Frosh Boys 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 395 Ryan Etherington Fr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:25.7 1
2. 1819 Ian Greene Fr 1. Skyridge HS 05:26.6
3. 1233 Briggs Galbraith Fr 1. Ogden HS 05:37.2
4. 2238 Gage Hart Fr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:37.6
5. 38 Austen Plewe Fr 1. American Fork HS 05:40.6
6. 2445 Karston Keel Fr 1. Uintah HS 05:46.9
7. 478 Mason Gertsch Fr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 05:47.1
7. 479 Rockwell Mccausland Fr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 05:47.1
9. 698 Adam Wardle Fr 1. Herriman HS 05:47.3
10. 965 Mckay Jeppson Fr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:47.6 2.5
10. 967 Tyler Palmer Fr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:47.6 2.5
12. 316 Matthew Lord Fr 1. Copper Hills HS 05:47.7
13. 963 Grant Hejny Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:47.8 4
14. 176 James Robbins Fr 1. Brighton HS 05:48.5 5
15. 695 Caleb Brown Fr 2. Herriman HS 05:48.6
16. 1886 Brookston Shirts Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 05:48.8 6
17. 966 John Mabey Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 05:49.1 7
18. 1744 Ezra Heckmann Fr 1. Skyline HS 05:50.2 8
19. 1585 Tyson Gubler Fr 1. Riverton HS 05:50.7 9
20. 130 Deagan Gold Fr 1. Bingham HS 05:52.2 10
21. 1489 Elijah Thalman Fr 1. Richfield HS 05:52.6
22. 174 Zac Ingles Fr 2. Brighton HS 05:53.9 11
22. 1191 Camden Ivie Fr 1. Mountain View HS 05:53.9
24. 401 Cooper Moore Fr 2. Corner Canyon HS 05:54.0 12
25. 696 Malachi Nielson Fr 3. Herriman HS 05:54.2
26. 2669 Kaleb Hubbs 1. Timpview XC 05:57.9 13
27. 2311 Tanner Kawa Fr 2. Timpview XC 05:58.1 14
28. 2444 Heston Gowen Fr 2. Uintah HS 05:59.0
29. 2241 Bridger Phillips Fr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:00.5
30. 1193 Wes Peterson Fr 2. Mountain View HS 06:00.6
31. 960 Johnathan Gigger Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 06:01.0 15
31. 1345 Takashi Shipp Fr 1. Orem HS 06:01.0
33. 2314 Lance Reeve Fr 3. Timpview XC 06:01.1 16
34. 894 Colton Kenison Fr 1. Lehi HS 06:01.4 17
35. 1883 Preston Lang Fr 2. Snow Canyon HS 06:02.0 18
36. 900 Benjamin Wood Fr 2. Lehi HS 06:03.4 19
37. 962 Bennett Hallstrom Fr 6. Lone Peak HS 06:04.8 20
38. 65 Koby Fillmore Fr 1. American Heritage 06:05.2
39. 1884 Hunter Pratt Fr 3. Snow Canyon HS 06:05.5 21
40. 2463 Colby Hollobaugh Fr 1. Union HS 06:06.6
41. 970 Christian Stanford Fr 7. Lone Peak HS 06:07.2 22
42. 394 Kolby Cotterell Fr 3. Corner Canyon HS 06:08.9 23
43. 1882 Ben Judd Fr 4. Snow Canyon HS 06:09.2 24
44. 893 Jason Bown Fr 3. Lehi HS 06:09.4 25
45. 968 Zach Randle Fr 8. Lone Peak HS 06:09.7
46. 1400 Kason Huntington Fr 1. Payson HS 06:10.1
