Varsity Boys 3 Mile: Overall
at Mile 2

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1776 Aidan Troutner Sr 1. Timpview HS 09:36.3 1
2. 2899 Ryan Raff Sr 1. Lehi HS 09:36.5 2
3. 1569 Grant Gardner Jr 1. Springville HS 10:01.2 3.5
3. 1570 Brandon Garnica Sr 1. Springville HS 10:01.2 3.5
5. 1214 Jima Rout Sr 1. Olympus HS 10:01.6 5
6. 1447 Logan Anderson Sr 1. Westlake HS 10:04.6 6
7. 2841 Dalton Brems Jr 1. American Fork HS 10:05.4 7
8. 1453 Grayson Walker Sr 2. Westlake HS 10:07.0 8
9. 848 Garrett Faragher Sr 1. Mountain View HS 10:08.3 9
10. 1772 Ammon Brock Sr 2. Timpview HS 10:12.4 10
11. 2842 Carson Clinger Jr 2. American Fork HS 10:14.6 11
12. 676 Jason Davis Jr 1. Woods Cross HS 10:15.1 12
13. 547 Seth Stromberg Sr 1. Davis HS 10:15.4 13
14. 1774 Carter Norton Sr 3. Timpview HS 10:15.5 14
15. 853 Spencer Standing So 2. Mountain View HS 10:15.9 15
16. 677 Jacob Hansen Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 10:16.7 16
17. 290 Josh Wintch Sr 1. Stansbury HS 10:17.2 17
18. 543 Connor Jones Sr 2. Davis HS 10:17.5 18
19. 768 Justin Hartshorn Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 10:17.9 19
20. 1008 Parker Jones Jr 1. Rock Springs HS-WY 10:18.8 20
21. 891 Ty Davis Jr 1. Riverton HS 10:19.8 21
21. 434 Jackson Pratt Sr 1. Bear Lake HS-ID 10:19.8
23. 1270 Dawson Crofts So 1. Evanston HS-WY 10:20.6 22
24. 1210 Ethan Hoenig Sr 2. Olympus HS 10:21.2 23
25. 894 Joey Nokes Jr 2. Riverton HS 10:21.6 24
26. 1573 Devin Pancake Sr 3. Springville HS 10:22.0 25
27. 1571 Caleb Garnica Sr 4. Springville HS 10:22.1 26
28. 1448 Keelan Balderree Sr 3. Westlake HS 10:24.7 27
29. 2157 Andrew Crowther Jr 1. Skyridge HS 10:25.3 28
30. 2959 Dylan Tidwell Jr 1. Bingham HS 10:26.7 29
31. 288 Josh Oblad So 2. Stansbury HS 10:27.0 30
32. 1272 Weston Wiley Jr 2. Evanston HS-WY 10:27.3 31
33. 454 Wyatt Sullivan Jr 1. Jackson HS-WY 10:27.4 32
34. 545 McKennion Melton Sr 3. Davis HS 10:27.7 33
35. 286 Blaise Miller Sr 3. Stansbury HS 10:28.2 34
36. 896 Talon Rodriguez Sr 3. Riverton HS 10:28.6 35
37. 455 Matt Williams Sr 2. Jackson HS-WY 10:30.8 36
38. 1245 Ryan Lewis Sr 1. Grand County HS 10:31.3
39. 2084 Trevor Lawson Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 10:32.5 37.5
39. 2846 Kobe Serrano Jr 3. American Fork HS 10:32.5 37.5
41. 1009 David Medina So 2. Rock Springs HS-WY 10:33.0 39
42. 1652 Kaleb Paulsen Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 10:33.4 40
43. 548 Porter Van Drimmelen Sr 4. Davis HS 10:34.8 41
44. 767 Craik Evans Sr 2. Lone Peak HS 10:35.2 42
45. 2845 Cole Phillippi Sr 4. American Fork HS 10:35.5 43
46. 542 Adam Hedquist Sr 5. Davis HS 10:35.7 44
47. 1892 Eric Christen Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 10:36.3 45
48. 627 Zac Hastings Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 10:36.8 46
49. 766 Josh Erickson Sr 3. Lone Peak HS 10:37.0 47
50. 1308 Jordan Cheney Sr 1. Manti HS 10:37.1
50. 2844 Luke Grundvig Jr 5. American Fork HS 10:37.1 48.5
50. 1518 Hayden Harward So 1. Richfield HS 10:37.1 48.5
