3A Girl's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 689 Kate Heywood Sr 1. Morgan HS 05:50.0 1
2. 175 Beverly Lancaster So 1. Carbon HS 05:51.6 2
3. 610 Sadie Nielsen So 1. Manti HS 06:03.1 3
4. 501 Ethan Stevens So 1. Juan Diego CHS 06:06.1 4
5. 1226 Jaylee Jenkins Fr 1. Union HS 06:10.5 5
6. 159 Lydia Forsyth So 1. Canyon View HS 06:14.4 6
7. 157 Isabell Daynes Sr 2. Canyon View HS 06:14.5 7
8. 174 Ambree Jones So 2. Carbon HS 06:21.4 8
9. 745 Madelyn Christensen Jr 1. North Sanpete HS 06:25.0 9
9. 275 Paige Curtis Jr 1. Delta HS 06:25.0
11. 176 Sophia Taylor So 3. Carbon HS 06:25.5 10
12. 158 Lucy Eckley Fr 3. Canyon View HS 06:26.2 11
13. 604 Keltsy Fowles Jr 2. Manti HS 06:26.4 12
14. 749 Rachael Jones Sr 2. North Sanpete HS 06:27.4 13
15. 690 Ella Stevenson Sr 2. Morgan HS 06:27.6 14
16. 687 Clara Compton Jr 3. Morgan HS 06:27.7 15
17. 498 Isabella Pickers So 2. Juan Diego CHS 06:27.8 16
18. 686 Melanie Bybee Jr 4. Morgan HS 06:27.9 17.5
18. 746 Aubry Cook Sr 3. North Sanpete HS 06:27.9 17.5
20. 802 Gem Garner Jr 1. Ogden HS 06:28.0 19.5
20. 805 Charlize Herrera Jr 1. Ogden HS 06:28.0 19.5
22. 691 Alexis Weiers Jr 5. Morgan HS 06:28.2 21
23. 688 Brekyn Gossling Fr 6. Morgan HS 06:29.7 22
24. 607 Isabella Knudsen Jr 3. Manti HS 06:32.3 23
25. 1141 Isabelle McCullough Fr 1. Summit Academy 06:32.8 24
26. 1142 Madisyn Moser Sr 2. Summit Academy 06:32.9 25
27. 171 Lindsie Fausett Jr 4. Carbon HS 06:34.0 26
28. 606 Helen Grover Fr 4. Manti HS 06:35.4 27
28. 945 Emerson Winn Jr 1. Real Salt Lake Academy HS 06:35.4
30. 375 Cadence Kasprick So 1. Grand County High School 06:35.9 28
31. 172 Mariah George Fr 5. Carbon HS 06:36.6 29
32. 800 Kaitlyn Blackham So 3. Ogden HS 06:37.2 30
33. 803 Donna Gonzalez Jr 4. Ogden HS 06:41.0 31
34. 1231 Naomi Wells Jr 2. Union HS 06:42.2 32
35. 804 Isabella Gray Fr 5. Ogden HS 06:42.6 33
36. 156 Jane Brown Fr 4. Canyon View HS 06:42.8 34
37. 170 Ada Bradford So 6. Carbon HS 06:43.6 35.5
37. 514 Anna-Lece Macklyn Sr 1. Judge Memorial CHS 06:43.6 35.5
39. 608 Cami Merrill So 5. Manti HS 06:43.9 37
40. 321 Adaley Lester Sr 1. Emery HS 06:44.3
41. 173 Ellie Hanson So 7. Carbon HS 06:44.4 38
42. 944 Sydney Peck Sr 2. Real Salt Lake Academy HS 06:47.0
43. 374 Ainsleigh Kasprick Fr 2. Grand County High School 06:49.2 39
44. 685 Bailey Beckstrom Jr 7. Morgan HS 06:49.6 40.5
44. 376 Mackenzie Mayer So 3. Grand County High School 06:49.6 40.5
46. 391 Ellie Lowery Sr 1. Grantsville HS 06:50.4 42
47. 806 Ruth Larsen So 6. Ogden HS 06:50.5 43
48. 609 Aireal Mower Sr 6. Manti HS 06:51.1 44
49. 605 Kaylee Gowans Jr 7. Manti HS 06:51.7 45
50. 161 Lara Sorensen So 5. Canyon View HS 06:51.9 46
51. 801 Malyn Eliason Fr 7. Ogden HS 06:53.2 47
52. 160 DaKota Hollingshead Sr 6. Canyon View HS 06:54.1 48.5
52. 162 Tamra Ware Sr 6. Canyon View HS 06:54.1 48.5
54. 750 Jocelyn Stewart So 4. North Sanpete HS 06:55.1 50
55. 748 Maddie Johansen Fr 5. North Sanpete HS 06:55.5 51
