Junior Boys 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1098 Tyler Phelps Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 06:13.4 1
2. 682 Max Hofheins Jr 1. Herriman HS 06:15.0 2
3. 26 Tait Grundvig Jr 1. American Fork HS 06:18.4 3
4. 689 Nathan Wardle Jr 2. Herriman HS 06:18.6 4
5. 28 Bridger Karren Jr 2. American Fork HS 06:20.9 5
6. 1814 Trevor Wyatt Jr 1. Skyridge HS 06:22.1 6
7. 2086 Stewart Woodward Jr 1. Summit Academy 06:22.2
8. 679 Jack Beckstrom Jr 3. Herriman HS 06:23.2 7
9. 944 Tyler Glutz Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 06:25.5 8
10. 1564 Gage Helm Jr 1. Riverton HS 06:29.8 9
11. 887 Derek Sorenson Jr 1. Lehi HS 06:30.8 10
12. 2038 Colin Ruebush Jr 1. Stansbury HS 06:32.8 11
13. 943 Matt Foote Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 06:37.8 12
14. 1575 Bryant Thurston Jr 2. Riverton HS 06:40.2 13
15. 1100 Clay Tishner Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 06:41.7 14.5
15. 2040 Chase Williams Jr 2. Stansbury HS 06:41.7 14.5
17. 33 Logan Thornton Jr 3. American Fork HS 06:42.0 16
18. 1229 Colton Scharman Jr 1. Ogden HS 06:42.3
19. 2633 Elliot Allgrunn Jr 1. Westlake HS 06:42.7 17
20. 948 Nathan Rummler Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 06:42.9 18
21. 29 Jacob Landon Jr 4. American Fork HS 06:43.1 19
22. 680 Jonathan Cannon Jr 4. Herriman HS 06:43.3 20.5
22. 526 Anthony Hatch Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 06:43.3 20.5
24. 2528 Austin Wilson Jr 1. Viewmont HS 06:43.4 22
25. 1808 Alex Daniels Jr 2. Skyridge HS 06:44.0 23
26. 687 Daniel Romney Jr 5. Herriman HS 06:44.2 24
27. 2226 Tim Glenn Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:44.3 25
28. 1619 Dean Hijjawi Jr 1. Rowland Hall 06:44.4
29. 474 Ben Behunin Jr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 06:45.5
30. 1558 Kye Comish Jr 3. Riverton HS 06:46.6 26
31. 2641 Parker Keller Jr 2. Westlake HS 06:47.3 27
32. 27 Tyler Hunter Jr 5. American Fork HS 06:47.7 28
33. 1865 Truman Hale Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 06:47.9 29
34. 2291 James Doyle Jr 1. Timpview XC 06:49.0
35. 2222 Tanner Child Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:49.8 30
36. 31 Ryker Shanklin Jr 6. American Fork HS 06:50.2 31
37. 392 Dylan Kemp Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:50.6 32
38. 1094 Connor Allen Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 06:50.7 33
39. 235 Will Simmerman Jr 1. Cedar HS 06:51.1 34
40. 2440 Slade Bowden Jr 1. Uintah HS 06:51.9
41. 2598 Glenn Reitzel Jr 1. West Jordan HS 06:53.9
42. 2643 Landon Sabey Jr 3. Westlake HS 06:54.5 35
43. 237 Jonathan Wright Jr 2. Cedar HS 06:55.1 36
44. 2640 Samuel Holmer Jr 4. Westlake HS 06:55.2 37
45. 1186 Calvin Whaley Jr 1. Mountain View HS 06:55.6
46. 229 Britton Butterfield Jr 3. Cedar HS 06:55.8 38
47. 232 Trevor Hall Jr 4. Cedar HS 06:55.9 39
48. 236 Ryker Weeks Jr 5. Cedar HS 06:56.8 40
49. 157 Garrett Guiterrez Jr 1. Brighton HS 06:57.8 41
50. 1280 Guy Kruger Jr 1. Olympus HS 06:57.9
51. 230 Eli Christensen Jr 6. Cedar HS 06:58.0 42
52. 1565 Keaton Higbee Jr 4. Riverton HS 06:58.2 43
53. 1734 Michael Brown So 1. Skyline HS 06:58.3