47. 67 Jacob Pearson Fr 2. American Heritage 06:10.3
48. 971 Isaac Strong Fr 9. Lone Peak HS 06:10.6
49. 2316 Kaden Smith Fr 4. Timpview XC 06:10.9 26
50. 2048 Joseph Ricks Fr 1. Stansbury HS 06:11.0 27
51. 243 Cody Larkin Fr 1. Cedar HS 06:12.8 28
52. 244 Boaz Szczesny Fr 2. Cedar HS 06:13.1 29
53. 242 Dylan Dodds Fr 3. Cedar HS 06:13.6 30
54. 241 Cooper Anderson Fr 4. Cedar HS 06:13.7 31
55. 2601 Luke Mitchell Fr 1. West Jordan HS 06:14.8
56. 697 Noah Rodriguez Fr 4. Herriman HS 06:15.9
57. 1454 Logan Denny Fr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 06:16.2
58. 611 Hazen Meccariello Fr 1. Emery HS 06:17.2
59. 1290 Parker Epperson Fr 1. Olympus HS 06:17.6 32
60. 2447 Kyle Rimmasch Fr 3. Uintah HS 06:18.3
61. 167 David Brown Fr 3. Brighton HS 06:18.7 33
62. 1739 Jacob Boyden Fr 2. Skyline HS 06:19.7 34
63. 1190 Henry Hulse Fr 3. Mountain View HS 06:19.8
64. 245 Bowen Wood Fr 5. Cedar HS 06:20.1 35
65. 1740 Jaydon Crouch Fr 3. Skyline HS 06:20.3 36
66. 132 Cy Kelley Fr 2. Bingham HS 06:20.6 37
67. 2529 Hyrum Elder Fr 1. Viewmont HS 06:21.0 38
68. 1820 Noah Nelson Fr 2. Skyridge HS 06:22.2
69. 131 Kaleb Gunnell Fr 3. Bingham HS 06:22.6 39
70. 1583 Seth Christensen Fr 2. Riverton HS 06:22.8 40
71. 2317 Lane Stock Fr 5. Timpview XC 06:23.4 41
72. 1032 Benson May Fr 1. Manti HS 06:25.4
73. 1885 Jaxen Randall Fr 5. Snow Canyon HS 06:25.7 42
74. 969 Spencer Shields Fr 10. Lone Peak HS 06:27.6
75. 1399 Jaxon Dalley Fr 2. Payson HS 06:28.2
76. 1931 Zach Christensen Fr 1. Spanish Fork HS 06:28.5
77. 2165 Tyler Johnson Fr 1. Taylorsville HS 06:29.1
78. 1738 Luke Behrmann Fr 4. Skyline HS 06:29.5 43
79. 1192 Kieth McAllister Fr 4. Mountain View HS 06:30.1
80. 40 Gavin Stratton Fr 2. American Fork HS 06:30.7
81. 2089 Cayson Duffin Fr 1. Summit Academy 06:31.0
82. 2129 Oakley Bott Fr 1. Syracuse HS 06:31.3
83. 2239 Ben Meilsttrup Fr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:32.5
84. 2646 Jackson Holmer Fr 1. Westlake HS 06:32.7
85. 1932 Braydon Goode Fr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:32.8
86. 2534 Ian Lee Fr 2. Viewmont HS 06:33.5 44
87. 2533 Ayden Lee Fr 3. Viewmont HS 06:33.6 45
88. 531 Matthew Bleak Fr 1. Desert Hills HS 06:34.0
89. 453 William Durtschi Fr 1. Cottonwood HS 06:35.3
90. 2535 Andrew Martin Fr 4. Viewmont HS 06:35.9 46
91. 2393 Peter Thopre Fr 1. Tooele HS 06:36.3 47
92. 2381 Jude Barker Fr 2. Tooele HS 06:36.5 48
93. 399 Zach Lewis Fr 4. Corner Canyon HS 06:37.5 49
94. 1881 Treyson Jones Fr 6. Snow Canyon HS 06:37.7 50
95. 896 Ryan Pope Fr 4. Lehi HS 06:40.8 51
96. 133 Dane Nelson-Julander Fr 4. Bingham HS 06:41.5 52
97. 129 Tyson Gardener Fr 5. Bingham HS 06:42.4 53
98. 898 Easton Scrivner Fr 5. Lehi HS 06:42.9 54
99. 2530 Joey Eliason Fr 5. Viewmont HS 06:43.3 55
