5A Boy's 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 827 Will Luoma Sr 1. Northridge HS 05:11.0 1
2. 865 Tayson Echohawk Sr 1. Orem HS 05:17.8 2
3. 871 Austin Westfall Jr 2. Orem HS 05:22.2 3
4. 1283 Gabe Hooper Jr 1. Viewmont HS 05:22.5 4
5. 855 JoJo Jourdon Jr 1. Olympus HS 05:22.6 5
6. 896 Chris Henry Sr 1. Park City HS 05:23.6 6
7. 338 Oliver White Sr 1. East HS 05:24.3
8. 118 Andrew Jensen Sr 1. Bountiful HS 05:26.9 7
9. 773 Liam Heninger Sr 1. Mountain View HS 05:29.3 8
10. 589 Caden Barlow Sr 1. Lehi HS 05:29.4 9
11. 1068 Beckham Clements Sr 1. Skyline HS 05:30.8 10
12. 772 Parker Barnes Sr 2. Mountain View HS 05:31.8 11
13. 777 Kyle Steadman So 3. Mountain View HS 05:32.2 12
14. 776 Isaac Sohler So 4. Mountain View HS 05:32.7 13
15. 898 Will Shuflit Sr 2. Park City HS 05:33.0 14
16. 1397 Brady Christensen Jr 1. Woods Cross HS 05:33.9 15
17. 869 Tyler Jenson Jr 3. Orem HS 05:35.1 16
18. 114 Simon Barlow So 2. Bountiful HS 05:38.8 17
19. 893 Calvin Crossland Sr 3. Park City HS 05:39.4 18.5
19. 658 Caleb Woolford Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:39.4 18.5
21. 1400 Sam Hansen Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 05:39.8 20
22. 652 Clark Baker Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:40.6 21.5
22. 778 Mack Waite Sr 5. Mountain View HS 05:40.6 21.5
24. 588 Easton Allred Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:42.1 23
25. 592 Ruel Shelley Sr 3. Lehi HS 05:43.5 24
26. 590 Noah Begay Sr 4. Lehi HS 05:43.7 25
27. 1403 Ian Thompson Jr 3. Woods Cross HS 05:44.1 26
28. 212 Luke Anderson Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 05:44.2 27
29. 1188 Carter Benson Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:46.2 28.5
29. 1282 Peter Gehring So 2. Viewmont HS 05:46.2 28.5
31. 1235 David Anderson So 1. Uintah HS 05:46.4 30
32. 897 Nicholas Johnstone Sr 4. Park City HS 05:46.6 31
33. 1399 Rex Green Sr 4. Woods Cross HS 05:46.7 32
34. 117 Hayden Hooper So 3. Bountiful HS 05:46.9 33
35. 1071 Davis Howe So 2. Skyline HS 05:47.1 34
36. 1066 Lorenzo Brandt So 3. Skyline HS 05:48.2 35
37. 851 Max Archibald Sr 2. Olympus HS 05:48.6 36
38. 116 Connor Foutz Sr 4. Bountiful HS 05:49.1 37
39. 825 Carter Frost Sr 2. Northridge HS 05:49.6 38.5
39. 119 Adam Mabey Sr 5. Bountiful HS 05:49.6 38.5
41. 147 Brock Norseth Sr 1. Brighton HS 05:49.8 40.5
41. 591 Benson Quist Jr 5. Lehi HS 05:49.8 40.5
43. 910 Ethan Kimmel Jr 1. Payson HS 05:50.4
44. 1 Cameron Archer Jr 1. Alta HS 05:51.0 42
45. 521 Nathan Coop Jr 1. Jordan HS 05:51.2 43
46. 852 Kyle Berkson Jr 3. Olympus HS 05:51.3 44
47. 1204 Teagan McCune Jr 1. Timpview HS 05:51.4 45
48. 145 Vance Langston Jr 2. Brighton HS 05:51.6 46.5
48. 657 Max Ulrich Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:51.6 46.5
50. 1279 Colson Arbuckle Sr 3. Viewmont HS 05:51.9 48
51. 594 Jaxten Wiltbank Jr 6. Lehi HS 05:52.1 49
52. 1284 Ben Hyde So 4. Viewmont HS 05:52.2 50
