Olympic Triathlon: Male
Trans 2

Place Bib Name Overall City Division Wave Time  
1. 23 Lonnie Adams 1 Lander, WY 1. Men's 40-44 1. Olympic Start 01:01.5
2. 98 Alex Gilson 2 Draper, UT 1. Men's 20-24 2. Olympic Start 01:04.2
3. 50 Jack Burgeson 3 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 25-29 3. Olympic Start 01:08.3
4. 33 Kiefer Bachmann 5 Midway, UT 2. Men's 20-24 5. Olympic Start 01:12.9
5. 164 Jonathan Moss 7 Syracuse, UT 1. Men's 30-34 7. Olympic Start 01:17.3
6. 60 Carter Comish 8 Orem, UT 3. Men's 20-24 8. Olympic Start 01:22.8
7. 34 karl Barksdale 9 Springville, UT 1. Men's 65-69 9. Olympic Start 01:23.2
8. 63 Collin Crandall 10 Springville, UT 2. Men's 25-29 10. Olympic Start 01:23.4
9. 180 Dan Reese 11 Clinton, UT 1. Men's 55-59 11. Olympic Start 01:27.5
10. 199 Collin Swenson 14 West Jordan, UT 2. Men's 40-44 14. Olympic Start 01:32.6
11. 341 Miles Moran 15 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Boy's 1-19 15. Olympic Start 01:33.4
12. 182 Randy Rindlisbacher 16 Bluffdale, UT 3. Men's 40-44 16. Olympic Start 01:33.8
13. 140 Bret Lucas 17 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 1. Men's 50-54 17. Olympic Start 01:35.1
14. 115 Grant Herdrich 19 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 35-39 19. Olympic Start 01:37.2
14. 207 Gregory Watkins 19 Chico, CA 2. Men's 55-59 19. Olympic Start 01:37.2
16. 112 Stephen Haslam 21 Cottonwood Heights, UT 1. Men's 60-64 21. Olympic Start 01:38.1
17. 74 Brandon Dillon 23 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 45-49 23. Olympic Start 01:43.1
18. 177 Bryson Pope 25 Sandy, UT 2. Men's 30-34 25. Olympic Start 01:44.4
19. 106 Jay Griffith 26 Salt Lake City, UT 2. Men's 60-64 26. Olympic Start 01:44.5
20. 92 Doug Gailey 27 Layton, UT 2. Men's 50-54 27. Olympic Start 01:44.6
21. 109 Brett Hartwell 28 Saratoga Springs, UT 2. Men's 35-39 28. Olympic Start 01:47.0
22. 161 ANDREW MORAN 29 Salt Lake City, UT 3. Men's 50-54 29. Olympic Start 01:49.6
23. 69 Justin DALTON 30 WEST HAVEN, UT 2. Men's 45-49 30. Olympic Start 01:50.5
23. 133 Taylor LaMont 30 Mapleton, UT 4. Men's 20-24 30. Olympic Start 01:50.5
23. 155 Ethan Mitchell 30 Smithfield, UT 3. Men's 25-29 30. Olympic Start 01:50.5
26. 49 Mckay Bruse 33 American Fork, UT 1. Men's Clydesdale 01:51.4
27. 211 Robert West 38 Eagle, ID 2. Men's Clydesdale 01:54.5
28. 15 Andrew Eichelberger 39 North Salt Lake, UT 4. Men's 40-44 37. Olympic Start 01:54.8
29. 214 Brice Williams 41 Ogden, UT 3. Men's 45-49 39. Olympic Start 01:56.9
30. 218 Matt Wilson 42 Riverton, UT 4. Men's 50-54 40. Olympic Start 01:58.5
31. 121 Devin Hirschi 43 Park City, UT 3. Men's 35-39 41. Olympic Start 02:01.2
31. 194 Brian Stephens 43 Park City, UT 3. Men's 35-39 41. Olympic Start 02:01.2
33. 215 Greg Williams 45 Lehi, UT 4. Men's 45-49 43. Olympic Start 02:01.3
34. 212 maxwell whitehouse 46 ammon, ID 2. Boy's 1-19 44. Olympic Start 02:02.4
35. 36 Garrett Bean 47 Rio Rancho, NM 5. Men's 40-44 45. Olympic Start 02:02.6
36. 11 Spencer Erickson 48 MORGAN, UT 5. Men's 35-39 46. Olympic Start 02:02.7
37. 169 Eric Oscarson 49 Riverton, UT 3. Men's Clydesdale 02:03.0
38. 93 Ruben Garcia 50 Salt Lake City, UT 5. Men's 45-49 47. Olympic Start 02:04.0
39. 176 Tanner Peterson 51 Las Vegas, NV 4. Men's 25-29 48. Olympic Start 02:04.5
40. 61 Vince Corbett 53 Roy, UT 6. Men's 45-49 50. Olympic Start 02:07.9
40. 220 sebe Ziesler 53 Park City, UT 6. Men's 45-49 50. Olympic Start 02:07.9
42. 75 SCOTT DRECHSLER 55 Layton, UT 3. Men's 30-34 52. Olympic Start 02:09.7
43. 139 Styn Lowe 57 Saint George, UT 3. Boy's 1-19 54. Olympic Start 02:11.2
44. 64 Cordell Critchell 59 Salt Lake City, UT 4. Men's 30-34 56. Olympic Start 02:14.2
44. 71 Don DeBlieux 59 Park City, UT 3. Men's 60-64 56. Olympic Start 02:14.2
46. 67 Marshall Curtis 62 Pleasant Grove, UT 5. Men's 25-29 59. Olympic Start 02:15.4
47. 10 Greg Mickelsen 63 Syracuse, UT 3. Men's 55-59 60. Olympic Start 02:15.5
48. 440 John Diepeveen 65 Lehi, UT 5. Men's 50-54 62. Olympic Start 02:16.5
49. 42 Joshua Bolier 66 Vineyard, UT 6. Men's 25-29 63. Olympic Start 02:16.8
50. 132 Grant LaMont 67 American Fork, UT 7. Men's 25-29 64. Olympic Start 02:17.5
51. 48 James Brundage 68 Midvale, UT 8. Men's 25-29 65. Olympic Start 02:17.7
52. 85 Joseph Erickson 69 Provo, UT 9. Men's 25-29 66. Olympic Start 02:19.4
53. 108 Andreas Harkort 71 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 35-39 68. Olympic Start 02:20.5
54. 427 Taylor Klein 73 Vineyard, UT 5. Men's 30-34 70. Olympic Start 02:21.5
55. 200 Jacob Theriault 75 Saratoga Springs, UT 5. Men's 20-24 72. Olympic Start 02:22.7
56. 87 Brett Everill 76 Riverton, UT 6. Men's 30-34 73. Olympic Start 02:22.8
57. 136 Zac Larsen 77 Lindon, UT 10. Men's 25-29 74. Olympic Start 02:24.2
58. 186 Hunter Saunders 79 Draper, UT 6. Men's 40-44 76. Olympic Start 02:24.7
59. 96 jaxon gilbert 82 Holladay, UT 4. Boy's 1-19 79. Olympic Start 02:26.0
60. 99 Jeff Goeders 83 Spanish Fork, UT 7. Men's 35-39 80. Olympic Start 02:26.6
61. 86 Jon Espinel 85 Salt Lake City, UT 7. Men's 30-34 82. Olympic Start 02:28.3
62. 25 Mitchell Adams 87 Salt Lake City, UT 11. Men's 25-29 84. Olympic Start 02:29.8
63. 120 Tyson Hintze 88