6A Boy's 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 27 Nathan Jaster Sr 1. American Fork HS 04:52.6 1
2. 576 Jaron Hartshorn Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:02.6 2
3. 24 Jayden Fitzgarrald Sr 2. American Fork HS 05:05.6 3
4. 990 Tyler McDougal Jr 1. Riverton HS 05:13.3 4
5. 1079 Seth Wallgren Sr 1. Skyridge HS 05:13.4 5
6. 419 Noah Jenkins Jr 1. Herriman HS 05:15.0 6
7. 232 Connor Whatcott Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:15.3 7
8. 418 William Horne Jr 2. Herriman HS 05:16.2 8
9. 344 Matthew Neuenschwander Sr 1. Farmington HS 05:16.5 9
10. 345 Ethan Peterson Sr 2. Farmington HS 05:17.4 10
11. 1078 Seth Kjar Sr 2. Skyridge HS 05:20.3 11
12. 993 Spencer Sharp Sr 2. Riverton HS 05:20.6 12
13. 272 Tyler Spencer Sr 1. Davis HS 05:21.7 13
14. 1308 Kaden Dunn Sr 1. Weber HS 05:22.0 14
15. 925 Nathan Hillhouse Sr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:22.8 15
16. 28 Jared Thomas Sr 3. American Fork HS 05:23.0 16
17. 22 Ben Bradshaw So 4. American Fork HS 05:23.2 17
18. 26 Ben Jaster So 5. American Fork HS 05:23.3 18
19. 339 Britton Austin Sr 3. Farmington HS 05:23.5 19.5
19. 578 Jeffrey Shields Sr 2. Lone Peak HS 05:23.5 19.5
21. 342 Isaac Halverson Sr 4. Farmington HS 05:23.9 21
22. 268 Jacob Jones Sr 2. Davis HS 05:24.4 22.5
22. 992 Jake Seegmiller Jr 3. Riverton HS 05:24.4 22.5
24. 1328 Alex Maxfield Jr 1. West Jordan HS 05:24.6 24
25. 1309 Andrew Harris Jr 2. Weber HS 05:24.9 25
26. 95 Sam Sorensen Jr 1. Bingham HS 05:25.3 26
27. 212 Michael Ballard Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 05:26.9 27
28. 370 Simon Peterson Jr 1. Fremont HS 05:27.4 28
29. 214 Kason Palmer Sr 2. Copper Hills HS 05:27.5 29
30. 340 Ryan Bennett Sr 5. Farmington HS 05:28.8 30
31. 1081 Erol Yellowhair Sr 3. Skyridge HS 05:31.3 31
32. 575 Cooper Bybee Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:31.4 32
33. 228 Jeff Lewis Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 05:31.8 33
34. 341 Spencer Bradshaw Jr 6. Farmington HS 05:32.0 34
35. 580 Easton Wakefield Sr 4. Lone Peak HS 05:33.1 35
36. 988 Tevan Albrecht Sr 4. Riverton HS 05:33.5 36.5
36. 94 Tanner Orton So 2. Bingham HS 05:33.5 36.5
38. 270 Anderson Perry Sr 3. Davis HS 05:34.2 38
39. 577 Spencer Leininger Sr 5. Lone Peak HS 05:34.4 39
40. 365 Jake Atwater So 2. Fremont HS 05:34.6 40
41. 230 Grayson Milne So 3. Corner Canyon HS 05:34.7 41
42. 994 Nick Soter Sr 5. Riverton HS 05:34.8 42
43. 227 Eli Kimball Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 05:35.2 43
44. 23 Chase Evans Sr 6. American Fork HS 05:35.7 44.5
44. 579 Zach Tew Sr 6. Lone Peak HS 05:35.7 44.5
46. 1155 Preston Gledhill So 1. Taylorsville HS 05:35.8 46
47. 343 Drew Hildreth Sr 7. Farmington HS 05:36.0 47
48. 715 Nathan Horsley Sr 1. Mountain Ridge HS 05:36.1 48
49. 1076 Jayden Gibson Jr 4. Skyridge HS 05:36.3 49.5
49. 991 Corbin Randall Fr 6. Riverton HS 05:36.3 49.5
51. 926 Zach Hillhouse So 2. Pleasant Grove HS 05:36.5 51