53. 1049 Jacob Ellis Sr 1. Wasatch HS 10:37.7
54. 2957 Chris Rains Sr 2. Bingham HS 10:38.0 50
55. 2843 Alex Garces Sr 6. American Fork HS 10:38.4 51
56. 2082 Alex Harbertson So 2. Corner Canyon HS 10:38.6 52
57. 1449 Jordan Gibson Sr 4. Westlake HS 10:38.7 53
58. 2155 Dallin Bartholomew Sr 2. Skyridge HS 10:39.1 54
59. 771 Hyrum Teasdale Sr 4. Lone Peak HS 10:39.5 55
60. 2161 Thomas Phillips Jr 3. Skyridge HS 10:39.9 56
61. 544 Carson Knight Jr 6. Davis HS 10:40.4 57
62. 2159 James Harris Jr 4. Skyridge HS 10:40.8 58
63. 2156 Ben Brockbank Jr 5. Skyridge HS 10:41.0 59
64. 2111 Alec Keith Jr 1. Provo HS 10:41.6
65. 1522 Nick Woolsey So 2. Richfield HS 10:44.6 60
66. 289 Scott Ruebush Sr 4. Stansbury HS 10:44.9 61
67. 991 Cody White Jr 1. North Summit HS 10:45.4 62
68. 1450 Ethan Glover Sr 5. Westlake HS 10:45.7 63
69. 935 Jared Saruky Sr 1. Orem HS 10:45.9 64
70. 931 Kayden Harmon Jr 2. Orem HS 10:46.3 65
71. 2085 Ethan Pedersen Sr 3. Corner Canyon HS 10:46.4 66
72. 2080 Luke Gardenhire Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 10:46.8 67.5
72. 893 Caleb Nokes Sr 4. Riverton HS 10:46.8 67.5
74. 546 Cj Rees Sr 7. Davis HS 10:47.2 69
75. 1519 Jonathan Monsen Sr 3. Richfield HS 10:47.4 70
76. 2160 Satchell Menendez Jr 6. Skyridge HS 10:47.7 71
77. 895 Robert O'Hara Sr 5. Riverton HS 10:48.3 72
78. 1452 Jacob Robbins Sr 6. Westlake HS 10:48.4 73
79. 2020 Spencer Van Ausdal Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 10:48.9 74
80. 1208 Hector Cedillo Jr 3. Olympus HS 10:49.1 75
81. 1209 Jackson Dymond So 4. Olympus HS 10:49.2 76
82. 892 Blake Lewis Jr 6. Riverton HS 10:49.4 77
83. 222 Chase Christiansen Jr 1. Emery HS 10:49.6 78
84. 287 Nick Norman Sr 5. Stansbury HS 10:50.3 79
85. 624 Justin Canals Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 10:50.7 80
86. 678 Jonathan McNair Sr 3. Woods Cross HS 10:50.9 81.5
86. 1574 Santos Quintana Sr 5. Springville HS 10:50.9 81.5
88. 1891 Ali Ashtawy Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 10:51.3 83.5
88. 2956 Tyson Palmer Jr 3. Bingham HS 10:51.3 83.5
90. 2955 Noble Melton Jr 4. Bingham HS 10:52.4 85
91. 2958 Dustin Tidwell Jr 5. Bingham HS 10:52.7 86
92. 2953 Austin Hone So 6. Bingham HS 10:53.6 87
93. 1773 Ethan Davis Jr 4. Timpview HS 10:54.6 88
94. 1651 Ryan Howell Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 10:55.4 89
95. 850 Braden Meyers Jr 3. Mountain View HS 10:55.7 90
96. 1834 Drake DeHaan Jr 1. West Jordan HS 10:55.8 91
97. 1650 Clyn Hansen So 3. Timpanogos HS 10:56.0 92
98. 2840 Andrew Baird Jr 7. American Fork HS 10:56.5 93.5
98. 679 Kyle Neuenschwander Jr 4. Woods Cross HS 10:56.5 93.5
100. 1096 Jaren Camp Jr 1. Millard HS 10:56.9
101. 897 Tanner Rogers So 7. Riverton HS 10:57.3 95
102. 1770 Jeff Armstrong So 5. Timpview HS 10:58.1 96
103. 1572 Adam Krieger Jr 6. Springville HS 10:58.5 97
104. 1966 Davy Powell Jr 1. Uintah HS 10:58.8 98
105. 2021 Carter Wilkey So 2. Salem Hills HS 10:58.9 99
106. 285 Dylan Bryant Sr 6. Stansbury HS 10:59.3 100
107. 2954 McKay Margetts Jr 7. Bingham HS 11:00.2 101
