5A Boy's 5K: Overall
at Mile 2

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 543 Jefferson McMullin Sr 1. Lehi HS 09:58.7 1
2. 821 Tayson Echohawk Jr 1. Orem HS 09:59.4 2
3. 722 Liam Heninger Jr 1. Mountain View HS 10:10.8 3
4. 1355 Sam Hansen Jr 1. Woods Cross HS 10:14.0 4
5. 1111 Logan Garnica Sr 1. Springville HS 10:21.5 5
6. 1173 Britton Moffitt Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 10:23.1 6
7. 1054 Henry Christiansen So 1. Skyline HS 10:23.3 7
8. 721 Tyler Chipman Sr 2. Mountain View HS 10:23.7 8
9. 810 Jojo Jourdon So 1. Olympus HS 10:27.2 9
10. 191 Luke Anderson So 1. Cedar Valley HS 10:31.5 10
11. 1186 Isaac Hedengren Sr 1. Timpview HS 10:31.6 11
12. 726 Jackson Stone Sr 3. Mountain View HS 10:33.4 12
13. 102 Andrew Jensen Jr 1. Bountiful HS 10:34.1 13
14. 1188 Nathan Pace Jr 2. Timpview HS 10:36.1 14
15. 853 Chris Henry Jr 1. Park City HS 10:37.5 15
16. 1260 Jake Giles Sr 1. Wasatch HS 10:37.8 16
17. 542 Tyler Martin Sr 2. Lehi HS 10:38.5 17
18. 1250 Andrew Wadley Sr 1. Viewmont HS 10:38.9 18
19. 725 Thomas Moore Jr 4. Mountain View HS 10:39.0 19
20. 617 Caleb Woolford So 1. Maple Mountain HS 10:39.6 20
21. 827 Cade Woodbury Sr 2. Orem HS 10:40.3 21
22. 826 Austin Westfall So 3. Orem HS 10:40.8 22
23. 782 Will Luoma Jr 1. Northridge HS 10:42.1 23
24. 807 Max Archibald Jr 2. Olympus HS 10:45.5 24
25. 103 Adam Mabey Jr 2. Bountiful HS 10:45.8 25
26. 1354 Tim Clarke Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 10:47.4 26
27. 727 Mack Waite Jr 5. Mountain View HS 10:47.5 27
28. 1171 Martin Galvez Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 10:47.6 28
29. 1212 Garrett Palmer Jr 1. Tooele HS 10:48.1 29
30. 1174 Clark Peters So 3. Timpanogos HS 10:50.3 30
31. 540 Caden Barlow Jr 3. Lehi HS 10:50.6 31
32. 852 Truman Hansen Jr 2. Park City HS 10:50.8 32
33. 1057 Michael Gontcharov So 2. Skyline HS 10:51.4 33
34. 783 Owen Pollard Sr 2. Northridge HS 10:51.7 34
35. 781 Isaac Greding Sr 3. Northridge HS 10:52.2 35
36. 1123 Brent Beazer Jr 1. Stansbury HS 10:52.3 36
37. 443 Sam Timmerman Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 10:53.5 37
38. 1189 Luke Smith So 3. Timpview HS 10:54.5 38
39. 310 Oliver White Jr 1. East HS 10:54.7
40. 1169 Aaron Aydelotte So 4. Timpanogos HS 10:54.9 39
41. 1017 Brett Bailey Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 10:55.1
42. 724 Calder Larsen Sr 6. Mountain View HS 10:57.6 40
43. 849 Wes Campbell Sr 3. Park City HS 10:58.7 41
44. 1112 Aiden Low Jr 2. Springville HS 10:59.0 42
45. 99 Simon Barlow Fr 3. Bountiful HS 10:59.1 43
46. 1367 Arden Cook Sr 1. Box Elder HS 10:59.7 44
47. 812 Sam Storheim Sr 3. Olympus HS 11:00.2 45
48. 1246 Gabe Hooper So 2. Viewmont HS 11:01.8 46.5
48. 1114 Joey Rees Fr 3. Springville HS 11:01.8 46.5
50. 197 Mason Sidwar So 2. Cedar Valley HS 11:02.9 48
51. 1110 Brandon Galbraith Sr 4. Springville HS 11:03.2 49
