2A Girl's 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 564 Kennidee Glazier Fr 1. Kanab HS 06:15.1
2. 814 Chayden Sargent Fr 1. North Summit HS 06:40.9 1
3. 693 Kyra Moat So 1. Millard HS 06:41.9 2
4. 810 Julia Rust So 2. North Summit HS 06:47.8 3
5. 691 Kara Camp Sr 2. Millard HS 06:48.2 4
6. 812 Ava Sargent Fr 3. North Summit HS 07:01.5 5
7. 811 Adilynn Sargent So 4. North Summit HS 07:02.7 6
8. 815 Danielle Zwahlen Sr 5. North Summit HS 07:02.8 7
9. 907 Brooklynn Edwards Fr 1. Parowan HS 07:04.5
10. 56 Alexandria Callister Jr 1. American Prep WV 07:06.0 8
11. 813 Charly Sargent Jr 6. North Summit HS 07:15.6 9
12. 801 Karla McCoy Jr 1. North Sevier HS 07:19.7
13. 695 Emma Stephenson Jr 3. Millard HS 07:21.1 10
14. 1112 Callie Owens Fr 1. South Sevier HS 07:24.7 11
15. 690 Clair Bray Fr 4. Millard HS 07:25.1 12.5
15. 694 Kristen Remkes Sr 4. Millard HS 07:25.1 12.5
17. 696 Zoie Whitaker Sr 6. Millard HS 07:25.4 14
18. 809 Emma Miller Sr 7. North Summit HS 07:28.3 15
19. 1111 Riley Gough So 2. South Sevier HS 07:34.5 16
20. 668 Stella Sutherland Jr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:36.0 17
21. 908 Matilee Sudweeks Jr 2. Parowan HS 07:40.6
22. 42 Georgia Steele Jr 1. American Heritage 07:40.9 18
23. 37 Anne Marie Gibbs Jr 2. American Heritage 07:46.5 19
24. 1013 Kendall Kanarowski So 1. Rowland Hall 07:47.1 20
25. 1030 Emilia Pinchak So 1. Saint Joseph CHS 07:47.8 21
26. 351 Paige Bowler So 1. Enterprise HS 07:49.3 22
27. 328 Kyrsten Gallegos Sr 1. Duchesne HS 07:49.6 23
28. 350 Addison Adams Fr 2. Enterprise HS 07:49.9 24
29. 59 Miranda Rivera Sr 2. American Prep WV 07:50.5 25
30. 450 Zaya Hilton Sr 1. Gunnison HS 07:57.1
31. 79 Sadie Carter Sr 1. Beaver HS 07:58.9 26
32. 333 Sammantha Skewes Jr 2. Duchesne HS 08:01.3 27
33. 83 Lucy McMaster Fr 2. Beaver HS 08:03.1 28
34. 80 Alyssa Derbidge So 3. Beaver HS 08:03.5 29
35. 630 Susanna Gubler Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 08:10.0
36. 332 Leah Rowley Jr 3. Duchesne HS 08:12.7 30
37. 1258 Jocelynn Peery So 1. Utah Military Academy HF 08:16.9
38. 57 Elise Christenson So 3. American Prep WV 08:18.9 31
39. 85 Monice Twiss Sr 4. Beaver HS 08:21.0 32
40. 81 Alina Lurth Jr 5. Beaver HS 08:21.1 33
41. 800 Brooklin Goble Jr 2. North Sevier HS 08:23.6
42. 82 Aubrey Marshall Jr 6. Beaver HS 08:25.5 34
43. 84 Autumn Richmond So 7. Beaver HS 08:26.8 35
44. 354 Taya Jones So 3. Enterprise HS 08:28.0 36
45. 1108 Maegan Barben Fr 3. South Sevier HS 08:28.8 37.5
45. 1028 Lucia Hernandez Jr 2. Saint Joseph CHS 08:28.8 37.5
47. 1110 Brooke Carter So 4. South Sevier HS 08:29.4 39
48. 1031 Sammy Russo Fr 3. Saint Joseph CHS 08:33.0 40
