Olympic Triathlon: Olympic Start
Bike

Place Bib Name Overall City Gender Division Time  
1. 115 Grant Herdrich 1 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 35-39 1:01:28.1
2. 214 Brice Williams 2 Ogden, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 45-49 1:01:59.5
3. 23 Lonnie Adams 3 Lander, WY 3. Male 1. Men's 40-44 1:02:24.1
4. 1 Jocelyn McCauley 4 Eagle, ID 1. Female 1. Women's 30-34 1:02:37.8
5. 98 Alex Gilson 5 Draper, UT 4. Male 1. Men's 20-24 1:03:10.8
6. 15 Andrew Eichelberger 6 North Salt Lake, UT 5. Male 2. Men's 40-44 1:03:27.2
7. 50 Jack Burgeson 7 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Male 1. Men's 25-29 1:03:32.3
8. 194 Brian Stephens 8 Park City, UT 7. Male 2. Men's 35-39 1:04:10.4
9. 33 Kiefer Bachmann 9 Midway, UT 8. Male 2. Men's 20-24 1:04:51.5
10. 220 sebe Ziesler 10 Park City, UT 9. Male 2. Men's 45-49 1:06:06.0
11. 60 Carter Comish 11 Orem, UT 10. Male 3. Men's 20-24 1:07:08.7
12. 125 Jose Jimenez 12 Riverton, UT 11. Male 3. Men's 45-49 1:07:52.4
13. 86 Jon Espinel 13 Salt Lake City, UT 12. Male 1. Men's 30-34 1:08:08.9
14. 38 Jefferson Bell 14 Salt Lake City, UT 13. Male 2. Men's 25-29 1:08:27.3
15. 186 Hunter Saunders 15 Draper, UT 14. Male 3. Men's 40-44 1:08:41.1
16. 202 Kenny Tilney 16 West Jordan, UT 15. Male 3. Men's 35-39 1:08:41.8
17. 85 Joseph Erickson 17 Provo, UT 16. Male 3. Men's 25-29 1:08:48.4
18. 182 Randy Rindlisbacher 18 Bluffdale, UT 17. Male 4. Men's 40-44 1:08:50.0
19. 69 Justin DALTON 19 WEST HAVEN, UT 18. Male 4. Men's 45-49 1:08:54.5
20. 440 John Diepeveen 20 Lehi, UT 19. Male 1. Men's 50-54 1:09:19.7
20. 207 Gregory Watkins 20 Chico, CA 19. Male 1. Men's 55-59 1:09:19.7
22. 199 Collin Swenson 22 West Jordan, UT 21. Male 5. Men's 40-44 1:09:49.4
23. 158 Benjamin Moore 23 Riverton, UT 22. Male 2. Men's 30-34 1:10:27.9
24. 22 Casey Adams 24 Lander, WY 2. Female 2. Women's 30-34 1:10:45.9
25. 140 Bret Lucas 25 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 23. Male 2. Men's 50-54 1:10:48.8
26. 30 Dave Ashby 26 Springville, UT 24. Male 2. Men's 55-59 1:10:59.6
27. 143 Samuel Marberger 27 Salt Lake City, UT 25. Male 4. Men's 20-24 1:11:30.5
28. 161 ANDREW MORAN 28 Salt Lake City, UT 26. Male 3. Men's 50-54 1:11:35.5
29. 114 Brant Henrie 29 Orem, UT 27. Male 3. Men's 30-34 1:11:46.1
30. 141 Chase Lundell 30 Saratoga Springs, UT 28. Male 4. Men's 25-29 1:11:48.6
31. 58 Shannon Clawson 31 Heber City, UT 3. Female 1. Women's 50-54 1:11:54.6
32. 74 Brandon Dillon 32 Salt Lake City, UT 29. Male 5. Men's 45-49 1:12:00.3
33. 10 Greg Mickelsen 33 Syracuse, UT 30. Male 3. Men's 55-59 1:12:06.4
34. 203 Diego Torres 34 Park City, UT 31. Male 4. Men's 35-39 1:12:40.1
35. 87 Brett Everill 35 Riverton, UT 32. Male 4. Men's 30-34 1:12:51.5
36. 112 Stephen Haslam 36 Cottonwood Heights, UT 33. Male 1. Men's 60-64 1:12:51.9
37. 11 Spencer Erickson 37 MORGAN, UT 34. Male 5. Men's 35-39 1:13:03.8
38. 108 Andreas Harkort 38 Salt Lake City, UT 35. Male 6. Men's 35-39 1:13:18.5
39. 215 Greg Williams 39 Lehi, UT 36. Male 6. Men's 45-49 1:13:29.5
40. 177 Bryson Pope 40 Sandy, UT 37. Male 5. Men's 30-34 1:13:39.1
41. 210 Angie Welder 41 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Female 1. Women's 45-49 1:13:54.7
42. 65 Debra Crowther 42 Mountain Green, UT 5. Female 1. Women's 35-39 1:14:02.3
43. 218 Matt Wilson 43 Riverton, UT 38. Male 4. Men's 50-54 1:14:09.9
44. 64 Cordell Critchell 44 Salt Lake City, UT 39. Male 6. Men's 30-34 1:14:14.7
45. 72 Craig Decker 45 Alpine, UT 40. Male 5. Men's 20-24 1:14:37.5
46. 121 Devin Hirschi 46 Park City, UT 41. Male 7. Men's 35-39 1:14:40.5
47. 159 Cassidy Moore 47 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Female 1. Women's 25-29 1:14:44.3
48. 78 William Dvoranchik 48 Park City, UT 42. Male 7. Men's 45-49 1:14:48.3
49. 132 Grant LaMont 49 American Fork, UT 43. Male 5. Men's 25-29 1:15:08.9
50. 423 tracy O'farrell 51 Draper, UT 7. Female 2. Women's 45-49 1:15:33.9
51. 63 Collin Crandall 52 Springville, UT 45. Male 6. Men's 25-29 1:15:38.6
52. 168 Julie Olson 53 Draper, UT 8. Female 3. Women's 45-49 1:15:54.3
53. 164 Jonathan Moss 54 Syracuse, UT 46. Male 7. Men's 30-34 1:15:56.3
54. 12 Brandie Hoban 55 Stansbury Park, UT 9. Female 1. Women's 40-44 1:15:57.3
55. 102 Jacob Goodell 56 Ogden, UT 10. Female 1. Women's Athena 1:15:58.1
56. 90 Starr Fowler 57 Lehi, UT 11. Female 2. Women's 40-44 1:16:01.8
57. 341 Miles Moran 58 Salt Lake City, UT 47. Male 1. Boy's 1-19 1:16:07.5
58. 61 Vince Corbett 59 Roy, UT 48. Male 8. Men's 45-49 1:16:49.9
59. 216 Chris Williams 60 Salt Lake City, UT 49.