52. 204 Dallen James Sr 1. Clearfield HS 05:37.1
52. 93 Bridger Kelley Jr 3. Bingham HS 05:37.1 52.5
52. 718 Keatyn Perkins Sr 2. Mountain Ridge HS 05:37.1 52.5
55. 719 Jacob Perry Sr 3. Mountain Ridge HS 05:37.2 54
56. 229 Jayden Loeser Sr 5. Corner Canyon HS 05:37.8 55
57. 271 Myles Rawlings Sr 4. Davis HS 05:38.4 56
58. 1313 Jacob Stowers Sr 3. Weber HS 05:38.5 57
59. 716 Bentley LeBaron Sr 4. Mountain Ridge HS 05:38.6 58
60. 1151 Noah Horne Sr 1. Syracuse HS 05:39.1
61. 1311 Spencer Havey Jr 4. Weber HS 05:39.9 59
62. 217 Zealand Riser Sr 3. Copper Hills HS 05:40.7 60
63. 574 Davis Alcorn Sr 7. Lone Peak HS 05:41.4 61
64. 924 Trevin Harbertson Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 05:41.7 62
65. 366 Asher Bowen Jr 3. Fremont HS 05:42.5 63
66. 1344 Steven Keogh Jr 1. Westlake HS 05:43.8 64
67. 1157 Cole Jameson Fr 2. Taylorsville HS 05:44.1 65
68. 267 Carter Green Sr 5. Davis HS 05:45.0 66
69. 1310 Landon Hart Jr 5. Weber HS 05:45.2 67
70. 1077 Isaac Jensen Jr 5. Skyridge HS 05:45.5 68
71. 720 Chayse Vickers Sr 5. Mountain Ridge HS 05:45.7 69
72. 923 Steven Carver Jr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 05:46.0 70
73. 25 Joshua Hernandez Sr 7. American Fork HS 05:47.7 71.5
73. 989 Andrew Ludwig So 7. Riverton HS 05:47.7 71.5
75. 1341 Eli Gibby Jr 2. Westlake HS 05:48.1 73
76. 421 Tayshaun Ogomo Fr 3. Herriman HS 05:48.2 74
77. 218 Braden Smith Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 05:48.8 75
78. 89 Isaac Allen So 4. Bingham HS 05:49.1 76.5
78. 369 Aidan Horstmann Sr 4. Fremont HS 05:49.1 76.5
80. 422 Nathan Wardle So 4. Herriman HS 05:49.7 78
81. 921 Cody Bancroft Sr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 05:49.9 79
82. 367 Trevor Carlton So 5. Fremont HS 05:50.0 80
83. 532 Collin Black Sr 1. Layton HS 05:50.6 81
84. 1325 Matthew Curtis Jr 2. West Jordan HS 05:50.8 82.5
84. 371 Conner Smedley So 6. Fremont HS 05:50.8 82.5
86. 714 Jaren Barnes So 6. Mountain Ridge HS 05:51.1 84.5
86. 231 Tanner Partridge Sr 6. Corner Canyon HS 05:51.1 84.5
88. 258 Chris Hercules So 1. Cyprus HS 05:51.3
89. 1312 Franklin Monson So 6. Weber HS 05:51.4 86
90. 202 Todd Handy Sr 2. Clearfield HS 05:51.7
91. 717 Conner Pedersen Sr 7. Mountain Ridge HS 05:52.0 87
92. 1345 Kaden Salle Jr 3. Westlake HS 05:52.2 88
93. 416 Luke Briggs Jr 5. Herriman HS 05:52.4 89
94. 538 Davis Rydman So 2. Layton HS 05:52.5 90
95. 1159 Noah Tucker So 3. Taylorsville HS 05:52.9 91
96. 1343 Jacob Hudson Jr 4. Westlake HS 05:53.3 92
97. 927 Jake McArthur Sr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 05:53.7 93
98. 1080 Dallyn Wright Sr 6. Skyridge HS 05:54.5 94
99. 1342 Ezra Glissmeyer Sr 5. Westlake HS 05:54.7 95
100. 1339 Trevin Anderson Jr 6. Westlake HS 05:55.5 96
100. 1007 Regan Gibby Jr 1. Roy HS 05:55.5
102. 533 Dalin Holje So 3. Layton HS 05:56.7 97.5
102. 1314 Luke Stowers Sr 7. Weber HS 05:56.7 97.5
104. 922 Nathan Boren Jr 7. Pleasant Grove HS 05:59.4 99
