Varsity Boys 3 Mile: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1776 Aidan Troutner Sr 1. Timpview HS 04:42.8 1
2. 2899 Ryan Raff Sr 1. Lehi HS 04:47.2 2
3. 1569 Grant Gardner Jr 1. Springville HS 04:54.1 3
4. 1570 Brandon Garnica Sr 2. Springville HS 04:54.2 4
5. 2959 Dylan Tidwell Jr 1. Bingham HS 05:00.0 5
6. 434 Jackson Pratt Sr 1. Bear Lake HS-ID 05:00.2
7. 2844 Luke Grundvig Jr 1. American Fork HS 05:03.8 6
8. 1214 Jima Rout Sr 1. Olympus HS 05:04.2 7
9. 1573 Devin Pancake Sr 3. Springville HS 05:06.4 8
10. 2841 Dalton Brems Jr 2. American Fork HS 05:06.6 9
11. 1571 Caleb Garnica Sr 4. Springville HS 05:06.7 10
12. 891 Ty Davis Jr 1. Riverton HS 05:06.8 11
13. 894 Joey Nokes Jr 2. Riverton HS 05:06.9 12
14. 290 Josh Wintch Sr 1. Stansbury HS 05:08.6 13
15. 547 Seth Stromberg Sr 1. Davis HS 05:09.2 14
16. 896 Talon Rodriguez Sr 3. Riverton HS 05:09.5 15
17. 2842 Carson Clinger Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:11.0 16
18. 543 Connor Jones Sr 2. Davis HS 05:11.2 17.5
18. 853 Spencer Standing So 1. Mountain View HS 05:11.2 17.5
20. 1447 Logan Anderson Sr 1. Westlake HS 05:11.8 19
21. 848 Garrett Faragher Sr 2. Mountain View HS 05:12.7 20
22. 289 Scott Ruebush Sr 2. Stansbury HS 05:13.2 21
23. 1772 Ammon Brock Sr 2. Timpview HS 05:13.5 22.5
23. 542 Adam Hedquist Sr 3. Davis HS 05:13.5 22.5
25. 2157 Andrew Crowther Jr 1. Skyridge HS 05:15.2 24.5
25. 1210 Ethan Hoenig Sr 2. Olympus HS 05:15.2 24.5
27. 2845 Cole Phillippi Sr 4. American Fork HS 05:16.1 26
28. 1272 Weston Wiley Jr 1. Evanston HS-WY 05:16.9 27
29. 2958 Dustin Tidwell Jr 2. Bingham HS 05:17.2 28
30. 545 McKennion Melton Sr 4. Davis HS 05:17.4 29
31. 1270 Dawson Crofts So 2. Evanston HS-WY 05:17.7 30
32. 1926 Nate Hooper Jr 1. East HS 05:17.8 31
33. 2161 Thomas Phillips Jr 2. Skyridge HS 05:18.1 32
34. 678 Jonathan McNair Sr 1. Woods Cross HS 05:18.3 33
35. 767 Craik Evans Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:18.9 34
36. 288 Josh Oblad So 3. Stansbury HS 05:19.1 35
37. 2156 Ben Brockbank Jr 3. Skyridge HS 05:19.4 36
38. 677 Jacob Hansen Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 05:19.9 37
39. 2843 Alex Garces Sr 5. American Fork HS 05:20.4 38
40. 1892 Eric Christen Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:20.5 40
40. 1449 Jordan Gibson Sr 2. Westlake HS 05:20.5 40
40. 1009 David Medina So 1. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:20.5 40
43. 1774 Carter Norton Sr 3. Timpview HS 05:21.1 42
44. 676 Jason Davis Jr 3. Woods Cross HS 05:21.4 43
45. 2957 Chris Rains Sr 3. Bingham HS 05:21.5 44
46. 1453 Grayson Walker Sr 3. Westlake HS 05:21.6 45
47. 1452 Jacob Robbins Sr 4. Westlake HS 05:22.0 46
48. 1448 Keelan Balderree Sr 5. Westlake HS 05:22.2 47
49. 2956 Tyson Palmer Jr 4. Bingham HS 05:22.5 48
50. 768 Justin Hartshorn Sr 2. Lone Peak HS 05:22.8 49
51. 286 Blaise Miller Sr 4. Stansbury HS 05:23.5 50
52. 2954 McKay Margetts Jr 5. Bingham HS 05:23.9 51
53. 1891 Ali Ashtawy Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 05:24.0 52.5
53. 2846 Kobe Serrano Jr 6. American Fork HS 05:24.0 52.5
