Junior Boys 3 Mile: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1572 Carson Wall Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 05:20.0
2. 45 Jared Thomas Jr 1. American Fork HS 05:26.7 1
3. 940 Jackson Henstrom Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:27.3
4. 809 Tate Martineau Jr 1. Farmington HS 05:33.8 2
5. 41 William Merkley Jr 2. American Fork HS 05:34.8 3
6. 812 Matthew Neuenschwander Jr 2. Farmington HS 05:36.6 4
7. 37 Chase Evans Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:38.9 5
8. 1183 Cade Woodburry Jr 1. Orem HS 05:40.4
9. 1569 Brandon Brown Jr 2. Desert Hills HS 05:41.1
10. 39 Joshua Hernandez Jr 4. American Fork HS 05:43.3 6
11. 95 Seth Sonerholm Jr 1. Cedar HS 05:45.2
12. 349 Steven Carver So 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:47.8 7
13. 404 Ben Jackman Jr 1. Hurricane HS 05:48.0
14. 352 Jake McArthur Jr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 05:54.7 8
15. 805 Jace Haven Jr 3. Farmington HS 05:56.0 9
16. 43 Cooper Pack Jr 5. American Fork HS 05:56.4 10
17. 1019 Victor Fabian Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 05:56.6 11
18. 1489 Ezra Glissmeyer Jr 1. Westlake HS 05:56.7 12
19. 734 Isaac Wardle Jr 1. Herriman HS 05:57.0 13
20. 1710 Sam Storheim Jr 1. Olympus HS 05:57.2 14
21. 597 Kaydn Frampton Jr 1. Millard HS 05:59.2
21. 42 Owen Nelson Jr 6. American Fork HS 05:59.2 15
23. 1020 Spencer Hale Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 05:59.3 16
24. 1251 Connor Caswell Jr 1. Springville HS 05:59.4 17
25. 1018 Jax Anderson Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 06:00.3 18
26. 38 Warren Hansen Jr 7. American Fork HS 06:01.6 19
27. 808 Luke Jacobsmeyer Jr 4. Farmington HS 06:02.2 20
28. 811 Trevor Nelson Jr 5. Farmington HS 06:02.7 21
29. 488 Preston Breeze Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 06:03.1 22
30. 1493 Tyson Rowe Jr 2. Westlake HS 06:03.5 23
31. 1490 Michael Jones Jr 3. Westlake HS 06:05.2 24
32. 813 James Oliver Jr 6. Farmington HS 06:05.3 25
33. 489 Jordan Davis Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 06:06.3 26
34. 94 Jaren Ford Jr 2. Cedar HS 06:06.7
35. 804 Jace Christensen Jr 7. Farmington HS 06:06.8 27
36. 1646 Matthew Dayley Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:10.4 28
36. 1571 Dj Theobold Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 06:10.4
38. 406 Carter Slack Jr 2. Hurricane HS 06:10.7
39. 1253 Ayden Christensen Jr 2. Springville HS 06:12.3 29
40. 814 Jaron Peterson Jr 8. Farmington HS 06:12.4
41. 732 Cade Ramsey Jr 2. Herriman HS 06:12.5 30
42. 1022 Kaleb Steel Jr 4. Snow Canyon HS 06:14.0 31
43. 1570 Isaac Lay Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 06:14.1
44. 1257 James Nissen Jr 3. Springville HS 06:14.3 32
45. 405 Madix Jensen Jr 3. Hurricane HS 06:14.6
46. 1017 Isaac Anderson Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 06:15.0 33
47. 177 Ian Kalra Jr 1. Cocoa Beach HS 06:15.5
48. 1021 Tanner John Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 06:16.5 34
48. 819 Jacob Wheeler Jr 9. Farmington HS 06:16.5
50. 944 Tanner Partridge Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 06:17.9