56. 80 Lundi Ferrier Fr 1. Ben Lomond HS 07:01.4
57. 377 Amelia McKay So 4. Grand County High School 07:03.2 52
58. 379 Jayde Young Fr 5. Grand County High School 07:03.3 53
59. 320 Kallee Lake Fr 2. Emery HS 07:04.2
60. 516 Ella Still Fr 2. Judge Memorial CHS 07:06.5 54
61. 488 Nataya Day Fr 1. Juab HS 07:07.8
62. 511 Myriam Cortez Jr 3. Judge Memorial CHS 07:08.3 55
63. 276 Brynnleigh Goodwin Jr 2. Delta HS 07:10.5
64. 393 Bethany Swallom Jr 2. Grantsville HS 07:11.5 56
65. 389 Patience Garcia Jr 3. Grantsville HS 07:11.6 57
66. 500 Allie Sloan So 3. Juan Diego CHS 07:12.9 58
67. 390 Valentina Gonzalez Jr 4. Grantsville HS 07:13.3 59
68. 1140 Lila Knight Fr 3. Summit Academy 07:15.5 60
69. 935 Keana Overman Jr 1. Providence Hall 07:15.9
70. 1230 Mattie Richens Fr 3. Union HS 07:24.4 61
71. 747 Tylee Henrie Jr 6. North Sanpete HS 07:24.6 62
72. 81 Leslie Torres Sr 2. Ben Lomond HS 07:26.6
73. 79 Lola Barkema Fr 3. Ben Lomond HS 07:27.0
74. 499 Maude Poirier So 4. Juan Diego CHS 07:29.1 63
75. 502 Olivia Young So 5. Juan Diego CHS 07:29.4 64
76. 512 Makiah Macey Sr 4. Judge Memorial CHS 07:40.2 65
77. 392 Erin Petersen Sr 5. Grantsville HS 07:42.7 66
78. 497 Nicole Merhi Jr 6. Juan Diego CHS 07:43.9 67
79. 496 Domiona Marine Fr 7. Juan Diego CHS 07:44.1 68
80. 510 Kalli Bo So 5. Judge Memorial CHS 07:49.0 69
81. 388 Aliyah Fuentes Jr 6. Grantsville HS 07:52.0 70
82. 378 Bella Welch Sr 6. Grand County High School 07:55.5 71
83. 1137 Isabella Carmona So 4. Summit Academy 07:56.1 72
84. 373 Lorena Johnson Sr 7. Grand County High School 07:56.3 73
85. 1227 Emily Keel So 4. Union HS 07:56.5 74
86. 515 Ashtyn Mudge Sr 6. Judge Memorial CHS 08:01.0 75
87. 387 Challis Anderson So 7. Grantsville HS 08:02.7 76
88. 513 Caroline Mackey Jr 7. Judge Memorial CHS 08:16.9 77
89. 1228 Shailie Lazenby Fr 5. Union HS 08:22.4 78
90. 1229 Emily Perkins Jr 6. Union HS 08:23.3 79
91. 1138 Viviana Diaz Sanchez Sr 5. Summit Academy 08:38.1 80
92. 1232 Natasha Yost So 7. Union HS 08:38.3 81
93. 1139 Vivian Fehrenbach So 6. Summit Academy 09:21.0 82
94. 1143 Keilah van Hees Jr 7. Summit Academy 09:21.3 83
DNF. 744 Mari Briggs So North Sanpete HS
DNS. 319 Kallee Cook Jr Emery HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Morgan HS 1,  14,  15,  17.5,  21,  (22),  (40.5) 68.5
2. Carbon HS 2,  8,  10,  26,  29,  (35.5),  (38) 75
3. Manti HS 3,  12,  23,  27,  37,  (44),  (45) 102
4. Canyon View HS 6,  7,  11,  34,  46,  (48.5),  (48.5) 104
5. Ogden HS 19.5,  19.5,  30,  31,  33,  (43),  (47) 133
6. North Sanpete HS 9,  13,  17.5,  50,  51,  (62)   140.5
7. Juan Diego CHS 4,  16,  58,  63,  64,  (67),  (68) 205
8. Grand County High School 28,  39,  40.5,  52,  53,  (71),  (73) 212.5
9. Union HS 5,  32,  61,  74,  78,  (79),  (81) 250
10. Summit Academy 24,  25,  60,  72,  80,  (82),  (83) 261
11. Judge Memorial CHS 35.5,  54,  55,  65,  69,  (75),  (77) 278.5
12. Grantsville HS 42,  56,  57,  59,  66,  (70),  (76) 280