1A Boy's 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 146 Brock Syrett Sr 1. Bryce Valley HS 05:44.7 1
2. 1277 Theil Cooke So 1. Water Canyon HS 05:56.5 2
3. 4 Ashton Arnold So 1. Altamont HS 06:00.9 3
4. 1239 Warren Spencer Fr 1. Valley HS 06:03.7 4
5. 143 Ben Jensen Sr 2. Bryce Valley HS 06:04.6 5
6. 1233 Tyler Bonham Jr 2. Valley HS 06:05.1 6
7. 1166 Robby Levy So 1. Telos Academy 06:06.6 7
8. 657 Boston Freestone Sr 1. Monticello HS 06:06.7 8
9. 660 Jesse Pettit So 2. Monticello HS 06:08.3 9
10. 144 Randen Leslie Jr 3. Bryce Valley HS 06:08.4 10
11. 1276 Trace Bistline Sr 2. Water Canyon HS 06:09.1 11
12. 635 Taiven Cluff So 1. Milford HS 06:09.2 12
13. 462 Micah Autry So 1. Intermountain Christian School 06:10.8 13
14. 637 Brayden Fisher Jr 2. Milford HS 06:11.1 14.5
14. 639 Hunter Stewart So 2. Milford HS 06:11.1 14.5
16. 1348 Weston Manygoats Sr 1. Whitehorse High 06:11.4 16
17. 636 Kydon Davis Sr 4. Milford HS 06:14.0 17
18. 908 Kole Westwood So 1. Piute HS 06:17.9 18
19. 467 Noah Packer So 2. Intermountain Christian School 06:19.2 19
20. 140 John Ahlstrom Sr 4. Bryce Valley HS 06:21.9 20
21. 1275 Rulon Barlow So 3. Water Canyon HS 06:22.3 21
22. 659 Kaden Pehrson Fr 3. Monticello HS 06:25.4 22
23. 904 Kade Severe So 2. Piute HS 06:27.2 23
24. 895 Jonathan Kessler Jr 1. Pinnacle HS 06:30.6
25. 841 Carter Yardley Jr 1. Panguitch 06:31.2 24
26. 907 Jaxon Westwood So 3. Piute HS 06:31.6 25
27. 1273 Leroy Allred Fr 4. Water Canyon HS 06:32.4 26
28. 145 Dallen Platt Jr 5. Bryce Valley HS 06:33.2 27
29. 661 Josh Wheeler Jr 4. Monticello HS 06:33.5 28
30. 656 Curtis Bunker So 5. Monticello HS 06:36.9 29
31. 835 Owen Crofts Jr 2. Panguitch 06:39.4 30
32. 902 Jesse James Jr 4. Piute HS 06:39.8 31
33. 692 Fasika Edget Balkew Sr 1. Mount Vernon Academy 06:39.9
34. 1279 John Wayne West Fr 5. Water Canyon HS 06:40.3 32
35. 325 Kendal Gardner So 1. Escalante HS 06:40.9 33
36. 839 Thomas Marshall Sr 3. Panguitch 06:42.4 34
37. 465 Jeremiah Longoria So 3. Intermountain Christian School 06:43.7 35
38. 142 Eli Beesley Fr 6. Bryce Valley HS 06:43.8 36
39. 1274 Lester Barlow Jr 6. Water Canyon HS 06:44.8 37
40. 905 Oakley Sylvester Jr 5. Piute HS 06:45.6 38
41. 836 Theron Evans Jr 4. Panguitch 06:46.4 39
42. 1346 Keeyah Begay Sr 2. Whitehorse High 06:46.9 40
43. 326 Rayce Jenkins Fr 2. Escalante HS 06:48.6 41
44. 1165 Matthew Dick Jr 2. Telos Academy 06:49.3 42
45. 906 Jaden Westwood Sr 6. Piute HS 06:49.8 43
46. 840 Shad Partridge Fr 5. Panguitch 06:50.1 44
47. 837 Bryson Henrie Jr 6. Panguitch 06:50.5 45
48. 1347 Brett James Sr 3. Whitehorse High 06:52.0 46
49. 658 Jacob Johnson Jr 6. Monticello HS 06:53.5 47
50. 1278 Joshua Hammon Sr 7. Water Canyon HS 06:55.5 48
51. 903 Daxon Morrill Jr 7. Piute HS 06:57.8 49
52. 638 Jag George So 5. Milford HS 07:02.3 50
53. 948 Ryan Leifson Sr 1. Rich HS 07:02.4 51
54. 141 Milo Atwood Sr 7. Bryce Valley HS 07:03.3 52.5
54. 1290 Riley Edwards Sr 1. Wayne HS 07:03.3 52.5
56. 947 Kaysen Johnson So 2. Rich HS 07:04.1 54
57. 1294 Lowell Saign So 2. Wayne HS 07:06.4 55
58. 1197 Manden Brown Jr 1. Tintic HS 07:07.9 56
59. 1293 Garrett Robins Jr 3. Wayne HS 07:09.4 57
60. 838 Jacob Marshall Fr 7. Panguitch 07:09.5 58
61. 329 George Peterson So 3. Escalante HS 07:11.7 59
62. 662 Easton Young Jr 7. Monticello HS 07:14.3 60
63. 946 Justus Allred Jr 3. Rich HS 07:19.4 61
