Frosh Girls 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 2325 Laurel Peterson Fr 1. Timpview XC 06:28.2 1
2. 1833 Clara Madsen Fr 1. Skyridge HS 06:43.6 2
3. 985 Christiana Clifford Fr 1. Lone Peak HS 06:47.0 3
4. 1757 Ryli Jonart Fr 1. Skyline HS 06:47.4 4
5. 2659 Marci Havens Fr 1. Westlake HS 06:51.2
6. 2247 Lexi Peters Fr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:59.3
7. 1627 Kylie Seamans Fr 1. Rowland Hall 06:59.7
8. 2448 Dalli Horrocks Fr 1. Uintah HS 07:10.4
9. 345 Maggie Marler Fr 1. Copper Hills HS 07:13.7
10. 249 Isabel Illian Fr 1. Cedar HS 07:20.0 5
11. 1835 Claire Wallgren Fr 2. Skyridge HS 07:20.5 6
12. 590 Katherine Jolley Fr 1. East HS 07:21.1
13. 248 Samantha Heaton Fr 2. Cedar HS 07:21.5 7
14. 2327 Jane Ringger Fr 2. Timpview XC 07:23.1 8
14. 826 Mylah Twitchell Fr 1. Jordan HS 07:23.1
16. 989 Annie Methany Fr 2. Lone Peak HS 07:24.5 9
17. 252 Lexi Zavoico Fr 3. Cedar HS 07:24.6 10
18. 2449 Genny Huber Fr 2. Uintah HS 07:25.8
19. 481 Cassidy Wilson Fr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 07:26.2
20. 552 Cassidy Olsen Fr 1. Desert Hills HS 07:27.0 11
21. 424 Allie Wahlquist Fr 1. Corner Canyon HS 07:28.3 12
22. 197 Anne Allred Fr 1. Brighton HS 07:31.0 13
23. 1901 Brielle Smith Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 07:31.1 14
24. 1599 Annika Ludwig Fr 1. Riverton HS 07:31.2 15
25. 2546 Cecelia Walton Fr 1. Viewmont HS 07:32.2
26. 762 Brinley Harward Fr 1. Highland HS 07:34.5 16
27. 822 Sierra Ferguson Fr 2. Jordan HS 07:35.5
28. 250 Madelyn Shumate Fr 4. Cedar HS 07:35.8 17.5
28. 251 Abigail Wright Fr 4. Cedar HS 07:35.8 17.5
30. 550 Ashlin Heaton Fr 2. Desert Hills HS 07:36.1 19
31. 759 Alidia Cox Fr 2. Highland HS 07:39.7 20
32. 1603 Grace Swanson Fr 2. Riverton HS 07:40.6 21
33. 206 Ari Timoney Fr 2. Brighton HS 07:41.1 22
34. 2660 Maya Parker Fr 2. Westlake HS 07:41.9
35. 988 Sophia Johnston Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 07:42.1 23
36. 987 Clara Johnston Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 07:42.5 24
37. 419 Clarissa Gilson Fr 2. Corner Canyon HS 07:42.8 25
38. 1248 Julia Draper Fr 1. Ogden HS 07:43.7
39. 1895 Avery Lehenbauer Fr 2. Snow Canyon HS 07:49.6 26
40. 1051 Bridget Hallows Fr 1. Manti HS 07:49.8
41. 198 Anna Edmunds Fr 3. Brighton HS 07:49.9 27
42. 825 Ainsley Stevens Fr 3. Jordan HS 07:50.6
43. 2418 Riley Hendrix Fr 1. Tooele HS 07:50.7 28
44. 2420 Emily Mecham Fr 2. Tooele HS 07:50.9 29
45. 627 Hadley Meccariello Fr 1. Emery HS 07:52.9
46. 706 Rebekah Lin Fr 1. Herriman HS 07:54.2
47. 89 Natalie Arce Fr 1. American Preparatory WV 07:56.0
48. 992 Emily Tomkinson Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 07:58.2 30
49. 1903 Corinne Young Fr 3. Snow Canyon HS 08:00.3 31
50. 343 Phoebe Ferguson Fr 2. Copper Hills HS 08:00.6
51. 994 Kara Wolfley Fr 6. Lone Peak HS 08:00.8 32
52. 498 Kaylee Stewart Fr 1. Delta HS 08:01.5
53. 764 Lila Johnson Fr 3. Highland HS 08:02.7 33
54. 626 Tacey Funk Fr 2. Emery HS 08:04.0
55. 1600 Aubrey Morrison Fr 3. Riverton HS 08:04.7 34
56. 425 Ivy West Fr 3. Corner Canyon HS 08:04.8 35
57. 1598 Brynlee Jensen Fr 4. Riverton HS 08:05.0 36
58. 1602 Gracie Nielsen Fr 5. Riverton HS 08:05.5 37
59. 1762 Abigail Welder Fr 2. Skyline HS 08:07.0 38
60. 199 Anna Evans Fr 4. Brighton HS 08:07.1 39
61. 1759 Kiana Naderi Fr 3. Skyline HS 08:09.0 40
62. 2416 Joelle Beard Fr 3. Tooele HS 08:09.2 41
63. 1756 Shelly Hansen Fr 4. Skyline HS 08:09.3 42
64. 1896 Emma Neumann Fr 4. Snow Canyon HS 08:10.2 43
65. 1830 Katelyn Athay Fr 3. Skyridge HS 08:12.7 44
66. 1902 Emerson Williams Fr 5. Snow Canyon HS 08:12.9 45
67. 2421 Nicole Stuart Fr 4. Tooele HS 08:13.0 46
