Sprint Triathlon: Sprint Start
at Bike Start

Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Division Time  
1. 356 Jacob Peterson 1 Herriman, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 25-29 14:38.1
2. 295 Ashlyn Hicken 2 Heber City, UT 1. Female 1. Girl's 1-19 15:32.3
3. 388 Alex Stewart 3 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Male 1. Boy's 1-19 15:51.0
4. 246 David Chatwin 4 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Male 1. Men's 45-49 15:53.1
5. 380 Chris Shurtleff 5 West Jordan, UT 4. Male 1. Men's 55-59 16:51.5
6. 276 Alex Gatto 6 San Francisco, CA 5. Male 2. Men's 25-29 17:06.3
7. 285 Phil Hackbarth 7 Colorado Springs, CO 6. Male 1. Men's 50-54 17:12.2
8. 268 Evan Fessenden 8 Sandy, UT 7. Male 2. Boy's 1-19 17:19.7
9. 251 Mitchell Crane 9 Provo, UT 8. Male 1. Men's 20-24 17:28.9
10. 332 Philip Mazeika 10 American Fork, UT 9. Male 1. Men's 30-34 17:37.9
11. 316 McKenna Lee 11 American Fork, UT 2. Female 1. Women's 20-24 17:39.3
12. 278 Annika Gilson 12 Draper, UT 3. Female 2. Girl's 1-19 17:54.7
13. 302 Megan Jones 13 Orem, UT 4. Female 3. Girl's 1-19 18:02.6
14. 381 Kristin Silvestri 14 Kamas, UT 5. Female 1. Women's 35-39 18:54.1
15. 400 Eric Torkelson 15 Bountiful, UT 10. Male 2. Men's 45-49 19:06.4
16. 358 Shane Philbrick 16 Salt Lake City, UT 11. Male 3. Men's 45-49 19:07.4
17. 271 Liam Fowler 17 Lehi, UT 12. Male 3. Boy's 1-19 19:07.8
18. 323 Sage Maaranen 18 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Female 1. Women's 30-34 19:08.4
19. 317 gabriel legorburu 19 salt lake city, UT 13. Male 2. Men's 30-34 19:09.3
20. 275 James Gatto 20 Heber City, UT 14. Male 1. Men's 60-64 19:33.1
21. 303 Ashley Jones 21 Orem, UT 7. Female 4. Girl's 1-19 19:48.4
22. 349 Gretchen O'Neill 22 Boise, ID 8. Female 1. Women's 25-29 19:52.9
23. 283 Marette Green 23 Salt Lake City, UT 9. Female 2. Women's 35-39 20:10.6
24. 353 John Pennington 24 South Jordan, UT 15. Male 3. Men's 30-34 20:20.7
25. 272 Billy Fowler 25 Lehi, UT 16. Male 4. Men's 45-49 20:34.0
26. 426 Ananya Lyengar 26 Sandy, UT 10. Female 5. Girl's 1-19 20:40.0
27. 277 Preston Gibbs 27 Roosevelt, UT 17. Male 5. Men's 45-49 20:53.5
28. 352 Bridger Pennington 28 Orem, UT 18. Male 3. Men's 25-29 21:00.4
29. 421 Haley Johnston 29 11. Female 2. Women's 20-24 21:12.8
30. 66 Scott Curtis 30 Eagle Mountain, UT 19. Male 1. Men's 35-39 21:25.8
31. 435 Carolyn Desrosiers 31 Park City, UT 12. Female 3. Women's 35-39 21:40.9
32. 413 Amy Young 33 South Jordan, UT 13. Female 3. Women's 20-24 21:58.8
33. 273 Sebastian Garcia 34 Riverton, UT 21. Male 4. Men's 25-29 21:59.2
34. 297 Spencer Aarron Horrocks Horrocks 35 Syracuse, UT 22. Male 4. Men's 30-34 22:04.8
35. 263 Jon Duffy 36 Orem, UT 23. Male 2. Men's 55-59 22:08.3
36. 398 Janessa Topham 37 Clearfield, UT 14. Female 4. Women's 20-24 22:17.7
37. 407 Linnea Wheeler 38 Morgan, UT 15. Female 1. Women's 45-49 22:27.5
38. 431 MARY DAY 39 Riverton, UT 16. Female 1. Women's 40-44 22:27.9
39. 326 Peter Manley 40 Draper, UT 24. Male 2. Men's 60-64 22:35.6
40. 226 Christina Arvidson 41 Ogden, UT 17. Female 2. Women's 30-34 22:36.1
41. 355 Greg Peterson 42 Riverton, UT 25. Male 3. Men's 55-59 22:36.9
42. 411 Tina Willson 43 Salt Lake City, UT 18. Female 2. Women's 40-44 22:47.5
43. 282 Liz Grant 44 Salt Lake City, UT 19. Female 4. Women's 35-39 22:48.3
44. 244 William Cerny 45 Orem, UT 26. Male 1. Men's 70-74 22:56.0
45. 415 Alessandro Zanazzi 46 Provo, UT 27. Male 1. Men's 40-44 22:56.2
46. 330 Kristi Mathews 48 Hill Afb, UT 20. Female 2. Women's 25-29 23:15.8
47. 339 Thomas Milligan 49 Herriman, UT 29. Male 3. Men's 60-64 23:21.1
48. 224 James Ansite 50 Park City, UT 30. Male 1. Men's Clydesdale 23:22.0
49. 289 Kelli Hansen 51 Herriman, UT 21. Female 3. Women's 40-44 23:22.5
50. 389 Bethany Stewart 52 Salt Lake City, UT 22. Female 6. Girl's 1-19 23:24.9
51. 198 Lindsay Swenson 53 West Jordan, UT 23. Female 5. Women's 35-39 23:27.7
52. 286 Perry Hacker 54 Salt Lake City, UT 31. Male 4. Men's 55-59 23:43.3
53. 321 Angel Lopez 55 Herriman, UT 32. Male 2. Men's 20-24 23:44.9
54. 351 Patrick Patno 56 Salt Lake City, UT 33. Male 6. Men's 45-49 23:51.9
55. 366 Alex Pynes 57 Salt Lake City, UT 24. Female 3. Women's 25-29 23:53.4
56. 403 Travis Walker 58 Ivins, UT 34. Male 5. Men's 30-34 23:57.7
57. 379 Allyn Shaw 59 Draper, UT 35. Male 2. Men's 40-44 24:04.8
58. 319 Per lindgaard 60 Salt Lake City, UT 36. Male 5. Men's 55-59 24:11.1
59. 298 Tanner Horrocks 61 Farmington, UT 37.