49 59:06.7
9. 246 David Chatwin 9 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Male 4. Men's 45-49 59:08.0
10. 317 gabriel legorburu 10 salt lake city, UT 8. Male 1. Men's 30-34 59:28.0
11. 380 Chris Shurtleff 11 West Jordan, UT 9. Male 1. Men's 55-59 59:47.3
12. 285 Phil Hackbarth 12 Colorado Springs, CO 10. Male 1. Men's 50-54 1:00:01.4
13. 276 Alex Gatto 13 San Francisco, CA 11. Male 2. Men's 25-29 1:00:47.5
14. 323 Sage Maaranen 14 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Female 1. Women's 30-34 1:01:16.7
15. 295 Ashlyn Hicken 15 Heber City, UT 4. Female 1. Girl's 1-19 1:01:47.6
16. 332 Philip Mazeika 16 American Fork, UT 12. Male 2. Men's 30-34 1:02:10.5
17. 275 James Gatto 17 Heber City, UT 13. Male 1. Men's 60-64 1:02:26.1
18. 268 Evan Fessenden 18 Sandy, UT 14. Male 1. Boy's 1-19 1:02:56.1
19. 278 Annika Gilson 19 Draper, UT 5. Female 2. Girl's 1-19 1:03:00.8
20. 66 Scott Curtis 20 Eagle Mountain, UT 15. Male 1. Men's 35-39 1:03:07.3
21. 339 Thomas Milligan 21 Herriman, UT 16. Male 2. Men's 60-64 1:03:53.0
22. 277 Preston Gibbs 22 Roosevelt, UT 17. Male 5. Men's 45-49 1:04:48.0
23. 272 Billy Fowler 23 Lehi, UT 18. Male 6. Men's 45-49 1:05:04.4
24. 283 Marette Green 24 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Female 1. Women's 35-39 1:05:24.5
25. 388 Alex Stewart 25 Salt Lake City, UT 19. Male 2. Boy's 1-19 1:05:40.9
26. 286 Perry Hacker 26 Salt Lake City, UT 20. Male 2. Men's 55-59 1:05:54.0
27. 263 Jon Duffy 27 Orem, UT 21. Male 3. Men's 55-59 1:05:58.8
28. 365 Ron Pynes 28 Salt Lake City, UT 22. Male 2. Men's Clydesdale 1:06:08.6
29. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 29 Provo, UT 23. Male 1. Men's 40-44 1:06:42.9
30. 319 Per lindgaard 30 Salt Lake City, UT 24. Male 4. Men's 55-59 1:06:48.5
31. 353 John Pennington 31 South Jordan, UT 25. Male 3. Men's 30-34 1:07:02.1
32. 226 Christina Arvidson 34 Ogden, UT 7. Female 2. Women's 30-34 1:07:28.1
33. 411 Tina Willson 35 Salt Lake City, UT 8. Female 1. Women's 40-44 1:07:30.1
34. 381 Kristin Silvestri 36 Kamas, UT 9. Female 2. Women's 35-39 1:07:52.7
35. 352 Bridger Pennington 37 Orem, UT 28. Male 4. Men's 25-29 1:07:57.3
36. 370 Jacob Roberts 38 Salt Lake City, UT 29. Male 5. Men's 25-29 1:08:56.2
37. 376 Tony Santora 39 Salt Lake City, UT 30. Male 2. Men's 35-39 1:08:56.4
38. 282 Liz Grant 40 Salt Lake City, UT 10. Female 3. Women's 35-39 1:09:23.1
39. 359 Zachary Phillippy 41 Salt Lake City, UT 31. Male 2. Men's 20-24 1:09:26.8
40. 326 Peter Manley 42 Draper, UT 32. Male 3. Men's 60-64 1:09:27.5
41. 316 McKenna Lee 43 American Fork, UT 11. Female 1. Women's 20-24 1:09:30.0
42. 355 Greg Peterson 44 Riverton, UT 33. Male 5. Men's 55-59 1:09:40.6
43. 391 Landon Stoker 45 Gilbert, AZ 34. Male 4. Men's 30-34 1:09:45.4
44. 271 Liam Fowler 46 Lehi, UT 35. Male 3. Boy's 1-19 1:09:49.5
45. 421 Haley Johnston 47 12. Female 2. Women's 20-24 1:09:56.5
46. 351 Patrick Patno 48 Salt Lake City, UT 36. Male 7. Men's 45-49 1:10:06.5
47. 407 Linnea Wheeler 49 Morgan, UT 13. Female 1. Women's 45-49 1:10:09.6
48. 261 Jordan Douglas 50 South Jordan, UT 37. Male 5. Men's 30-34 1:10:24.0
49. 198 Lindsay Swenson 51 West Jordan, UT 14. Female 4. Women's 35-39 1:11:09.8
50. 349 Gretchen O'Neill 52 Boise, ID 15. Female 1. Women's 25-29 1:11:19.2
51. 289 Kelli Hansen 54 Herriman, UT 17. Female 2. Women's 40-44 1:11:51.7
52. 412 Curtis Yanish 55 Pinedale, WY 38. Male 8. Men's 45-49 1:11:59.5
53. 77 Morgan Dunford 56 Farmington, UT 39. Male 6. Men's 25-29 1:12:20.6
54. 331 David Mathews 57 Hill Afb, UT 40. Male 7. Men's 25-29 1:12:29.3
55. 273 Sebastian Garcia 58 Riverton, UT 41. Male 8. Men's 25-29 1:12:38.1
56. 321 Angel Lopez 59 Herriman, UT 42. Male 3. Men's 20-24 1:12:43.8
57. 403 Travis Walker 60 Ivins, UT 43. Male 6. Men's 30-34 1:12:49.7
58. 346 Alexandra Nielsen 61 Layton, UT 18. Female 3. Women's 30-34 1:12:53.4
59. 435 Carolyn Desrosiers 62 Park City, UT 19.