Sprint Triathlon: Male
Run

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 246 David Chatwin 2 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 45-49 2. Sprint Start 20:33.8
2. 356 Jacob Peterson 4 Herriman, UT 1. Men's 25-29 4. Sprint Start 21:22.2
3. 285 Phil Hackbarth 5 Colorado Springs, CO 1. Men's 50-54 5. Sprint Start 22:35.1
4. 304 Aldo Juarez 6 Clearfield, UT 1. Men's 35-39 6. Sprint Start 22:41.6
5. 414 Blake Young 7 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 25-29 1. Penalty Sprint 22:51.0
6. 332 Philip Mazeika 8 American Fork, UT 1. Men's 30-34 7. Sprint Start 22:56.0
7. 358 Shane Philbrick 10 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 45-49 9. Sprint Start 23:16.0
8. 286 Perry Hacker 11 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 55-59 10. Sprint Start 23:17.3
9. 321 Angel Lopez 12 Herriman, UT 1. Men's 20-24 11. Sprint Start 23:28.9
10. 66 Scott Curtis 13 Eagle Mountain, UT 2. Men's 35-39 12. Sprint Start 23:32.1
11. 273 Sebastian Garcia 14 Riverton, UT 3. Men's 25-29 13. Sprint Start 23:32.4
12. 251 Mitchell Crane 15 Provo, UT 2. Men's 20-24 14. Sprint Start 23:36.7
13. 353 John Pennington 16 South Jordan, UT 2. Men's 30-34 15. Sprint Start 23:41.7
14. 370 Jacob Roberts 18 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 25-29 17. Sprint Start 24:27.4
15. 261 Jordan Douglas 19 South Jordan, UT 3. Men's 30-34 18. Sprint Start 24:29.8
16. 238 Derek Buttars 20 Taylorsville, UT 4. Men's 30-34 19. Sprint Start 24:37.4
17. 317 gabriel legorburu 21 salt lake city, UT 5. Men's 30-34 20. Sprint Start 24:46.7
18. 276 Alex Gatto 23 San Francisco, CA 5. Men's 25-29 22. Sprint Start 25:11.8
19. 336 Aaron Miles 24 Ogden, UT 6. Men's 30-34 23. Sprint Start 25:26.1
20. 390 Jeremy Stoker 25 Ogden, UT 3. Men's 35-39 24. Sprint Start 25:32.8
21. 352 Bridger Pennington 27 Orem, UT 6. Men's 25-29 26. Sprint Start 25:52.3
22. 376 Tony Santora 29 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 35-39 27. Sprint Start 26:01.2
23. 391 Landon Stoker 30 Gilbert, AZ 7. Men's 30-34 28. Sprint Start 26:07.3
24. 269 Patrick Finnerty 31 Cypress, TX 5. Men's 35-39 29. Sprint Start 26:30.3
25. 77 Morgan Dunford 32 Farmington, UT 7. Men's 25-29 30. Sprint Start 26:34.1
26. 271 Liam Fowler 33 Lehi, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 31. Sprint Start 26:38.3
27. 319 Per lindgaard 34 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 55-59 32. Sprint Start 26:45.2
28. 400 Eric Torkelson 35 Bountiful, UT 3. Men's 45-49 33. Sprint Start 26:49.1
29. 388 Alex Stewart 36 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Boy's 1-19 34. Sprint Start 26:50.6
30. 339 Thomas Milligan 37 Herriman, UT 1. Men's 60-64 35. Sprint Start 26:56.5
31. 365 Ron Pynes 39 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's Clydesdale 37. Sprint Start 27:09.2
32. 331 David Mathews 41 Hill Afb, UT 8. Men's 25-29 39. Sprint Start 27:17.4
33. 277 Preston Gibbs 42 Roosevelt, UT 4. Men's 45-49 40. Sprint Start 27:21.8
34. 225 Rick Armstrong 43 Alpine, UT 2. Men's 50-54 3. Penalty Sprint 27:26.7
35. 380 Chris Shurtleff 44 West Jordan, UT 3. Men's 55-59 41. Sprint Start 27:29.7
36. 412 Curtis Yanish 45 Pinedale, WY 5. Men's 45-49 42. Sprint Start 27:30.9
37. 272 Billy Fowler 47 Lehi, UT 6. Men's 45-49 44. Sprint Start 27:32.3
38. 348 Jason O'Dell 48 Tremonton, UT 6. Men's 35-39 45. Sprint Start 27:41.3
39. 247 Jesse Christensen 51 Taylorsville, UT 7. Men's 35-39 48. Sprint Start 27:50.5
40. 235 Joseph Brockie 52 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Men's 25-29 49. Sprint Start 27:53.2
41. 351 Patrick Patno 54 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Men's 45-49 51. Sprint Start 28:03.2
42. 359 Zachary Phillippy 59 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 20-24 56. Sprint Start 28:11.2
43. 343 Jared Myres 60 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 40-44 57. Sprint Start 28:14.7
44. 240 Kyle Call 61 Layton, UT 8. Men's 30-34 58. Sprint Start 28:23.9
45. 267 Steve Erickson 62 Pleasant Grove, UT 8. Men's 35-39 59. Sprint Start 28:29.8
46. 266 Dan Erickson 63 North Ogden, UT 9. Men's 30-34 60. Sprint Start 28:37.2
47. 268 Evan Fessenden 64 Sandy, UT 3. Boy's 1-19 61. Sprint Start 28:39.2
48. 377 Spencer Schmitt 65 Eagle Mountain, UT 4. Men's 20-24 62. Sprint Start 28:39.3
49. 355 Greg Peterson 66 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 55-59 63. Sprint Start 28:52.1
50. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 67 Provo, UT 2. Men's 40-44 64. Sprint Start 29:29.2
51. 297 Spencer Aarron Horrocks Horrocks 68 Syracuse, UT 10. Men's 30-34 65. Sprint Start 29:35.7
52. 88 William Eyer 69 Coalville, UT 5. Men's 55-59 66. Sprint Start 29:38.4
53. 374 Jordan Sandberg 76 syracuse, UT 3. Men's 40-44 73. Sprint Start 30:08.8
54. 230 Doug Benson 77 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 40-44 74. Sprint Start 30:17.7
55. 373 Sky Sandberg 78 Farmington, UT 11. Men's 30-34 75. Sprint Start 30:26.0
56. 403 Travis Walker 79 Ivins, UT 12. Men's 30-34 76. Sprint Start 30:29.7
57. 275 James Gatto 80 Heber City, UT 2. Men's 60-64 77. Sprint Start 30:31.3
58. 244 William Cerny 82 Orem, UT 1. Men's 70-74 79. Sprint Start 30:35.4
59. 263 Jon Duffy 91 Orem, UT 6. Men's 55-59 88. Sprint Start 31:17.6
60. 338 Kelly Miller 92 Ogden, UT 9. Men's 35-39 89. Sprint Start 31:22.9
61. 318 Alexander Lindgaard 93 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Boy's 1-19 90. Sprint Start 31:32.8
62. 310 Dominic Laesser 96 Eagle Mountain, UT 5. Men's 20-24 93. Sprint Start 31:50.8
63. 296