54. 950 Andrew Thomas Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 06:58.9 44
55. 1573 Erik Sharp Jr 5. Riverton HS 06:59.9 45
56. 2039 Landry Singleton Jr 3. Stansbury HS 07:00.1 46
57. 2527 Bridger Stringfellow Jr 2. Viewmont HS 07:00.2 47
58. 1733 Spencer Brewer So 2. Skyline HS 07:00.5
59. 1571 Kyler Poulson Jr 6. Riverton HS 07:01.4 48
60. 524 Damon Dougherty Jr 2. Desert Hills HS 07:02.2 49
61. 74 Trevor Anderson Jr 1. American Leadership Acad 07:02.3
62. 25 Talon Beebe Jr 7. American Fork HS 07:02.9 50
63. 2036 Tyler Morgan Jr 4. Stansbury HS 07:03.8 51
64. 1099 Levi Rawlings Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 07:03.9 52
65. 2596 Thomas Gudgell Jr 2. West Jordan HS 07:04.0
66. 885 Travis Pope Jr 2. Lehi HS 07:04.2 53
67. 152 Jack Baird Jr 2. Brighton HS 07:04.7 54
68. 2636 Kaden Bertoch Jr 5. Westlake HS 07:04.8 55
69. 523 Nathan Burghardt Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 07:06.3 56
70. 2123 Kellen McKeehan Jr 1. Syracuse HS 07:07.4 57
71. 2295 Quinn Malcom Jr 2. Timpview XC 07:07.5
72. 1869 Gage Schmutz Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 07:07.8 58
73. 233 Logan Nelson Jr 7. Cedar HS 07:08.7 59
73. 1281 Luke Totten Jr 2. Olympus HS 07:08.7
75. 1811 Luke Layton Jr 3. Skyridge HS 07:09.7 60
76. 305 Nathan Johnson Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 07:10.1 61
77. 1807 Aaron Caldwell Jr 4. Skyridge HS 07:10.9 62
78. 855 Matthew Tarr Jr 1. Kearns HS 07:12.9
79. 1182 Mike Bucy Jr 2. Mountain View HS 07:13.0
80. 2371 Jesse VanDerwerken Jr 1. Tooele HS 07:13.6 63
81. 1227 Collin Draper Jr 2. Ogden HS 07:13.7
82. 1810 Easton Holdaway Jr 5. Skyridge HS 07:15.4 64
83. 2224 Micah Esplin Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 07:15.6 65
83. 2294 Cy Hamilton Jr 3. Timpview XC 07:15.6
85. 886 Taylor Porter Jr 3. Lehi HS 07:17.3 66
86. 158 Ethan Illizaliturri Jr 3. Brighton HS 07:17.8 67
87. 121 Daniel Hall Jr 1. Bingham HS 07:17.9
88. 1557 Gideon Brown Jr 7. Riverton HS 07:18.4 68
89. 1928 Aj Stone Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 07:18.5 69
90. 604 Monty Christiansen Jr 1. Emery HS 07:18.7 70
91. 156 Jonathan Fowles Jr 4. Brighton HS 07:18.8 71
92. 2118 Shawn Brown Jr 2. Syracuse HS 07:20.0 72
93. 2363 Porter Avery Jr 2. Tooele HS 07:20.9 73
94. 2525 Matthew Peterson Jr 3. Viewmont HS 07:21.1 74
95. 231 Charlie Davidson Jr 8. Cedar HS 07:21.4
96. 946 Elliot Miller Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 07:23.1 75
97. 2365 Carson Hendrix Jr 3. Tooele HS 07:23.3 76
98. 2638 Collin Bloomfield Jr 6. Westlake HS 07:24.4 77
99. 61 LeGrand Callister Jr 1. American Heritage 07:24.7
100. 1870 Braxton Smith Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 07:25.5 78
101. 2639 Jackson Christensen Jr 7. Westlake HS 07:26.4 79
101. 1566 Hyrum Horne Jr 8. Riverton HS 07:26.4
103. 1922 Joe Child Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 07:26.8 80
104. 308 Caleb Steele Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 07:27.2 81
105. 1637 Cohen James Jr 1. Roy HS 07:29.0
106. 852 Tyler Bartlett Jr 2. Kearns HS 07:29.8
107. 2524 Zach Fowers Jr 4. Viewmont HS 07:30.1 82.5
107. 947 William Proctor Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 07:30.1 82.5
