6A Boy's 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 35 Daniel Simmons Jr 1. American Fork HS 04:54.0 1
2. 382 Spencer Bradshaw Sr 1. Farmington HS 04:55.6 2
3. 462 Noah Jenkins Sr 1. Herriman HS 04:59.2 3
4. 628 Jaron Hartshorn Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:05.4 4
5. 461 William Horne Sr 2. Herriman HS 05:09.3 5.5
5. 36 Seth Smith Sr 2. American Fork HS 05:09.3 5.5
7. 1340 Andrew Harris Jr 1. Weber HS 05:09.6 7
8. 1087 Jonah Denison Sr 1. Skyridge HS 05:10.5 8
9. 624 Cooper Bybee So 2. Lone Peak HS 05:11.3 9
10. 34 Chase Pack Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:11.5 10
11. 1089 Devan Greene Jr 2. Skyridge HS 05:12.8 11
12. 1088 Jayden Gibson Sr 3. Skyridge HS 05:13.4 12
13. 252 Grayson Milne Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:13.6 13
14. 32 Ben Jaster Jr 4. American Fork HS 05:13.8 14
15. 255 Connor Whatcott Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 05:14.2 15
16. 1377 Eli Gibby Sr 1. Westlake HS 05:15.0 16.5
16. 1366 Alex Maxfield Sr 1. West Jordan HS 05:15.0 16.5
18. 626 Brent Clark Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:15.1 18
19. 958 Zach Hillhouse Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:15.2 19
20. 251 Jeff Lewis Sr 3. Corner Canyon HS 05:15.3 20
21. 30 Ben Bradshaw Jr 5. American Fork HS 05:15.7 21
22. 1010 Jake Seegmiller Sr 1. Riverton HS 05:16.4 22
23. 582 Dalin Holje Jr 1. Layton HS 05:18.1 23
24. 292 Isaac Lundberg Jr 1. Davis HS 05:18.7 24
25. 386 Kohen Reed Sr 2. Farmington HS 05:20.3 25
26. 1379 Steven Keogh Sr 2. Westlake HS 05:20.4 26
27. 1004 Samuel Ghiz Jr 2. Riverton HS 05:20.6 27.5
27. 1008 Tyler McDougal Sr 2. Riverton HS 05:20.6 27.5
29. 1341 Landon Hart Jr 2. Weber HS 05:21.7 29
30. 629 Ian Strauss Sr 4. Lone Peak HS 05:22.5 30
31. 1009 Corbin Randall So 4. Riverton HS 05:22.6 31
32. 625 Mark Bybee Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 05:22.9 32
33. 623 Braxton Bybee Sr 6. Lone Peak HS 05:23.3 34
33. 1380 Scott Klingonsmith Sr 3. Westlake HS 05:23.3 34
33. 384 Aaron Miller Sr 3. Farmington HS 05:23.3 34
36. 1007 Andrew Ludwig Jr 5. Riverton HS 05:23.4 36
37. 31 Kaden Evans So 6. American Fork HS 05:23.9 37
38. 407 Simon Petersen Sr 1. Fremont HS 05:24.2 38
39. 460 Ryland Garner Sr 3. Herriman HS 05:24.9 39
40. 1176 Cole Jameson So 1. Taylorsville HS 05:25.0 40
41. 402 Asher Bowen Sr 2. Fremont HS 05:25.5 41
42. 236 Michael Ballard Sr 1. Copper Hills HS 05:25.7 42
43. 1174 Preston Gledhill Jr 2. Taylorsville HS 05:26.1 43
44. 1092 Ezra Nelson Jr 4. Skyridge HS 05:26.9 44
45. 1090 Isaac Jensen Sr 5. Skyridge HS 05:27.0 45
46. 458 Jack Beckstrom Jr 4. Herriman HS 05:28.2 46.5
46. 463 Tayshaun Ogomo So 4. Herriman HS 05:28.2 46.5
48. 383 Izaac Crosland Jr 4. Farmington HS 05:29.0 48
49. 1376 Trevin Anderson Sr 4. Westlake HS 05:29.7 49.5
49. 459 Luke Briggs Sr 6. Herriman HS 05:29.7 49.5
51. 584 Elias Nalder Jr 2. Layton HS 05:30.0 51
52. 1091 Taylor Kjar So 6. Skyridge HS 05:30.1 52