68. 344 Charlotte Lundberg Fr 3. Copper Hills HS 08:14.5
69. 281 Lauren Haughton Fr 1. Cedar Valley HS 08:15.6
70. 2661 Aspen Shoell Fr 3. Westlake HS 08:15.8
71. 2184 Brielle Oliverson Fr 1. Taylorsville HS 08:16.5
72. 1899 Adalyn Payne Fr 6. Snow Canyon HS 08:21.5 47
73. 1894 Gigi Bolander Fr 7. Snow Canyon HS 08:21.8 48
74. 2657 Claire Daniels Fr 4. Westlake HS 08:22.0
75. 2326 Lucy Priddis Fr 3. Timpview XC 08:22.3 49
76. 2066 Alison Lovell Fr 1. Stansbury HS 08:23.3
77. 1832 Lucy Hiatt Fr 4. Skyridge HS 08:23.8 50
78. 1758 Ellen Kim Fr 5. Skyline HS 08:24.8 51
79. 421 Sydney Macfarlane Fr 4. Corner Canyon HS 08:24.9 52
80. 203 Eleni Nonu Fr 5. Brighton HS 08:29.0 53
81. 1653 True James Fr 1. Roy HS 08:29.2
82. 1760 Lauren Probst Fr 6. Skyline HS 08:29.8 54
83. 1249 Ayelen Vandenack Fr 2. Ogden HS 08:32.2
84. 1246 Apple Bodell Fr 3. Ogden HS 08:32.6
84. 137 Samara Perry Fr 1. Bingham HS 08:32.6
86. 554 Josi Schliesser Fr 3. Desert Hills HS 08:37.6 55
87. 2328 Austria Salmon Fr 4. Timpview XC 08:38.1 56
88. 843 Liesel Kretchmer Fr 1. Juab HS 08:38.5
89. 758 Laila Close Fr 4. Highland HS 08:39.7 57
90. 557 Kamy Young Fr 4. Desert Hills HS 08:40.8 58
91. 1149 Julianna Fair 7 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:44.2
92. 2065 Josie Hadfield Fr 2. Stansbury HS 08:49.2
93. 765 Liesl Myers Fr 5. Highland HS 08:53.5 59
94. 420 Karalee Lemmon Fr 5. Corner Canyon HS 08:54.6 60
95. 417 Grace Christensen Fr 6. Corner Canyon HS 08:54.8 61
96. 551 Addison Lucia Fr 5. Desert Hills HS 08:56.2 62
97. 1294 Jainee Ferguson Fr 1. Olympus HS 08:57.0
98. 1151 Kate Peterson 7 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:57.7
99. 2545 Maddie Gaskill Fr 2. Viewmont HS 08:57.9
100. 2099 Scotlyn Bradley Fr 1. Summit Academy 08:59.2
101. 2100 Sofia Lira Fr 2. Summit Academy 08:59.5
102. 1834 Dani Persson Fr 5. Skyridge HS 09:13.6 63
103. 1150 Sarai Gambler 8 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:24.9
104. 1596 Emalia Chu Shing Fr 6. Riverton HS 09:33.7 64
105. 2347 Marissa Richardson Fr 1. Tintic HS 09:38.7
106. 2676 Zhihui Wang Fr 5. Timpview XC 09:42.6 65
107. 2329 Hope Sybrowsky Fr 6. Timpview XC 09:43.2 66
108. 555 Eden Smith Fr 6. Desert Hills HS 09:44.4 67
109. 202 Megan Mehrley Fr 6. Brighton HS 09:48.8 68
110. 1652 Aubery Harrison Fr 2. Roy HS 09:52.4
111. 1897 Julia Packard Fr 8. Snow Canyon HS 09:52.7
112. 2183 Lily Medico Fr 2. Taylorsville HS 10:00.1
112. 204 Phoebe Selander Fr 7. Brighton HS 10:00.1 69
114. 201 McKenna Hanson Fr 8. Brighton HS 10:06.2
115. 1597 Natalie Enniss Fr 7. Riverton HS 10:08.1 70
116. 1052 Alanna Peterson Fr 2. Manti HS 10:18.5
117. 1898 Isabella Palmer Fr 9. Snow Canyon HS 10:21.8
118. 763 Hawa Jensen Augustine Fr 6. Highland HS 10:45.5 71
119. 2419 Mariah Lundgreen Fr 5. Tooele HS 11:00.7 72
120. 1893 Oakley Barrett Fr 10. Snow Canyon HS 11:16.3
121. 1900 Emerie Pursel Fr 11. Snow Canyon HS 11:16.7
122. 1504 Camila Torgersen Fr 1. Richfield HS 11:54.7
123. 78 Marjorie Morley Fr 1. American Leadership Acad 15:33.4

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Cedar HS 5,  7,  10,  17.5,  17.5     57
2. Lone Peak HS 3,  9,  23,  24,  30,  (32)   89
3. Riverton HS 15,  21,  34,  36,  37,  (64),  (70) 143
4. Brighton HS 13,  22,  27,  39,  53,  (68),  (69) 154
5. Snow Canyon HS 14,  26,  31,  43,  45,  (47),  (48) 159
6. Skyridge HS 2,  6,  44,  50,  63     165
7. Skyline HS 4,  38,  40,  42,  51,  (54)   175
8. Timpview XC 1,  8,  49,  56,  65,  (66)   179
9. Corner Canyon HS 12,  25,  35,  52,  60,  (61)   184
10. Highland HS 16,  20,  33,  57,  59,  (71)   185
11. Desert Hills HS 11,  19,  55,  58,  62,  (67)   205
12. Tooele HS 28,  29,  41,  46,  72     216