1A Boy's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 4 Ashton Arnold So 1. Altamont HS 05:14.8 1
2. 146 Brock Syrett Sr 1. Bryce Valley HS 05:28.3 2
3. 895 Jonathan Kessler Jr 1. Pinnacle HS 05:28.4
4. 462 Micah Autry So 1. Intermountain Christian School 05:32.5 3
5. 635 Taiven Cluff So 1. Milford HS 05:32.7 4
6. 1166 Robby Levy So 1. Telos Academy 05:32.8 5
7. 904 Kade Severe So 1. Piute HS 05:33.8 6
8. 1348 Weston Manygoats Sr 1. Whitehorse High 05:34.1 7
9. 1233 Tyler Bonham Jr 1. Valley HS 05:34.7 8
10. 465 Jeremiah Longoria So 2. Intermountain Christian School 05:40.2 9
11. 657 Boston Freestone Sr 1. Monticello HS 05:40.5 10
12. 841 Carter Yardley Jr 1. Panguitch 05:42.7 11
13. 1239 Warren Spencer Fr 2. Valley HS 05:44.0 12
14. 639 Hunter Stewart So 2. Milford HS 05:44.1 13
15. 636 Kydon Davis Sr 3. Milford HS 05:44.3 14
16. 1277 Theil Cooke So 1. Water Canyon HS 05:44.4 15
17. 907 Jaxon Westwood So 2. Piute HS 05:44.6 16
18. 637 Brayden Fisher Jr 4. Milford HS 05:45.3 17
19. 902 Jesse James Jr 3. Piute HS 05:47.4 18
20. 903 Daxon Morrill Jr 4. Piute HS 05:49.2 19
21. 836 Theron Evans Jr 2. Panguitch 05:50.0 20
22. 1197 Manden Brown Jr 1. Tintic HS 05:51.0 21
23. 660 Jesse Pettit So 2. Monticello HS 05:52.7 22
24. 905 Oakley Sylvester Jr 5. Piute HS 05:52.8 23
25. 1165 Matthew Dick Jr 2. Telos Academy 05:53.0 24
26. 839 Thomas Marshall Sr 3. Panguitch 05:53.4 25.5
26. 659 Kaden Pehrson Fr 3. Monticello HS 05:53.4 25.5
28. 656 Curtis Bunker So 4. Monticello HS 05:53.5 27
29. 5 Colton Christensen Sr 2. Altamont HS 05:53.6 28
30. 1274 Lester Barlow Jr 2. Water Canyon HS 05:53.8 29
31. 1276 Trace Bistline Sr 3. Water Canyon HS 05:54.0 30
32. 906 Jaden Westwood Sr 6. Piute HS 05:54.2 31
33. 1290 Riley Edwards Sr 1. Wayne HS 05:55.0 32
34. 1279 John Wayne West Fr 4. Water Canyon HS 05:55.7 33
35. 143 Ben Jensen Sr 2. Bryce Valley HS 05:57.0 34
36. 140 John Ahlstrom Sr 3. Bryce Valley HS 05:57.4 35.5
36. 144 Randen Leslie Jr 3. Bryce Valley HS 05:57.4 35.5
38. 662 Easton Young Jr 5. Monticello HS 05:57.6 37
39. 661 Josh Wheeler Jr 6. Monticello HS 05:57.8 38
40. 908 Kole Westwood So 7. Piute HS 05:58.7 39
41. 894 Cole Barton So 2. Pinnacle HS 06:00.1
42. 692 Fasika Edget Balkew Sr 1. Mount Vernon Academy 06:01.0
43. 145 Dallen Platt Jr 5. Bryce Valley HS 06:04.1 40
44. 1275 Rulon Barlow So 5. Water Canyon HS 06:04.5 41
45. 1278 Joshua Hammon Sr 6. Water Canyon HS 06:05.3 42
46. 1346 Keeyah Begay Sr 2. Whitehorse High 06:05.6 43
47. 1294 Lowell Saign So 2. Wayne HS 06:06.3 44
48. 142 Eli Beesley Fr 6. Bryce Valley HS 06:06.7 45
49. 463 Kaleb Begg Jr 3. Intermountain Christian School 06:06.8 46
50. 1273 Leroy Allred Fr 7. Water Canyon HS 06:07.1 47.5
50. 838 Jacob Marshall Fr 4. Panguitch 06:07.1 47.5
52. 329 George Peterson So 1. Escalante HS 06:07.6 49
53. 837 Bryson Henrie Jr 5. Panguitch 06:07.9 50
54. 840 Shad Partridge Fr 6. Panguitch 06:08.0 51
55. 325 Kendal Gardner So 2. Escalante HS 06:08.1 52
56. 1293 Garrett Robins Jr 3. Wayne HS 06:12.4 53
57. 638 Jag George So 5. Milford HS 06:13.9 54
58. 835 Owen Crofts Jr 7. Panguitch 06:14.0 55
59. 1238 Max Lee Jr 3. Valley HS 06:14.2 56
60. 3 Anthony Adams Sr 3. Altamont HS 06:15.9 57
61. 7 Grayson Panas So 4. Altamont HS 06:16.1 58
62. 324 Adrian Dalton So 3. Escalante HS 06:16.8 59
63. 141 Milo Atwood Sr 7. Bryce Valley HS 06:17.7 60
64. 948 Ryan Leifson Sr 1. Rich HS 06:18.4 61
