Varsity Girls 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 187 Lia Belle Selander Sr 1. Brighton HS 07:22.8 1
2. 2051 Ellie Dangerfield So 1. Stansbury HS 07:29.0 2
3. 1406 Autumn Huntington Sr 1. Payson HS 07:29.2 3
4. 183 Hope Edmunds Jr 2. Brighton HS 07:30.4 4
5. 189 Emma Young Sr 3. Brighton HS 07:30.9 5
6. 330 Whitley Kidd Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 07:33.1 6
7. 1241 Kaitlyn Blackham Jr 1. Ogden HS 07:33.5 7
8. 184 Mesia Evans Jr 4. Brighton HS 07:38.4 8
9. 1693 Kambrie Wilkinson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 07:40.1 9
10. 2053 Nicole Payne Sr 2. Stansbury HS 07:42.1 10
11. 617 Addie Hurst Fr 1. Emery HS 07:44.7
12. 327 Skylie Barker So 2. Copper Hills HS 07:45.2 11
13. 1239 Berlin Bartlett So 2. Ogden HS 07:45.8 12
14. 543 Addison Pettingill Sr 1. Desert Hills HS 07:46.2 13
15. 1945 Sophie Riding Sr 1. Spanish Fork HS 07:47.2 14
16. 186 Avery Parry Jr 5. Brighton HS 07:47.7 15
17. 2405 Rebekah Medley Sr 1. Tooele HS 07:48.0 16.5
17. 1946 Sarah Seeley Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 07:48.0 16.5
19. 2050 Erin Allen Sr 3. Stansbury HS 07:51.4 18
20. 2472 River White So 1. Union HS 07:52.9 19
21. 813 Sarah Seamons Jr 1. Jordan HS 07:54.3
22. 746 Kadence Gholson Fr 1. Highland HS 07:54.6 20
23. 814 Caroline Wagner So 2. Jordan HS 07:54.9
24. 331 Andilusia Manwaring Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 07:55.3 21
25. 541 Olivia Lay So 2. Desert Hills HS 07:55.8 22
26. 544 Talia Skinner Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 07:57.9 23
27. 618 Carlie Hurst Fr 2. Emery HS 08:00.0
28. 328 Savannah Davies Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 08:00.8 24
29. 2139 Kennedy Hadley Fr 1. Syracuse HS 08:05.5 25
30. 744 Halle Backman Jr 2. Highland HS 08:08.6 26.5
30. 2137 Christine Bernards So 2. Syracuse HS 08:08.6 26.5
32. 1038 Keltsy Fowles Sr 1. Manti HS 08:09.8 28
33. 2407 Hannah Prusse Sr 2. Tooele HS 08:11.1 29
34. 2140 Anna Hatt Jr 3. Syracuse HS 08:11.3 30
35. 489 Paige Curtis Sr 1. Delta HS 08:11.4
36. 1040 Helen Grover So 2. Manti HS 08:11.7 31
37. 2054 Brooke Powelson Sr 4. Stansbury HS 08:13.3 32
38. 329 Kaitlin Johnson Sr 5. Copper Hills HS 08:14.6 33
39. 1404 Madeleine Christensen Sr 2. Payson HS 08:14.9 34
40. 1943 Lily Mason Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 08:17.7 35
41. 1245 Rebecca Jenks Jr 3. Ogden HS 08:17.9 36
42. 2138 Emma Griffin Sr 4. Syracuse HS 08:18.2 37.5
42. 1408 Reagan Mckenna Jr 3. Payson HS 08:18.2 37.5
44. 2055 Eliza Scown So 5. Stansbury HS 08:19.3 39
45. 1243 Gem Garner Sr 4. Ogden HS 08:19.6 40
46. 545 Amelia Woolley Sr 4. Desert Hills HS 08:20.0 41
47. 188 Lia Timoney Jr 6. Brighton HS 08:20.5 42
48. 2403 Lindsey Hansen So 3. Tooele HS 08:22.5 43
49. 2402 Audrey Critchlow So 4. Tooele HS 08:23.1 44
50. 185 Erica Gatrell Jr 7. Brighton HS 08:23.4 45
51. 2408 Samantha Stuart Jr 5. Tooele HS 08:24.2 46
52. 615 Kallee Cook Sr 3. Emery HS 08:24.3
53. 2052 Amelia Dimond So 6. Stansbury HS 08:25.5 47
54. 2406 Lais Pearson So 6. Tooele HS 08:25.6 48
55. 546 Rosalind Woolley So 5. Desert Hills HS 08:27.2 49
56. 1458 Addison Broderick Fr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 08:28.2 50.5
56. 2404 Lola Korth Jr 7. Tooele HS 08:28.2 50.5
58. 542 Kara Olsen Jr 6. Desert Hills HS 08:28.5 52
59. 540 Sophia Hooper Jr 7. Desert Hills HS 08:29.8 53
60. 2143 Shelley Sorensen Sr 5. Syracuse HS 08:30.2 54
61. 1689 Chelsea Mower Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 08:30.3 55
62. 1462 Paige Weyand Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 08:32.3 56
63. 2170 Reagan Vanderlinden Jr 1. Taylorsville HS 08:34.6
64. 1692 Abigail Whiting Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 08:34.7 57
65. 1202 Tylee Henrie Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 08:35.5