52. 823 Ty Jacobs So 4. Orem HS 11:03.4 50
53. 1127 Lanse Larsen Sr 2. Stansbury HS 11:03.5 51
54. 1175 Gavin Weber Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 11:03.6 52
55. 239 Timothy Thompson So 1. Cottonwood HS 11:03.9 53
56. 1245 Colson Arbuckle Jr 3. Viewmont HS 11:04.2 54
57. 723 Toby Knudsen Sr 7. Mountain View HS 11:04.6 55
58. 1170 Anders Berlin So 6. Timpanogos HS 11:04.9 56.5
58. 1172 Andrew Hirschmann Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 11:04.9 56.5
60. 1209 Parker Hansen Sr 2. Tooele HS 11:05.2 58
61. 811 William Spence Sr 4. Olympus HS 11:05.5 59
62. 813 Vaughn Wallace Sr 5. Olympus HS 11:05.7 60
63. 539 Easton Allred Jr 4. Lehi HS 11:06.8 61
64. 1353 Brady Christensen So 3. Woods Cross HS 11:08.0 62
65. 544 Benson Quist So 5. Lehi HS 11:08.5 63
66. 1 Cameron Archer So 1. Alta HS 11:09.7
67. 850 Calvin Crossland Jr 4. Park City HS 11:09.9 64
68. 1208 Carter Day Sr 3. Tooele HS 11:10.2 65.5
68. 851 Will Fleming Jr 5. Park City HS 11:10.2 65.5
68. 1100 Logan Ricks So 1. Spanish Fork HS 11:10.2
71. 1128 Paul Scown Jr 3. Stansbury HS 11:10.8 67
72. 1261 Zack Goode Sr 2. Wasatch HS 11:11.4 68
73. 1264 Christian Spencer Sr 3. Wasatch HS 11:11.5 69
74. 1187 Nathan Nuttall Jr 4. Timpview HS 11:11.7 70
75. 1263 Eastin McCotter Sr 4. Wasatch HS 11:11.8 71
76. 130 Vance Langston So 1. Brighton HS 11:11.9 72
77. 824 Tyler Jenson So 5. Orem HS 11:12.4 73
78. 1251 Evan Zierernberg Sr 4. Viewmont HS 11:12.7 74
79. 1357 Brennon Koldewyn So 4. Woods Cross HS 11:12.8 75
80. 429 Jens Whisenant Jr 1. Highland HS 11:12.9 76
81. 132 Cole Utley Sr 2. Brighton HS 11:13.5 77
82. 825 Porter Olsen So 6. Orem HS 11:14.3 78
83. 1213 K Stoddard Sr 4. Tooele HS 11:14.4 79
84. 1262 Kayden Horner Jr 5. Wasatch HS 11:14.5 80
85. 822 Turner Geddes Jr 7. Orem HS 11:15.0 81
86. 855 Van Talbott Fr 6. Park City HS 11:15.2 82
87. 809 Dillon Elliott So 6. Olympus HS 11:16.3 83
87. 872 Caden Rasmussen Sr 1. Payson HS 11:16.3
89. 1060 Alex Sandulli Fr 3. Skyline HS 11:16.7 84
90. 117 Hunter Everton Sr 2. Box Elder HS 11:18.9 85
91. 541 Noah Begay Jr 6. Lehi HS 11:19.1 86
92. 98 Trevor Adair Sr 4. Bountiful HS 11:19.3 87.5
92. 1185 Andrew Fellars Jr 5. Timpview HS 11:19.3 87.5
94. 1124 Charlie Cook Sr 4. Stansbury HS 11:19.4 89
95. 96 Anthony Gonzales Fr 1. Bonneville HS 11:19.5
96. 613 Aiden Cope Fr 2. Maple Mountain HS 11:20.6 90
97. 854 Nicholas Johnstone Jr 7. Park City HS 11:20.8 91
98. 614 Ian McBride Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 11:20.9 92
99. 611 Clark Baker Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 11:21.2 93
100. 118 Michael Sabin Jr 3. Box Elder HS 11:21.6 94
101. 1126 Jaden Gates Jr 5. Stansbury HS 11:22.5 95
102. 1055 Beckham Clements Fr 4. Skyline HS 11:23.6 96
103. 1352 Jameson Blanchard So 5. Woods Cross HS 11:24.0 97
104. 612 Kevin Calderon Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 11:24.5 98