100. 1742 Xavier Flowers Fr 5. Skyline HS 06:43.4 56
101. 1587 Trace Robinson Fr 3. Riverton HS 06:43.9 57
102. 134 Ben Sorensen Fr 6. Bingham HS 06:44.3 58
103. 1745 Dallin Huber Fr 6. Skyline HS 06:44.8 59
104. 1584 Ty Devine Fr 4. Riverton HS 06:44.9 60
105. 2237 Bridger Cole Fr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:45.7
106. 2045 Hunter Gillis Fr 2. Stansbury HS 06:46.3 61
107. 2043 Braxton Barrow Fr 3. Stansbury HS 06:46.8 62
108. 1286 Carter Adams Fr 2. Olympus HS 06:48.4 63
109. 270 Christopher Rawlings Fr 1. Cedar Valley HS 06:49.6
110. 2307 Sandor Child Fr 6. Timpview XC 06:51.2 64
111. 2387 Angel Ramos Lopez Fr 3. Tooele HS 06:52.9 65
112. 404 Sean Seely Fr 5. Corner Canyon HS 06:53.9 66
113. 1622 Alex Wilson Fr 1. Rowland Hall 06:54.3
114. 1878 Max Dawson Fr 7. Snow Canyon HS 06:54.6 67
115. 2600 Sam Griffiths Fr 2. West Jordan HS 06:56.4
116. 2394 Braxton Williams Fr 4. Tooele HS 06:57.4 68
117. 400 Aidan Messerian Fr 6. Corner Canyon HS 06:58.4 69
118. 2389 Christian Squire Fr 5. Tooele HS 06:58.5 70
119. 175 Oliver Morley Fr 4. Brighton HS 07:01.6 71
120. 1134 Jethro Day Fr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:01.7
121. 1912 Tommy Miner Fr 1. South Summit HS 07:02.8
122. 2382 Liocon Day Fr 6. Tooele HS 07:03.2 72
123. 610 Jamison Christiansen Fr 2. Emery HS 07:03.5
124. 1746 Luke Jarman Fr 7. Skyline HS 07:04.0 73
125. 2536 Weston McCormack Fr 6. Viewmont HS 07:05.0 74
126. 1879 Elijah Fife Fr 8. Snow Canyon HS 07:05.7
127. 1155 Trexton Spaulding Fr 1. Milford HS 07:05.8
128. 2388 Stephen Shaw Fr 7. Tooele HS 07:07.8 75
129. 2384 Quinn Heiner Fr 8. Tooele HS 07:09.4
130. 1235 Jackson Turner Fr 2. Ogden HS 07:11.9
131. 1582 Emerson Christensen Fr 5. Riverton HS 07:12.7 76
132. 2466 Ian Winterton Fr 2. Union HS 07:14.2
133. 1287 Bennett Ashcroft Fr 3. Olympus HS 07:15.2 77
134. 1642 Luke Humble Fr 1. Roy HS 07:16.5
135. 532 Austin Hatch Fr 2. Desert Hills HS 07:17.7
136. 172 Hector Gonzales Fr 5. Brighton HS 07:19.0 78
137. 2309 William Heftl Fr 7. Timpview XC 07:19.2 79
138. 833 Ryker Worwood Fr 1. Juab HS 07:19.6
139. 2310 George Huff Fr 8. Timpview XC 07:19.9
140. 2385 Max Howard Fr 9. Tooele HS 07:23.6
141. 1887 Jordan Thode Fr 9. Snow Canyon HS 07:24.5
142. 1877 Brecken Cottam Fr 10. Snow Canyon HS 07:25.6
143. 2386 Porter Montague Fr 10. Tooele HS 07:26.3
144. 1288 Ben Connolly Fr 4. Olympus HS 07:26.6 80
145. 575 Asher Harmon Fr 1. East HS 07:26.7
146. 1031 Maddox Howell Fr 2. Manti HS 07:28.3
147. 2049 Jae Son Fr 4. Stansbury HS 07:32.3 81
148. 315 Thomas Higgs Fr 2. Copper Hills HS 07:33.7
149. 1231 Kolt Bremser Fr 3. Ogden HS 07:34.1
150. 2602 Tyler Reitzel Fr 3. West Jordan HS 07:36.2
151. 1876 Joseph Butterfield Fr 11. Snow Canyon HS 07:37.0
152. 1586 Miles Poulson Fr 6. Riverton HS 07:37.9 82
