Olympic Triathlon: Male
Swim

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 341 Miles Moran 1 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 1. Olympic Start 20:07.3
2. 55 Mitchell Child 2 SLC, UT 1. Men's 20-24 2. Olympic Start 20:10.4
3. 142 Ernest Mantell 4 Kamas, UT 1. Men's 25-29 4. Olympic Start 20:16.2
4. 98 Alex Gilson 5 Draper, UT 2. Men's 20-24 5. Olympic Start 20:18.4
5. 128 Stephen Kilshaw 6 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 35-39 6. Olympic Start 20:22.5
6. 50 Jack Burgeson 7 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 25-29 7. Olympic Start 21:10.9
7. 214 Brice Williams 8 Ogden, UT 1. Men's 45-49 8. Olympic Start 21:21.9
8. 220 sebe Ziesler 9 Park City, UT 2. Men's 45-49 9. Olympic Start 21:43.3
9. 60 Carter Comish 10 Orem, UT 3. Men's 20-24 10. Olympic Start 22:05.5
10. 33 Kiefer Bachmann 11 Midway, UT 4. Men's 20-24 11. Olympic Start 22:24.3
11. 11 Spencer Erickson 12 MORGAN, UT 2. Men's 35-39 12. Olympic Start 22:46.5
12. 140 Bret Lucas 13 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 1. Men's 50-54 13. Olympic Start 23:01.1
13. 96 jaxon gilbert 14 Holladay, UT 2. Boy's 1-19 14. Olympic Start 24:00.2
14. 207 Gregory Watkins 16 Chico, CA 1. Men's 55-59 16. Olympic Start 24:20.1
15. 121 Devin Hirschi 17 Park City, UT 3. Men's 35-39 17. Olympic Start 24:30.0
16. 10 Greg Mickelsen 18 Syracuse, UT 2. Men's 55-59 18. Olympic Start 24:37.9
17. 216 Chris Williams 19 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 40-44 19. Olympic Start 24:53.5
18. 23 Lonnie Adams 20 Lander, WY 2. Men's 40-44 20. Olympic Start 25:08.1
19. 194 Brian Stephens 22 Park City, UT 4. Men's 35-39 22. Olympic Start 25:27.5
20. 92 Doug Gailey 23 Layton, UT 2. Men's 50-54 23. Olympic Start 25:35.5
21. 154 Rush Mills 24 Springville, UT 3. Men's 25-29 24. Olympic Start 25:37.6
22. 141 Chase Lundell 25 Saratoga Springs, UT 4. Men's 25-29 25. Olympic Start 25:42.0
23. 186 Hunter Saunders 26 Draper, UT 3. Men's 40-44 26. Olympic Start 25:54.5
24. 105 Sam Griffen 27 Park City, UT 5. Men's 25-29 27. Olympic Start 26:05.3
25. 203 Diego Torres 29 Park City, UT 5. Men's 35-39 29. Olympic Start 26:08.4
26. 69 Justin DALTON 30 WEST HAVEN, UT 3. Men's 45-49 30. Olympic Start 26:11.5
27. 161 ANDREW MORAN 31 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 50-54 31. Olympic Start 26:21.4
28. 199 Collin Swenson 34 West Jordan, UT 4. Men's 40-44 34. Olympic Start 26:46.5
29. 38 Jefferson Bell 35 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 25-29 35. Olympic Start 26:51.8
30. 218 Matt Wilson 36 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 50-54 36. Olympic Start 26:54.8
31. 211 Robert West 37 Eagle, ID 1. Men's Clydesdale 27:15.1
32. 427 Taylor Klein 38 Vineyard, UT 1. Men's 30-34 37. Olympic Start 27:23.6
33. 30 Dave Ashby 40 Springville, UT 3. Men's 55-59 39. Olympic Start 27:31.1
34. 108 Andreas Harkort 42 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 35-39 41. Olympic Start 27:35.1
35. 86 Jon Espinel 43 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 30-34 42. Olympic Start 27:35.5
36. 215 Greg Williams 44 Lehi, UT 4. Men's 45-49 43. Olympic Start 27:38.8
37. 106 Jay Griffith 45 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 60-64 44. Olympic Start 27:40.6
38. 177 Bryson Pope 46 Sandy, UT 3. Men's 30-34 45. Olympic Start 27:43.5
39. 61 Vince Corbett 50 Roy, UT 5. Men's 45-49 49. Olympic Start 28:05.3
40. 158 Benjamin Moore 51 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 30-34 50. Olympic Start 28:06.3
41. 143 Samuel Marberger 52 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 20-24 51. Olympic Start 28:07.7
42. 132 Grant LaMont 53 American Fork, UT 7. Men's 25-29 52. Olympic Start 28:08.0
43. 155 Ethan Mitchell 55 Smithfield, UT 8. Men's 25-29 54. Olympic Start 28:10.1
44. 112 Stephen Haslam 56 Cottonwood Heights, UT 2. Men's 60-64 55. Olympic Start 28:13.9
45. 167 Jay Nolly 57 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Men's 35-39 56. Olympic Start 28:15.5
46. 115 Grant Herdrich 58 Salt Lake City, UT 8. Men's 35-39 57. Olympic Start 28:19.9
47. 34 karl Barksdale 59 Springville, UT 1. Men's 65-69 58. Olympic Start 28:30.6
48. 116 Coleman Herrod 60 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 45-49 59. Olympic Start 28:36.5
49. 114 Brant Henrie 61 Orem, UT 5. Men's 30-34 60. Olympic Start 28:37.1
50. 109 Brett Hartwell 62 Saratoga Springs, UT 9. Men's 35-39 61. Olympic Start 28:43.4
51. 439 Carleton Watkins 63 Coalville, UT 2. Men's 65-69 62. Olympic Start 28:48.1
52. 15 Andrew Eichelberger 64 North Salt Lake, UT 5. Men's 40-44 63. Olympic Start 28:48.7
53. 48 James Brundage 65 Midvale, UT 9. Men's 25-29 64. Olympic Start 28:58.4
53. 202 Kenny Tilney 65 West Jordan, UT 10. Men's 35-39 64. Olympic Start 28:58.4
55. 64 Cordell Critchell 67 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 30-34 66. Olympic Start 29:02.6
56. 63 Collin Crandall 68 Springville, UT 10. Men's 25-29 67. Olympic Start 29:10.2
57. 440 John Diepeveen 69 Lehi, UT 5. Men's 50-54 68. Olympic Start 29:10.6
58. 83 David Engel 70 Salt Lake City, UT 11. Men's 25-29 69. Olympic Start 29:12.6
59. 164 Jonathan Moss 71 Syracuse, UT 7. Men's 30-34 70. Olympic Start 29:20.4
60. 212 maxwell whitehouse 72 ammon, ID 3. Boy's 1-19 71. Olympic Start 29:22.4
61. 200 Jacob Theriault 73 Saratoga Springs, UT 6. Men's 20-24 72. Olympic Start 29:23.1
62. 182 Randy Rindlisbacher 74 Bluffdale, UT 6. Men's 40-44 73. Olympic Start 29:25.0
63. 139 Styn Lowe