51. 1023 Ben Taylor Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 06:18.0 35
52. 1079 Phillip Hall Jr 1. West Jordan HS 06:18.4
53. 1409 Theo Larsen Jr 1. Viewmont HS 06:18.8 36
54. 1181 Timothy Pope Jr 2. Orem HS 06:19.3
55. 1492 Kayston Robertson Jr 4. Westlake HS 06:19.4 37
56. 490 Joshua Hodgkin Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 06:20.1 38
57. 566 Ethan Flake Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 06:22.5
58. 728 Aiden Freiss Jr 3. Herriman HS 06:22.9 39
59. 403 Shane Haycock Jr 4. Hurricane HS 06:23.2
60. 1256 Spencer Neel Jr 4. Springville HS 06:24.5 40
61. 1707 Scotti Jackson Jr 2. Olympus HS 06:25.3 41
62. 1044 Trevor Anderson Fr 1. American Leadership Acad 06:25.7
63. 1440 Crew Simpson Jr 1. Cottonwood HS 06:26.1
64. 802 Jacob Anderson Jr 10. Farmington HS 06:26.6
65. 254 Benjamin Johansen Jr 1. Lehi HS 06:27.7
66. 493 Ethan Nebeker Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 06:28.0 42
67. 1645 Braxton Brady Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:29.0 43
68. 354 Carter Richards Jr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 06:29.8 44
69. 1133 Dallin Peterson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 06:30.5
70. 599 Zach Rawlings Jr 2. Millard HS 06:31.4
71. 596 Evan Bell Jr 3. Millard HS 06:31.6
72. 1323 Questin Francis Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 06:32.0
73. 159 Brandon Arbegast Jr 1. Saint Joseph CHS 06:32.3
74. 570 Wyatt Steen Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 06:33.5
75. 806 Dallin Holt Jr 11. Farmington HS 06:34.9
75. 216 Lucas Pearce Jr 1. Jordan HS 06:34.9
77. 1414 Evan Zierernberg Jr 2. Viewmont HS 06:35.1 45
78. 1494 Ryan Stuart Jr 5. Westlake HS 06:35.4 46
79. 1412 Jaden Thurgood Jr 3. Viewmont HS 06:35.8 47
80. 253 Logan Garza So 2. Lehi HS 06:37.6
81. 1080 Caleb Hyde Jr 2. West Jordan HS 06:38.1
82. 736 Noah Wood Jr 4. Herriman HS 06:38.3 48
83. 492 Carson Mathis Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 06:38.5 49
84. 569 Robert Lape Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 06:38.6
85. 1817 Lucas Stevens Jr 1. East HS 06:41.1
86. 1754 Jacob Austin Jr 1. Cyprus HS 06:42.9 50
87. 1488 Will Christensen Jr 6. Westlake HS 06:44.7 51
88. 1749 Cuauhtemoc Diazleal Jr 2. Cyprus HS 06:46.0 52
89. 1854 Donald Speas 1. Telos Academy 06:46.6
90. 1758 Kaden Thomas Jr 3. Cyprus HS 06:47.2 53
91. 803 Jarom Brimhall Jr 12. Farmington HS 06:48.4
92. 1254 Adam Ferrin Jr 5. Springville HS 06:50.6 54
93. 1379 Miles Moore Jr 1. Taylorsville HS 06:51.6
94. 1647 Jonas Gundersen Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:51.8 55
95. 1259 Stewart Smith Jr 6. Springville HS 06:54.3 56
96. 733 Caleb Tarr Jr 5. Herriman HS 06:54.7 57
97. 1180 James Avery Jr 3. Orem HS 06:54.9
98. 1643 Jamison Bell Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:55.9 58
99. 1709 Cole Robbins Jr 3. Olympus HS 06:59.2 59
100. 1413 Jarom Young Jr 4. Viewmont HS 07:00.7 60
101. 873 Adam Hadlock Jr 1. Uintah HS 07:02.4
102. 818 John Waite Jr 13. Farmington HS 07:04.4
103. 1132 Hyrum Goble Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 07:04.6
104. 1045 Rowen Martin Fr 2. American Leadership Acad 07:04.7