105. 615 Gavin Murray Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 11:24.6 99
106. 100 Trevor Cummings So 5. Bountiful HS 11:24.7 100
107. 1265 Julian Thomas So 6. Wasatch HS 11:25.0 101
108. 1113 Ethan McCulloch So 5. Springville HS 11:25.6 102
109. 131 Brock Norseth Jr 3. Brighton HS 11:26.0 103
110. 126 Henry Benshoff Sr 4. Brighton HS 11:27.1 104
111. 101 Cutler Ingles Sr 6. Bountiful HS 11:28.1 105.5
111. 427 Jacob Ward Fr 2. Highland HS 11:28.1 105.5
113. 196 Spencer Kroff Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 11:28.2 107
114. 545 Ruel Shelley Jr 7. Lehi HS 11:28.6 108
115. 616 Dallin Tueller Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 11:31.7 109
116. 128 Adam Kohlmann Sr 5. Brighton HS 11:31.8 110
117. 1248 Theo Larsen Sr 5. Viewmont HS 11:32.7 111
118. 2 Jack Jensen Fr 2. Alta HS 11:33.2
119. 1016 Brycen Asay Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 11:33.8
120. 1109 Hayden Bott Jr 6. Springville HS 11:34.0 112
121. 127 Talmage Howe So 6. Brighton HS 11:34.1 113
122. 1125 Kaemon Dix Sr 6. Stansbury HS 11:34.4 114
123. 1249 Jaden Thurgood Sr 6. Viewmont HS 11:35.4 115
124. 1259 Brock Coombs Sr 7. Wasatch HS 11:36.7 116
125. 129 Aron Kohlmann So 7. Brighton HS 11:37.2 117
126. 779 Carter Frost Jr 4. Northridge HS 11:37.7 118
127. 1370 Rhys Pollard So 5. Northridge HS 11:38.0 119
128. 785 Jaden Sargent Sr 6. Northridge HS 11:39.3 120
129. 115 Dallan Davidson So 4. Box Elder HS 11:39.8 121.5
129. 1358 Caleb White Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 11:39.8 121.5
131. 116 Adin Droubay Fr 5. Box Elder HS 11:40.0 123
132. 473 Nathan Coop So 1. Jordan HS 11:40.8 124
133. 236 Skyelar Limburg Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 11:41.7 125
134. 104 Bennett Sanders Jr 7. Bountiful HS 11:43.0 126
135. 1247 Ben Hyde Fr 7. Viewmont HS 11:43.3 127
136. 1122 Jaxon Allen Fr 7. Stansbury HS 11:43.4 128
137. 780 Eric Greding Fr 7. Northridge HS 11:43.5 129.5
137. 1356 Damien Hoch Jr 7. Woods Cross HS 11:43.5 129.5
139. 442 Sam Martin Jr 2. Hillcrest HS 11:43.8 131
140. 474 Tyger Goldfine Jr 2. Jordan HS 11:44.9 132
141. 424 Pierce Black Sr 3. Highland HS 11:45.4 133
142. 440 Charles Hooper Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 11:45.9 134
143. 1183 Charles Blodgett Sr 6. Timpview HS 11:46.5 135
144. 477 Kaden Parkin Sr 3. Jordan HS 11:46.6 136
145. 1108 Colton Balagna Sr 7. Springville HS 11:46.8 137
146. 195 Evan Haughton So 4. Cedar Valley HS 11:47.2 138
147. 808 Brenen Elliott So 7. Olympus HS 11:48.1 139
148. 234 Seth Dunn Jr 3. Cottonwood HS 11:48.2 140
149. 437 Derek-Adrian Croft Sr 4. Hillcrest HS 11:48.5 141
150. 423 Noah Benson Jr 4. Highland HS 11:48.7 142
151. 426 Zeke Mitchel So 5. Highland HS 11:49.5 143
152. 1210 Lincoln Kenison Jr 5. Tooele HS 11:51.0 144
153. 1058 Davis Howe Fr 5. Skyline HS 11:51.7 145
154. 1211 Garrett Lawton Sr 6. Tooele HS 11:51.9 146