53. 385 Tyler Muirbrook Jr 5. Farmington HS 05:30.3 53
54. 280 Chris Hercules Jr 1. Cyprus HS 05:31.4
54. 1177 Kai Makowski So 3. Taylorsville HS 05:31.4 54
56. 1342 Spencer Havey Jr 3. Weber HS 05:31.6 55
57. 33 Bridger Karren Jr 7. American Fork HS 05:31.9 56
58. 1006 Luke Horner Jr 6. Riverton HS 05:32.6 57.5
58. 294 Jonny Reed So 2. Davis HS 05:32.6 57.5
60. 1179 Noah Tucker Jr 4. Taylorsville HS 05:32.7 59
61. 241 Braden Smith Sr 2. Copper Hills HS 05:33.1 60
62. 1005 Gage Helm Jr 7. Riverton HS 05:33.5 61
63. 242 Caden Timm-DuShane Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 05:35.2 62
64. 1343 Franklin Monson So 4. Weber HS 05:35.5 63
65. 388 Bodie Williamson Sr 6. Farmington HS 05:36.6 64
66. 1378 Jacob Hudson Sr 5. Westlake HS 05:37.3 65
67. 105 Sam Sorensen Sr 1. Bingham HS 05:38.1 66
68. 387 Landon Sturgeon So 7. Farmington HS 05:38.5 67
69. 237 Ryan Mautz Sr 4. Copper Hills HS 05:38.6 68
70. 253 Darren Randall Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 05:38.9 69
71. 1173 Jonah Andrews So 5. Taylorsville HS 05:39.2 70
72. 227 Easton Higley Sr 1. Clearfield HS 05:39.8
73. 627 Bryce Glutz Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 05:39.9 71
74. 1169 Jeff Qualls Sr 1. Syracuse HS 05:40.0
75. 585 Davis Rydman Jr 3. Layton HS 05:40.1 72.5
75. 1093 Trevor Wyatt Jr 7. Skyridge HS 05:40.1 72.5
77. 100 Tyson Bullock Sr 2. Bingham HS 05:40.6 74
78. 1382 Dylan Sharp Sr 6. Westlake HS 05:41.0 75.5
78. 256 Erick Yuan So 5. Corner Canyon HS 05:41.0 75.5
80. 295 Caleb Taggart Sr 3. Davis HS 05:41.5 77
81. 290 Heber Davis So 4. Davis HS 05:41.8 78
82. 104 Tanner Orton Jr 3. Bingham HS 05:41.9 79
83. 291 Brandon Geckler Sr 5. Davis HS 05:42.1 80
84. 250 Ryan Etherington Fr 6. Corner Canyon HS 05:42.2 81
85. 1381 Kaden Salle Sr 7. Westlake HS 05:42.3 82
86. 99 Isaac Allen Jr 4. Bingham HS 05:43.1 83
87. 101 Isaiah Gilbert So 5. Bingham HS 05:43.3 84
88. 102 Bridger Kelley Sr 6. Bingham HS 05:43.5 85
89. 103 Caleb McDonald Jr 7. Bingham HS 05:44.3 86
90. 464 William Steadman Jr 7. Herriman HS 05:45.3 87
91. 281 Andrew Poulson So 2. Cyprus HS 05:45.4
92. 238 Carson Rasmussen Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 05:45.5 88
93. 1170 Jackson Spencer Fr 2. Syracuse HS 05:45.8
94. 1362 Matthew Curtis Sr 2. West Jordan HS 05:46.0 89
95. 254 Brandon Smith Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 05:46.1 90
96. 293 Cade Rawling So 6. Davis HS 05:47.6 91
97. 1178 Edward Stout Fr 6. Taylorsville HS 05:48.1 92
98. 1367 Nathan Morrison Sr 3. West Jordan HS 05:48.8 93
99. 1338 Mason Aardema Jr 5. Weber HS 05:48.9 94
100. 765 Garrett Callahan Jr 1. Mountain Ridge HS 05:49.6 95
101. 289 Jeff Cook Jr 7. Davis HS 05:49.9 96
102. 406 Tyler Keys Sr 3. Fremont HS 05:50.1 97
103. 581 Joey Burton Jr 4. Layton HS 05:50.3 98
104. 767 Kolten Hafen Fr 2. Mountain Ridge HS 05:51.2 99
105. 405 Graham Judkins Fr 4. Fremont HS 05:51.3 100
106. 408 Conner Smedley Jr 5. Fremont HS 05:51.4 101
107. 1344 Jackson Simmons So 6. Weber HS 05:52.0 102
