Varsity Boys 3 Mile: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1776 Aidan Troutner Sr 1. Timpview HS 04:43.2 1
2. 2899 Ryan Raff Sr 1. Lehi HS 04:46.0 2
3. 1214 Jima Rout Sr 1. Olympus HS 04:46.8 3
4. 1569 Grant Gardner Jr 1. Springville HS 04:53.8 4
5. 1570 Brandon Garnica Sr 2. Springville HS 04:54.1 5
6. 768 Justin Hartshorn Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 04:54.3 6
7. 2841 Dalton Brems Jr 1. American Fork HS 04:54.8 7
8. 1447 Logan Anderson Sr 1. Westlake HS 04:55.2 8
9. 1453 Grayson Walker Sr 2. Westlake HS 04:57.4 9
10. 2842 Carson Clinger Jr 2. American Fork HS 04:57.6 10
11. 1270 Dawson Crofts So 1. Evanston HS-WY 04:59.0 11
12. 1772 Ammon Brock Sr 2. Timpview HS 04:59.3 12
13. 1008 Parker Jones Jr 1. Rock Springs HS-WY 04:59.6 13
14. 365 Jensen Lambert Sr 1. Cedar HS 05:00.2 15
14. 1774 Carter Norton Sr 3. Timpview HS 05:00.2 15
14. 290 Josh Wintch Sr 1. Stansbury HS 05:00.2 15
17. 676 Jason Davis Jr 1. Woods Cross HS 05:00.5 17
18. 1210 Ethan Hoenig Sr 2. Olympus HS 05:00.8 18
19. 677 Jacob Hansen Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 05:01.1 19
20. 853 Spencer Standing So 1. Mountain View HS 05:01.5 20
21. 848 Garrett Faragher Sr 2. Mountain View HS 05:01.7 21
22. 547 Seth Stromberg Sr 1. Davis HS 05:02.1 22
23. 543 Connor Jones Sr 2. Davis HS 05:02.6 23.5
23. 454 Wyatt Sullivan Jr 1. Jackson HS-WY 05:02.6 23.5
25. 1448 Keelan Balderree Sr 3. Westlake HS 05:02.9 25
26. 1049 Jacob Ellis Sr 1. Wasatch HS 05:03.2
27. 455 Matt Williams Sr 2. Jackson HS-WY 05:03.4 26
28. 286 Blaise Miller Sr 2. Stansbury HS 05:03.7 27.5
28. 1272 Weston Wiley Jr 2. Evanston HS-WY 05:03.7 27.5
30. 1573 Devin Pancake Sr 3. Springville HS 05:04.8 29
31. 891 Ty Davis Jr 1. Riverton HS 05:05.1 30
32. 434 Jackson Pratt Sr 1. Bear Lake HS-ID 05:05.2
33. 2082 Alex Harbertson So 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:05.4 31
34. 545 McKennion Melton Sr 3. Davis HS 05:06.0 32
35. 2157 Andrew Crowther Jr 1. Skyridge HS 05:06.3 33
36. 1571 Caleb Garnica Sr 4. Springville HS 05:06.4 34
37. 767 Craik Evans Sr 2. Lone Peak HS 05:06.6 35
38. 627 Zac Hastings Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:06.8 36
39. 894 Joey Nokes Jr 2. Riverton HS 05:06.9 37.5
39. 1652 Kaleb Paulsen Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:06.9 37.5
41. 896 Talon Rodriguez Sr 3. Riverton HS 05:07.2 39
42. 1245 Ryan Lewis Sr 1. Grand County HS 05:07.6
43. 766 Josh Erickson Sr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:07.7 40.5
43. 2959 Dylan Tidwell Jr 1. Bingham HS 05:07.7 40.5
45. 288 Josh Oblad So 3. Stansbury HS 05:07.8 42
46. 1308 Jordan Cheney Sr 1. Manti HS 05:08.2
46. 2020 Spencer Van Ausdal Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:08.2 43
48. 771 Hyrum Teasdale Sr 4. Lone Peak HS 05:08.3 44
49. 2846 Kobe Serrano Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:08.7 45
50. 931 Kayden Harmon Jr 1. Orem HS 05:09.0 46.5
50. 2084 Trevor Lawson Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 05:09.0 46.5
52. 548 Porter Van Drimmelen Sr 4. Davis HS 05:09.6 48
