21 - (LS) D1 Berni Cota Boys JV : Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1426 Ryan Chavez Sr 1. Santiago HS 05:13.8 1.5
1. 1429 Shabach Karathi Sr 1. Santiago HS 05:13.8 1.5
3. 1427 Dillon Hansen Sr 3. Santiago HS 05:19.9 3
4. 1220 Diego Caballero Jr 1. Rancho Cucamonga HS 05:24.6 4
5. 1433 Enrique Tapia Jr 4. Santiago HS 05:24.8 5
6. 571 Austin Hernandez Jr 1. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 05:25.1
6. 664 Ernesto Valencia Sr 1. Etiwanda HS 05:25.1 6
8. 660 Shyam Arakere Sr 2. Etiwanda HS 05:25.2 7.5
8. 661 Hugo Gonzalez Jr 2. Etiwanda HS 05:25.2 7.5
10. 1224 Diego Meza Jr 2. Rancho Cucamonga HS 05:25.4 9
11. 314 Juan Bernal Jr 1. Chaffey HS 05:27.8 10
12. 1188 Jose Juan Mejia Sr 1. Patriot HS 05:32.2 11
13. 495 Jacob Suarez Sr 1. Corona HS 05:33.7 12
14. 489 Christopher Amaya Jr 2. Corona HS 05:34.8 13
15. 1631 Nick D"ablaing Sr 1. Temecula Valley HS 05:35.9
16. 374 Parker Heil Jr 1. Chino Hills HS 05:38.5
17. 1186 Riley Gervais Jr 2. Patriot HS 05:38.9 14
18. 372 Nathan Castillo Jr 2. Chino Hills HS 05:39.0
19. 492 Diego Gardea Sr 3. Corona HS 05:41.9 15
20. 1222 Matthew Guzman Jr 3. Rancho Cucamonga HS 05:42.5 16
21. 1190 Anthony Vargas Jr 3. Patriot HS 05:43.1 17
22. 1184 Bryan Cruz Sr 4. Patriot HS 05:45.5 18
23. 373 Efrain Delgadillo Sr 3. Chino Hills HS 05:46.2
24. 1689 Derek Cortez Jr 1. Upland HS 05:46.3 19.5
24. 1697 Adam Walters Sr 1. Upland HS 05:46.3 19.5
26. 663 Andrew Plascencia Sr 4. Etiwanda HS 05:46.7 21
27. 1633 Julian Santos Jr 2. Temecula Valley HS 05:47.2
28. 1686 Leonardo Buccheri Jr 3. Upland HS 05:48.8 22
29. 1804 Miguel Moran So 1. Montclair HS 05:50.6 23
30. 1693 Diego Grages Sr 4. Upland HS 05:51.6 24
31. 1219 Hayden Ali Jr 4. Rancho Cucamonga HS 05:53.2 25
32. 279 Johnny Ramirez Jr 1. Centennial HS 05:54.4
33. 493 Angel Gomez Jr 4. Corona HS 05:54.6 26
34. 494 Jensen McIntire Jr 5. Corona HS 05:55.4 27
35. 490 Lucas Dyal Sr 6. Corona HS 05:55.5 28
36. 1694 Martin Moreo Jr 5. Upland HS 05:56.0 29
37. 1806 Adan Tepalt So 2. Montclair HS 05:58.9 30
38. 662 Henry Khauv Sr 5. Etiwanda HS 06:00.7 31
39. 315 David Betancourt Sr 2. Chaffey HS 06:01.5 32
40. 1432 Ephraim Stites Sr 5. Santiago HS 06:02.6 33
41. 281 Robert Vaca Jr 2. Centennial HS 06:04.0
42. 1632 Frank Legg Jr 3. Temecula Valley HS 06:04.7
43. 1187 Dominick Lozada Jr 5. Patriot HS 06:05.3 34
44. 1690 Esteban Espinoza Jr 6. Upland HS 06:06.4 35
45. 1221 Caleb Gebreab Jr 5. Rancho Cucamonga HS 06:13.9 36
46. 572 David Mier Jr 2. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 06:14.2