49. 692 Imogen Cazares Sr 7. Millard HS 08:36.8 41
50. 331 Hailie Rowley Sr 4. Duchesne HS 08:43.9 42
51. 43 Daniela Valverde So 3. American Heritage 08:44.2 43
52. 40 Gracie Lawyer So 4. American Heritage 08:44.4 44
53. 39 Harvest Hale Sr 5. American Heritage 08:45.7 45
54. 356 Emree Staheli Fr 4. Enterprise HS 08:46.4 46
55. 54 Natalie Arce Fr 4. American Prep WV 08:46.8 47
56. 1029 Katelyn Martinez So 4. Saint Joseph CHS 08:49.1 48
57. 353 Amelia Holt Jr 5. Enterprise HS 08:59.9 49
58. 666 Katie Grimes Jr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:01.3 50
59. 670 Cassidy Wong So 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:01.4 51
60. 667 Olivia Jay So 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:01.6 52
61. 1292 Grace Fiore Sr 1. Wasatch Academy 09:03.2
62. 1017 Maddi Stufflebeam Jr 2. Rowland Hall 09:06.5 53
63. 1012 Winston Hoffman So 3. Rowland Hall 09:06.6 54
64. 1032 Addisen Willardsen Jr 5. Saint Joseph CHS 09:12.1 55
65. 329 Isabelle Meacham Fr 5. Duchesne HS 09:18.6 56
66. 1113 Beth Robinson Jr 5. South Sevier HS 09:21.2 57
67. 330 Lily Moon So 6. Duchesne HS 09:25.2 58
68. 1316 Lily Moshirfar Jr 1. Waterford 09:41.1
69. 1015 Pia Piccoli So 4. Rowland Hall 10:01.5 59
70. 1109 Holly Butler Sr 6. South Sevier HS 10:14.9 60
71. 41 Sophia Pace So 6. American Heritage 10:16.5 61
72. 352 Katie Gardner Jr 6. Enterprise HS 10:23.8 62
73. 1016 Erika Prasthofer So 5. Rowland Hall 10:25.7 63
74. 1014 Ruby McMaster So 6. Rowland Hall 10:37.3 64
75. 58 Daniela Garcia Jr 5. American Prep WV 10:42.3 65
76. 327 Rachel Bird Jr 7. Duchesne HS 10:55.7 66
77. 669 Abigail Tucker Fr 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 11:00.5 67
78. 1011 Neha Dixit Jr 7. Rowland Hall 11:03.8 68
79. 38 Ella Gibson So 7. American Heritage 11:08.9 69
80. 355 Shaylee Peterson Jr 7. Enterprise HS 11:27.8 70
DNS. 55 Jessica Brito So American Prep WV
DNS. 1033 Lexi Willardsen So Saint Joseph CHS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. North Summit HS 1,  3,  5,  6,  7,  (9),  (15) 22
2. Millard HS 2,  4,  10,  12.5,  12.5,  (14),  (41) 41
3. Beaver HS 26,  28,  29,  32,  33,  (34),  (35) 148
4. South Sevier HS 11,  16,  37.5,  39,  57,  (60)   160.5
5. American Heritage 18,  19,  43,  44,  45,  (61),  (69) 169
6. American Prep WV 8,  25,  31,  47,  65     176
7. Enterprise HS 22,  24,  36,  46,  49,  (62),  (70) 177
8. Duchesne HS 23,  27,  30,  42,  56,  (58),  (66) 178
9. Saint Joseph CHS 21,  37.5,  40,  48,  55     201.5
10. Merit Preparatory Acad 17,  50,  51,  52,  67     237
11. Rowland Hall 20,  53,  54,  59,  63,  (64),  (68) 249