64. 324 Adrian Dalton So 4. Escalante HS 07:20.8 62
65. 5 Colton Christensen Sr 2. Altamont HS 07:21.0 63
66. 640 Gage Yardley So 6. Milford HS 07:22.2 64
67. 3 Anthony Adams Sr 3. Altamont HS 07:25.8 65
68. 589 Thomas Draper So 1. Manila HS 07:29.5
69. 1292 Silas James So 4. Wayne HS 07:29.9 66
70. 894 Cole Barton So 2. Pinnacle HS 07:32.1
71. 7 Grayson Panas So 4. Altamont HS 07:32.2 67
72. 1238 Max Lee Jr 3. Valley HS 07:34.1 68
73. 952 Trey Walker Jr 4. Rich HS 07:34.6 69
74. 634 Rowan Campbell Fr 7. Milford HS 07:36.0 70
75. 6 Jordan Miles So 5. Altamont HS 07:37.8 71
76. 463 Kaleb Begg Jr 4. Intermountain Christian School 07:42.5 72
77. 466 Keaton Okino So 5. Intermountain Christian School 07:49.1 73
78. 328 Ben Peterson Jr 5. Escalante HS 07:49.5 74
79. 464 Isaiah Longoria Sr 6. Intermountain Christian School 07:49.8 75
80. 1289 Nicholas Brown Jr 5. Wayne HS 07:52.9 76
81. 330 Len Peterson Sr 6. Escalante HS 07:53.7 77
82. 9 Stayton Winterton Fr 6. Altamont HS 07:58.5 78
83. 327 James Mason Sr 7. Escalante HS 07:59.3 79
84. 951 Austin Vasquez Fr 5. Rich HS 08:00.5 80
85. 950 Ben Sellers Jr 6. Rich HS 08:05.3 81
86. 949 Corbin Mouldenhauer Jr 7. Rich HS 08:05.8 82
87. 672 Jerimiah Singer Fr 1. Monument Valley HS 08:15.2 83
88. 1234 Bryce Brinkerhoff Jr 4. Valley HS 08:20.6 84
89. 1164 Will Carter So 3. Telos Academy 08:21.1 85
90. 668 Keshawn Atene Jr 2. Monument Valley HS 08:23.5 86
91. 1349 Nicholas Pelt Sr 4. Whitehorse High 08:29.7 87
92. 1237 Michael Larmore Sr 5. Valley HS 08:29.9 88
93. 1200 Max Sego So 2. Tintic HS 08:30.5 89
94. 8 Tice Sorenson Jr 7. Altamont HS 08:33.3 90
95. 1198 Aiden Despain Sr 3. Tintic HS 08:44.5 91
96. 1199 Daren Johnson So 4. Tintic HS 08:50.8 92
97. 896 Jayson Miller Jr 3. Pinnacle HS 08:53.9
98. 1201 Kyle Terry Jr 5. Tintic HS 09:07.1 93
99. 1350 Robryan Tapaha So 5. Whitehorse High 09:20.1 94
100. 1236 Hadley Harris Fr 6. Valley HS 09:21.8 95
101. 669 Levander Hicks Sr 3. Monument Valley HS 09:32.6 96
102. 591 Stockton Tippetts So 2. Manila HS 10:03.3
103. 670 Darian John Fr 4. Monument Valley HS 10:36.1 97
104. 1167 Henry Piak Sr 4. Telos Academy 13:48.4 98
105. 1373 Hagen Church So 7. Valley HS 15:59.0 99
1162 Zach Baker Fr Telos Academy
DNF. 1163 Anthony Buzzelli Sr Telos Academy
DNS. 1291 Ian Faddis So Wayne HS
DNS. 1315 Brian Maxwell Sr Wendover HS
DNS. 590 Zane Mills Jr Manila HS
DNS. 671 Kendall Phillips So Monument Valley HS
DNS. 897 Michael Schmitz Sr Pinnacle HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Bryce Valley HS 1,  5,  10,  20,  (27),  (36),  (52.5) 36
2. Milford HS 12,  14.5,  14.5,  17,  (50),  (64),  (70) 58
3. Water Canyon HS 2,  11,  21,  26,  (32),  (37),  (48) 60
4. Monticello HS 8,  9,  22,  28,  (29),  (47),  (60) 67
5. Piute HS 18,  23,  25,  31,  (38),  (43),  (49) 97
6. Panguitch 24,  30,  34,  39,  (44),  (45),  (58) 127
7. Intermountain Christian School 13,  19,  35,  72,  (73),  (75)   139
8. Valley HS 4,  6,  68,  84,  (88),  (95),  (99) 162
9. Whitehorse High 16,  40,  46,  87,  (94)     189
10. Escalante HS 33,  41,  59,  62,  (74),  (77),  (79) 195
11. Altamont HS 3,  63,  65,  67,  (71),  (78),  (90) 198
12. Wayne HS 52.5,  55,  57,  66,  (76)     230.5
13. Telos Academy 7,  42,  85,  98       232
14. Rich HS 51,  54,  61,  69,  (80),  (81),  (82) 235
15. Tintic HS 56,  89,  91,  92,  (93)     328
16. Monument Valley HS 83,  86,  96,  97       362