5A Boy's 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 543 Jefferson McMullin Sr 1. Lehi HS 05:04.4 1
2. 821 Tayson Echohawk Jr 1. Orem HS 05:04.6 2
3. 1355 Sam Hansen Jr 1. Woods Cross HS 05:14.5 3
4. 722 Liam Heninger Jr 1. Mountain View HS 05:16.2 4
5. 810 Jojo Jourdon So 1. Olympus HS 05:23.2 5
6. 782 Will Luoma Jr 1. Northridge HS 05:24.3 6
7. 1186 Isaac Hedengren Sr 1. Timpview HS 05:24.4 7
8. 1250 Andrew Wadley Sr 1. Viewmont HS 05:24.6 8
9. 1173 Britton Moffitt Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:25.0 9
10. 102 Andrew Jensen Jr 1. Bountiful HS 05:25.4 10
11. 1111 Logan Garnica Sr 1. Springville HS 05:25.8 11
12. 721 Tyler Chipman Sr 2. Mountain View HS 05:26.6 12.5
12. 1054 Henry Christiansen So 1. Skyline HS 05:26.6 12.5
14. 853 Chris Henry Jr 1. Park City HS 05:27.0 14
15. 725 Thomas Moore Jr 3. Mountain View HS 05:27.6 15
16. 191 Luke Anderson So 1. Cedar Valley HS 05:27.8 16
17. 1188 Nathan Pace Jr 2. Timpview HS 05:28.1 17
18. 827 Cade Woodbury Sr 2. Orem HS 05:29.6 18
19. 103 Adam Mabey Jr 2. Bountiful HS 05:30.0 19
20. 826 Austin Westfall So 3. Orem HS 05:30.6 20
21. 542 Tyler Martin Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:32.6 21
22. 1171 Martin Galvez Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:33.1 22
23. 783 Owen Pollard Sr 2. Northridge HS 05:33.5 23
24. 617 Caleb Woolford So 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:33.8 24
25. 1169 Aaron Aydelotte So 3. Timpanogos HS 05:34.3 25.5
25. 1260 Jake Giles Sr 1. Wasatch HS 05:34.3 25.5
27. 1112 Aiden Low Jr 2. Springville HS 05:34.4 27
28. 781 Isaac Greding Sr 3. Northridge HS 05:34.6 28
29. 726 Jackson Stone Sr 4. Mountain View HS 05:36.1 29.5
29. 727 Mack Waite Jr 4. Mountain View HS 05:36.1 29.5
31. 1246 Gabe Hooper So 2. Viewmont HS 05:36.5 31
32. 724 Calder Larsen Sr 6. Mountain View HS 05:36.9 32
33. 540 Caden Barlow Jr 3. Lehi HS 05:37.8 33
34. 807 Max Archibald Jr 2. Olympus HS 05:38.2 35
34. 1057 Michael Gontcharov So 2. Skyline HS 05:38.2 35
34. 1174 Clark Peters So 4. Timpanogos HS 05:38.2 35
37. 1354 Tim Clarke Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 05:38.4 37
38. 1017 Brett Bailey Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:38.5
39. 849 Wes Campbell Sr 2. Park City HS 05:38.7 38
40. 1245 Colson Arbuckle Jr 3. Viewmont HS 05:39.3 39
41. 1114 Joey Rees Fr 3. Springville HS 05:39.9 40
42. 197 Mason Sidwar So 2. Cedar Valley HS 05:40.1 41
43. 1110 Brandon Galbraith Sr 4. Springville HS 05:40.3 42
44. 1123 Brent Beazer Jr 1. Stansbury HS 05:40.7 43
45. 99 Simon Barlow Fr 3. Bountiful HS 05:40.8 44.5
45. 1175 Gavin Weber Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 05:40.8 44.5
47. 1212 Garrett Palmer Jr 1. Tooele HS 05:41.1 46
48. 723 Toby Knudsen Sr 7. Mountain View HS 05:41.4 47
49. 310 Oliver White Jr 1. East HS 05:41.5
50. 852 Truman Hansen Jr 3. Park City HS 05:41.6 48
51. 1209 Parker Hansen Sr 2. Tooele HS 05:42.1 49.5