108. 451 Jack Cornish Sr 3. Jackson HS-WY 11:00.3 102
109. 1965 Kedric Palmer Sr 2. Uintah HS 11:00.7 103
110. 1964 Talon Mortenson Sr 3. Uintah HS 11:01.2 104
111. 364 Billy Fails So 1. Cedar HS 11:01.7 105
112. 1926 Nate Hooper Jr 1. East HS 11:01.9 106
113. 2079 Nate Beltran So 5. Corner Canyon HS 11:02.0 107
114. 2083 Brandon Johnson Jr 6. Corner Canyon HS 11:02.3 108
115. 2081 Stephen Glod Jr 7. Corner Canyon HS 11:02.6 109.5
115. 1838 Logan Ward Sr 2. West Jordan HS 11:02.6 109.5
117. 291 Nathan Winters So 7. Stansbury HS 11:02.9 111
118. 623 Jacob Atkinson So 3. Hillcrest HS 11:03.1 112.5
118. 1271 Bradshaw Haack Jr 3. Evanston HS-WY 11:03.1 112.5
120. 2017 Brandon Morgan Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 11:04.2 114
121. 2019 Preston Stone Jr 4. Salem Hills HS 11:04.7 115
122. 1353 Easton Watne Fr 1. Murray HS 11:05.3 116
123. 1896 Brian Schulz Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 11:05.6 117
124. 625 Anthony Davies Fr 4. Hillcrest HS 11:06.0 118
125. 851 Jarron Nielson Sr 4. Mountain View HS 11:06.1 119
126. 852 Karl Reynolds Jr 5. Mountain View HS 11:06.3 120
127. 361 Cameron Dodds Sr 2. Cedar HS 11:07.1 121
128. 227 McKay Meccariello Jr 2. Emery HS 11:07.5 122
129. 1575 Tj Roberts Jr 7. Springville HS 11:07.8 123
130. 769 Jack Miller So 5. Lone Peak HS 11:08.6 124
131. 360 Brady Bettridge So 3. Cedar HS 11:08.9 125
132. 2112 Creed Robertson So 2. Provo HS 11:09.5
133. 1894 Brayden Johnson So 4. Pleasant Grove HS 11:09.6 126
134. 1212 Jacob Kuhn Sr 5. Olympus HS 11:09.7 127
135. 1646 Tre Baca So 4. Timpanogos HS 11:09.9 128
136. 1833 Bridger Booth Jr 3. West Jordan HS 11:10.1 129.5
136. 2018 Curtis Stastny Sr 5. Salem Hills HS 11:10.1 129.5
138. 1050 Mason Heimburger Jr 2. Wasatch HS 11:10.5
138. 366 Josh Robinson So 4. Cedar HS 11:10.5 131
140. 453 Jackson Snell Sr 4. Jackson HS-WY 11:10.7 132
141. 1211 Kage Hoon Fr 6. Olympus HS 11:10.9 133.5
141. 1012 Shane Ramsey So 3. Rock Springs HS-WY 11:10.9 133.5
143. 1836 Ethan Maxfield So 4. West Jordan HS 11:11.6 135.5
143. 770 Tristan Mott Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 11:11.6 135.5
145. 932 Garrett Johnson Sr 3. Orem HS 11:13.0 137
146. 2158 Parker Dillon Jr 7. Skyridge HS 11:14.3 138
147. 452 Christopher Galbraith Sr 5. Jackson HS-WY 11:14.7 139
148. 682 Matthew Tufts Sr 5. Woods Cross HS 11:15.0 140
149. 1897 Spencer Simko Sr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 11:15.3 141
150. 629 Caylor Willis So 5. Hillcrest HS 11:15.7 142
151. 226 Bryar Meccariello Fr 3. Emery HS 11:15.8 143
152. 1648 Colin Christensen Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 11:16.8 144
153. 1775 Sam Sanft Jr 6. Timpview HS 11:17.4 145
154. 225 Griffin Livingston So 4. Emery HS 11:18.1 146
155. 765 Charles Clark So 7. Lone Peak HS 11:18.4 147
156. 224 Ty Funk Sr 5. Emery HS 11:18.7 148
157. 1521 Chaz Roberts Sr 4. Richfield HS 11:18.8 149
158. 363 Kett Einfeldt Jr 5. Cedar HS 11:19.3 150
159. 680 Brenden Nuttall Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 11:20.2 151
