5A Boy's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 865 Tayson Echohawk Sr 1. Orem HS 04:50.8 1.5
1. 855 JoJo Jourdon Jr 1. Olympus HS 04:50.8 1.5
3. 773 Liam Heninger Sr 1. Mountain View HS 04:50.9 3
4. 871 Austin Westfall Jr 2. Orem HS 04:51.2 4
5. 772 Parker Barnes Sr 2. Mountain View HS 04:51.4 5
6. 1139 Paul Scown Sr 1. Stansbury HS 04:51.6 6
7. 1283 Gabe Hooper Jr 1. Viewmont HS 04:51.7 7
8. 896 Chris Henry Sr 1. Park City HS 04:51.8 8
9. 1400 Sam Hansen Sr 1. Woods Cross HS 04:52.0 9
10. 827 Will Luoma Sr 1. Northridge HS 04:52.1 10.5
10. 898 Will Shuflit Sr 2. Park City HS 04:52.1 10.5
12. 777 Kyle Steadman So 3. Mountain View HS 04:52.3 12
13. 778 Mack Waite Sr 4. Mountain View HS 04:52.8 13
14. 894 Will Fleming Sr 3. Park City HS 04:53.0 14
15. 869 Tyler Jenson Jr 3. Orem HS 04:53.1 15
16. 1397 Brady Christensen Jr 2. Woods Cross HS 04:53.5 16
17. 868 Tate James Jr 4. Orem HS 04:53.6 17
18. 776 Isaac Sohler So 5. Mountain View HS 04:54.6 18
19. 775 Thomas Moore Sr 6. Mountain View HS 04:54.9 19
20. 658 Caleb Woolford Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 04:55.3 20
21. 212 Luke Anderson Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 04:55.7 21
22. 118 Andrew Jensen Sr 1. Bountiful HS 04:56.0 22
23. 114 Simon Barlow So 2. Bountiful HS 04:58.1 23
24. 589 Caden Barlow Sr 1. Lehi HS 04:59.0 24.5
24. 1125 Joey Rees So 1. Springville HS 04:59.0 24.5
26. 1281 Weston Egnew Jr 2. Viewmont HS 04:59.4 26
27. 218 Mason Sidwar Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 04:59.8 27
28. 590 Noah Begay Sr 2. Lehi HS 04:59.9 28
29. 588 Easton Allred Sr 3. Lehi HS 05:00.2 29
30. 1204 Teagan McCune Jr 1. Timpview HS 05:02.5 30
31. 1138 Tk Munanui Jr 2. Stansbury HS 05:03.3 31
32. 1192 Gavin Weber Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:03.7 32
33. 1191 Clark Peters Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:03.8 33
34. 652 Clark Baker Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:04.2 34
35. 591 Benson Quist Jr 4. Lehi HS 05:04.3 35
36. 1 Cameron Archer Jr 1. Alta HS 05:04.8 36.5
36. 870 Jason Moore Sr 5. Orem HS 05:04.8 36.5
38. 1207 Luke Smith Jr 2. Timpview HS 05:05.3 38
39. 1205 Nathan Pace Sr 3. Timpview HS 05:05.6 39
40. 893 Calvin Crossland Sr 4. Park City HS 05:06.0 40
41. 1134 Brent Beazer Sr 3. Stansbury HS 05:06.2 41
42. 1227 Garrett Palmer Sr 1. Tooele HS 05:06.6
42. 656 Abram Sumsion Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:06.6 42
44. 119 Adam Mabey Sr 3. Bountiful HS 05:06.8 43
45. 1190 Andrew Hirschmann Sr 3. Timpanogos HS 05:06.9 44.5
45. 117 Hayden Hooper So 4. Bountiful HS 05:06.9 44.5
47. 1188 Carter Benson Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 05:07.1 46.5
47. 1402 Brennon Koldewyn Jr 3. Woods Cross HS 05:07.1 46.5
49. 1403 Ian Thompson Jr 4. Woods Cross HS 05:07.2 48
50. 895 Truman Hansen Sr 5. Park City HS 05:07.5 49
51. 825 Carter Frost Sr 2. Northridge HS 05:07.7 50.5