105. 598 Logan LeBaron Jr 4. Millard HS 07:06.3
106. 848 Adam Johnson Jr 1. American Heritage 07:06.9
106. 820 Isaac Winkelman Jr 14. Farmington HS 07:06.9
108. 1258 Travis Nord Jr 7. Springville HS 07:09.3 61
109. 351 Taylor Knaupp Jr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 07:10.3 62
110. 1252 Ansen Christensen Jr 8. Springville HS 07:10.8
111. 1759 Kael Whitney Jr 4. Cyprus HS 07:11.8 63
112. 1378 Brigham Dalton Jr 2. Taylorsville HS 07:14.0
113. 1649 Kevin Wise Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 07:17.1 64
114. 252 Jackson Fuller Jr 3. Lehi HS 07:18.0
115. 1411 Jp Stelter Jr 5. Viewmont HS 07:20.1 65
116. 143 Jackson Baxter Jr 1. Juab HS 07:21.2
117. 730 Simon Kerr Jr 6. Herriman HS 07:21.5 66
118. 1708 Andrew Lerohl Jr 4. Olympus HS 07:22.1 67
119. 1712 Whitland Young Jr 5. Olympus HS 07:22.7 68
120. 214 John Fassbinder Jr 2. Jordan HS 07:23.8
120. 350 Nathan Hillhouse Jr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 07:23.8 69
122. 1757 Cody Swensen Jr 5. Cyprus HS 07:25.0 70
123. 1325 Brighton McDonald Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 07:25.3
124. 646 Dyson Winsor Jr 1. Manti HS 07:25.6
125. 1439 Calvin Frodsham Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 07:27.6
126. 815 James Taggart Jr 15. Farmington HS 07:32.4
127. 729 Ethan Gee Jr 7. Herriman HS 07:37.7 71
128. 1346 Scott Gottfredson Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 07:38.8
129. 568 Grant Griffits Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 07:42.2
130. 378 Talma Harding Jr 1. Milford HS 07:44.8
131. 807 Nathan Holt Jr 16. Farmington HS 07:46.5
132. 491 Ryan Lowry Jr 6. Copper Hills HS 07:50.9 72
133. 1816 Gunner Longenecker Jr 2. East HS 07:54.9
134. 1756 Traix Saxton Jr 6. Cyprus HS 07:58.0 73
135. 291 Juno Crison Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 08:00.8
136. 810 Joshua Morrison Jr 17. Farmington HS 08:07.1
137. 146 Joshua Youngblood Jr 2. Juab HS 08:08.5
138. 1815 Zane Kite Jr 3. East HS 08:10.1
139. 1347 Andrew Pitcher Jr 2. Maeser Prep Acad 08:10.8
140. 145 Kolten Manning Jr 3. Juab HS 08:16.8
141. 1380 Trueman Owen Jr 3. Taylorsville HS 08:29.4
142. 353 Taylor Price Jr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 08:32.7 74
143. 144 Ben Cannell Jr 4. Juab HS 09:00.8
144. 659 Julian Martinez So 1. Freedom Prep Acad 09:32.5
145. 658 Dylan Cluff Jr 2. Freedom Prep Acad 10:09.0
146. 1182 Thomas Salas Jr 4. Orem HS 11:26.5
1813 McKay Harris Jr East HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. American Fork HS 1,  3,  5,  6,  10,  (15),  (19) 25
2. Farmington HS 2,  4,  9,  20,  21,  (25),  (27) 56
3. Snow Canyon HS 11,  16,  18,  31,  33,  (34),  (35) 109
4. Westlake HS 12,  23,  24,  37,  46,  (51)   142
5. Springville HS 17,  29,  32,  40,  54,  (56),  (61) 172
6. Copper Hills HS 22,  26,  38,  42,  49,  (72)   177
7. Herriman HS 13,  30,  39,  48,  57,  (66),  (71) 187
8. Pleasant Grove HS 7,  8,  44,  62,  69,  (74)   190
9. Timpanogos HS 28,  43,  55,  58,  64     248
10. Olympus HS 14,  41,  59,  67,  68     249
11. Viewmont HS 36,  45,  47,  60,  65     253
12. Cyprus HS 50,  52,  53,  63,  70,  (73)   288