160. 1213 Peyton Rice Fr 7. Olympus HS 11:20.3 152
161. 1893 Peter Evans Fr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 11:20.8 153
162. 934 Skyler Koster So 4. Orem HS 11:21.0 154
163. 1053 Josh Horner So 3. Wasatch HS 11:21.9
164. 985 Seth Brown Sr 2. North Summit HS 11:22.0 155
165. 930 Ethan Crandell Sr 5. Orem HS 11:22.6 156
166. 684 Zach Dustin Jr 7. Woods Cross HS 11:22.9 157
167. 1771 Charles Broberg Jr 7. Timpview HS 11:23.1 158
168. 1962 Dayton Merrell So 4. Uintah HS 11:24.4 159
169. 1649 Michael Christensen Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 11:24.9 160
170. 362 Logan Dodds Fr 6. Cedar HS 11:25.3 161
171. 2901 Brecken Wiltbank Sr 2. Lehi HS 11:25.4 162
172. 1895 Wade Palmer Sr 7. Pleasant Grove HS 11:25.5 163
173. 1647 Derek Bonney Sr 7. Timpanogos HS 11:25.7 164
174. 1007 Jayson Caudell Fr 4. Rock Springs HS-WY 11:26.3 165
175. 1351 Jaxon Parker So 2. Murray HS 11:27.0 166
176. 628 Zakia Kirby So 6. Hillcrest HS 11:27.3 167
177. 990 Tayte Staples Sr 3. North Summit HS 11:28.5 168
178. 933 Ben Jones Sr 6. Orem HS 11:28.6 169
179. 986 Gideon Gren So 4. North Summit HS 11:29.1 170
180. 1516 Daniel Dastrup Sr 5. Richfield HS 11:29.4 171.5
180. 1451 Obediah Megargel Sr 7. Westlake HS 11:29.4 171.5
182. 221 Tanyon Allred Sr 6. Emery HS 11:29.9 173
183. 1048 Bentley Ackerson So 4. Wasatch HS 11:30.5
184. 2015 Daniel Chesnut Sr 6. Salem Hills HS 11:31.2 174
185. 2897 Luke Howell So 3. Lehi HS 11:31.4 175
186. 2895 Noah Guercio Sr 4. Lehi HS 11:32.3 176
187. 2016 Alexander Griggs So 7. Salem Hills HS 11:33.1 177
188. 1927 Hyrum Leavitt Sr 2. East HS 11:36.9 178
189. 1835 Robert Dean Sr 5. West Jordan HS 11:37.5 179
190. 631 Markus Brauer Jr 7. Hillcrest HS 11:38.5 180
191. 847 Trent Chipman So 6. Mountain View HS 11:39.0 181
192. 1960 Jared Connelly So 5. Uintah HS 11:40.5 182.5
192. 1517 Treyson Hansen So 6. Richfield HS 11:40.5 182.5
194. 1963 Liam Merrell Fr 6. Uintah HS 11:42.8 184
195. 1152 James Fetzer Jr 1. Brighton HS 11:43.9
196. 1273 Charles Winfield So 4. Evanston HS-WY 11:46.6 185
197. 989 Keyan Staples Sr 5. North Summit HS 11:47.4 186
198. 223 Beau Cook Fr 7. Emery HS 11:48.0 187
199. 1925 Tila Dulal So 3. East HS 11:50.1 188
200. 1694 Max Sandweiss Sr 1. West HS 11:50.5
201. 1149 Justin Allen Jr 2. Brighton HS 11:50.7
202. 1269 Latham Chandler So 5. Evanston HS-WY 11:50.9 189
203. 1837 Dawson Peters Jr 6. West Jordan HS 11:51.7 190
204. 1350 Luke Laidlaw Sr 3. Murray HS 11:53.2 191
205. 1352 Rylan Shafer Sr 4. Murray HS 11:56.5 192
206. 988 Eli Richins Sr 6. North Summit HS 11:57.6 193
207. 1268 Beckham Carver So 6. Evanston HS-WY 11:58.9 194
208. 1520 Justus Reitz Jr 7. Richfield HS 11:59.4 195
209. 1930 Max Oelerich So 4. East HS 11:59.7 196
210. 1010 Thomas Murphy Fr 5. Rock Springs HS-WY 11:59.9 197
211. 1011 Maricio Perez Fr 6. Rock Springs HS-WY 12:00.1 198
212. 1347 Michael Durrant Jr 5. Murray HS 12:03.5 199
213. 2898 Andy Jones Sr 5. Lehi HS 12:09.7 200
214. 2896 Jackson Hill Sr 6. Lehi HS 12:13.6 201
215. 987 Chandler Mcknight Sr 7. North Summit HS 12:14.3 202