51. 828 Noah Marvel Sr 2. Northridge HS 05:07.7 50.5
53. 1136 Jaden Gates Sr 4. Stansbury HS 05:07.8 52
54. 823 Ehren Carl Jr 4. Northridge HS 05:08.0 53
55. 1123 Ethan McCulloch Jr 2. Springville HS 05:08.3 54
56. 854 Dillon Elliott Jr 2. Olympus HS 05:08.8 55
57. 1121 Joshua Kent Jr 3. Springville HS 05:09.1 56
58. 655 Tate Robertson Sr 4. Maple Mountain HS 05:09.5 57
59. 851 Max Archibald Sr 3. Olympus HS 05:09.7 58.5
59. 120 Bennett Sanders Sr 5. Bountiful HS 05:09.7 58.5
61. 657 Max Ulrich Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 05:10.4 60
62. 1068 Beckham Clements Sr 1. Skyline HS 05:10.5 61
63. 852 Kyle Berkson Jr 4. Olympus HS 05:10.7 62.5
63. 1193 Deiderik Witt So 5. Timpanogos HS 05:10.7 62.5
65. 145 Vance Langston Jr 1. Brighton HS 05:11.0 64
66. 1279 Colson Arbuckle Sr 3. Viewmont HS 05:11.2 65.5
66. 147 Brock Norseth Sr 2. Brighton HS 05:11.2 65.5
68. 1398 Micah Gillespie Jr 5. Woods Cross HS 05:12.7 67.5
68. 1122 Aiden Low Sr 4. Springville HS 05:12.7 67.5
70. 131 James Zenock Larson So 1. Box Elder HS 05:12.9 69
71. 774 Ammon Larson So 7. Mountain View HS 05:13.2 70
72. 654 Gavin Murray Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 05:13.4 71
73. 1399 Rex Green Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 05:13.6 72
74. 867 Ty Jacobs Jr 6. Orem HS 05:13.9 73
75. 866 Turner Geddes Sr 7. Orem HS 05:14.2 74
76. 1284 Ben Hyde So 4. Viewmont HS 05:14.3 75
77. 6 Aidan Neal Fr 2. Alta HS 05:14.4 76
78. 1201 Samuel Clayton So 4. Timpview HS 05:14.5 77
79. 897 Nicholas Johnstone Sr 6. Park City HS 05:14.6 78
80. 826 Jordan Jensen So 5. Northridge HS 05:14.8 79.5
80. 471 Jens Whisenant Sr 1. Highland HS 05:14.8 79.5
82. 1296 Kayden Horner Sr 1. Wasatch HS 05:15.1 81
83. 1187 Aaron Aydelotte Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 05:15.3 82
84. 592 Ruel Shelley Sr 5. Lehi HS 05:15.4 83
85. 338 Oliver White Sr 1. East HS 05:15.7
86. 1135 Carter Bell Sr 5. Stansbury HS 05:16.0 84
87. 1120 Gibson Condie Sr 5. Springville HS 05:16.2 85.5
87. 1299 Julian Thomas Jr 2. Wasatch HS 05:16.2 85.5
89. 115 Trevor Cummings Jr 6. Bountiful HS 05:16.5 87.5
89. 653 Ian McBride Sr 7. Maple Mountain HS 05:16.5 87.5
91. 824 Aaron Eskelson So 6. Northridge HS 05:16.9 89
92. 7 Cooper Walbeck Jr 3. Alta HS 05:17.1 90
93. 470 Jacob Ward So 2. Highland HS 05:17.4 91
94. 963 Eddie Johnson So 1. Provo HS 05:17.7
95. 130 Jackson Healy Sr 2. Box Elder HS 05:18.2 92.5
95. 485 Sam Timmerman Sr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:18.2 92.5
97. 116 Connor Foutz Sr 7. Bountiful HS 05:18.3 94
98. 1189 Anders Berlin Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 05:18.7 95.5
98. 482 Josh Martin So 2. Hillcrest HS 05:18.7 95.5
100. 853 Brenen Elliott Jr 5. Olympus HS 05:18.8 97.5
100. 899 Van Talbott So 7. Park City HS 05:18.8 97.5
102. 1203 Andrew Fellars Sr 5. Timpview HS 05:19.0 99
103. 128 Adin Droubay So 3. Box Elder HS 05:19.4 100
