5A Boy's 5K: Overall
at Mile 2

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 865 Tayson Echohawk Sr 1. Orem HS 09:35.9 1.5
1. 773 Liam Heninger Sr 1. Mountain View HS 09:35.9 1.5
3. 772 Parker Barnes Sr 2. Mountain View HS 09:48.9 3
4. 871 Austin Westfall Jr 2. Orem HS 09:49.0 4
5. 855 JoJo Jourdon Jr 1. Olympus HS 09:53.1 5
6. 896 Chris Henry Sr 1. Park City HS 09:53.6 6
7. 1283 Gabe Hooper Jr 1. Viewmont HS 09:57.2 7
8. 827 Will Luoma Sr 1. Northridge HS 10:05.0 8
9. 118 Andrew Jensen Sr 1. Bountiful HS 10:05.5 9
10. 898 Will Shuflit Sr 2. Park City HS 10:05.6 10
11. 1400 Sam Hansen Sr 1. Woods Cross HS 10:05.7 11
12. 777 Kyle Steadman So 3. Mountain View HS 10:05.9 12
13. 778 Mack Waite Sr 4. Mountain View HS 10:06.5 13
14. 1139 Paul Scown Sr 1. Stansbury HS 10:08.7 14
15. 869 Tyler Jenson Jr 3. Orem HS 10:13.7 15
16. 1397 Brady Christensen Jr 2. Woods Cross HS 10:14.1 16
17. 212 Luke Anderson Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 10:14.8 17
18. 776 Isaac Sohler So 5. Mountain View HS 10:15.4 18
19. 894 Will Fleming Sr 3. Park City HS 10:16.5 19
20. 658 Caleb Woolford Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 10:18.1 20
21. 868 Tate James Jr 4. Orem HS 10:18.5 21
22. 589 Caden Barlow Sr 1. Lehi HS 10:20.7 22.5
22. 114 Simon Barlow So 2. Bountiful HS 10:20.7 22.5
24. 590 Noah Begay Sr 2. Lehi HS 10:24.7 24
25. 218 Mason Sidwar Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 10:27.8 25
26. 588 Easton Allred Sr 3. Lehi HS 10:28.3 26.5
26. 1 Cameron Archer Jr 1. Alta HS 10:28.3 26.5
28. 1068 Beckham Clements Sr 1. Skyline HS 10:28.9 28
29. 852 Kyle Berkson Jr 2. Olympus HS 10:29.7 29
30. 775 Thomas Moore Sr 6. Mountain View HS 10:31.2 30
31. 1192 Gavin Weber Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 10:31.3 31
32. 893 Calvin Crossland Sr 4. Park City HS 10:31.6 32
33. 1125 Joey Rees So 1. Springville HS 10:32.3 33
34. 1227 Garrett Palmer Sr 1. Tooele HS 10:32.7
35. 119 Adam Mabey Sr 3. Bountiful HS 10:33.0 34
36. 591 Benson Quist Jr 4. Lehi HS 10:33.1 35
37. 652 Clark Baker Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 10:33.5 36
38. 895 Truman Hansen Sr 5. Park City HS 10:33.9 37
39. 1204 Teagan McCune Jr 1. Timpview HS 10:34.6 38
40. 854 Dillon Elliott Jr 3. Olympus HS 10:34.8 39
41. 1279 Colson Arbuckle Sr 2. Viewmont HS 10:35.0 40
42. 1281 Weston Egnew Jr 3. Viewmont HS 10:37.4 41
43. 257 Seth Dunn Sr 1. Cottonwood HS 10:38.7
44. 1188 Carter Benson Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 10:38.9 42
45. 117 Hayden Hooper So 4. Bountiful HS 10:39.4 43
46. 825 Carter Frost Sr 2. Northridge HS 10:39.5 44
47. 828 Noah Marvel Sr 3. Northridge HS 10:39.9 45
48. 1136 Jaden Gates Sr 2. Stansbury HS 10:41.4 46
49. 870 Jason Moore Sr 5. Orem HS 10:41.7 47
50. 1191 Clark Peters Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 10:41.9 48
51. 1403 Ian Thompson Jr 3. Woods Cross HS 10:42.1 49
