Varsity Boys 3 Mile: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 249 Jefferson McMullin Jr 1. Lehi HS 05:19.5 1
2. 1322 Tyler Reese Sr 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:28.1 2
3. 248 Tyler Martin Jr 2. Lehi HS 05:30.4 3
4. 651 Gabe Sargent Sr 1. Morgan HS 05:31.7
5. 245 Brandon Bennett Sr 3. Lehi HS 05:37.5 4
6. 486 Zealand Riser Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 05:38.6 5
7. 485 Kason Palmer Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 05:39.5 6
8. 208 Jacob Jeffery So 1. Jordan HS 05:39.6 7
9. 483 Collin Hiller Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 05:39.9 8
10. 251 Zachary Sorensen Sr 4. Lehi HS 05:40.3 9
11. 323 Jett Davenport Jr 1. Union HS 05:40.6 10
12. 209 Samuel Lindsay Sr 2. Jordan HS 05:40.8 11
13. 140 Dason Day Sr 1. Juab HS 05:41.4 12
14. 484 Kaden Negrete Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 05:41.9 13
15. 329 Vance Winterton Sr 2. Union HS 05:43.1 14
16. 326 Cameron Hollobaugh Jr 3. Union HS 05:45.3 15
17. 1752 Daniel Poulson Sr 1. Cyprus HS 05:45.4 16.5
17. 487 Isaac Rollins Sr 5. Copper Hills HS 05:45.4 16.5
19. 1318 Ryan Cobb Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 05:47.1 18
20. 250 Ruel Shelley So 5. Lehi HS 05:47.7 19
21. 246 Jj Duvall So 6. Lehi HS 05:47.8 20
22. 1408 Andrew Wadley Jr 1. Viewmont HS 05:47.9 21
23. 640 Josiah Carter Jr 1. Manti HS 05:49.0 22
24. 328 Paul Squire So 4. Union HS 05:53.1 23
25. 1038 Gage Cox Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 05:53.3 24
26. 288 Charles Hooper Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:54.8 25
27. 1317 Ammon Beck Sr 3. Spanish Fork HS 05:56.1 26.5
27. 1319 Andrew Folsom So 3. Spanish Fork HS 05:56.1 26.5
29. 207 Tyger Goldfine So 3. Jordan HS 05:56.3 28
30. 1372 Ryan Buhler Sr 1. Taylorsville HS 05:58.3 29
31. 1342 Isaac Allred Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 05:59.4
32. 482 Jace Danielson Sr 6. Copper Hills HS 06:00.2 30
33. 1807 Bryson Harris Sr 1. East HS 06:01.1 31
34. 481 Ethan Colton Sr 7. Copper Hills HS 06:02.1 32
35. 869 Bridger McCurdy Jr 1. Uintah HS 06:02.3 33
36. 1812 Oliver White So 2. East HS 06:02.7 34
37. 287 Derek-Adrian Croft Jr 2. Hillcrest HS 06:04.9 35
38. 211 Kaden Parkin Jr 4. Jordan HS 06:06.9 36
39. 1402 Colson Arbuckle So 2. Viewmont HS 06:08.0 37
40. 1403 Samuel Gehring Jr 3. Viewmont HS 06:08.7 38
41. 247 Christian Jones Jr 7. Lehi HS 06:09.1 39
42. 868 Fabricio Lambar Jr 2. Uintah HS 06:09.4 40
43. 1374 Easton Christensen Sr 2. Taylorsville HS 06:09.9 41
44. 1407 Karson Rees Sr 4. Viewmont HS 06:10.4 42
45. 286 Caleb Conlon Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 06:10.8 43
46. 141 Talmage Day So 2. Juab HS 06:11.2 44
47. 645 Tyler Taggart So 2. Manti HS 06:11.8 45
48. 1320 Ian Fulwider So 5. Spanish Fork HS 06:12.9 46
49. 290 Morgan Webster So 4. Hillcrest HS 06:14.4 47
50. 1808 Daniel Jensen Fr 3. East HS 06:17.2 48
51. 324 Porter Freston Sr 5. Union HS 06:17.9 49
52. 285 Greg Canals Sr 5. Hillcrest HS 06:18.2 50
53. 173 Toby Chapman Jr 1. Hunter HS 06:18.6
53. 298 Zachary Jessop Sr 6. Hillcrest HS 06:18.6 51
55. 1321 Spencer Larsen Jr 6. Spanish Fork HS 06:19.1 52
56. 210 Isaac Morrison So 5. Jordan HS 06:20.2 53.5
56. 642 Hunter Powell Jr 3. Manti HS 06:20.2 53.5
58. 1404 Jonah Getz Sr 5. Viewmont HS 06:20.9 55
59. 284 John Baird Sr 7. Hillcrest HS 06:21.4 56.5
59. 643 Jace Sweat Sr 4. Manti HS 06:21.4 56.5
61. 641 Ben Johnson Sr 5. Manti HS 06:22.2 58
62. 139 Thomas Covington Jr 3. Juab HS 06:23.3 59