51. 823 Ty Jacobs So 4. Orem HS 05:42.1 49.5
53. 443 Sam Timmerman Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:42.3 51
54. 130 Vance Langston So 1. Brighton HS 05:42.7 52
55. 1172 Andrew Hirschmann Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 05:43.0 53
56. 1170 Anders Berlin So 7. Timpanogos HS 05:43.6 54
57. 1189 Luke Smith So 3. Timpview HS 05:44.2 55
58. 132 Cole Utley Sr 2. Brighton HS 05:44.4 56
59. 824 Tyler Jenson So 5. Orem HS 05:44.6 57.5
59. 812 Sam Storheim Sr 3. Olympus HS 05:44.6 57.5
61. 1367 Arden Cook Sr 1. Box Elder HS 05:44.8 59.5
61. 1251 Evan Zierernberg Sr 4. Viewmont HS 05:44.8 59.5
63. 1128 Paul Scown Jr 2. Stansbury HS 05:44.9 61
64. 1127 Lanse Larsen Sr 3. Stansbury HS 05:45.3 62
65. 98 Trevor Adair Sr 4. Bountiful HS 05:45.4 63
66. 1263 Eastin McCotter Sr 2. Wasatch HS 05:45.7 64
67. 1187 Nathan Nuttall Jr 4. Timpview HS 05:46.7 65
68. 1208 Carter Day Sr 3. Tooele HS 05:46.8 66
69. 239 Timothy Thompson So 1. Cottonwood HS 05:47.4 67
70. 851 Will Fleming Jr 4. Park City HS 05:47.5 68
71. 1357 Brennon Koldewyn So 3. Woods Cross HS 05:47.6 69
72. 1261 Zack Goode Sr 3. Wasatch HS 05:47.7 70
73. 809 Dillon Elliott So 4. Olympus HS 05:48.0 71.5
73. 1060 Alex Sandulli Fr 3. Skyline HS 05:48.0 71.5
75. 1353 Brady Christensen So 4. Woods Cross HS 05:48.1 73
76. 850 Calvin Crossland Jr 5. Park City HS 05:48.3 74
77. 1264 Christian Spencer Sr 4. Wasatch HS 05:48.6 75
78. 541 Noah Begay Jr 4. Lehi HS 05:49.1 76.5
78. 100 Trevor Cummings So 5. Bountiful HS 05:49.1 76.5
80. 1213 K Stoddard Sr 4. Tooele HS 05:49.7 78
81. 1100 Logan Ricks So 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:50.6
82. 811 William Spence Sr 5. Olympus HS 05:50.8 79
83. 612 Kevin Calderon Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:50.9 80.5
83. 822 Turner Geddes Jr 6. Orem HS 05:50.9 80.5
85. 611 Clark Baker Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:51.1 83
85. 1352 Jameson Blanchard So 5. Woods Cross HS 05:51.1 83
85. 614 Ian McBride Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:51.1 83
88. 1 Cameron Archer So 1. Alta HS 05:51.2
89. 1124 Charlie Cook Sr 4. Stansbury HS 05:51.3 85
90. 544 Benson Quist So 5. Lehi HS 05:51.5 86.5
90. 855 Van Talbott Fr 6. Park City HS 05:51.5 86.5
92. 613 Aiden Cope Fr 5. Maple Mountain HS 05:51.9 88
93. 131 Brock Norseth Jr 3. Brighton HS 05:52.0 89.5
93. 1265 Julian Thomas So 5. Wasatch HS 05:52.0 89.5
95. 615 Gavin Murray Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 05:52.1 91
96. 101 Cutler Ingles Sr 6. Bountiful HS 05:52.9 92
97. 539 Easton Allred Jr 6. Lehi HS 05:53.0 93
98. 429 Jens Whisenant Jr 1. Highland HS 05:53.8 94
99. 126 Henry Benshoff Sr 4. Brighton HS 05:54.1 95
100. 127 Talmage Howe So 5. Brighton HS 05:54.2 96
101. 1262 Kayden Horner Jr 6. Wasatch HS 05:54.3 97
102. 872 Caden Rasmussen Sr 1. Payson HS 05:54.5
103. 813 Vaughn Wallace Sr 6. Olympus HS 05:55.1 98