105. 203 Easton Higley Jr 3. Clearfield HS 05:59.5
106. 1153 Elijah Tolton Jr 2. Syracuse HS 05:59.7
107. 1340 Chase Durham Jr 7. Westlake HS 05:59.8 100
108. 1075 Jonah Denison Jr 7. Skyridge HS 05:59.9 101
109. 368 Broc Carrigan Jr 7. Fremont HS 06:00.0 102
110. 266 James Batt Sr 6. Davis HS 06:00.2 103
111. 91 Jaden Denison Sr 5. Bingham HS 06:01.4 104
112. 535 Roman Mendoza Sr 4. Layton HS 06:02.2 105
113. 269 Mason Otteson Sr 7. Davis HS 06:04.1 106
114. 216 Corbin Riser Fr 5. Copper Hills HS 06:04.2 107
115. 213 Tekehu Munanui So 6. Copper Hills HS 06:04.6 108
116. 1008 Jason Hugh Sr 2. Roy HS 06:04.8
117. 534 Todd Koch Jr 5. Layton HS 06:05.8 109
118. 226 Carter Cutting Jr 7. Corner Canyon HS 06:06.6 110
119. 257 Cuauhtemoc Fitiao Sr 2. Cyprus HS 06:06.9
120. 92 Schyler Denison So 6. Bingham HS 06:08.9 111
121. 90 Tyson Bullock Jr 7. Bingham HS 06:11.8 112
122. 420 Sebastian Nielson Jr 6. Herriman HS 06:13.1 113
123. 1329 Nathan Morrison Jr 3. West Jordan HS 06:13.7 114
124. 1330 Glenn Reitzel So 4. West Jordan HS 06:16.4 115
125. 201 Jordan Bruening Jr 4. Clearfield HS 06:18.4
126. 524 Larkin Hancuff Jr 1. Kearns HS 06:19.6
127. 536 Grant Minchey Sr 6. Layton HS 06:20.7 116
128. 215 Carson Rasmussen So 7. Copper Hills HS 06:22.1 117
129. 1161 Jacob Wright Sr 4. Taylorsville HS 06:23.2 118
130. 1158 Ethan Tucker Sr 5. Taylorsville HS 06:23.8 119
131. 417 Jeff Gerhart Jr 7. Herriman HS 06:28.2 120
132. 1160 Joseph White Jr 6. Taylorsville HS 06:29.7 121
133. 1152 Jeff Qualls Jr 3. Syracuse HS 06:31.3
134. 1378 Thomas Gudgell So 5. West Jordan HS 06:32.2 122
135. 1331 Ian Reitzel Jr 6. West Jordan HS 06:32.4 123
136. 1327 Mariano Garnica OCampo Jr 7. West Jordan HS 06:34.8 124
137. 1156 Jaydale Hansen Jr 7. Taylorsville HS 06:35.5 125
138. 1375 Elias Nalder So 7. Layton HS 06:38.2 126

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. American Fork HS 1,  3,  16,  17,  18,  (44.5),  (71.5) 55
2. Farmington HS 9,  10,  19.5,  21,  30,  (34),  (47) 89.5
3. Riverton HS 4,  12,  22.5,  36.5,  42,  (49.5),  (71.5) 117
4. Lone Peak HS 2,  19.5,  32,  35,  39,  (44.5),  (61) 127.5
5. Skyridge HS 5,  11,  31,  49.5,  68,  (94),  (101) 164.5
6. Corner Canyon HS 7,  33,  41,  43,  55,  (84.5),  (110) 179
7. Davis HS 13,  22.5,  38,  56,  66,  (103),  (106) 195.5
8. Weber HS 14,  25,  57,  59,  67,  (86),  (97.5) 222
9. Herriman HS 6,  8,  74,  78,  89,  (113),  (120) 255
10. Pleasant Grove HS 15,  51,  62,  70,  79,  (93),  (99) 277
11. Mountain Ridge HS 48,  52.5,  54,  58,  69,  (84.5),  (87) 281.5
12. Fremont HS 28,  40,  63,  76.5,  80,  (82.5),  (102) 287.5
13. Bingham HS 26,  36.5,  52.5,  76.5,  104,  (111),  (112) 295.5
14. Copper Hills HS 27,  29,  60,  75,  107,  (108),  (117) 298
15. Westlake HS 64,  73,  88,  92,  95,  (96),  (100) 412
16. Taylorsville HS 46,  65,  91,  118,  119,  (121),  (125) 439
17. West Jordan HS 24,  82.5,  114,  115,  122,  (123),  (124) 457.5
18. Layton HS 81,  90,  97.5,  105,  109,  (116),  (126) 482.5