55. 1518 Hayden Harward So 1. Richfield HS 05:24.2 54.5
55. 627 Zac Hastings Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:24.2 54.5
55. 1245 Ryan Lewis Sr 1. Grand County HS 05:24.2
58. 893 Caleb Nokes Sr 4. Riverton HS 05:24.3 56
59. 546 Cj Rees Sr 5. Davis HS 05:24.4 57
60. 2084 Trevor Lawson Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:25.3 58
61. 2019 Preston Stone Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:25.5 59.5
61. 1522 Nick Woolsey So 2. Richfield HS 05:25.5 59.5
63. 1008 Parker Jones Jr 2. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:25.7 61
64. 548 Porter Van Drimmelen Sr 6. Davis HS 05:26.8 62
65. 1049 Jacob Ellis Sr 1. Wasatch HS 05:26.9
66. 2953 Austin Hone So 6. Bingham HS 05:27.2 63.5
66. 2083 Brandon Johnson Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 05:27.2 63.5
68. 454 Wyatt Sullivan Jr 1. Jackson HS-WY 05:27.3 65
69. 1308 Jordan Cheney Sr 1. Manti HS 05:27.6
70. 1650 Clyn Hansen So 1. Timpanogos HS 05:28.0 66
71. 2080 Luke Gardenhire Sr 3. Corner Canyon HS 05:28.2 67
72. 2159 James Harris Jr 4. Skyridge HS 05:28.5 68
73. 364 Billy Fails So 1. Cedar HS 05:28.6 69
74. 1834 Drake DeHaan Jr 1. West Jordan HS 05:28.8 70
75. 892 Blake Lewis Jr 5. Riverton HS 05:29.2 71
76. 2840 Andrew Baird Jr 7. American Fork HS 05:29.5 72
77. 1896 Brian Schulz Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 05:30.2 73
78. 1833 Bridger Booth Jr 2. West Jordan HS 05:30.3 74.5
78. 544 Carson Knight Jr 7. Davis HS 05:30.3 74.5
80. 285 Dylan Bryant Sr 5. Stansbury HS 05:30.7 76
81. 2082 Alex Harbertson So 4. Corner Canyon HS 05:31.3 77
82. 2160 Satchell Menendez Jr 5. Skyridge HS 05:31.4 78
83. 895 Robert O'Hara Sr 6. Riverton HS 05:31.7 79
84. 1007 Jayson Caudell Fr 3. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:32.2 80.5
84. 1836 Ethan Maxfield So 3. West Jordan HS 05:32.2 80.5
86. 222 Chase Christiansen Jr 1. Emery HS 05:32.4 82
87. 625 Anthony Davies Fr 2. Hillcrest HS 05:32.5 83
88. 1574 Santos Quintana Sr 5. Springville HS 05:32.7 84
89. 1894 Brayden Johnson So 4. Pleasant Grove HS 05:33.0 85
90. 991 Cody White Jr 1. North Summit HS 05:33.1 86
91. 935 Jared Saruky Sr 1. Orem HS 05:33.4 87
92. 2955 Noble Melton Jr 7. Bingham HS 05:33.5 88
93. 1208 Hector Cedillo Jr 3. Olympus HS 05:33.6 89
94. 1212 Jacob Kuhn Sr 4. Olympus HS 05:33.7 90
95. 771 Hyrum Teasdale Sr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:33.8 91
96. 2081 Stephen Glod Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 05:33.9 92.5
96. 770 Tristan Mott Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 05:33.9 92.5
98. 360 Brady Bettridge So 2. Cedar HS 05:34.0 94
98. 2111 Alec Keith Jr 1. Provo HS 05:34.0
100. 2085 Ethan Pedersen Sr 6. Corner Canyon HS 05:34.1 95
101. 362 Logan Dodds Fr 3. Cedar HS 05:34.5 96.5
101. 769 Jack Miller So 5. Lone Peak HS 05:34.5 96.5
103. 227 McKay Meccariello Jr 2. Emery HS 05:35.4 98
104. 850 Braden Meyers Jr 3. Mountain View HS 05:35.9 99
105. 1209 Jackson Dymond So 5. Olympus HS 05:36.3 100
106. 1773 Ethan Davis Jr 4. Timpview HS 05:36.4 101
107. 623 Jacob Atkinson So 3. Hillcrest HS 05:36.5 102