53. 1009 David Medina So 2. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:09.8 49
54. 287 Nick Norman Sr 4. Stansbury HS 05:10.0 50
55. 2159 James Harris Jr 2. Skyridge HS 05:10.2 51
56. 1518 Hayden Harward So 1. Richfield HS 05:10.4 52.5
56. 1519 Jonathan Monsen Sr 1. Richfield HS 05:10.4 52.5
58. 544 Carson Knight Jr 5. Davis HS 05:10.8 54
59. 1450 Ethan Glover Sr 4. Westlake HS 05:10.9 55
60. 2111 Alec Keith Jr 1. Provo HS 05:11.1
61. 289 Scott Ruebush Sr 5. Stansbury HS 05:11.4 56.5
61. 935 Jared Saruky Sr 2. Orem HS 05:11.4 56.5
63. 2957 Chris Rains Sr 2. Bingham HS 05:11.5 58
64. 2155 Dallin Bartholomew Sr 3. Skyridge HS 05:12.4 59.5
64. 2085 Ethan Pedersen Sr 3. Corner Canyon HS 05:12.4 59.5
66. 451 Jack Cornish Sr 3. Jackson HS-WY 05:12.6 61
67. 222 Chase Christiansen Jr 1. Emery HS 05:13.3 62
68. 2161 Thomas Phillips Jr 4. Skyridge HS 05:13.4 63.5
68. 991 Cody White Jr 1. North Summit HS 05:13.4 63.5
70. 1892 Eric Christen Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:13.8 65.5
70. 2845 Cole Phillippi Sr 4. American Fork HS 05:13.8 65.5
72. 2156 Ben Brockbank Jr 5. Skyridge HS 05:14.0 67
73. 1096 Jaren Camp Jr 1. Millard HS 05:14.1
74. 542 Adam Hedquist Sr 6. Davis HS 05:14.3 68
75. 2160 Satchell Menendez Jr 6. Skyridge HS 05:14.4 69
76. 1209 Jackson Dymond So 3. Olympus HS 05:14.9 70
77. 2843 Alex Garces Sr 5. American Fork HS 05:15.0 71
78. 624 Justin Canals Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 05:15.2 72
79. 1449 Jordan Gibson Sr 5. Westlake HS 05:15.3 73
80. 893 Caleb Nokes Sr 4. Riverton HS 05:16.7 74
81. 285 Dylan Bryant Sr 6. Stansbury HS 05:17.0 75.5
81. 1650 Clyn Hansen So 2. Timpanogos HS 05:17.0 75.5
83. 1050 Mason Heimburger Jr 2. Wasatch HS 05:17.3
83. 546 Cj Rees Sr 7. Davis HS 05:17.3 77
85. 1522 Nick Woolsey So 3. Richfield HS 05:17.4 78
86. 892 Blake Lewis Jr 5. Riverton HS 05:17.5 79.5
86. 1574 Santos Quintana Sr 5. Springville HS 05:17.5 79.5
88. 1271 Bradshaw Haack Jr 3. Evanston HS-WY 05:17.6 81
89. 2080 Luke Gardenhire Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 05:17.7 82
90. 2955 Noble Melton Jr 3. Bingham HS 05:18.0 83
91. 453 Jackson Snell Sr 4. Jackson HS-WY 05:18.2 84
92. 1575 Tj Roberts Jr 6. Springville HS 05:18.3 85
93. 1773 Ethan Davis Jr 4. Timpview HS 05:18.4 86
94. 2017 Brandon Morgan Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 05:18.8 87.5
94. 2958 Dustin Tidwell Jr 4. Bingham HS 05:18.8 87.5
96. 2021 Carter Wilkey So 3. Salem Hills HS 05:19.0 89
97. 1208 Hector Cedillo Jr 4. Olympus HS 05:19.2 90
98. 2844 Luke Grundvig Jr 6. American Fork HS 05:19.3 92
98. 2956 Tyson Palmer Jr 5. Bingham HS 05:19.3 92
98. 1353 Easton Watne Fr 1. Murray HS 05:19.3 92
101. 851 Jarron Nielson Sr 3. Mountain View HS 05:19.6 94.5
101. 895 Robert O'Hara Sr 6. Riverton HS 05:19.6 94.5
103. 2953 Austin Hone So 6. Bingham HS 05:19.8 96
104. 897 Tanner Rogers So 7. Riverton HS 05:20.0 97
105. 678 Jonathan McNair Sr 3. Woods Cross HS 05:20.1 98
106. 850 Braden Meyers Jr 4. Mountain View HS 05:20.4 99
107. 1651 Ryan Howell Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 05:20.5 100
108. 1572 Adam Krieger Jr 7. Springville HS 05:20.6 101