52. 851 Max Archibald Sr 4. Olympus HS 10:42.3 50
53. 145 Vance Langston Jr 1. Brighton HS 10:43.0 51.5
53. 147 Brock Norseth Sr 1. Brighton HS 10:43.0 51.5
55. 1402 Brennon Koldewyn Jr 4. Woods Cross HS 10:43.1 53
56. 1123 Ethan McCulloch Jr 2. Springville HS 10:43.5 54
57. 6 Aidan Neal Fr 2. Alta HS 10:43.6 55
58. 1284 Ben Hyde So 4. Viewmont HS 10:43.8 56
59. 1190 Andrew Hirschmann Sr 4. Timpanogos HS 10:44.2 57
60. 656 Abram Sumsion Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 10:44.5 58
61. 120 Bennett Sanders Sr 5. Bountiful HS 10:45.1 59
62. 657 Max Ulrich Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 10:45.6 60
63. 1205 Nathan Pace Sr 2. Timpview HS 10:46.1 61
64. 1121 Joshua Kent Jr 3. Springville HS 10:46.8 62
65. 338 Oliver White Sr 1. East HS 10:47.4
66. 1207 Luke Smith Jr 3. Timpview HS 10:47.9 63
67. 592 Ruel Shelley Sr 5. Lehi HS 10:48.4 64
68. 655 Tate Robertson Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 10:48.9 65
69. 1134 Brent Beazer Sr 3. Stansbury HS 10:49.1 66
70. 1138 Tk Munanui Jr 4. Stansbury HS 10:51.5 67
71. 1235 David Anderson So 1. Uintah HS 10:51.7 68
72. 823 Ehren Carl Jr 4. Northridge HS 10:52.8 69
73. 471 Jens Whisenant Sr 1. Highland HS 10:53.3 70
74. 654 Gavin Murray Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 10:53.9 71
75. 482 Josh Martin So 1. Hillcrest HS 10:55.0 72
76. 1398 Micah Gillespie Jr 5. Woods Cross HS 10:55.4 73
77. 485 Sam Timmerman Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 10:55.7 74
78. 1122 Aiden Low Sr 4. Springville HS 10:56.1 75
79. 143 Cruz Hazen So 3. Brighton HS 10:56.6 76
80. 116 Connor Foutz Sr 6. Bountiful HS 10:57.1 77
81. 1187 Aaron Aydelotte Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 10:57.5 78
82. 130 Jackson Healy Sr 1. Box Elder HS 10:57.7 79
83. 867 Ty Jacobs Jr 6. Orem HS 10:57.8 80
84. 1296 Kayden Horner Sr 1. Wasatch HS 10:58.0 81
85. 148 Carter Summers Jr 4. Brighton HS 10:58.2 82
86. 963 Eddie Johnson So 1. Provo HS 10:59.2
87. 897 Nicholas Johnstone Sr 6. Park City HS 11:00.0 83
88. 1203 Andrew Fellars Sr 4. Timpview HS 11:00.1 84
89. 131 James Zenock Larson So 2. Box Elder HS 11:00.4 85
90. 1201 Samuel Clayton So 5. Timpview HS 11:00.7 86.5
90. 1282 Peter Gehring So 5. Viewmont HS 11:00.7 86.5
92. 1116 Logan Ricks Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 11:00.9
93. 1399 Rex Green Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 11:01.0 88
94. 594 Jaxten Wiltbank Jr 6. Lehi HS 11:01.1 89
95. 7 Cooper Walbeck Jr 3. Alta HS 11:01.4 90
96. 521 Nathan Coop Jr 1. Jordan HS 11:01.5 91
97. 133 Michael Sabin Sr 3. Box Elder HS 11:01.7 92
98. 115 Trevor Cummings Jr 7. Bountiful HS 11:01.8 93
99. 470 Jacob Ward So 2. Highland HS 11:02.4 94
100. 824 Aaron Eskelson So 5. Northridge HS 11:02.8 95
101. 144 Talmage Howe Jr 5. Brighton HS 11:02.9 96
102. 1069 Jonah Fearnley So 2. Skyline HS 11:03.3 97