108. 1353 Easton Watne Fr 1. Murray HS 05:37.1 103
109. 679 Kyle Neuenschwander Jr 4. Woods Cross HS 05:37.7 104
110. 1966 Davy Powell Jr 1. Uintah HS 05:37.8 105
111. 2901 Brecken Wiltbank Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:37.9 106
112. 291 Nathan Winters So 6. Stansbury HS 05:38.3 107
113. 1211 Kage Hoon Fr 6. Olympus HS 05:38.4 108
114. 1572 Adam Krieger Jr 6. Springville HS 05:38.5 109.5
114. 1897 Spencer Simko Sr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 05:38.5 109.5
116. 1771 Charles Broberg Jr 5. Timpview HS 05:38.6 111
117. 624 Justin Canals Sr 4. Hillcrest HS 05:38.7 112
118. 682 Matthew Tufts Sr 5. Woods Cross HS 05:39.1 113
119. 1770 Jeff Armstrong So 6. Timpview HS 05:39.2 115
119. 680 Brenden Nuttall Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 05:39.2 115
119. 1012 Shane Ramsey So 4. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:39.2 115
122. 1893 Peter Evans Fr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 05:39.5 117
123. 1651 Ryan Howell Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:39.6 118
124. 1838 Logan Ward Sr 4. West Jordan HS 05:39.7 119
125. 2155 Dallin Bartholomew Sr 6. Skyridge HS 05:39.8 120
126. 766 Josh Erickson Sr 6. Lone Peak HS 05:39.9 121
127. 934 Skyler Koster So 2. Orem HS 05:40.1 122
128. 852 Karl Reynolds Jr 4. Mountain View HS 05:40.7 123
129. 2018 Curtis Stastny Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 05:40.9 124
130. 1053 Josh Horner So 2. Wasatch HS 05:41.0
131. 1575 Tj Roberts Jr 7. Springville HS 05:41.1 125
132. 986 Gideon Gren So 2. North Summit HS 05:41.2 127
132. 2020 Spencer Van Ausdal Sr 3. Salem Hills HS 05:41.2 127
132. 2021 Carter Wilkey So 3. Salem Hills HS 05:41.2 127
135. 2079 Nate Beltran So 7. Corner Canyon HS 05:41.5 129
136. 361 Cameron Dodds Sr 4. Cedar HS 05:41.7 130
137. 851 Jarron Nielson Sr 5. Mountain View HS 05:41.9 131
138. 629 Caylor Willis So 5. Hillcrest HS 05:42.0 132
139. 985 Seth Brown Sr 3. North Summit HS 05:42.1 134
139. 224 Ty Funk Sr 3. Emery HS 05:42.1 134
139. 1775 Sam Sanft Jr 7. Timpview HS 05:42.1 134
142. 1927 Hyrum Leavitt Sr 2. East HS 05:42.2 136
143. 1450 Ethan Glover Sr 6. Westlake HS 05:42.6 137.5
143. 225 Griffin Livingston So 4. Emery HS 05:42.6 137.5
145. 2112 Creed Robertson So 2. Provo HS 05:43.0
146. 1519 Jonathan Monsen Sr 3. Richfield HS 05:43.4 139
147. 684 Zach Dustin Jr 7. Woods Cross HS 05:43.5 141
147. 366 Josh Robinson So 5. Cedar HS 05:43.5 141
147. 897 Tanner Rogers So 7. Riverton HS 05:43.5 141
150. 1965 Kedric Palmer Sr 2. Uintah HS 05:43.9 143.5
150. 990 Tayte Staples Sr 4. North Summit HS 05:43.9 143.5
152. 226 Bryar Meccariello Fr 5. Emery HS 05:44.5 145.5
152. 1652 Kaleb Paulsen Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 05:44.5 145.5
154. 1962 Dayton Merrell So 3. Uintah HS 05:44.7 147
155. 455 Matt Williams Sr 2. Jackson HS-WY 05:45.0 148
156. 930 Ethan Crandell Sr 3. Orem HS 05:45.1 149
157. 2016 Alexander Griggs So 5. Salem Hills HS 05:45.2 150
158. 2895 Noah Guercio Sr 3. Lehi HS 05:45.4 151.5
158. 1271 Bradshaw Haack Jr 3. Evanston HS-WY 05:45.4 151.5