109. 1646 Tre Baca So 4. Timpanogos HS 05:20.8 102
110. 2079 Nate Beltran So 5. Corner Canyon HS 05:21.0 103
111. 1770 Jeff Armstrong So 5. Timpview HS 05:21.2 104
112. 1834 Drake DeHaan Jr 1. West Jordan HS 05:21.6 105
113. 452 Christopher Galbraith Sr 5. Jackson HS-WY 05:21.9 106
114. 1965 Kedric Palmer Sr 1. Uintah HS 05:22.1 107
115. 1891 Ali Ashtawy Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 05:22.2 109
115. 1964 Talon Mortenson Sr 2. Uintah HS 05:22.2 109
115. 1351 Jaxon Parker So 2. Murray HS 05:22.2 109
118. 1966 Davy Powell Jr 3. Uintah HS 05:22.7 111.5
118. 1452 Jacob Robbins Sr 6. Westlake HS 05:22.7 111.5
120. 2158 Parker Dillon Jr 7. Skyridge HS 05:22.9 113
121. 623 Jacob Atkinson So 3. Hillcrest HS 05:23.0 114
122. 1838 Logan Ward Sr 2. West Jordan HS 05:23.1 115
123. 291 Nathan Winters So 7. Stansbury HS 05:23.4 116
124. 1833 Bridger Booth Jr 3. West Jordan HS 05:23.5 117
125. 2015 Daniel Chesnut Sr 4. Salem Hills HS 05:23.6 118
126. 852 Karl Reynolds Jr 5. Mountain View HS 05:23.8 119
127. 625 Anthony Davies Fr 4. Hillcrest HS 05:24.3 120
128. 1648 Colin Christensen Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 05:24.5 121
129. 360 Brady Bettridge So 2. Cedar HS 05:24.6 122.5
129. 1896 Brian Schulz Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 05:24.6 122.5
131. 2840 Andrew Baird Jr 7. American Fork HS 05:24.9 125
131. 361 Cameron Dodds Sr 3. Cedar HS 05:24.9 125
131. 679 Kyle Neuenschwander Jr 4. Woods Cross HS 05:24.9 125
134. 364 Billy Fails So 4. Cedar HS 05:25.3 127
135. 366 Josh Robinson So 5. Cedar HS 05:25.5 128
136. 227 McKay Meccariello Jr 2. Emery HS 05:25.7 129
137. 363 Kett Einfeldt Jr 6. Cedar HS 05:26.0 130
138. 224 Ty Funk Sr 3. Emery HS 05:26.5 131
139. 1647 Derek Bonney Sr 6. Timpanogos HS 05:26.9 132
140. 769 Jack Miller So 5. Lone Peak HS 05:27.2 133
141. 682 Matthew Tufts Sr 5. Woods Cross HS 05:27.4 134
142. 2112 Creed Robertson So 2. Provo HS 05:27.8
143. 226 Bryar Meccariello Fr 4. Emery HS 05:27.9 135
144. 1649 Michael Christensen Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 05:28.1 136.5
144. 1212 Jacob Kuhn Sr 5. Olympus HS 05:28.1 136.5
146. 1211 Kage Hoon Fr 6. Olympus HS 05:28.2 138
147. 1012 Shane Ramsey So 3. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:28.3 139
148. 765 Charles Clark So 6. Lone Peak HS 05:28.6 141
148. 1926 Nate Hooper Jr 1. East HS 05:28.6 141
148. 1213 Peyton Rice Fr 7. Olympus HS 05:28.6 141
151. 1521 Chaz Roberts Sr 4. Richfield HS 05:28.8 143
152. 2954 McKay Margetts Jr 7. Bingham HS 05:28.9 144
153. 2083 Brandon Johnson Jr 6. Corner Canyon HS 05:29.0 145
154. 2081 Stephen Glod Jr 7. Corner Canyon HS 05:29.2 146.5
154. 225 Griffin Livingston So 5. Emery HS 05:29.2 146.5
156. 2019 Preston Stone Jr 5. Salem Hills HS 05:29.3 148
157. 932 Garrett Johnson Sr 3. Orem HS 05:29.4 149
158. 1775 Sam Sanft Jr 6. Timpview HS 05:29.9 150.5
158. 2018 Curtis Stastny Sr 6. Salem Hills HS 05:29.9 150.5
160. 985 Seth Brown Sr 2. North Summit HS 05:30.6 152
161. 680 Brenden Nuttall Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 05:30.8 153
162. 221 Tanyon Allred Sr 6. Emery HS 05:31.0 154