104. 117 Hunter Everton Sr 2. Box Elder HS 05:55.5 99
105. 1113 Ethan McCulloch So 5. Springville HS 05:55.6 100
106. 1055 Beckham Clements Fr 4. Skyline HS 05:56.6 101
107. 96 Anthony Gonzales Fr 1. Bonneville HS 05:57.1
107. 427 Jacob Ward Fr 2. Highland HS 05:57.1 102
109. 118 Michael Sabin Jr 3. Box Elder HS 05:57.2 103
110. 779 Carter Frost Jr 4. Northridge HS 05:57.5 104
111. 825 Porter Olsen So 7. Orem HS 05:57.6 105
112. 196 Spencer Kroff Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 05:58.0 106
113. 854 Nicholas Johnstone Jr 7. Park City HS 05:58.3 107
114. 2 Jack Jensen Fr 2. Alta HS 05:58.4
114. 545 Ruel Shelley Jr 7. Lehi HS 05:58.4 108
116. 616 Dallin Tueller Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 05:59.0 109
117. 1370 Rhys Pollard So 5. Northridge HS 05:59.3 110
118. 129 Aron Kohlmann So 6. Brighton HS 05:59.9 111
119. 1109 Hayden Bott Jr 6. Springville HS 06:00.0 112
120. 1126 Jaden Gates Jr 5. Stansbury HS 06:00.4 113.5
120. 785 Jaden Sargent Sr 6. Northridge HS 06:00.4 113.5
122. 1248 Theo Larsen Sr 5. Viewmont HS 06:01.4 115
123. 1016 Brycen Asay Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 06:01.6
124. 473 Nathan Coop So 1. Jordan HS 06:02.4 116
125. 1358 Caleb White Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 06:03.6 117
126. 1125 Kaemon Dix Sr 6. Stansbury HS 06:03.9 118.5
126. 1249 Jaden Thurgood Sr 6. Viewmont HS 06:03.9 118.5
128. 424 Pierce Black Sr 3. Highland HS 06:04.3 121
128. 780 Eric Greding Fr 7. Northridge HS 06:04.3 121
128. 477 Kaden Parkin Sr 2. Jordan HS 06:04.3 121
131. 1356 Damien Hoch Jr 7. Woods Cross HS 06:04.7 123.5
131. 442 Sam Martin Jr 2. Hillcrest HS 06:04.7 123.5
133. 474 Tyger Goldfine Jr 3. Jordan HS 06:05.1 125
134. 437 Derek-Adrian Croft Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 06:06.0 126
135. 195 Evan Haughton So 4. Cedar Valley HS 06:06.1 127
136. 116 Adin Droubay Fr 4. Box Elder HS 06:06.2 128
137. 440 Charles Hooper Sr 4. Hillcrest HS 06:06.4 129
138. 808 Brenen Elliott So 7. Olympus HS 06:06.6 130.5
138. 1185 Andrew Fellars Jr 5. Timpview HS 06:06.6 130.5
140. 128 Adam Kohlmann Sr 7. Brighton HS 06:07.0 132
141. 115 Dallan Davidson So 5. Box Elder HS 06:07.2 133
142. 1058 Davis Howe Fr 5. Skyline HS 06:07.7 134
143. 236 Skyelar Limburg Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 06:08.1 135.5
143. 104 Bennett Sanders Jr 7. Bountiful HS 06:08.1 135.5
145. 1056 Drew Crouch Fr 6. Skyline HS 06:09.3 137
146. 192 Kadan Davis Fr 5. Cedar Valley HS 06:09.9 138
147. 1210 Lincoln Kenison Jr 5. Tooele HS 06:10.2 139
148. 423 Noah Benson Jr 4. Highland HS 06:10.7 140
149. 1259 Brock Coombs Sr 7. Wasatch HS 06:10.8 141.5
149. 428 Duncan Webb Jr 5. Highland HS 06:10.8 141.5
151. 426 Zeke Mitchel So 6. Highland HS 06:11.0 143
152. 425 Billy Kinsey So 7. Highland HS 06:11.2 144.5
152. 1211 Garrett Lawton Sr 6. Tooele HS 06:11.2 144.5
154. 1247 Ben Hyde Fr 7. Viewmont HS 06:12.2 146