103. 1120 Gibson Condie Sr 5. Springville HS 11:03.6 98
104. 1299 Julian Thomas Jr 2. Wasatch HS 11:03.7 99
105. 853 Brenen Elliott Jr 5. Olympus HS 11:04.2 100
106. 1206 Noah Payne Jr 6. Timpview HS 11:04.8 101
107. 899 Van Talbott So 7. Park City HS 11:05.1 102
108. 1137 Oliver Geddes Jr 5. Stansbury HS 11:05.2 103
109. 774 Ammon Larson So 7. Mountain View HS 11:05.5 104
110. 215 Evan Haughton Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 11:06.1 105
111. 593 Derek Sorenson Jr 7. Lehi HS 11:06.3 106
112. 1193 Deiderik Witt So 6. Timpanogos HS 11:06.5 107
113. 1036 Brycen Asay Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 11:06.8
114. 1071 Davis Howe So 3. Skyline HS 11:07.1 108
115. 128 Adin Droubay So 4. Box Elder HS 11:07.4 109
116. 4 Jack Jensen So 4. Alta HS 11:07.5 110
117. 1115 Andrew Folsom Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 11:07.9
118. 1278 Bryce Arbuckle So 6. Viewmont HS 11:08.0 111
119. 866 Turner Geddes Sr 7. Orem HS 11:08.3 112
120. 1293 Wyatt Cernyar Jr 3. Wasatch HS 11:08.9 113
120. 106 Anthony Gonzalez Jr 1. Bonneville HS 11:08.9
122. 142 Brans Christensen Jr 6. Brighton HS 11:09.0 114
123. 1280 Hayden Arbuckle So 7. Viewmont HS 11:10.3 115
124. 258 Timothy Thompson Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 11:10.5
125. 523 Jacob Jeffery Sr 2. Jordan HS 11:10.8 116
126. 1072 Jayanth Thalathoty Jr 4. Skyline HS 11:11.1 117
127. 5 Ethan Mendes So 5. Alta HS 11:11.5 118
128. 129 Revin Felshaw So 5. Box Elder HS 11:11.9 119
129. 213 Josh Bolander Jr 4. Cedar Valley HS 11:12.6 120
130. 1119 Tommy Carter Jr 6. Springville HS 11:12.7 121.5
130. 483 Sam Martin Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 11:12.7 121.5
132. 1066 Lorenzo Brandt So 5. Skyline HS 11:12.9 123
133. 1135 Carter Bell Sr 6. Stansbury HS 11:13.0 124
134. 1202 Gavin Drake Sr 7. Timpview HS 11:13.3 125
135. 910 Ethan Kimmel Jr 1. Payson HS 11:16.4
136. 134 Bryson Singleton So 6. Box Elder HS 11:16.5 126
137. 522 Tyger Goldfine Sr 3. Jordan HS 11:16.8 127
138. 468 Zeke Mitchel Jr 3. Highland HS 11:17.4 128
139. 1037 David Bartholomew Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 11:18.1
140. 1297 Alex Spencer So 4. Wasatch HS 11:19.0 129
141. 1070 Ezra Heckmann Fr 6. Skyline HS 11:19.2 130
142. 1237 Heston Gowen Fr 2. Uintah HS 11:19.3 131
143. 467 Billy Kinsey Jr 4. Highland HS 11:19.5 132
144. 1240 Kade Richens Fr 3. Uintah HS 11:19.8 133
145. 1189 Anders Berlin Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 11:20.8 134
146. 1401 Damien Hoch Sr 7. Woods Cross HS 11:20.9 135
147. 1124 Jeffrey Price So 7. Springville HS 11:22.3 136
148. 146 Filip Laski So 7. Brighton HS 11:23.0 137
149. 469 George Smith So 5. Highland HS 11:25.4 138
150. 2 Seth Bell Sr 6. Alta HS 11:25.7 139
151. 911 Thomas Toone Jr 2. Payson HS 11:26.3
152. 484 Andrew Romanovsky Sr 4. Hillcrest HS 11:26.9 140
153. 1236 Slade Bowden Jr 4. Uintah HS 11:27.9 141