104. 1133 Jaxon Allen So 6. Stansbury HS 05:19.5 101
104. 1036 Brycen Asay Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:19.5
106. 1235 David Anderson So 1. Uintah HS 05:19.6 102
107. 106 Anthony Gonzalez Jr 1. Bonneville HS 05:19.7
108. 133 Michael Sabin Sr 4. Box Elder HS 05:19.9 103
109. 2 Seth Bell Sr 4. Alta HS 05:20.1 104
109. 1116 Logan Ricks Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:20.1
111. 148 Carter Summers Jr 3. Brighton HS 05:20.3 105
112. 1297 Alex Spencer So 3. Wasatch HS 05:20.4 106
113. 215 Evan Haughton Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 05:20.6 107.5
113. 143 Cruz Hazen So 4. Brighton HS 05:20.6 107.5
115. 1069 Jonah Fearnley So 2. Skyline HS 05:20.9 109.5
115. 134 Bryson Singleton So 5. Box Elder HS 05:20.9 109.5
117. 483 Sam Martin Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 05:21.0 111
118. 1401 Damien Hoch Sr 7. Woods Cross HS 05:21.1 112
119. 467 Billy Kinsey Jr 3. Highland HS 05:21.2 113
120. 258 Timothy Thompson Jr 1. Cottonwood HS 05:21.3
121. 1037 David Bartholomew Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 05:21.5
121. 468 Zeke Mitchel Jr 4. Highland HS 05:21.5 114
123. 1124 Jeffrey Price So 6. Springville HS 05:21.7 115
124. 484 Andrew Romanovsky Sr 4. Hillcrest HS 05:21.8 116
125. 1115 Andrew Folsom Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 05:21.9
126. 1206 Noah Payne Jr 6. Timpview HS 05:22.0 117
127. 521 Nathan Coop Jr 1. Jordan HS 05:22.1 119
127. 129 Revin Felshaw So 6. Box Elder HS 05:22.1 119
127. 594 Jaxten Wiltbank Jr 6. Lehi HS 05:22.1 119
130. 144 Talmage Howe Jr 5. Brighton HS 05:22.2 121
131. 142 Brans Christensen Jr 6. Brighton HS 05:22.6 122.5
131. 4 Jack Jensen So 5. Alta HS 05:22.6 122.5
133. 1137 Oliver Geddes Jr 7. Stansbury HS 05:22.8 124
134. 523 Jacob Jeffery Sr 2. Jordan HS 05:22.9 125
135. 1282 Peter Gehring So 5. Viewmont HS 05:23.0 126
136. 1293 Wyatt Cernyar Jr 4. Wasatch HS 05:23.3 127.5
136. 5 Ethan Mendes So 6. Alta HS 05:23.3 127.5
138. 856 Trevor Sperry Sr 6. Olympus HS 05:23.6 129
139. 857 Zach Whiting Jr 7. Olympus HS 05:23.7 130
140. 1236 Slade Bowden Jr 2. Uintah HS 05:23.8 131.5
140. 146 Filip Laski So 7. Brighton HS 05:23.8 131.5
142. 593 Derek Sorenson Jr 7. Lehi HS 05:23.9 133
143. 1119 Tommy Carter Jr 7. Springville HS 05:25.4 134.5
143. 469 George Smith So 5. Highland HS 05:25.4 134.5
145. 1278 Bryce Arbuckle So 6. Viewmont HS 05:25.9 136
146. 1071 Davis Howe So 3. Skyline HS 05:26.1 137
147. 1280 Hayden Arbuckle So 7. Viewmont HS 05:26.4 138
148. 1240 Kade Richens Fr 3. Uintah HS 05:26.8 139
149. 1237 Heston Gowen Fr 4. Uintah HS 05:26.9 140
150. 522 Tyger Goldfine Sr 3. Jordan HS 05:27.1 141
150. 911 Thomas Toone Jr 1. Payson HS 05:27.1
152. 213 Josh Bolander Jr 4. Cedar Valley HS 05:27.4 142
153. 1202 Gavin Drake Sr 7. Timpview HS 05:27.9 143
154. 910 Ethan Kimmel Jr 2. Payson HS 05:28.3