153. 534 Benito Warren Fr 3. Desert Hills HS 07:39.9
154. 609 Landon Braun Fr 3. Emery HS 07:40.1
155. 2667 Gavin McCullough 9. Timpview XC 07:40.2
156. 1018 Dallin Gulledge Fr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 07:42.2
157. 2383 Carter Hatch Fr 11. Tooele HS 07:45.9
158. 1136 Caleb Mellor Fr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:46.8
159. 2313 Spencer Ning Fr 10. Timpview XC 07:49.5
160. 1344 Hugh Ashton Fr 2. Orem HS 07:50.3
161. 1017 Isaac Gadd Fr 2. Maeser Prep Acad 07:50.5
162. 1016 Johnny Cannon Fr 3. Maeser Prep Acad 07:51.9
163. 1751 Elijah White Fr 8. Skyline HS 07:52.2
164. 487 Rhett Crapo Fr 1. Delta HS 07:52.6
165. 1588 Kyson Williams Fr 7. Riverton HS 07:53.3 83
166. 1880 Daniel Hafen Fr 12. Snow Canyon HS 08:00.8
167. 2167 Mohammed Oraibi Fr 2. Taylorsville HS 08:01.5
168. 66 Bradford Hale Fr 3. American Heritage 08:02.1
169. 2092 Greyson Spencer Fr 2. Summit Academy 08:03.5
170. 2392 Riley Thomson Fr 12. Tooele HS 08:04.3
171. 1490 Brayden Thomas Fr 2. Richfield HS 08:05.5
172. 612 Zander Robinson Fr 4. Emery HS 08:07.0
173. 787 Zach Loveridge Fr 1. Hunter HS 08:16.5
174. 456 Dylan Merrill Fr 2. Cottonwood HS 08:16.6
175. 317 Kyle Terry Fr 3. Copper Hills HS 08:19.5
176. 2390 Guy Stokes Fr 13. Tooele HS 08:21.5
177. 1291 Josiah O'Neal Fr 5. Olympus HS 08:28.8 84
178. 2391 Chase Thomas Fr 14. Tooele HS 08:34.4
179. 2305 Phineas Andrus Fr 11. Timpview XC 08:48.6
180. 2046 Beckett Jensen Fr 5. Stansbury HS 08:54.8 85
181. 135 Henry Spigarelli Fr 7. Bingham HS 09:09.5 86
182. 535 Elijah Warren Fr 4. Desert Hills HS 09:24.6
183. 397 Carter Kenworthy Fr 7. Corner Canyon HS 09:32.1 87
184. 736 Matthew Nelson Fr 1. Highland HS 09:59.3
185. 2465 Hylan Snow Fr 3. Union HS 10:04.6
186. 454 Peter Haws Fr 3. Cottonwood HS 10:19.4
187. 1133 Benjamin Day 7 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 10:34.8
188. 1137 Jacob Tucker 7 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 10:35.5

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Lone Peak HS 2.5,  2.5,  4,  7,  15,  (20),  (22) 31
2. Timpview XC 13,  14,  16,  26,  41,  (64),  (79) 110
3. Snow Canyon HS 6,  18,  21,  24,  42,  (50),  (67) 111
4. Corner Canyon HS 1,  12,  23,  49,  66,  (69),  (87) 151
5. Cedar HS 28,  29,  30,  31,  35     153
6. Lehi HS 17,  19,  25,  51,  54     166
7. Skyline HS 8,  34,  36,  43,  56,  (59),  (73) 177
8. Bingham HS 10,  37,  39,  52,  53,  (58),  (86) 191
9. Brighton HS 5,  11,  33,  71,  78     198
10. Viewmont HS 38,  44,  45,  46,  55,  (74)   228
11. Riverton HS 9,  40,  57,  60,  76,  (82),  (83) 242
12. Tooele HS 47,  48,  65,  68,  70,  (72),  (75) 298
13. Stansbury HS 27,  61,  62,  81,  85     316
14. Olympus HS 32,  63,  77,  80,  84     336