66. 1203 Madi Johansen So 2. North Sanpete HS 08:35.7
67. 1405 Eden Edwards Jr 4. Payson HS 08:37.8 58
68. 1460 Alea Parcell Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 08:38.5 59
69. 1141 Stella Sutherland Jr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:38.6
70. 582 Clara Morris Jr 1. East HS 08:38.9
71. 812 Ava Buxton Sr 3. Jordan HS 08:39.5
72. 2142 Christine Qualls So 6. Syracuse HS 08:40.0 60
73. 1688 Lexie Christiansen Sr 4. Salem Hills HS 08:40.5 61
74. 2583 Eve Goddard Sr 1. West HS 08:42.8
75. 1140 Ella Jay 8 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:42.9
76. 1459 Celeste Ibarra Sr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 08:44.5 62
77. 1037 Karley Anderson So 3. Manti HS 08:44.6 63
78. 1409 Lily Potter So 5. Payson HS 08:45.9 64
79. 1242 Malyn Eliason So 5. Ogden HS 08:48.0 65
80. 1043 Andilyn Noyes Jr 4. Manti HS 08:48.4 66
81. 1041 Isabella Knudsen Sr 5. Manti HS 08:48.5 67
82. 1410 Natalie Toone So 6. Payson HS 08:48.8 68
83. 1684 Eira Groberg Fr 5. Salem Hills HS 08:49.9 69
84. 747 Madilyn Harward Sr 3. Highland HS 08:50.2 70
85. 583 Talia Rhineer So 2. East HS 08:51.7
86. 2056 Bre Watterson Jr 7. Stansbury HS 08:51.8 71
87. 745 Clara Carpenter So 4. Highland HS 08:53.4 72
88. 824 Anne Morrison Fr 4. Jordan HS 08:58.3
89. 1940 Kelsie Applegarth Fr 4. Spanish Fork HS 09:00.9 73
90. 1461 Macee Tueller Sr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 09:01.1 74
91. 1690 Lydia Sutton Jr 6. Salem Hills HS 09:04.4 75
92. 332 Evelyn Marler So 6. Copper Hills HS 09:05.2 76
93. 749 Annie Perkins Sr 5. Highland HS 09:06.2 77
94. 2470 Annabel Wells Fr 2. Union HS 09:06.3 78
95. 1238 Shae Stephenson So 6. Ogden HS 09:07.9 79
96. 1942 Kaitlyn Larsen Sr 5. Spanish Fork HS 09:10.8 80
97. 2169 Michaela Medico Sr 2. Taylorsville HS 09:16.0
98. 1944 Callie Parker So 6. Spanish Fork HS 09:17.4 81
99. 1941 Katelin Bingham Jr 7. Spanish Fork HS 09:19.7 82
100. 2471 Naomi Wells Sr 3. Union HS 09:20.3 83
101. 2468 Ethney Lemery Fr 4. Union HS 09:21.7 84
102. 1686 Linden Valgardson So 7. Salem Hills HS 09:26.0 85
103. 743 Maja Abildso Jr 6. Highland HS 09:26.5 86
104. 748 Effie Moore Jr 7. Highland HS 09:28.3 87
105. 581 Taryn Ledbetter Sr 3. East HS 09:32.0
106. 2469 Mattie Richens So 5. Union HS 09:36.2 88
107. 1159 Tayleah Spaulding Jr 1. Milford HS 09:37.4
108. 1039 Meghan Fowles So 6. Manti HS 09:47.5 89
109. 2568 Natalie Alvarez Fr 1. Wendover HS 09:51.7
110. 1407 Abigail Johnson Jr 7. Payson HS 10:00.4 90
111. 579 Isabelle Hofmann Sr 4. East HS 10:16.8
112. 2168 Emma Buhler Sr 3. Taylorsville HS 10:24.0
113. 616 Addyson Guymon Fr 4. Emery HS 10:28.4
114. 2570 Helenn Parra Fr 2. Wendover HS 11:00.9
115. 2485 Jocelynn Peery So 1. Utah Military Acad HF 11:57.2
116. 490 Brynn Goodwin Sr 2. Delta HS 12:05.2
117. 2552 Grace Fiore Sr 1. Wasatch Academy 12:13.0
118. 2484 Anika Ellis So 2. Utah Military Acad HF 14:03.1
119. 2569 Minerva Flores So 3. Wendover HS 19:02.3

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Brighton HS 1,  4,  5,  8,  15,  (42),  (45) 33
2. Copper Hills HS 6,  11,  21,  24,  33,  (76)   95
3. Stansbury HS 2,  10,  18,  32,  39,  (47),  (71) 101
4. Desert Hills HS 13,  22,  23,  41,  49,  (52),  (53) 148
5. Ogden HS 7,  12,  36,  40,  65,  (79)   160
6. Syracuse HS 25,  26.5,  30,  37.5,  54,  (60)   173
7. Tooele HS 16.5,  29,  43,  44,  46,  (48),  (50.5) 178.5
8. Payson HS 3,  34,  37.5,  58,  64,  (68),  (90) 196.5
9. Spanish Fork HS 14,  16.5,  35,  73,  80,  (81),  (82) 218.5
10. Salem Hills HS 9,  55,  57,  61,  69,  (75),  (85) 251
11. Manti HS 28,  31,  63,  66,  67,  (89)   255
12. Highland HS 20,  26.5,  70,  72,  77,  (86),  (87) 265.5
13. Pleasant Grove HS 50.5,  56,  59,  62,  74     301.5
14. Union HS 19,  78,  83,  84,  88     352