216. 1928 Joseph Leavitt So 5. East HS 12:26.5 203
217. 1832 Spencer Birchum So 7. West Jordan HS 12:26.6 204
218. 1931 Rivers Tullis Jr 6. East HS 12:29.6 205
219. 1929 Thomas Maxfield So 7. East HS 12:35.6 206
220. 1961 Ethan McKee So 7. Uintah HS 12:42.1 207
221. 2900 Justin Wilford Sr 7. Lehi HS 12:48.0 208
222. 1349 Mitch Klingler So 6. Murray HS 12:57.3 209
223. 417 Robert Welt Jr 1. Rowland Hall 13:06.2
224. 1111 Hyrum Hone Sr 1. Utah Military Academy 13:07.4 210
225. 1116 Brandon Torres Jr 2. Utah Military Academy 13:13.0 211
226. 2107 Michael Elmer Sr 3. Provo HS 13:14.7
227. 2108 Braysen Goodwin Sr 4. Provo HS 13:16.1
228. 1112 Enoch Horning Sr 3. Utah Military Academy 13:39.0 212
229. 416 Ricky Sanchez Jr 2. Rowland Hall 14:31.1
230. 1113 Quinn McBride Sr 4. Utah Military Academy 14:33.6 213
231. 1117 Aiden Wick So 5. Utah Military Academy 15:22.9 214
232. 414 Jonah Borgenicht Jr 3. Rowland Hall 15:25.4
233. 1114 Gage Merrill Jr 6. Utah Military Academy 17:59.1 215

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Springville HS 3.5,  3.5,  25,  26,  81.5,  (97),  (123) 139.5
2. American Fork HS 7,  11,  37.5,  43,  48.5,  (51),  (93.5) 147
3. Davis HS 13,  18,  33,  41,  44,  (57),  (69) 149
4. Westlake HS 6,  8,  27,  53,  63,  (73),  (171.5) 157
5. Timpview HS 1,  10,  14,  88,  96,  (145),  (158) 209
6. Riverton HS 21,  24,  35,  67.5,  72,  (77),  (95) 219.5
7. Stansbury HS 17,  30,  34,  61,  79,  (100),  (111) 221
8. Skyridge HS 28,  54,  56,  58,  59,  (71),  (138) 255
9. Lone Peak HS 19,  42,  47,  55,  124,  (135.5),  (147) 287
10. Olympus HS 5,  23,  75,  76,  127,  (133.5),  (152) 306
11. Corner Canyon HS 37.5,  52,  66,  67.5,  107,  (108),  (109.5) 330
12. Bingham HS 29,  50,  83.5,  85,  86,  (87),  (101) 333.5
13. Woods Cross HS 12,  16,  81.5,  93.5,  140,  (151),  (157) 343
14. Mountain View HS 9,  15,  90,  119,  120,  (181)   353
15. Jackson HS-WY 32,  36,  102,  132,  139     441
16. Timpanogos HS 40,  89,  92,  128,  144,  (160),  (164) 493
17. Hillcrest HS 46,  80,  112.5,  118,  142,  (167),  (180) 498.5
18. Richfield HS 48.5,  60,  70,  149,  171.5,  (182.5),  (195) 499
19. Pleasant Grove HS 45,  83.5,  117,  126,  141,  (153),  (163) 512.5
20. Salem Hills HS 74,  99,  114,  115,  129.5,  (174),  (177) 531.5
21. Evanston HS-WY 22,  31,  112.5,  185,  189,  (194)   539.5
22. Rock Springs HS-WY 20,  39,  133.5,  165,  197,  (198)   554.5
23. Orem HS 64,  65,  137,  154,  156,  (169)   576
24. Cedar HS 105,  121,  125,  131,  150,  (161)   632
25. Emery HS 78,  122,  143,  146,  148,  (173),  (187) 637
26. West Jordan HS 91,  109.5,  129.5,  135.5,  179,  (190),  (204) 644.5
27. Uintah HS 98,  103,  104,  159,  182.5,  (184),  (207) 646.5
28. Lehi HS 2,  162,  175,  176,  200,  (201),  (208) 715
29. North Summit HS 62,  155,  168,  170,  186,  (193),  (202) 741
30. Murray HS 116,  166,  191,  192,  199,  (209)   864
31. East HS 106,  178,  188,  196,  203,  (205),  (206) 871
32. Utah Military Academy 210,  211,  212,  213,  214,  (215)   1060