53. 485 Sam Timmerman Sr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:52.3 51
54. 895 Truman Hansen Sr 5. Park City HS 05:52.7 52.5
54. 130 Jackson Healy Sr 1. Box Elder HS 05:52.7 52.5
56. 894 Will Fleming Sr 6. Park City HS 05:53.2 54.5
56. 482 Josh Martin So 2. Hillcrest HS 05:53.2 54.5
58. 1139 Paul Scown Sr 1. Stansbury HS 05:53.3 56
59. 1402 Brennon Koldewyn Jr 5. Woods Cross HS 05:53.4 57
60. 868 Tate James Jr 4. Orem HS 05:53.5 58
61. 1124 Jeffrey Price So 1. Springville HS 05:53.7 59
62. 1192 Gavin Weber Sr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:53.9 60
63. 6 Aidan Neal Fr 2. Alta HS 05:54.0 61
64. 828 Noah Marvel Sr 3. Northridge HS 05:54.5 62
65. 5 Ethan Mendes So 3. Alta HS 05:54.6 63
66. 593 Derek Sorenson Jr 7. Lehi HS 05:55.0 64
67. 133 Michael Sabin Sr 2. Box Elder HS 05:55.3 65
68. 1137 Oliver Geddes Jr 2. Stansbury HS 05:55.8 66
69. 1398 Micah Gillespie Jr 6. Woods Cross HS 05:56.5 67.5
69. 218 Mason Sidwar Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 05:56.5 67.5
71. 143 Cruz Hazen So 3. Brighton HS 05:56.7 69
72. 1115 Andrew Folsom Sr 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:57.1
73. 963 Eddie Johnson So 1. Provo HS 05:57.5
74. 1278 Bryce Arbuckle So 5. Viewmont HS 05:57.6 70
75. 654 Gavin Murray Sr 4. Maple Mountain HS 05:57.8 71.5
75. 7 Cooper Walbeck Jr 4. Alta HS 05:57.8 71.5
77. 1206 Noah Payne Jr 2. Timpview HS 05:57.9 73
78. 471 Jens Whisenant Sr 1. Highland HS 05:58.0 74
79. 148 Carter Summers Jr 4. Brighton HS 05:58.6 75
80. 854 Dillon Elliott Jr 4. Olympus HS 05:59.0 76
81. 1136 Jaden Gates Sr 3. Stansbury HS 05:59.1 77
82. 1120 Gibson Condie Sr 2. Springville HS 05:59.6 78
83. 1125 Joey Rees So 3. Springville HS 05:59.8 79
84. 656 Abram Sumsion Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 06:00.0 80
85. 1280 Hayden Arbuckle So 6. Viewmont HS 06:00.2 81
86. 1123 Ethan McCulloch Jr 4. Springville HS 06:00.5 82
87. 1069 Jonah Fearnley So 4. Skyline HS 06:00.8 83
87. 106 Anthony Gonzalez Jr 1. Bonneville HS 06:00.8
89. 1138 Tk Munanui Jr 4. Stansbury HS 06:01.1 84
90. 870 Jason Moore Sr 5. Orem HS 06:01.3 85
91. 1205 Nathan Pace Sr 3. Timpview HS 06:01.5 86
92. 1202 Gavin Drake Sr 4. Timpview HS 06:02.0 87
93. 120 Bennett Sanders Sr 6. Bountiful HS 06:02.4 88
94. 1190 Andrew Hirschmann Sr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:02.6 89
95. 1237 Heston Gowen Fr 2. Uintah HS 06:02.9 90
96. 1072 Jayanth Thalathoty Jr 5. Skyline HS 06:03.0 91
97. 1281 Weston Egnew Jr 7. Viewmont HS 06:04.1 92.5
97. 1296 Kayden Horner Sr 1. Wasatch HS 06:04.1 92.5
99. 1119 Tommy Carter Jr 5. Springville HS 06:05.2 94
99. 1227 Garrett Palmer Sr 1. Tooele HS 06:05.2
101. 213 Josh Bolander Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 06:05.5 95
102. 1134 Brent Beazer Sr 5. Stansbury HS 06:05.6 96
103. 775 Thomas Moore Sr 6. Mountain View HS 06:05.7 97