160. 1964 Talon Mortenson Sr 4. Uintah HS 05:45.6 153
161. 363 Kett Einfeldt Jr 6. Cedar HS 05:46.9 154
162. 451 Jack Cornish Sr 3. Jackson HS-WY 05:47.2 155
163. 1451 Obediah Megargel Sr 7. Westlake HS 05:47.5 156
164. 221 Tanyon Allred Sr 6. Emery HS 05:48.1 157.5
164. 452 Christopher Galbraith Sr 4. Jackson HS-WY 05:48.1 157.5
166. 1648 Colin Christensen Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 05:48.4 159
167. 287 Nick Norman Sr 7. Stansbury HS 05:48.9 160
168. 628 Zakia Kirby So 6. Hillcrest HS 05:49.0 161
169. 1011 Maricio Perez Fr 5. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:49.5 162
170. 2158 Parker Dillon Jr 7. Skyridge HS 05:49.8 163
171. 847 Trent Chipman So 6. Mountain View HS 05:50.4 164
172. 1096 Jaren Camp Jr 1. Millard HS 05:50.9
172. 933 Ben Jones Sr 4. Orem HS 05:50.9 165
174. 2017 Brandon Morgan Jr 6. Salem Hills HS 05:51.0 166
175. 1521 Chaz Roberts Sr 4. Richfield HS 05:51.2 167
176. 1010 Thomas Murphy Fr 6. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:51.8 168
177. 1647 Derek Bonney Sr 5. Timpanogos HS 05:52.2 169
178. 989 Keyan Staples Sr 5. North Summit HS 05:52.9 170
179. 932 Garrett Johnson Sr 5. Orem HS 05:53.2 171
180. 1050 Mason Heimburger Jr 3. Wasatch HS 05:54.4
181. 1646 Tre Baca So 6. Timpanogos HS 05:54.9 172
182. 1273 Charles Winfield So 4. Evanston HS-WY 05:55.3 173
183. 1213 Peyton Rice Fr 7. Olympus HS 05:55.7 174
184. 1269 Latham Chandler So 5. Evanston HS-WY 05:55.9 175.5
184. 765 Charles Clark So 7. Lone Peak HS 05:55.9 175.5
186. 1895 Wade Palmer Sr 7. Pleasant Grove HS 05:56.8 177
187. 1649 Michael Christensen Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 05:56.9 178
188. 1048 Bentley Ackerson So 4. Wasatch HS 05:57.0
188. 1837 Dawson Peters Jr 5. West Jordan HS 05:57.0 179
190. 1152 James Fetzer Jr 1. Brighton HS 05:57.2
191. 453 Jackson Snell Sr 5. Jackson HS-WY 05:57.5 180
192. 2897 Luke Howell So 4. Lehi HS 05:57.7 181
193. 1963 Liam Merrell Fr 5. Uintah HS 05:58.4 182
194. 1925 Tila Dulal So 3. East HS 06:01.3 183
195. 1351 Jaxon Parker So 2. Murray HS 06:01.9 184
196. 2015 Daniel Chesnut Sr 7. Salem Hills HS 06:02.0 185
197. 988 Eli Richins Sr 6. North Summit HS 06:02.1 186
198. 931 Kayden Harmon Jr 6. Orem HS 06:04.0 187
199. 1835 Robert Dean Sr 6. West Jordan HS 06:05.4 188
200. 1929 Thomas Maxfield So 4. East HS 06:06.1 189
201. 1931 Rivers Tullis Jr 5. East HS 06:06.2 190
202. 223 Beau Cook Fr 7. Emery HS 06:07.0 191
203. 2898 Andy Jones Sr 5. Lehi HS 06:07.6 192
204. 1352 Rylan Shafer Sr 3. Murray HS 06:08.4 193
205. 1517 Treyson Hansen So 5. Richfield HS 06:08.6 194
206. 1930 Max Oelerich So 6. East HS 06:08.8 195
207. 1149 Justin Allen Jr 2. Brighton HS 06:09.8
207. 1268 Beckham Carver So 6. Evanston HS-WY 06:09.8 196
209. 1516 Daniel Dastrup Sr 6. Richfield HS 06:09.9 197
210. 631 Markus Brauer Jr 7. Hillcrest HS 06:10.6 198
211. 1520 Justus Reitz Jr 7. Richfield HS 06:10.7 199
212. 987 Chandler Mcknight Sr 7. North Summit HS 06:11.9 200
213. 1347 Michael Durrant Jr 4. Murray HS 06:12.1 201
214. 1694 Max Sandweiss Sr 1. West HS 06:14.0
