Men's 4 Mile: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 129 Casey Clinger Fr 1. Brigham Young 04:50.0 1.5
1. 134 Spencer Hanson Sr 1. Brigham Young 04:50.0 1.5
3. 143 Brayden McLelland So 3. Brigham Young 04:50.1 3.5
3. 150 Clayton Young Jr 3. Brigham Young 04:50.1 3.5
5. 148 Clayson Shumway Unattached 04:50.2
6. 145 Kramer Morton Fr 5. Brigham Young 04:50.5 5
7. 63 Dillon Maggard Sr 1. Utah State 04:50.8 6
8. 139 Rory Linkletter Jr 6. Brigham Young 04:50.9 7
9. 128 Daniel Carney Jr 7. Brigham Young 04:51.1
9. 135 Jonathan Harper Sr 7. Brigham Young 04:51.1
9. 144 Connor McMillan Jr 7. Brigham Young 04:51.1 8
12. 123 Jacob Stone Fr 1. Weber State 04:51.8 9
13. 117 Dallin Leatham So 2. Weber State 04:52.4 10
13. 147 Connor Ross Jr Unattached 04:52.4
15. 59 Darren Harman So 2. Utah State 04:55.5 11
15. 141 Matthew Owens Fr Unattached 04:55.5
17. 52 Luke Beattie So 3. Utah State 04:55.7 12
18. 69 J.D. Thorne So 4. Utah State 04:56.0 13
19. 60 Adam Hendrickson So 5. Utah State 04:59.3 14
20. 200 James Withers So 6. Utah State 04:59.6 15
21. 137 Jacob Heslington So 10. Brigham Young 05:00.1
22. 118 Joe Maloney Sr 3. Weber State 05:01.3 16
22. 158 Garrett Marsing Fr Unattached 05:01.3
24. 140 Conner Mantz Unattached 05:02.8
25. 198 Haydon Cooper Fr 7. Utah State 05:03.7 17
26. 112 Jordan Cross Jr 4. Weber State 05:03.9 18
27. 16 Noah Jacobs Jr Unattached 05:04.0
28. 157 Michael Ottesen So Unattached 05:06.4
28. 156 Connor Weaver Fr Unattached 05:06.4
30. 207 Patrick Parker Fr Unattached 05:07.9
31. 114 Tyson Green So 5. Weber State 05:08.0 19
32. 164 Brady Earley Fr Unattached 05:08.2
33. 66 Denver Perry Fr Unattached 05:08.5
34. 209 Chase Horrocks Open 1. Runner's Corner Racing Team 05:09.6
35. 62 Clay Lambourne Jr 8. Utah State 05:09.8
36. 199 Coen Haroldson Fr 9. Utah State 05:10.2
37. 57 Kody Gould Jr 10. Utah State 05:11.7
38. 126 Abraham Alvarado Unattached 05:12.3
39. 58 Ethan Cannon Fr Unattached 05:12.9
40. 133 Trevor Fuhriman Jr Unattached 05:13.5
41. 2596 Marcus Dixon Unattached 05:13.7
42. 56 Spencer Fehlberg Sr 11. Utah State 05:14.2
43. 163 Cade Perry So Unattached 05:14.7
44. 113 Cody Glad Sr 6. Weber State 05:16.3 20
45. 206 Scott Kinkade Fr Unattached 05:17.8
46. 121 Colton Rimann Fr 7. Weber State 05:18.3 21
47. 136 Alex Hedquist So Unattached 05:18.8
48. 37 Adam Wood Unattached 05:18.9
49. 111 Conner Cox Fr Unattached 05:20.2
50. 68 Jakob Tew Fr 12. Utah State 05:20.4
51. 86 Seth Freckleton Fr Unattached 05:20.7
52. 159 Andrew Brewer Fr Unattached 05:20.9
53. 53 Jordan Beutler Sr 13. Utah State 05:21.1
54. 161 Aaron Leavens Fr Unattached 05:22.1
55. 3000 Josh Ward Unattached 05:23.6
56. 120 Braden Perry Sr 8. Weber State 05:24.3
57. 162 Austin Brower Fr Unattached 05:25.3
58. 3 Hunter Chamberlain Jr 1. Dixie State 05:26.5 22
59. 6 Ben Fish So 2. Dixie State 05:28.2 23
60. 160 Samuel Sorensen Fr Unattached 05:28.3
61. 55 Sam Coleman Fr 14. Utah State 05:30.7
62. 138 Zachry Jacklin Fr Unattached 05:32.4
63. 67 Andrew Walton So Unattached 05:32.5
64. 8 Miguel Ramirez So 3. Dixie State 05:35.7 24
65. 205 Paul Matthews Fr 1. Westminster College 05:37.5 25
66. 210 Derick Moody Open 2. Runner's Corner Racing Team 05:38.4
67. 95 Dain Gerber So Unattached 05:38.6
67. 115 Adam Jensen Fr 9. Weber State 05:38.6
69. 74 Micheal Montoya So 2. Westminster College 05:40.5 26
70. 116 Preston Johnson Sr 10. Weber State 05:44.3
71. 146 Porter Reddish So Unattached 05:47.1
72. 2999 Shinano Miyazawa Unattached 05:47.8
73. 21 Cale Parise Fr Unattached 05:49.0
73. 124 Tracen Warnick Fr 11. Weber State 05:49.0
75. 1 Zach Bons Fr Unattached 05:52.3
75. 71 Eric Mellmer Jr 3. Westminster College 05:52.3 27
77. 5 Tyler Fessler Fr 4. Dixie State 05:54.0 28
78. 73 Ryan Murphy So 4. Westminster College 05:59.5 29
79. 80 Tony Nickerson Fr 5. Westminster College 06:00.7 30
80. 4 Yonas Desta Sr 5. Dixie State 06:01.7 31
81. 78 Aidan Urban Fr 6. Westminster College 06:08.2 32
82. 7 Tyson Mckeon Fr 6. Dixie State 06:10.6 33
83. 211 David Taylor Open 3. Runner's Corner Racing Team 06:11.2
84. 77 Skyler Hobbs Fr 7. Westminster College 06:13.6 34
85. 72 Payton Olsen So 8. Westminster College 06:17.2
86. 81 Trevor Neal Fr 9. Westminster College 06:25.2
87. 44 Brandon Peters Fr Unattached 06:28.3
88. 76 Luke Cobabe Fr 10. Westminster College 06:30.7
89. 79 Joshua Micklesen Fr 11. Westminster College 06:40.7

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Brigham Young 1.5,  1.5,  3.5,  3.5,  5,  (7),  (0) 15
2. Utah State 6,  11,  12,  13,  14,  (15),  (17) 56
3. Weber State 9,  10,  16,  18,  19,  (20),  (21) 72
4. Dixie State 22,  23,  24,  28,  31,  (33)   128
5. Westminster College 25,  26,  27,  29,  30,  (32),  (34) 137