104. 1293 Wyatt Cernyar Jr 2. Wasatch HS 06:06.0 98
105. 522 Tyger Goldfine Sr 2. Jordan HS 06:06.3 99
106. 899 Van Talbott So 7. Park City HS 06:06.4 100
107. 470 Jacob Ward So 2. Highland HS 06:06.5 101
108. 655 Tate Robertson Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 06:06.7 102
109. 215 Evan Haughton Jr 4. Cedar Valley HS 06:06.8 103
110. 1116 Logan Ricks Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:07.3
111. 1121 Joshua Kent Jr 6. Springville HS 06:08.3 104
112. 129 Revin Felshaw So 3. Box Elder HS 06:08.9 105
113. 523 Jacob Jeffery Sr 3. Jordan HS 06:09.1 106
114. 1201 Samuel Clayton So 5. Timpview HS 06:09.9 107
115. 524 Parker Lassig So 4. Jordan HS 06:10.2 108.5
115. 1122 Aiden Low Sr 7. Springville HS 06:10.2 108.5
117. 1240 Kade Richens Fr 3. Uintah HS 06:10.3 110
118. 467 Billy Kinsey Jr 3. Highland HS 06:10.4 111
119. 853 Brenen Elliott Jr 5. Olympus HS 06:10.5 112
120. 866 Turner Geddes Sr 6. Orem HS 06:10.6 113
121. 131 James Zenock Larson So 4. Box Elder HS 06:11.6 114
122. 1187 Aaron Aydelotte Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:11.9 115.5
122. 115 Trevor Cummings Jr 7. Bountiful HS 06:11.9 115.5
124. 774 Ammon Larson So 7. Mountain View HS 06:12.0 117
125. 1070 Ezra Heckmann Fr 6. Skyline HS 06:13.0 118
126. 1294 Ephraim Cieslewicz Jr 3. Wasatch HS 06:13.1 120
126. 128 Adin Droubay So 5. Box Elder HS 06:13.1 120
126. 867 Ty Jacobs Jr 7. Orem HS 06:13.1 120
129. 823 Ehren Carl Jr 4. Northridge HS 06:13.4 122
130. 1036 Brycen Asay Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 06:13.5
131. 1191 Clark Peters Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 06:13.9 123
132. 1207 Luke Smith Jr 6. Timpview HS 06:14.1 124
133. 520 Kevin Archer So 5. Jordan HS 06:16.6 125
134. 142 Brans Christensen Jr 5. Brighton HS 06:17.0 126
135. 519 Simon Aina So 6. Jordan HS 06:17.6 127
136. 1401 Damien Hoch Sr 7. Woods Cross HS 06:17.8 128
137. 1238 Dace Johnson So 4. Uintah HS 06:17.9 129
138. 144 Talmage Howe Jr 6. Brighton HS 06:19.5 130
139. 824 Aaron Eskelson So 5. Northridge HS 06:20.6 131
140. 1037 David Bartholomew Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 06:20.9
141. 1236 Slade Bowden Jr 5. Uintah HS 06:21.0 132
142. 479 Jacob Baird Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 06:21.5 133
143. 1135 Carter Bell Sr 6. Stansbury HS 06:22.3 134
144. 480 Wesley Ellsworth Jr 4. Hillcrest HS 06:23.3 135
145. 258 Timothy Thompson Jr 1. Cottonwood HS 06:24.0
146. 214 Jeremiah Frey Jr 5. Cedar Valley HS 06:24.2 136
147. 146 Filip Laski So 7. Brighton HS 06:24.5 137
148. 469 George Smith So 4. Highland HS 06:25.7 138.5
148. 1297 Alex Spencer So 4. Wasatch HS 06:25.7 138.5
150. 216 Samuel Rooney So 6. Cedar Valley HS 06:26.0 140
151. 468 Zeke Mitchel Jr 5. Highland HS 06:26.1 141
152. 1239 Karston Keel Fr 6. Uintah HS 06:26.2 142
153. 911 Thomas Toone Jr 2. Payson HS 06:27.2