63. 1751 Charles Poulson Fr 2. Cyprus HS 06:23.5 60
64. 866 Alexander Brown Jr 3. Uintah HS 06:23.9 61
65. 639 Brayden Braithwaite So 6. Manti HS 06:24.2 62
66. 325 Vaughn Gordon Sr 6. Union HS 06:24.4 63
67. 1405 Zach Getz Sr 6. Viewmont HS 06:25.9 64
68. 1041 Jared Strait Sr 2. North Sanpete HS 06:26.6 65
69. 1806 Lars Bergstrom Jr 4. East HS 06:26.8 66
70. 871 Connor Shepherd Sr 4. Uintah HS 06:28.8 67
71. 872 Kenton White Sr 5. Uintah HS 06:29.9 68
72. 1341 Austin Allred So 2. Maeser Prep Acad 06:30.0
73. 1036 Morgan Bowles Jr 3. North Sanpete HS 06:31.3 69
74. 1406 Spencer Mckee Sr 7. Viewmont HS 06:31.5 70
75. 1373 Jordan Capener Jr 3. Taylorsville HS 06:31.9 71
76. 212 Andrew Poelman So 6. Jordan HS 06:32.5 72
77. 1037 Ryland Cook So 4. North Sanpete HS 06:33.9 73
78. 185 Larkin Hancuff So 1. Kearns HS 06:34.5 74
79. 870 Xavlon Mortenson Jr 6. Uintah HS 06:35.0 75
80. 183 Ian Brinkerhoff Jr 2. Kearns HS 06:36.1 76.5
80. 1375 Ammon Escobar So 4. Taylorsville HS 06:36.1 76.5
82. 1811 Benjamin Taylor Sr 5. East HS 06:37.8 78
83. 1345 Preston Wiersdorf Sr 3. Maeser Prep Acad 06:38.4
84. 1748 Isaac Chapman Jr 3. Cyprus HS 06:39.2 79
85. 1810 Conrad Porter Jr 6. East HS 06:40.2 80
86. 1809 David Perry Sr 7. East HS 06:41.0 81
87. 1377 Josh Speth Sr 5. Taylorsville HS 06:41.1 82
88. 1747 Cody Andreason Jr 4. Cyprus HS 06:41.5 83
89. 206 Jordan Barrus Sr 7. Jordan HS 06:43.4 84
90. 1344 Corban Villa Sr 4. Maeser Prep Acad 06:44.6
91. 644 Trevor Taggart So 7. Manti HS 06:45.6 85
92. 122 Kekai Palmer Sr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 06:45.8
93. 1376 Jaydale Hansen So 6. Taylorsville HS 06:47.1 86
94. 142 Jackson Hanks So 4. Juab HS 06:47.7 87
95. 867 Andrew Flores Jr 7. Uintah HS 06:48.2 88
96. 137 Kaleb Bunker Jr 5. Juab HS 06:48.3 89
97. 1740 Nathanael Divall So 5. Cyprus HS 06:48.5 90
98. 138 Levi Covington So 6. Juab HS 06:50.5 91
99. 119 Carter Fair So 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 06:52.2
100. 174 Devan Morris So 2. Hunter HS 06:52.5
101. 189 Matthew Tarr Fr 3. Kearns HS 06:53.7 92
102. 120 Talan Jenkins So 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 06:58.7
103. 121 Bryan Mellor Fr 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 06:58.8
104. 186 Russell Meyers Jr 4. Kearns HS 07:02.2 93
105. 184 Oscar Flores So 5. Kearns HS 07:03.5 94
106. 1750 Logan Olsen Sr 6. Cyprus HS 07:03.8 95
107. 136 Jared Bradley Jr 7. Juab HS 07:11.7 96
108. 187 Samuel Ovalle Jr 6. Kearns HS 07:13.1 97
109. 188 Jesus Tapia Jr 7. Kearns HS 07:13.2 98
110. 1040 Jerry Jones Fr 5. North Sanpete HS 07:34.8 99
111. 1039 Tezra Fisk So 6. North Sanpete HS 08:20.8 100

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Lehi HS 1,  3,  4,  9,  19,  (20),  (39) 36
2. Copper Hills HS 5,  6,  8,  13,  16.5,  (30),  (32) 48.5
3. Union HS 10,  14,  15,  23,  49,  (63)   111
4. Spanish Fork HS 2,  18,  26.5,  26.5,  46,  (52)   119
5. Jordan HS 7,  11,  28,  36,  53.5,  (72),  (84) 135.5
6. Viewmont HS 21,  37,  38,  42,  55,  (64),  (70) 193
7. Hillcrest HS 25,  35,  43,  47,  50,  (51),  (56.5) 200
8. Manti HS 22,  45,  53.5,  56.5,  58,  (62),  (85) 235
9. East HS 31,  34,  48,  66,  78,  (80),  (81) 257
10. Uintah HS 33,  40,  61,  67,  68,  (75),  (88) 269
11. Juab HS 12,  44,  59,  87,  89,  (91),  (96) 291
12. Taylorsville HS 29,  41,  71,  76.5,  82,  (86)   299.5
13. Cyprus HS 16.5,  60,  79,  83,  90,  (95)   328.5
14. North Sanpete HS 24,  65,  69,  73,  99,  (100)   330
15. Kearns HS 74,  76.5,  92,  93,  94,  (97),  (98) 429.5