Sprint Triathlon: Sprint Start
at Bike End

Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Division Time  
1. 356 Jacob Peterson 1 Herriman, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 25-29 51:15.7
2. 251 Mitchell Crane 2 Provo, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 20-24 56:02.0
3. 358 Shane Philbrick 3 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Male 1. Men's 45-49 56:52.3
4. 400 Eric Torkelson 4 Bountiful, UT 4. Male 2. Men's 45-49 57:26.1
5. 246 David Chatwin 5 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Male 3. Men's 45-49 57:47.4
6. 317 gabriel legorburu 6 salt lake city, UT 6. Male 1. Men's 30-34 57:53.3
7. 380 Chris Shurtleff 7 West Jordan, UT 7. Male 1. Men's 55-59 58:04.1
8. 285 Phil Hackbarth 8 Colorado Springs, CO 8. Male 1. Men's 50-54 58:06.7
9. 276 Alex Gatto 9 San Francisco, CA 9. Male 2. Men's 25-29 58:41.2
10. 295 Ashlyn Hicken 10 Heber City, UT 1. Female 1. Girl's 1-19 58:54.7
11. 323 Sage Maaranen 11 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Female 1. Women's 30-34 59:38.4
12. 275 James Gatto 12 Heber City, UT 10. Male 1. Men's 60-64 59:52.6
13. 332 Philip Mazeika 13 American Fork, UT 11. Male 2. Men's 30-34 1:00:29.3
14. 278 Annika Gilson 14 Draper, UT 3. Female 2. Girl's 1-19 1:01:17.5
15. 268 Evan Fessenden 15 Sandy, UT 12. Male 1. Boy's 1-19 1:01:20.1
16. 66 Scott Curtis 16 Eagle Mountain, UT 13. Male 1. Men's 35-39 1:01:31.9
17. 339 Thomas Milligan 17 Herriman, UT 14. Male 2. Men's 60-64 1:01:35.0
18. 283 Marette Green 18 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Female 1. Women's 35-39 1:02:53.5
19. 277 Preston Gibbs 21 Roosevelt, UT 17. Male 4. Men's 45-49 1:03:12.9
20. 272 Billy Fowler 22 Lehi, UT 18. Male 5. Men's 45-49 1:03:22.6
21. 263 Jon Duffy 23 Orem, UT 19. Male 2. Men's 55-59 1:03:33.4
22. 365 Ron Pynes 24 Salt Lake City, UT 20. Male 1. Men's Clydesdale 1:03:47.7
23. 286 Perry Hacker 25 Salt Lake City, UT 21. Male 3. Men's 55-59 1:04:11.8
24. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 26 Provo, UT 22. Male 1. Men's 40-44 1:04:17.8
25. 388 Alex Stewart 27 Salt Lake City, UT 23. Male 2. Boy's 1-19 1:04:19.1
26. 353 John Pennington 28 South Jordan, UT 24. Male 3. Men's 30-34 1:04:28.5
27. 319 Per lindgaard 29 Salt Lake City, UT 25. Male 4. Men's 55-59 1:04:51.8
28. 226 Christina Arvidson 30 Ogden, UT 5. Female 2. Women's 30-34 1:05:11.6
29. 411 Tina Willson 31 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Female 1. Women's 40-44 1:05:19.3
30. 381 Kristin Silvestri 32 Kamas, UT 7. Female 2. Women's 35-39 1:05:21.3
31. 326 Peter Manley 34 Draper, UT 26. Male 3. Men's 60-64 1:06:19.6
32. 352 Bridger Pennington 35 Orem, UT 27. Male 4. Men's 25-29 1:06:26.9
33. 370 Jacob Roberts 36 Salt Lake City, UT 28. Male 5. Men's 25-29 1:06:34.7
34. 376 Tony Santora 37 Salt Lake City, UT 29. Male 2. Men's 35-39 1:06:56.7
35. 359 Zachary Phillippy 38 Salt Lake City, UT 30. Male 2. Men's 20-24 1:07:00.6
36. 355 Greg Peterson 39 Riverton, UT 31. Male 5. Men's 55-59 1:07:17.1
37. 351 Patrick Patno 40 Salt Lake City, UT 32. Male 6. Men's 45-49 1:07:19.5
38. 282 Liz Grant 41 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Female 3. Women's 35-39 1:07:22.3
39. 316 McKenna Lee 42 American Fork, UT 10. Female 1. Women's 20-24 1:07:24.2
40. 391 Landon Stoker 43 Gilbert, AZ 33. Male 4. Men's 30-34 1:07:32.5
41. 261 Jordan Douglas 44 South Jordan, UT 34. Male 5. Men's 30-34 1:07:36.2
42. 407 Linnea Wheeler 45 Morgan, UT 11. Female 1. Women's 45-49 1:07:38.4
43. 271 Liam Fowler 46 Lehi, UT 35. Male 3. Boy's 1-19 1:08:23.9
44. 421 Haley Johnston 47 12. Female 2. Women's 20-24 1:08:53.9
45. 349 Gretchen O'Neill 48 Boise, ID 13. Female 2. Women's 25-29 1:09:16.3
46. 198 Lindsay Swenson 49 West Jordan, UT 14. Female 4. Women's 35-39 1:09:20.5
47. 289 Kelli Hansen 50 Herriman, UT 15. Female 2. Women's 40-44 1:09:27.8
48. 77 Morgan Dunford 51 Farmington, UT 36. Male 6. Men's 25-29 1:09:40.7
49. 273 Sebastian Garcia 52 Riverton, UT 37. Male 7. Men's 25-29 1:10:05.1
50. 412 Curtis Yanish 53 Pinedale, WY 38. Male 7. Men's 45-49 1:10:33.5
51. 403 Travis Walker 54 Ivins, UT 39. Male 6. Men's 30-34 1:10:38.9
52. 321 Angel Lopez 55 Herriman, UT 40. Male 3. Men's 20-24 1:10:41.1
53. 346 Alexandra Nielsen 56 Layton, UT 16. Female 3. Women's 30-34 1:10:47.4
54. 331 David Mathews 57 Hill Afb, UT 41. Male 8. Men's 25-29 1:10:49.0
55. 244 William Cerny 58 Orem, UT 42. Male 1. Men's 70-74 1:10:49.7
56. 374 Jordan Sandberg 59 syracuse, UT 43. Male 2. Men's 40-44 1:10:56.0
57. 296 Brian Hill 60 Morgan, UT 44. Male 3. Men's 50-54 1:11:11.8
58. 435 Carolyn Desrosiers 61 Park City, UT 17. Female 5. Women's 35-39 1:11:16.1
59. 426 Ananya Lyengar 62 Sandy, UT 18.