Sprint Triathlon: Male
Trans 2

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 348 Jason O'Dell 1 Tremonton, UT 1. Men's 35-39 1. Sprint Start 00:56.3
2. 246 David Chatwin 4 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 45-49 4. Sprint Start 01:20.6
3. 390 Jeremy Stoker 5 Ogden, UT 2. Men's 35-39 5. Sprint Start 01:21.7
4. 388 Alex Stewart 6 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 6. Sprint Start 01:21.8
5. 356 Jacob Peterson 7 Herriman, UT 1. Men's 25-29 7. Sprint Start 01:22.4
6. 238 Derek Buttars 8 Taylorsville, UT 1. Men's 30-34 8. Sprint Start 01:23.4
7. 240 Kyle Call 9 Layton, UT 2. Men's 30-34 9. Sprint Start 01:25.1
8. 271 Liam Fowler 10 Lehi, UT 2. Boy's 1-19 10. Sprint Start 01:25.6
9. 412 Curtis Yanish 11 Pinedale, WY 2. Men's 45-49 11. Sprint Start 01:26.0
10. 352 Bridger Pennington 12 Orem, UT 2. Men's 25-29 12. Sprint Start 01:30.4
11. 317 gabriel legorburu 15 salt lake city, UT 3. Men's 30-34 15. Sprint Start 01:34.7
12. 277 Preston Gibbs 16 Roosevelt, UT 3. Men's 45-49 16. Sprint Start 01:35.1
13. 66 Scott Curtis 17 Eagle Mountain, UT 3. Men's 35-39 17. Sprint Start 01:35.4
14. 268 Evan Fessenden 18 Sandy, UT 3. Boy's 1-19 18. Sprint Start 01:36.0
15. 343 Jared Myres 19 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 40-44 19. Sprint Start 01:36.3
16. 251 Mitchell Crane 20 Provo, UT 1. Men's 20-24 20. Sprint Start 01:36.5
17. 331 David Mathews 22 Hill Afb, UT 3. Men's 25-29 22. Sprint Start 01:40.3
18. 400 Eric Torkelson 23 Bountiful, UT 4. Men's 45-49 23. Sprint Start 01:40.6
19. 235 Joseph Brockie 25 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 25-29 25. Sprint Start 01:41.0
20. 332 Philip Mazeika 26 American Fork, UT 4. Men's 30-34 26. Sprint Start 01:41.2
21. 272 Billy Fowler 27 Lehi, UT 5. Men's 45-49 27. Sprint Start 01:41.8
22. 286 Perry Hacker 28 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 55-59 28. Sprint Start 01:42.2
23. 380 Chris Shurtleff 29 West Jordan, UT 2. Men's 55-59 29. Sprint Start 01:43.2
24. 358 Shane Philbrick 30 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 45-49 30. Sprint Start 01:43.3
25. 304 Aldo Juarez 32 Clearfield, UT 4. Men's 35-39 32. Sprint Start 01:44.0
26. 285 Phil Hackbarth 36 Colorado Springs, CO 1. Men's 50-54 36. Sprint Start 01:54.7
27. 250 Connor Clissold 37 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 30-34 37. Sprint Start 01:55.8
28. 319 Per lindgaard 38 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 55-59 38. Sprint Start 01:56.7
29. 376 Tony Santora 39 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 35-39 39. Sprint Start 01:59.7
30. 321 Angel Lopez 42 Herriman, UT 2. Men's 20-24 42. Sprint Start 02:02.7
31. 373 Sky Sandberg 44 Farmington, UT 6. Men's 30-34 44. Sprint Start 02:03.5
32. 297 Spencer Aarron Horrocks Horrocks 45 Syracuse, UT 7. Men's 30-34 45. Sprint Start 02:04.4
33. 253 Stuart Daines 46 Orem, UT 5. Men's 25-29 46. Sprint Start 02:04.6
34. 276 Alex Gatto 51 San Francisco, CA 6. Men's 25-29 51. Sprint Start 02:06.3
35. 377 Spencer Schmitt 53 Eagle Mountain, UT 3. Men's 20-24 53. Sprint Start 02:07.7
36. 374 Jordan Sandberg 54 syracuse, UT 2. Men's 40-44 54. Sprint Start 02:08.2
37. 403 Travis Walker 56 Ivins, UT 8. Men's 30-34 56. Sprint Start 02:10.8
38. 312 Todd Larson 59 Hooper, UT 1. Men's Clydesdale 59. Sprint Start 02:11.4
39. 391 Landon Stoker 60 Gilbert, AZ 9. Men's 30-34 60. Sprint Start 02:12.9
40. 339 Thomas Milligan 65 Herriman, UT 1. Men's 60-64 65. Sprint Start 02:18.0
41. 365 Ron Pynes 67 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's Clydesdale 67. Sprint Start 02:20.9
42. 370 Jacob Roberts 68 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Men's 25-29 68. Sprint Start 02:21.5
43. 355 Greg Peterson 70 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 55-59 70. Sprint Start 02:23.5
44. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 72 Provo, UT 3. Men's 40-44 72. Sprint Start 02:25.1
45. 263 Jon Duffy 73 Orem, UT 5. Men's 55-59 73. Sprint Start 02:25.4
46. 359 Zachary Phillippy 74 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 20-24 74. Sprint Start 02:26.2
47. 393 Scott Strobell 76 Sandy, UT 6. Men's 35-39 76. Sprint Start 02:27.5
48. 379 Allyn Shaw 78 Draper, UT 4. Men's 40-44 78. Sprint Start 02:29.9
49. 318 Alexander Lindgaard 79 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Boy's 1-19 79. Sprint Start 02:30.4
50. 273 Sebastian Garcia 83 Riverton, UT 8. Men's 25-29 83. Sprint Start 02:33.0
51. 275 James Gatto 84 Heber City, UT 2. Men's 60-64 84. Sprint Start 02:33.5
52. 353 John Pennington 86 South Jordan, UT 10. Men's 30-34 86. Sprint Start 02:33.6
53. 244 William Cerny 87 Orem, UT 1. Men's 70-74 87. Sprint Start 02:34.2
54. 310 Dominic Laesser 88 Eagle Mountain, UT 5. Men's 20-24 88. Sprint Start 02:35.7
55. 79 Tyler Earl 89 West Jordan, UT 6. Men's 55-59 89. Sprint Start 02:38.8
56. 77 Morgan Dunford 91 Farmington, UT 9. Men's 25-29 91. Sprint Start 02:39.9
57. 296 Brian Hill 92 Morgan, UT 2. Men's 50-54 92. Sprint Start 02:40.2
58. 281 Eric Gordon 94 South Jordan, UT 5. Men's 40-44 94. Sprint Start 02:43.3
59. 351 Patrick Patno 95 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Men's 45-49 95. Sprint Start 02:47.0
60. 261 Jordan Douglas 96 South Jordan, UT 11. Men's 30-34 96. Sprint Start 02:47.8
61. 224 James Ansite 98 Park City, UT 3. Men's Clydesdale 98. Sprint Start 02:48.6
62. 280 Ryan Goodell 99 West Haven, UT 7. Men's 35-39 99. Sprint Start 02:50.2
63. 322