163. 629 Caylor Willis So 5. Hillcrest HS 05:31.3 155
164. 1517 Treyson Hansen So 5. Richfield HS 05:31.8 156
165. 770 Tristan Mott Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 05:31.9 157
166. 1960 Jared Connelly So 4. Uintah HS 05:32.1 159
166. 1516 Daniel Dastrup Sr 6. Richfield HS 05:32.1 159
166. 1836 Ethan Maxfield So 4. West Jordan HS 05:32.1 159
169. 1962 Dayton Merrell So 5. Uintah HS 05:32.4 161
170. 933 Ben Jones Sr 4. Orem HS 05:32.6 162
171. 1053 Josh Horner So 3. Wasatch HS 05:32.7
172. 930 Ethan Crandell Sr 5. Orem HS 05:33.2 163
173. 2901 Brecken Wiltbank Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:33.7 164
174. 1451 Obediah Megargel Sr 7. Westlake HS 05:34.2 165
175. 2897 Luke Howell So 3. Lehi HS 05:34.8 166
176. 1007 Jayson Caudell Fr 4. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:35.3 167
177. 2016 Alexander Griggs So 7. Salem Hills HS 05:35.5 168
178. 1048 Bentley Ackerson So 4. Wasatch HS 05:35.6
179. 2895 Noah Guercio Sr 4. Lehi HS 05:35.7 169
180. 1897 Spencer Simko Sr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 05:35.8 170
181. 1771 Charles Broberg Jr 7. Timpview HS 05:36.1 171.5
181. 1894 Brayden Johnson So 5. Pleasant Grove HS 05:36.1 171.5
183. 934 Skyler Koster So 6. Orem HS 05:36.2 173
184. 1893 Peter Evans Fr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 05:36.4 174
185. 362 Logan Dodds Fr 7. Cedar HS 05:36.9 175
186. 628 Zakia Kirby So 6. Hillcrest HS 05:37.2 176
187. 631 Markus Brauer Jr 7. Hillcrest HS 05:37.6 177.5
187. 1895 Wade Palmer Sr 7. Pleasant Grove HS 05:37.6 177.5
189. 684 Zach Dustin Jr 7. Woods Cross HS 05:38.1 179
190. 1350 Luke Laidlaw Sr 3. Murray HS 05:38.3 180
191. 1352 Rylan Shafer Sr 4. Murray HS 05:38.7 181
192. 1152 James Fetzer Jr 1. Brighton HS 05:39.1
193. 990 Tayte Staples Sr 3. North Summit HS 05:39.2 182
194. 986 Gideon Gren So 4. North Summit HS 05:39.4 183
195. 1273 Charles Winfield So 4. Evanston HS-WY 05:39.9 184
196. 1149 Justin Allen Jr 2. Brighton HS 05:40.2
197. 1963 Liam Merrell Fr 6. Uintah HS 05:40.3 185
198. 1927 Hyrum Leavitt Sr 2. East HS 05:41.2 186
199. 1694 Max Sandweiss Sr 1. West HS 05:41.4
200. 847 Trent Chipman So 6. Mountain View HS 05:41.6 187
201. 1835 Robert Dean Sr 5. West Jordan HS 05:42.0 188
202. 1269 Latham Chandler So 5. Evanston HS-WY 05:42.2 189
203. 1268 Beckham Carver So 6. Evanston HS-WY 05:42.6 190.5
203. 1837 Dawson Peters Jr 6. West Jordan HS 05:42.6 190.5
205. 1520 Justus Reitz Jr 7. Richfield HS 05:43.0 192
206. 1925 Tila Dulal So 3. East HS 05:43.4 193
207. 989 Keyan Staples Sr 5. North Summit HS 05:44.2 194
208. 223 Beau Cook Fr 7. Emery HS 05:44.6 195
209. 988 Eli Richins Sr 6. North Summit HS 05:45.2 196
210. 1961 Ethan McKee So 7. Uintah HS 05:46.8 197
211. 1347 Michael Durrant Jr 5. Murray HS 05:49.6 199
211. 1010 Thomas Murphy Fr 5. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:49.6 199
211. 1011 Maricio Perez Fr 5. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:49.6 199
214. 2898 Andy Jones Sr 5. Lehi HS 05:50.3 201
215. 1930 Max Oelerich So 4. East HS 05:50.9 202