155. 112 Timothy Anderson Jr 6. Box Elder HS 06:12.6 147
156. 234 Seth Dunn Jr 3. Cottonwood HS 06:13.8 148
157. 1122 Jaxon Allen Fr 7. Stansbury HS 06:13.9 149
158. 1183 Charles Blodgett Sr 6. Timpview HS 06:14.8 150
159. 1108 Colton Balagna Sr 7. Springville HS 06:15.8 151
160. 476 Isaac Morrison Jr 4. Jordan HS 06:16.4 152
161. 438 Warren Ellsworth Sr 5. Hillcrest HS 06:16.5 153
162. 1207 Griffen Bronder Fr 7. Tooele HS 06:17.1 154
163. 479 Kaden Rapoza Sr 5. Jordan HS 06:18.6 155
164. 1018 Lane Lindstrom Sr 3. Salem Hills HS 06:20.4
165. 439 Wesley Ellsworth So 6. Hillcrest HS 06:21.0 156
166. 735 Jack Bowen Sr 1. Murray HS 06:21.5
167. 441 Josh Martin Fr 7. Hillcrest HS 06:23.4 157
168. 936 Britton Bowers Jr 1. Provo HS 06:24.0
169. 238 Naaman Orbezua Black Jr 4. Cottonwood HS 06:24.5 158
170. 1184 Gavin Drake Jr 7. Timpview HS 06:25.6 159
171. 478 Kolter Parkin So 6. Jordan HS 06:26.9 160
172. 113 Mason Bradshaw So 7. Box Elder HS 06:29.2 161
173. 1059 Kyle Jones So 7. Skyline HS 06:32.6 162
174. 194 Jeremiah Frey So 6. Cedar Valley HS 06:37.0 163
175. 237 Colby Merryweather Jr 5. Cottonwood HS 06:39.0 164
176. 235 Calvin Frodsham Sr 6. Cottonwood HS 06:43.8 165
177. 1369 Lucas Pearce Sr 7. Jordan HS 06:44.2 166
178. 1368 Joe Bolander Jr 7. Cedar Valley HS 06:59.8 167
179. 233 Ethan Despain Jr 7. Cottonwood HS 07:26.9 168
DNS. 1099 Andrew Folsom Jr Spanish Fork HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 4,  12.5,  15,  29.5,  29.5,  (32),  (47) 90.5
2. Timpanogos HS 9,  22,  25.5,  35,  44.5,  (53),  (54) 136
3. Orem HS 2,  18,  20,  49.5,  57.5,  (80.5),  (105) 147
4. Bountiful HS 10,  19,  44.5,  63,  76.5,  (92),  (135.5) 213
5. Lehi HS 1,  21,  33,  76.5,  86.5,  (93),  (108) 218
6. Springville HS 11,  27,  40,  42,  100,  (112),  (151) 220
7. Park City HS 14,  38,  48,  68,  74,  (86.5),  (107) 242
8. Olympus HS 5,  35,  57.5,  71.5,  79,  (98),  (130.5) 248
9. Viewmont HS 8,  31,  39,  59.5,  115,  (118.5),  (146) 252.5
10. Woods Cross HS 3,  37,  69,  73,  83,  (117),  (123.5) 265
11. Northridge HS 6,  23,  28,  104,  110,  (113.5),  (121) 271
12. Timpview HS 7,  17,  55,  65,  130.5,  (150),  (159) 274.5
13. Wasatch HS 25.5,  64,  70,  75,  89.5,  (97),  (141.5) 324
14. Skyline HS 12.5,  35,  71.5,  101,  134,  (137),  (162) 354
15. Maple Mountain HS 24,  80.5,  83,  83,  88,  (91),  (109) 358.5
16. Stansbury HS 43,  61,  62,  85,  113.5,  (118.5),  (149) 364.5
17. Tooele HS 46,  49.5,  66,  78,  139,  (144.5),  (154) 378.5
18. Brighton HS 52,  56,  89.5,  95,  96,  (111),  (132) 388.5
19. Cedar Valley HS 16,  41,  106,  127,  138,  (163),  (167) 428
20. Box Elder HS 59.5,  99,  103,  128,  133,  (147),  (161) 522.5
21. Hillcrest HS 51,  123.5,  126,  129,  153,  (156),  (157) 582.5
22. Highland HS 94,  102,  121,  140,  141.5,  (143),  (144.5) 598.5
23. Jordan HS 116,  121,  125,  152,  155,  (160),  (166) 669
24. Cottonwood HS 67,  135.5,  148,  158,  164,  (165),  (168) 672.5