155. 428 Duncan Webb Jr 6. Highland HS 11:52.8 147
156. 425 Billy Kinsey So 7. Highland HS 11:53.5 148
157. 1056 Drew Crouch Fr 6. Skyline HS 11:53.6 149
158. 192 Kadan Davis Fr 5. Cedar Valley HS 11:54.2 150
159. 1207 Griffen Bronder Fr 7. Tooele HS 11:55.6 151
160. 112 Timothy Anderson Jr 6. Box Elder HS 11:57.4 152
161. 1018 Lane Lindstrom Sr 3. Salem Hills HS 11:58.5
162. 735 Jack Bowen Sr 1. Murray HS 11:59.1
162. 476 Isaac Morrison Jr 4. Jordan HS 11:59.1 153
164. 1184 Gavin Drake Jr 7. Timpview HS 12:03.4 154
165. 113 Mason Bradshaw So 7. Box Elder HS 12:06.2 155
166. 438 Warren Ellsworth Sr 5. Hillcrest HS 12:07.6 156
167. 238 Naaman Orbezua Black Jr 4. Cottonwood HS 12:08.0 157
168. 479 Kaden Rapoza Sr 5. Jordan HS 12:08.1 158
169. 936 Britton Bowers Jr 1. Provo HS 12:08.2
170. 1059 Kyle Jones So 7. Skyline HS 12:13.0 159
171. 439 Wesley Ellsworth So 6. Hillcrest HS 12:21.2 160
172. 237 Colby Merryweather Jr 5. Cottonwood HS 12:22.5 161
173. 478 Kolter Parkin So 6. Jordan HS 12:23.3 162
174. 441 Josh Martin Fr 7. Hillcrest HS 12:23.9 163
175. 194 Jeremiah Frey So 6. Cedar Valley HS 12:26.2 164
176. 235 Calvin Frodsham Sr 6. Cottonwood HS 12:44.5 165
177. 1369 Lucas Pearce Sr 7. Jordan HS 12:45.0 166
178. 1368 Joe Bolander Jr 7. Cedar Valley HS 13:11.3 167
179. 233 Ethan Despain Jr 7. Cottonwood HS 13:42.1 168
DNS. 1099 Andrew Folsom Jr Spanish Fork HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 3,  8,  12,  19,  27,  (40),  (55) 69
2. Timpanogos HS 6,  28,  30,  39,  52,  (56.5),  (56.5) 155
3. Orem HS 2,  21,  22,  50,  73,  (78),  (81) 168
4. Lehi HS 1,  17,  31,  61,  63,  (86),  (108) 173
5. Olympus HS 9,  24,  45,  59,  60,  (83),  (139) 197
6. Park City HS 15,  32,  41,  64,  65.5,  (82),  (91) 217.5
7. Timpview HS 11,  14,  38,  70,  87.5,  (135),  (154) 220.5
8. Springville HS 5,  42,  46.5,  49,  102,  (112),  (137) 244.5
9. Woods Cross HS 4,  26,  62,  75,  97,  (121.5),  (129.5) 264
10. Bountiful HS 13,  25,  43,  87.5,  100,  (105.5),  (126) 268.5
11. Viewmont HS 18,  46.5,  54,  74,  111,  (115),  (127) 303.5
12. Wasatch HS 16,  68,  69,  71,  80,  (101),  (116) 304
13. Northridge HS 23,  34,  35,  118,  119,  (120),  (129.5) 329
14. Stansbury HS 36,  51,  67,  89,  95,  (114),  (128) 338
15. Skyline HS 7,  33,  84,  96,  145,  (149),  (159) 365
16. Tooele HS 29,  58,  65.5,  79,  144,  (146),  (151) 375.5
17. Maple Mountain HS 20,  90,  92,  93,  98,  (99),  (109) 393
18. Cedar Valley HS 10,  48,  107,  138,  150,  (164),  (167) 453
19. Brighton HS 72,  77,  103,  104,  110,  (113),  (117) 466
20. Box Elder HS 44,  85,  94,  121.5,  123,  (152),  (155) 467.5
21. Hillcrest HS 37,  131,  134,  141,  156,  (160),  (163) 599
22. Highland HS 76,  105.5,  133,  142,  143,  (147),  (148) 599.5
23. Cottonwood HS 53,  125,  140,  157,  161,  (165),  (168) 636
24. Jordan HS 124,  132,  136,  153,  158,  (162),  (166) 703