216. 2900 Justin Wilford Sr 6. Lehi HS 05:51.4 203
217. 987 Chandler Mcknight Sr 7. North Summit HS 05:51.8 204
218. 1832 Spencer Birchum So 7. West Jordan HS 05:53.7 205
219. 2896 Jackson Hill Sr 7. Lehi HS 05:54.4 206
220. 1928 Joseph Leavitt So 5. East HS 06:04.0 207
221. 1349 Mitch Klingler So 6. Murray HS 06:07.2 208
222. 1929 Thomas Maxfield So 6. East HS 06:07.4 209
223. 1931 Rivers Tullis Jr 7. East HS 06:08.0 210
224. 1111 Hyrum Hone Sr 1. Utah Military Academy 06:12.3 211
225. 1112 Enoch Horning Sr 2. Utah Military Academy 06:22.4 212
226. 1116 Brandon Torres Jr 3. Utah Military Academy 06:23.5 213
227. 2108 Braysen Goodwin Sr 3. Provo HS 06:24.0
228. 417 Robert Welt Jr 1. Rowland Hall 06:25.0
229. 2107 Michael Elmer Sr 4. Provo HS 06:26.1
230. 1113 Quinn McBride Sr 4. Utah Military Academy 06:40.5 214
231. 416 Ricky Sanchez Jr 2. Rowland Hall 06:58.2
232. 414 Jonah Borgenicht Jr 3. Rowland Hall 07:19.0
233. 1117 Aiden Wick So 5. Utah Military Academy 07:22.7 215
234. 1114 Gage Merrill Jr 6. Utah Military Academy 08:04.4 216

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Springville HS 4,  5,  29,  34,  79.5,  (85),  (101) 151.5
2. Westlake HS 8,  9,  25,  55,  73,  (111.5),  (165) 170
3. Davis HS 22,  23.5,  32,  48,  54,  (68),  (77) 179.5
4. Stansbury HS 15,  27.5,  42,  50,  56.5,  (75.5),  (116) 191
5. American Fork HS 7,  10,  45,  65.5,  71,  (92),  (125) 198.5
6. Timpview HS 1,  12,  15,  86,  104,  (150.5),  (171.5) 218
7. Lone Peak HS 6,  35,  40.5,  44,  133,  (141),  (157) 258.5
8. Riverton HS 30,  37.5,  39,  74,  79.5,  (94.5),  (97) 260
9. Skyridge HS 33,  51,  59.5,  63.5,  67,  (69),  (113) 274
10. Jackson HS-WY 23.5,  26,  61,  84,  106     300.5
11. Olympus HS 3,  18,  70,  90,  136.5,  (138),  (141) 317.5
12. Corner Canyon HS 31,  46.5,  59.5,  82,  103,  (145),  (146.5) 322
13. Mountain View HS 20,  21,  94.5,  99,  119,  (187)   353.5
14. Bingham HS 40.5,  58,  83,  87.5,  92,  (96),  (144) 361
15. Woods Cross HS 17,  19,  98,  125,  134,  (153),  (179) 393
16. Timpanogos HS 37.5,  75.5,  100,  102,  121,  (132),  (136.5) 436
17. Richfield HS 52.5,  52.5,  78,  143,  156,  (159),  (192) 482
18. Salem Hills HS 43,  87.5,  89,  118,  148,  (150.5),  (168) 485.5
19. Evanston HS-WY 11,  27.5,  81,  184,  189,  (190.5)   492.5
20. Hillcrest HS 36,  72,  114,  120,  155,  (176),  (177.5) 497
21. Cedar HS 15,  122.5,  125,  127,  128,  (130),  (175) 517.5
22. Orem HS 46.5,  56.5,  149,  162,  163,  (173)   577
23. Emery HS 62,  129,  131,  135,  146.5,  (154),  (195) 603.5
24. Pleasant Grove HS 65.5,  109,  122.5,  170,  171.5,  (174),  (177.5) 638.5
25. Uintah HS 107,  109,  111.5,  159,  161,  (185),  (197) 647.5
26. West Jordan HS 105,  115,  117,  159,  188,  (190.5),  (205) 684
27. Lehi HS 2,  164,  166,  169,  201,  (203),  (206) 702
28. Murray HS 92,  109,  180,  181,  199,  (208)   761
29. Rock Springs HS-WY 13,  49,  139,  167,  199,  (199)   766
30. North Summit HS 63.5,  152,  182,  183,  194,  (196),  (204) 774.5
31. East HS 141,  186,  193,  202,  207,  (209),  (210) 929
32. Utah Military Academy 211,  212,  213,  214,  215,  (216)   1065