154. 1238 Dace Johnson So 5. Uintah HS 11:29.0 142
155. 857 Zach Whiting Jr 6. Olympus HS 11:31.4 143
156. 856 Trevor Sperry Sr 7. Olympus HS 11:33.4 144
157. 524 Parker Lassig So 4. Jordan HS 11:38.0 145
158. 1294 Ephraim Cieslewicz Jr 5. Wasatch HS 11:38.6 146
159. 1067 Spencer Brewer Jr 7. Skyline HS 11:40.3 147
160. 653 Ian McBride Sr 7. Maple Mountain HS 11:41.1 148
161. 1239 Karston Keel Fr 6. Uintah HS 11:41.6 149
162. 519 Simon Aina So 5. Jordan HS 11:41.8 150
163. 520 Kevin Archer So 6. Jordan HS 11:42.1 151
164. 525 Ethan Grider Sr 7. Jordan HS 11:43.9 152
165. 132 Tiberius Putnam Sr 7. Box Elder HS 11:48.1 153
166. 1241 Carter Rimmasch Fr 7. Uintah HS 11:53.5 154
167. 480 Wesley Ellsworth Jr 5. Hillcrest HS 11:54.4 155
168. 479 Jacob Baird Sr 6. Hillcrest HS 11:58.4 156.5
168. 466 Max Dodds Sr 6. Highland HS 11:58.4 156.5
170. 1298 Eli Sullivan So 6. Wasatch HS 11:58.6 158
171. 214 Jeremiah Frey Jr 5. Cedar Valley HS 11:59.1 159
172. 216 Samuel Rooney So 6. Cedar Valley HS 11:59.6 160
173. 217 Tage Sampson Fr 7. Cedar Valley HS 12:01.9 161
174. 465 Noah Benson Sr 7. Highland HS 12:04.4 162
175. 3 Curtis Haymore Sr 7. Alta HS 12:05.2 163
176. 829 Rhys Pollard Jr 6. Northridge HS 12:05.9 164
177. 1295 Cam Goode Fr 7. Wasatch HS 12:06.7 165
178. 481 Matt Keller So 7. Hillcrest HS 12:07.2 166
DNS. 1133 Jaxon Allen So Stansbury HS
DNS. 826 Jordan Jensen So Northridge HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 1.5,  3,  12,  13,  18,  (30),  (104) 47.5
2. Orem HS 1.5,  4,  15,  21,  47,  (80),  (112) 88.5
3. Park City HS 6,  10,  19,  32,  37,  (83),  (102) 104
4. Bountiful HS 9,  22.5,  34,  43,  59,  (77),  (93) 167.5
5. Lehi HS 22.5,  24,  26.5,  35,  64,  (89),  (106) 172
6. Woods Cross HS 11,  16,  49,  53,  73,  (88),  (135) 202
7. Olympus HS 5,  29,  39,  50,  100,  (143),  (144) 223
8. Viewmont HS 7,  40,  41,  56,  86.5,  (111),  (115) 230.5
9. Maple Mountain HS 20,  36,  58,  60,  65,  (71),  (148) 239
10. Timpanogos HS 31,  42,  48,  57,  78,  (107),  (134) 256
11. Northridge HS 8,  44,  45,  69,  95,  (164)   261
12. Stansbury HS 14,  46,  66,  67,  103,  (124)   296
13. Springville HS 33,  54,  62,  75,  98,  (121.5),  (136) 322
14. Timpview HS 38,  61,  63,  84,  86.5,  (101),  (125) 332.5
15. Brighton HS 51.5,  51.5,  76,  82,  96,  (114),  (137) 357
16. Alta HS 26.5,  55,  90,  110,  118,  (139),  (163) 399.5
17. Cedar Valley HS 17,  25,  105,  120,  159,  (160),  (161) 426
18. Skyline HS 28,  97,  108,  117,  123,  (130),  (147) 473
19. Box Elder HS 79,  85,  92,  109,  119,  (126),  (153) 484
20. Highland HS 70,  94,  128,  132,  138,  (156.5),  (162) 562
21. Hillcrest HS 72,  74,  121.5,  140,  155,  (156.5),  (166) 562.5
22. Wasatch HS 81,  99,  113,  129,  146,  (158),  (165) 568
23. Uintah HS 68,  131,  133,  141,  142,  (149),  (154) 615
24. Jordan HS 91,  116,  127,  145,  150,  (151),  (152) 629