155. 1238 Dace Johnson So 5. Uintah HS 05:28.5 144
156. 1066 Lorenzo Brandt So 4. Skyline HS 05:28.7 145
157. 1070 Ezra Heckmann Fr 5. Skyline HS 05:28.9 146
158. 132 Tiberius Putnam Sr 7. Box Elder HS 05:31.0 147
159. 1239 Karston Keel Fr 6. Uintah HS 05:31.2 148
160. 1072 Jayanth Thalathoty Jr 6. Skyline HS 05:33.2 149
161. 1067 Spencer Brewer Jr 7. Skyline HS 05:33.9 150
162. 1241 Carter Rimmasch Fr 7. Uintah HS 05:34.2 151
163. 1294 Ephraim Cieslewicz Jr 5. Wasatch HS 05:36.6 152
164. 524 Parker Lassig So 4. Jordan HS 05:37.4 153
165. 466 Max Dodds Sr 6. Highland HS 05:38.8 154
166. 480 Wesley Ellsworth Jr 5. Hillcrest HS 05:41.3 155
167. 519 Simon Aina So 5. Jordan HS 05:41.6 156
168. 525 Ethan Grider Sr 6. Jordan HS 05:41.8 157
169. 520 Kevin Archer So 7. Jordan HS 05:42.3 158
170. 465 Noah Benson Sr 7. Highland HS 05:43.0 159
171. 1298 Eli Sullivan So 6. Wasatch HS 05:44.7 160
172. 829 Rhys Pollard Jr 7. Northridge HS 05:45.0 161
173. 214 Jeremiah Frey Jr 5. Cedar Valley HS 05:47.4 162
174. 1295 Cam Goode Fr 7. Wasatch HS 05:48.7 163
175. 216 Samuel Rooney So 6. Cedar Valley HS 05:49.9 164
176. 217 Tage Sampson Fr 7. Cedar Valley HS 05:50.5 165
177. 3 Curtis Haymore Sr 7. Alta HS 05:50.6 166
178. 479 Jacob Baird Sr 6. Hillcrest HS 05:51.0 167
179. 481 Matt Keller So 7. Hillcrest HS 05:51.2 168
DNS. 257 Seth Dunn Sr Cottonwood HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 3,  5,  12,  13,  18,  (19),  (70) 51
2. Orem HS 1.5,  4,  15,  17,  36.5,  (73),  (74) 74
3. Park City HS 8,  10.5,  14,  40,  49,  (78),  (97.5) 121.5
4. Woods Cross HS 9,  16,  46.5,  48,  67.5,  (72),  (112) 187
5. Bountiful HS 22,  23,  43,  44.5,  58.5,  (87.5),  (94) 191
6. Lehi HS 24.5,  28,  29,  35,  83,  (119),  (133) 199.5
7. Maple Mountain HS 20,  34,  42,  57,  60,  (71),  (87.5) 213
8. Stansbury HS 6,  31,  41,  52,  84,  (101),  (124) 214
9. Timpanogos HS 32,  33,  44.5,  46.5,  62.5,  (82),  (95.5) 218.5
10. Northridge HS 10.5,  50.5,  50.5,  53,  79.5,  (89),  (161) 244
11. Olympus HS 1.5,  55,  58.5,  62.5,  97.5,  (129),  (130) 275
12. Timpview HS 30,  38,  39,  77,  99,  (117),  (143) 283
13. Springville HS 24.5,  54,  56,  67.5,  85.5,  (115),  (134.5) 287.5
14. Viewmont HS 7,  26,  65.5,  75,  126,  (136),  (138) 299.5
15. Alta HS 36.5,  76,  90,  104,  122.5,  (127.5),  (166) 429
16. Cedar Valley HS 21,  27,  107.5,  142,  162,  (164),  (165) 459.5
17. Brighton HS 64,  65.5,  105,  107.5,  121,  (122.5),  (131.5) 463
18. Box Elder HS 69,  92.5,  100,  103,  109.5,  (119),  (147) 474
19. Highland HS 79.5,  91,  113,  114,  134.5,  (154),  (159) 532
20. Wasatch HS 81,  85.5,  106,  127.5,  152,  (160),  (163) 552
21. Hillcrest HS 92.5,  95.5,  111,  116,  155,  (167),  (168) 570
22. Skyline HS 61,  109.5,  137,  145,  146,  (149),  (150) 598.5
23. Uintah HS 102,  131.5,  139,  140,  144,  (148),  (151) 656.5
24. Jordan HS 119,  125,  141,  153,  156,  (157),  (158) 694