3A Girl's 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 196 Rozlyn Stowe Fr 1. Carbon HS 06:20.4 1
2. 1251 Jaylie Jenkins So 1. Union HS 06:28.9 2
3. 412 Cadence Kasprick Jr 1. Grand County HS 06:39.1 3
4. 179 Lydia Forsyth Jr 1. Canyon View HS 06:46.4 4
5. 559 Corrine Higgins So 1. Judge Memorial CHS 06:47.6 5
6. 411 Ainsleigh Kasprick So 2. Grand County HS 06:52.7 6
7. 1257 River White So 2. Union HS 06:54.1 7
8. 1160 Isabelle McCullough So 1. Summit Academy 06:56.2 8
9. 548 Oi Ling Stevens Jr 1. Juan Diego CHS 06:58.3 9
10. 192 Lindsie Fausett Sr 2. Carbon HS 07:03.8 10
11. 739 Clara Compton Sr 1. Morgan HS 07:07.6 11
12. 409 Cora Baird Sr 3. Grand County HS 07:08.2 12
13. 848 Isabella Gray So 1. Ogden HS 07:08.4 13
14. 348 Addie Hurst Fr 1. Emery HS 07:09.2
15. 191 Ada Bradford Jr 3. Carbon HS 07:13.8 14
16. 743 Alexis Weiers Sr 2. Morgan HS 07:16.8 15
17. 177 Jane Brown So 2. Canyon View HS 07:18.4 16
18. 298 Paige Curtis Sr 1. Delta HS 07:19.8
19. 197 Sophia Taylor Jr 4. Carbon HS 07:20.4 17
20. 180 Kate Jessen So 3. Canyon View HS 07:20.9 18
21. 194 Ambree Jones Sr 5. Carbon HS 07:21.8 19
22. 646 Keltsy Fowles Sr 1. Manti HS 07:24.2 20
23. 740 Brekyn Gossling So 3. Morgan HS 07:24.9 21
24. 182 Lara Sorensen Jr 4. Canyon View HS 07:25.3 22
25. 91 Lundi Ferrier So 1. Ben Lomond HS 07:25.9
26. 1432 Bethany Swallom Sr 1. Grantsville HS 07:26.5 23
27. 415 Jayde Young So 4. Grand County HS 07:27.2 24
28. 195 Beverly Lancaster Sr 6. Carbon HS 07:27.6 25
29. 413 Makenzie Mayer Jr 5. Grand County HS 07:28.3 26
30. 1412 Madelyn Christensen Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 07:28.6 27
31. 982 Brighten Goold So 1. Richfield HS 07:29.0
32. 741 Sharon Gunn Sr 4. Morgan HS 07:30.8 28
33. 545 Maude Poirier Jr 2. Juan Diego CHS 07:30.9 29.5
33. 183 Macey Sorenson So 5. Canyon View HS 07:30.9 29.5
35. 847 Donna Gonzalez Sr 2. Ogden HS 07:31.4 31
36. 648 Helen Grover So 2. Manti HS 07:31.6 32
37. 181 Emma Rigby Sr 6. Canyon View HS 07:31.7 33
38. 1158 Lila Knight So 2. Summit Academy 07:32.0 34
39. 349 Carlie Hurst Fr 2. Emery HS 07:37.8
40. 1414 Jocelyn Stewart Jr 2. North Sanpete HS 07:38.9 35
41. 547 Allie Sloan Jr 3. Juan Diego CHS 07:39.7 36
42. 846 Gem Garner Sr 3. Ogden HS 07:42.0 37
43. 849 Julia Draper Fr 4. Ogden HS 07:43.0 38
44. 560 Scarlett Nunez-Dorsch Fr 2. Judge Memorial CHS 07:43.9 39
45. 1417 Madi Johansen So 3. North Sanpete HS 07:45.3 40
46. 649 Isabella Knudsen Sr 3. Manti HS 07:47.9 41
47. 562 Ella Still So 3. Judge Memorial CHS 07:49.4 42
48. 651 Andilyn Noyes Jr 4. Manti HS 07:51.7 43
49. 845 Kaitlyn Blackham Jr 5. Ogden HS 07:52.3 44
50. 1253 Mattie Richens So 3. Union HS 07:53.4 45
51. 573 Christina Boyle Sr 1. Layton Christian Acad 07:54.0
52. 1413 Tylee Henrie Sr 4. North Sanpete HS 07:55.5 46
53. 414 Mia McKay Jr 6. Grand County HS 07:56.4 47