47. 526 Luis Borjas Sr 1. Eisenhower HS 06:16.4 37
48. 1687 Marcus Calebotta Jr 7. Upland HS 06:18.9 38
49. 1850 Airic Medina Jr 8. Upland HS 06:21.1
50. 1685 Christopher Brito Jr 9. Upland HS 06:21.2
51. 319 Ayden Kreiss Jr 3. Chaffey HS 06:21.5 39
52. 1399 Adam Rodriguez Sr 1. San Jacinto HS 06:22.7
53. 491 Nick Garcia Jr 7. Corona HS 06:24.0 40
53. 280 Estevan Sevilla Jr 3. Centennial HS 06:24.0
55. 317 Josueh Flamenco Jr 4. Chaffey HS 06:24.5 41
56. 313 Ulises Arredondo Jr 5. Chaffey HS 06:25.0 42
57. 531 Jorge Gonzalez Sr 2. Eisenhower HS 06:25.1 43
58. 318 Andrew Granados Jr 6. Chaffey HS 06:25.7 44
59. 1805 Uriel Sanchez Jr 3. Montclair HS 06:33.7 45
60. 1323 Jessi Perez Fr 1. Rialto HS 06:34.0 46
61. 1317 David Bautista Sr 2. Rialto HS 06:39.5 47
62. 1398 Romar Nunez Sr 2. San Jacinto HS 06:41.1
63. 203 Abel Rico Sr 1. Canyon Springs HS (Moreno Valley) 06:42.2
64. 1695 Gabriel Shenk Jr 10. Upland HS 06:45.9
65. 1318 Matthew De Leon So 3. Rialto HS 06:48.9 48
66. 532 Franklin Gutierrez Jr 3. Eisenhower HS 06:49.4 49.5
66. 321 Leonardo Mercado Sr 7. Chaffey HS 06:49.4 49.5
68. 527 Clemente Castillo Sr 4. Eisenhower HS 06:54.2 51
69. 1316 Nathan Aguilar Jr 4. Rialto HS 06:54.5 52
70. 1397 Hugo Colino Jr 3. San Jacinto HS 07:01.6
71. 1400 Daniel Turrubiartes Sr 4. San Jacinto HS 07:02.2
72. 1691 Cameron Garratt Jr 11. Upland HS 07:02.3
73. 569 Silvio Castillo Garcia Jr 3. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 07:02.7
74. 1802 Xadan Beniot Fr 4. Montclair HS 07:03.2 53
75. 1803 Alejandro Cardenas So 5. Montclair HS 07:03.8 54
76. 633 Yosab Lawandy Sr 1. Elsinore HS 07:05.7
77. 536 Angel Pantoja Jr 5. Eisenhower HS 07:05.8 55
78. 1320 Carlos Hernandez Fr 5. Rialto HS 07:08.2 56
79. 204 Alexander Rivero Sr 2. Canyon Springs HS (Moreno Valley) 07:11.5
80. 1324 Ricardo Torres Jr 6. Rialto HS 07:16.3 57
81. 535 Bryan Nolasco Jr 6. Eisenhower HS 07:21.3 58
82. 316 William Child Jr 8. Chaffey HS 07:29.1

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Santiago HS 1.5,  1.5,  3,  5,  33     44
2. Etiwanda HS 6,  7.5,  7.5,  21,  31     73
3. Rancho Cucamonga HS 4,  9,  16,  25,  36     90
4. Corona HS 12,  13,  15,  26,  27,  (28),  (40) 93
5. Patriot HS 11,  14,  17,  18,  34     94
6. Upland HS 19.5,  19.5,  22,  24,  29,  (35),  (38) 114
7. Chaffey HS 10,  32,  39,  41,  42,  (44),  (49.5) 164
8. Montclair HS 23,  30,  45,  53,  54     205
9. Eisenhower HS 37,  43,  49.5,  51,  55,  (58)   235.5
10. Rialto HS 46,  47,  48,  52,  56,  (57)   249