154. 1298 Eli Sullivan So 5. Wasatch HS 06:27.7 143
155. 134 Bryson Singleton So 6. Box Elder HS 06:28.7 144
156. 217 Tage Sampson Fr 7. Cedar Valley HS 06:28.9 145
157. 525 Ethan Grider Sr 7. Jordan HS 06:29.0 146
158. 483 Sam Martin Sr 5. Hillcrest HS 06:29.3 147
159. 653 Ian McBride Sr 7. Maple Mountain HS 06:29.8 148
160. 1189 Anders Berlin Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 06:29.9 149
161. 466 Max Dodds Sr 6. Highland HS 06:30.1 150
162. 1203 Andrew Fellars Sr 7. Timpview HS 06:30.2 151
163. 3 Curtis Haymore Sr 5. Alta HS 06:30.7 152
164. 2 Seth Bell Sr 6. Alta HS 06:31.3 153
165. 1067 Spencer Brewer Jr 7. Skyline HS 06:31.9 154.5
165. 1299 Julian Thomas Jr 6. Wasatch HS 06:31.9 154.5
167. 1193 Deiderik Witt So 7. Timpanogos HS 06:34.2 156
168. 857 Zach Whiting Jr 6. Olympus HS 06:35.4 157
169. 484 Andrew Romanovsky Sr 6. Hillcrest HS 06:35.8 158
170. 856 Trevor Sperry Sr 7. Olympus HS 06:39.9 159
171. 829 Rhys Pollard Jr 6. Northridge HS 06:41.9 160
172. 465 Noah Benson Sr 7. Highland HS 06:44.3 161
173. 1241 Carter Rimmasch Fr 7. Uintah HS 06:44.5 162
174. 4 Jack Jensen So 7. Alta HS 06:46.1 163
175. 1295 Cam Goode Fr 7. Wasatch HS 06:48.0 164
176. 132 Tiberius Putnam Sr 7. Box Elder HS 06:49.1 165
177. 481 Matt Keller So 7. Hillcrest HS 06:53.8 166
1133 Jaxon Allen So Stansbury HS
826 Jordan Jensen So Northridge HS
DNS. 257 Seth Dunn Sr Cottonwood HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 8,  11,  12,  13,  21.5,  (97),  (117) 65.5
2. Lehi HS 9,  23,  24,  25,  40.5,  (49),  (64) 121.5
3. Park City HS 6,  14,  18.5,  31,  52.5,  (54.5),  (100) 122
4. Bountiful HS 7,  17,  33,  37,  38.5,  (88),  (115.5) 132.5
5. Woods Cross HS 15,  20,  26,  32,  57,  (67.5),  (128) 150
6. Orem HS 2,  3,  16,  58,  85,  (113),  (120) 164
7. Viewmont HS 4,  28.5,  48,  50,  70,  (81),  (92.5) 200.5
8. Maple Mountain HS 18.5,  21.5,  46.5,  71.5,  80,  (102),  (148) 238
9. Skyline HS 10,  34,  35,  83,  91,  (118),  (154.5) 253
10. Olympus HS 5,  36,  44,  76,  112,  (157),  (159) 273
11. Northridge HS 1,  38.5,  62,  122,  131,  (160)   354.5
12. Brighton HS 40.5,  46.5,  69,  75,  126,  (130),  (137) 357
13. Stansbury HS 56,  66,  77,  84,  96,  (134)   379
14. Alta HS 42,  61,  63,  71.5,  152,  (153),  (163) 389.5
15. Springville HS 59,  78,  79,  82,  94,  (104),  (108.5) 392
16. Timpview HS 45,  73,  86,  87,  107,  (124),  (151) 398
17. Timpanogos HS 28.5,  60,  89,  115.5,  123,  (149),  (156) 416
18. Cedar Valley HS 27,  67.5,  95,  103,  136,  (140),  (145) 428.5
19. Box Elder HS 52.5,  65,  105,  114,  120,  (144),  (165) 456.5
20. Jordan HS 43,  99,  106,  108.5,  125,  (127),  (146) 481.5
21. Uintah HS 30,  90,  110,  129,  132,  (142),  (162) 491
22. Hillcrest HS 51,  54.5,  133,  135,  147,  (158),  (166) 520.5
23. Highland HS 74,  101,  111,  138.5,  141,  (150),  (161) 565.5
24. Wasatch HS 92.5,  98,  120,  138.5,  143,  (154.5),  (164) 592