65. 640 Gage Yardley So 6. Milford HS 06:19.2 62
66. 634 Rowan Campbell Fr 7. Milford HS 06:23.0 63
67. 1347 Brett James Sr 3. Whitehorse High 06:23.9 64
68. 326 Rayce Jenkins Fr 4. Escalante HS 06:24.4 65
69. 947 Kaysen Johnson So 2. Rich HS 06:25.5 66
70. 658 Jacob Johnson Jr 7. Monticello HS 06:28.4 67
71. 589 Thomas Draper So 1. Manila HS 06:31.7
72. 6 Jordan Miles So 5. Altamont HS 06:34.2 68
73. 1292 Silas James So 4. Wayne HS 06:36.4 69
74. 467 Noah Packer So 4. Intermountain Christian School 06:37.4 70
75. 328 Ben Peterson Jr 5. Escalante HS 06:43.2 71
76. 330 Len Peterson Sr 6. Escalante HS 06:43.9 72
77. 951 Austin Vasquez Fr 3. Rich HS 06:45.8 73
78. 952 Trey Walker Jr 4. Rich HS 06:48.1 74
79. 668 Keshawn Atene Jr 1. Monument Valley HS 06:48.5 75
80. 946 Justus Allred Jr 5. Rich HS 06:49.0 76
81. 949 Corbin Mouldenhauer Jr 6. Rich HS 06:51.2 77
82. 950 Ben Sellers Jr 7. Rich HS 06:52.6 78
83. 464 Isaiah Longoria Sr 5. Intermountain Christian School 06:53.8 79
84. 8 Tice Sorenson Jr 6. Altamont HS 06:55.5 80
85. 466 Keaton Okino So 6. Intermountain Christian School 06:55.7 81
86. 1162 Zach Baker Fr 3. Telos Academy 06:56.0 82
87. 1234 Bryce Brinkerhoff Jr 4. Valley HS 07:00.3 83
88. 1350 Robryan Tapaha So 4. Whitehorse High 07:02.7 84
89. 9 Stayton Winterton Fr 7. Altamont HS 07:03.0 85
90. 1289 Nicholas Brown Jr 5. Wayne HS 07:04.6 86
91. 672 Jerimiah Singer Fr 2. Monument Valley HS 07:08.2 87
92. 1164 Will Carter So 4. Telos Academy 07:09.7 88.5
92. 327 James Mason Sr 7. Escalante HS 07:09.7 88.5
94. 1349 Nicholas Pelt Sr 5. Whitehorse High 07:19.6 90
95. 1199 Daren Johnson So 2. Tintic HS 07:20.6 91
96. 1201 Kyle Terry Jr 3. Tintic HS 07:26.6 92
97. 1237 Michael Larmore Sr 5. Valley HS 07:32.1 93
98. 669 Levander Hicks Sr 3. Monument Valley HS 07:50.4 94
99. 591 Stockton Tippetts So 2. Manila HS 07:50.9
100. 1236 Hadley Harris Fr 6. Valley HS 07:51.6 95
101. 896 Jayson Miller Jr 3. Pinnacle HS 07:52.7
102. 670 Darian John Fr 4. Monument Valley HS 07:54.8 96
103. 1198 Aiden Despain Sr 4. Tintic HS 08:00.0 97
104. 1200 Max Sego So 5. Tintic HS 08:18.6 98
105. 1167 Henry Piak Sr 5. Telos Academy 11:48.4 99
DNF. 1163 Anthony Buzzelli Sr Telos Academy
DNS. 1373 Hagen Church So Valley HS
DNS. 1291 Ian Faddis So Wayne HS
DNS. 1315 Brian Maxwell Sr Wendover HS
DNS. 590 Zane Mills Jr Manila HS
DNS. 671 Kendall Phillips So Monument Valley HS
DNS. 897 Michael Schmitz Sr Pinnacle HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Milford HS 4,  13,  14,  17,  (54),  (62),  (63) 48
2. Piute HS 6,  16,  18,  19,  (23),  (31),  (39) 59
3. Monticello HS 10,  22,  25.5,  27,  (37),  (38),  (67) 84.5
4. Panguitch 11,  20,  25.5,  47.5,  (50),  (51),  (55) 104
5. Bryce Valley HS 2,  34,  35.5,  35.5,  (40),  (45),  (60) 107
6. Water Canyon HS 15,  29,  30,  33,  (41),  (42),  (47.5) 107
7. Intermountain Christian School 3,  9,  46,  70,  (79),  (81)   128
8. Altamont HS 1,  28,  57,  58,  (68),  (80),  (85) 144
9. Valley HS 8,  12,  56,  83,  (93),  (95)   159
10. Wayne HS 32,  44,  53,  69,  (86)     198
11. Whitehorse High 7,  43,  64,  84,  (90)     198
12. Telos Academy 5,  24,  82,  88.5,  (99)     199.5
13. Escalante HS 49,  52,  59,  65,  (71),  (72),  (88.5) 225
14. Rich HS 61,  66,  73,  74,  (76),  (77),  (78) 274
15. Tintic HS 21,  91,  92,  97,  (98)     301
16. Monument Valley HS 75,  87,  94,  96       352