Sprint Triathlon: Male
at Bike Start

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 356 Jacob Peterson 1 Herriman, UT 1. Men's 25-29 1. Sprint Start 14:38.1
2. 388 Alex Stewart 3 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 3. Sprint Start 15:51.0
3. 246 David Chatwin 4 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 45-49 4. Sprint Start 15:53.1
4. 380 Chris Shurtleff 5 West Jordan, UT 1. Men's 55-59 5. Sprint Start 16:51.5
5. 276 Alex Gatto 6 San Francisco, CA 2. Men's 25-29 6. Sprint Start 17:06.3
6. 285 Phil Hackbarth 7 Colorado Springs, CO 1. Men's 50-54 7. Sprint Start 17:12.2
7. 268 Evan Fessenden 8 Sandy, UT 2. Boy's 1-19 8. Sprint Start 17:19.7
8. 251 Mitchell Crane 9 Provo, UT 1. Men's 20-24 9. Sprint Start 17:28.9
9. 332 Philip Mazeika 10 American Fork, UT 1. Men's 30-34 10. Sprint Start 17:37.9
10. 400 Eric Torkelson 15 Bountiful, UT 2. Men's 45-49 15. Sprint Start 19:06.4
11. 358 Shane Philbrick 16 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 45-49 16. Sprint Start 19:07.4
12. 271 Liam Fowler 17 Lehi, UT 3. Boy's 1-19 17. Sprint Start 19:07.8
13. 317 gabriel legorburu 19 salt lake city, UT 2. Men's 30-34 19. Sprint Start 19:09.3
14. 275 James Gatto 20 Heber City, UT 1. Men's 60-64 20. Sprint Start 19:33.1
15. 353 John Pennington 24 South Jordan, UT 3. Men's 30-34 24. Sprint Start 20:20.7
16. 272 Billy Fowler 25 Lehi, UT 4. Men's 45-49 25. Sprint Start 20:34.0
17. 277 Preston Gibbs 27 Roosevelt, UT 5. Men's 45-49 27. Sprint Start 20:53.5
18. 352 Bridger Pennington 28 Orem, UT 3. Men's 25-29 28. Sprint Start 21:00.4
19. 66 Scott Curtis 30 Eagle Mountain, UT 1. Men's 35-39 30. Sprint Start 21:25.8
20. 225 Rick Armstrong 32 Alpine, UT 2. Men's 50-54 1. Penalty Sprint 21:45.2
21. 273 Sebastian Garcia 34 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 25-29 33. Sprint Start 21:59.2
22. 297 Spencer Aarron Horrocks Horrocks 35 Syracuse, UT 4. Men's 30-34 34. Sprint Start 22:04.8
23. 263 Jon Duffy 36 Orem, UT 2. Men's 55-59 35. Sprint Start 22:08.3
24. 326 Peter Manley 40 Draper, UT 2. Men's 60-64 39. Sprint Start 22:35.6
25. 355 Greg Peterson 42 Riverton, UT 3. Men's 55-59 41. Sprint Start 22:36.9
26. 244 William Cerny 45 Orem, UT 1. Men's 70-74 44. Sprint Start 22:56.0
27. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 46 Provo, UT 1. Men's 40-44 45. Sprint Start 22:56.2
28. 414 Blake Young 47 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 25-29 2. Penalty Sprint 23:08.1
29. 339 Thomas Milligan 49 Herriman, UT 3. Men's 60-64 47. Sprint Start 23:21.1
30. 224 James Ansite 50 Park City, UT 1. Men's Clydesdale 48. Sprint Start 23:22.0
31. 286 Perry Hacker 54 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 55-59 52. Sprint Start 23:43.3
32. 321 Angel Lopez 55 Herriman, UT 2. Men's 20-24 53. Sprint Start 23:44.9
33. 351 Patrick Patno 56 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 45-49 54. Sprint Start 23:51.9
34. 403 Travis Walker 58 Ivins, UT 5. Men's 30-34 56. Sprint Start 23:57.7
35. 379 Allyn Shaw 59 Draper, UT 2. Men's 40-44 57. Sprint Start 24:04.8
36. 319 Per lindgaard 60 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 55-59 58. Sprint Start 24:11.1
37. 298 Tanner Horrocks 61 Farmington, UT 6. Men's 25-29 59. Sprint Start 24:14.9
38. 373 Sky Sandberg 62 Farmington, UT 6. Men's 30-34 60. Sprint Start 24:21.3
39. 370 Jacob Roberts 64 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Men's 25-29 62. Sprint Start 24:39.2
40. 343 Jared Myres 66 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 40-44 64. Sprint Start 24:44.2
41. 296 Brian Hill 67 Morgan, UT 3. Men's 50-54 65. Sprint Start 24:46.6
42. 365 Ron Pynes 69 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's Clydesdale 67. Sprint Start 24:49.9
43. 391 Landon Stoker 70 Gilbert, AZ 7. Men's 30-34 68. Sprint Start 24:50.1
44. 240 Kyle Call 71 Layton, UT 8. Men's 30-34 69. Sprint Start 24:51.6
45. 412 Curtis Yanish 72 Pinedale, WY 7. Men's 45-49 70. Sprint Start 24:57.2
46. 238 Derek Buttars 73 Taylorsville, UT 9. Men's 30-34 71. Sprint Start 25:00.1
47. 359 Zachary Phillippy 75 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 20-24 73. Sprint Start 25:06.3
48. 393 Scott Strobell 77 Sandy, UT 2. Men's 35-39 75. Sprint Start 25:08.5
49. 336 Aaron Miles 78 Ogden, UT 10. Men's 30-34 76. Sprint Start 25:10.0
50. 377 Spencer Schmitt 79 Eagle Mountain, UT 4. Men's 20-24 77. Sprint Start 25:18.8
51. 318 Alexander Lindgaard 81 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Boy's 1-19 79. Sprint Start 25:23.1
52. 348 Jason O'Dell 82 Tremonton, UT 3. Men's 35-39 80. Sprint Start 25:41.2
53. 77 Morgan Dunford 83 Farmington, UT 8. Men's 25-29 81. Sprint Start 25:44.6
54. 239 Jared Bytheway 84 Sandy, UT 6. Men's 55-59 82. Sprint Start 25:59.7
55. 261 Jordan Douglas 85 South Jordan, UT 11. Men's 30-34 83. Sprint Start 26:01.1
56. 375 steve Santora 87 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 65-69 85. Sprint Start 26:03.4
57. 281 Eric Gordon 88 South Jordan, UT 4. Men's 40-44 86. Sprint Start 26:05.0
58. 284 Douglas Griffen 91 Scottsdale, AZ 2. Men's 65-69 89. Sprint Start 26:25.3
59. 374 Jordan Sandberg 94 syracuse, UT 5. Men's 40-44 92. Sprint Start 26:40.3
60. 247 Jesse Christensen 95 Taylorsville, UT 4. Men's 35-39 93. Sprint Start 26:42.1
61. 390 Jeremy Stoker 96 Ogden, UT 5. Men's 35-39 94. Sprint Start 27:00.7
62. 249 Rich Clissold 97 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 40-44 95. Sprint Start 27:03.8
63. 338