108. 403 Broc Carrigan Sr 6. Fremont HS 05:53.4 103
109. 766 Collin Green Sr 3. Mountain Ridge HS 05:54.5 104
110. 1364 Mariano Garnica Ocampo Sr 4. West Jordan HS 05:55.2 105
111. 1168 Ryker Moss Sr 3. Syracuse HS 05:55.4
112. 771 Joseph Ungerman Sr 4. Mountain Ridge HS 05:55.6 106
113. 1339 Bennett Harkness So 7. Weber HS 05:55.7 107
114. 572 Larkin Hancuff Sr 1. Kearns HS 05:55.8
115. 955 Steven Carver Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 05:56.3 108.5
115. 1175 Jaydale Hansen Sr 7. Taylorsville HS 05:56.3 108.5
117. 770 Hunter Robinson Sr 5. Mountain Ridge HS 05:56.9 110
118. 769 Hunter Pedersen So 6. Mountain Ridge HS 05:57.5 111
119. 1363 Tyndale Curtis So 5. West Jordan HS 05:58.0 112
120. 1171 Elijah Tolton Sr 4. Syracuse HS 05:59.7
121. 404 Cody Casperson So 7. Fremont HS 05:59.9 113
121. 228 Tanner Lokham Sr 2. Clearfield HS 05:59.9
123. 1365 Thomas Gudgell Jr 6. West Jordan HS 06:00.1 114
124. 239 Corbin Riser So 6. Copper Hills HS 06:00.2 115
125. 954 Nathan Boren Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 06:00.6 116
126. 586 Treyson Swensen Jr 5. Layton HS 06:03.0 117
127. 583 Cameron Koch So 6. Layton HS 06:05.3 118
128. 1368 Ian Reitzel Sr 7. West Jordan HS 06:05.4 119
129. 587 Jonathon Thornley So 7. Layton HS 06:05.8 120
130. 768 Ashton Pedersen So 7. Mountain Ridge HS 06:12.1 121
131. 226 Keoni Gumataotao Jr 3. Clearfield HS 06:13.5
132. 957 Carson Gurr So 4. Pleasant Grove HS 06:13.7 122
133. 240 Keaton Scholes Sr 7. Copper Hills HS 06:16.5 123
134. 1027 Regan Gibby Sr 1. Roy HS 06:17.6
135. 959 Hunter Huwe Jr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 06:30.5 124
136. 956 Hunter Draney Sr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 06:32.9 125
137. 1359 Andrew Peterson So 1. West HS 06:36.0
138. 960 Samuel Mcavoy Jr 7. Pleasant Grove HS 06:41.4 126

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. American Fork HS 1,  5.5,  10,  14,  21,  (37),  (56) 51.5
2. Lone Peak HS 4,  9,  18,  30,  32,  (34),  (71) 93
3. Skyridge HS 8,  11,  12,  44,  45,  (52),  (72.5) 120
4. Herriman HS 3,  5.5,  39,  46.5,  46.5,  (49.5),  (87) 140.5
5. Riverton HS 22,  27.5,  27.5,  31,  36,  (57.5),  (61) 144
6. Farmington HS 2,  25,  34,  48,  53,  (64),  (67) 162
7. Westlake HS 16.5,  26,  34,  49.5,  65,  (75.5),  (82) 191
8. Corner Canyon HS 13,  15,  20,  69,  75.5,  (81),  (90) 192.5
9. Weber HS 7,  29,  55,  63,  94,  (102),  (107) 248
10. Taylorsville HS 40,  43,  54,  59,  70,  (92),  (108.5) 266
11. Davis HS 24,  57.5,  77,  78,  80,  (91),  (96) 316.5
12. Copper Hills HS 42,  60,  62,  68,  88,  (115),  (123) 320
13. Layton HS 23,  51,  72.5,  98,  117,  (118),  (120) 361.5
14. Fremont HS 38,  41,  97,  100,  101,  (103),  (113) 377
15. Bingham HS 66,  74,  79,  83,  84,  (85),  (86) 386
16. West Jordan HS 16.5,  89,  93,  105,  112,  (114),  (119) 415.5
17. Pleasant Grove HS 19,  108.5,  116,  122,  124,  (125),  (126) 489.5
18. Mountain Ridge HS 95,  99,  104,  106,  110,  (111),  (121) 514