54. 193 Ellie Hanson Jr 7. Carbon HS 07:56.6 48
55. 178 Ashlyn Dustin So 7. Canyon View HS 07:57.0 49
56. 1255 Naomi Wells Sr 4. Union HS 07:57.3 50
57. 558 Myriam Cortez Sr 4. Judge Memorial CHS 07:58.1 51
58. 850 Rebecca Jenks Jr 6. Ogden HS 07:58.4 52
59. 647 Meghan Fowles So 5. Manti HS 07:59.9 53
60. 549 Olivia Young Jr 4. Juan Diego CHS 08:01.1 54
61. 1254 Annabel Wells Fr 5. Union HS 08:03.5 55.5
61. 1256 Chloe Wheeler So 5. Union HS 08:03.5 55.5
63. 645 Karley Anderson So 6. Manti HS 08:04.9 57
64. 1434 Sophia Camargo Fr 2. Grantsville HS 08:06.5 58
65. 738 Melanie Bybee Sr 5. Morgan HS 08:08.0 59
66. 297 Samantha Christensen Jr 2. Delta HS 08:08.6
67. 543 Nicole Merhi Sr 5. Juan Diego CHS 08:11.8 60
68. 650 Cami Merrill Jr 7. Manti HS 08:15.5 61
69. 410 Maggie Groene Sr 7. Grand County HS 08:16.2 62
70. 962 Brooklynn Buhler So 1. Providence Hall 08:18.0
71. 844 Berlin Bartlett So 7. Ogden HS 08:22.5 63
72. 1415 Eliza Kasperson So 5. North Sanpete HS 08:24.1 64
73. 1416 Brooklyn Larsen Jr 6. North Sanpete HS 08:28.4 65
74. 1252 Ethney Lemery Fr 7. Union HS 08:28.9 66
75. 546 Abby Quigley So 6. Juan Diego CHS 08:31.3 67
76. 563 Sophia Tomczak Fr 5. Judge Memorial CHS 08:36.5 68
77. 737 Lindsay Birt Jr 6. Morgan HS 08:38.1 69
78. 1157 Regan Georgeson Jr 3. Summit Academy 08:40.5 70
79. 535 Kenzee Slater So 1. Juab HS 08:45.7
80. 1156 Vivian Fehrenbach Jr 4. Summit Academy 08:58.1 71
81. 90 Lola Barkema So 2. Ben Lomond HS 09:02.9
82. 742 Kiara Hayward Jr 7. Morgan HS 09:05.1 72
83. 561 Mac Sibthorpe Fr 6. Judge Memorial CHS 09:05.3 73
84. 1155 Isabella Carmona Jr 5. Summit Academy 09:06.5 74
85. 557 Kalli Bo Jr 7. Judge Memorial CHS 09:13.0 75
86. 1435 Challis Anderson Jr 3. Grantsville HS 09:13.1 76
87. 1159 Sofia Lira Fr 6. Summit Academy 09:15.0 77
88. 1411 Mari Briggs Jr 7. North Sanpete HS 09:17.7 78
89. 1154 Scotlyn Bradley Fr 7. Summit Academy 09:18.7 79
90. 53 Donnalyn Wolsey Jr 1. American Leadership Acad 09:46.0
91. 1437 Ana Limberg Fr 4. Grantsville HS 10:11.9 80
92. 1436 Isabela Bates So 5. Grantsville HS 10:33.3 81
1433 Patience Garcia Sr Grantsville HS
DNS. 544 Isabella Pickers Jr Juan Diego CHS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Carbon HS 1,  10,  14,  17,  19,  (25),  (48) 61
2. Grand County HS 3,  6,  12,  24,  26,  (47),  (62) 71
3. Canyon View HS 4,  16,  18,  22,  29.5,  (33),  (49) 89.5
4. Morgan HS 11,  15,  21,  28,  59,  (69),  (72) 134
5. Union HS 2,  7,  45,  50,  55.5,  (55.5),  (66) 159.5
6. Ogden HS 13,  31,  37,  38,  44,  (52),  (63) 163
7. Juan Diego CHS 9,  29.5,  36,  54,  60,  (67)   188.5
8. Manti HS 20,  32,  41,  43,  53,  (57),  (61) 189
9. Judge Memorial CHS 5,  39,  42,  51,  68,  (73),  (75) 205
10. North Sanpete HS 27,  35,  40,  46,  64,  (65),  (78) 212
11. Summit Academy 8,  34,  70,  71,  74,  (77),  (79) 257
12. Grantsville HS 23,  58,  76,  80,  81     318