215. 1928 Joseph Leavitt So 7. East HS 06:14.9 202
216. 1960 Jared Connelly So 6. Uintah HS 06:15.7 203
217. 1350 Luke Laidlaw Sr 5. Murray HS 06:23.4 204
218. 2896 Jackson Hill Sr 6. Lehi HS 06:25.1 205
219. 417 Robert Welt Jr 1. Rowland Hall 06:27.7
220. 1832 Spencer Birchum So 7. West Jordan HS 06:32.5 206
221. 2107 Michael Elmer Sr 3. Provo HS 06:37.1
222. 1116 Brandon Torres Jr 1. Utah Military Academy 06:38.6 207
223. 1349 Mitch Klingler So 6. Murray HS 06:44.8 208
224. 1961 Ethan McKee So 7. Uintah HS 06:50.7 209
225. 2900 Justin Wilford Sr 7. Lehi HS 06:54.1 210
226. 1111 Hyrum Hone Sr 2. Utah Military Academy 06:55.6 211
227. 2108 Braysen Goodwin Sr 4. Provo HS 07:01.4
228. 416 Ricky Sanchez Jr 2. Rowland Hall 07:31.5
229. 1112 Enoch Horning Sr 3. Utah Military Academy 07:34.2 212
230. 1117 Aiden Wick So 4. Utah Military Academy 07:48.5 213
231. 1113 Quinn McBride Sr 5. Utah Military Academy 07:58.0 214
232. 414 Jonah Borgenicht Jr 3. Rowland Hall 08:32.9
233. 1114 Gage Merrill Jr 6. Utah Military Academy 09:51.5 215

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. American Fork HS 6,  9,  16,  26,  38,  (52.5),  (72) 95
2. Springville HS 3,  4,  8,  10,  84,  (109.5),  (125) 109
3. Davis HS 14,  17.5,  22.5,  29,  57,  (62),  (74.5) 140
4. Riverton HS 11,  12,  15,  56,  71,  (79),  (141) 165
5. Bingham HS 5,  28,  44,  48,  51,  (63.5),  (88) 176
6. Stansbury HS 13,  21,  35,  50,  76,  (107),  (160) 195
7. Westlake HS 19,  40,  45,  46,  47,  (137.5),  (156) 197
8. Skyridge HS 24.5,  32,  36,  68,  78,  (120),  (163) 238.5
9. Timpview HS 1,  22.5,  42,  101,  111,  (115),  (134) 277.5
10. Olympus HS 7,  24.5,  89,  90,  100,  (108),  (174) 310.5
11. Woods Cross HS 33,  37,  43,  104,  113,  (115),  (141) 330
12. Corner Canyon HS 58,  63.5,  67,  77,  92.5,  (95),  (129) 358
13. Pleasant Grove HS 40,  52.5,  73,  85,  109.5,  (117),  (177) 360
14. Lone Peak HS 34,  49,  91,  92.5,  96.5,  (121),  (175.5) 363
15. Mountain View HS 17.5,  20,  99,  123,  131,  (164)   390.5
16. Rock Springs HS-WY 40,  61,  80.5,  115,  162,  (168)   458.5
17. Hillcrest HS 54.5,  83,  102,  112,  132,  (161),  (198) 483.5
18. West Jordan HS 70,  74.5,  80.5,  119,  179,  (188),  (206) 523
19. Cedar HS 69,  94,  96.5,  130,  141,  (154)   530.5
20. Evanston HS-WY 27,  30,  151.5,  173,  175.5,  (196)   557
21. Salem Hills HS 59.5,  124,  127,  127,  150,  (166),  (185) 587.5
22. Emery HS 82,  98,  134,  137.5,  145.5,  (157.5),  (191) 597
23. Richfield HS 54.5,  59.5,  139,  167,  194,  (197),  (199) 614
24. Lehi HS 2,  106,  151.5,  181,  192,  (205),  (210) 632.5
25. Timpanogos HS 66,  118,  145.5,  159,  169,  (172),  (178) 657.5
26. North Summit HS 86,  127,  134,  143.5,  170,  (186),  (200) 660.5
27. Orem HS 87,  122,  149,  165,  171,  (187)   694
28. Jackson HS-WY 65,  148,  155,  157.5,  180     705.5
29. East HS 31,  136,  183,  189,  190,  (195),  (202) 729
30. Uintah HS 105,  143.5,  147,  153,  182,  (203),  (209) 730.5
31. Murray HS 103,  184,  193,  201,  204,  (208)   885
32. Utah Military Academy 207,  211,  212,  213,  214,  (215)   1057