109. 602 Stetson Albrecht Jr 2. Emery HS 07:30.5 84
110. 2462 Stockton Ross Jr 1. Union HS 07:31.5
111. 888 Ryan Talich Jr 4. Lehi HS 07:32.6 85
112. 2366 Brett Kenison Jr 4. Tooele HS 07:34.1 86
113. 234 Gideon Oveson Jr 9. Cedar HS 07:34.8
114. 1574 Landon Stout So 9. Riverton HS 07:36.1
115. 154 Ian Butler Jr 5. Brighton HS 07:36.4 87
116. 1868 John Rose Jr 4. Snow Canyon HS 07:36.6 88
117. 1925 Connor Jennings Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 07:37.2 89
118. 2221 Jacob Brown Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 07:37.5 90
118. 1638 Walter Noorda Jr 2. Roy HS 07:37.5
120. 1674 Gary Taylor Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 07:37.7 91.5
120. 1871 Adam Wallin Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 07:37.7 91.5
122. 2526 Tate Ripplinger Jr 5. Viewmont HS 07:39.0 93
123. 883 Lincoln Breinholt Jr 5. Lehi HS 07:39.3 94.5
123. 1095 Brigham Call Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 07:39.3 94.5
125. 1864 Kurt Gubler Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 07:39.5 96
126. 76 Hinkley Morley Jr 2. American Leadership Acad 07:39.9
127. 1620 Max Jansen Jr 2. Rowland Hall 07:41.0
128. 390 Noah Gibbs Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 07:41.1 97
129. 2370 Jace Nigh Jr 5. Tooele HS 07:41.6 98
130. 1070 McKay Carter Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 07:41.7 99
131. 1568 Corbin Mackintosh Jr 10. Riverton HS 07:42.1
132. 2564 Abhimanyu Iyengar Jr 1. Waterford School 07:42.2
133. 2368 Andy Millan Jr 6. Tooele HS 07:42.5 100.5
133. 2124 Ryan Olsen Jr 3. Syracuse HS 07:42.5 100.5
135. 1567 Mark Horner Jr 11. Riverton HS 07:43.2
136. 2642 Hendrix Michaelis Jr 8. Westlake HS 07:43.3
136. 1570 Wyatt Nielsen Jr 12. Riverton HS 07:43.3
138. 2597 Thomas Hanesen Jr 3. West Jordan HS 07:44.3
139. 727 Owen Dattilo Jr 1. Highland HS 07:45.0
140. 60 Ben Anderson Jr 2. American Heritage 07:45.8
141. 2523 Peter Carlson Jr 6. Viewmont HS 07:46.4 102
142. 1923 Joshua Cook Jr 4. Spanish Fork HS 07:48.3 103
143. 1670 Zachary Bott Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 07:51.6 104
144. 309 Austin Sterzer Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 07:51.9 105
145. 1025 Issac Hutchinson Jr 1. Manti HS 07:52.4 106
146. 884 Caden Moyes Jr 6. Lehi HS 07:53.0 107
147. 306 Caleb Lord Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 07:55.1 108
148. 310 Webster Widerburg Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 07:56.5 109
149. 388 Nicholas Bassani Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 07:58.0 110
150. 945 Stowe Kondel Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 07:59.4 111
151. 633 Jeff Harvey Jr 1. Freedom Prep Acad 08:01.5
152. 1636 James Hoffman Jr 3. Roy HS 08:02.6
153. 1487 David Watts Jr 1. Richfield HS 08:04.6
154. 2369 Andrew Mower Jr 7. Tooele HS 08:04.9 112
155. 1673 Jacob Moeller Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 08:05.0 113
156. 681 Jaxon Greensides Jr 6. Herriman HS 08:05.7 114
157. 1559 Sawyer Dalby Jr 13. Riverton HS 08:07.1
158. 1484 James Perschon Jr 2. Richfield HS 08:07.4
159. 2364 Mahone Craig Jr 8. Tooele HS 08:07.5
160. 1671 Jesse Ewell Jr 4. Salem Hills HS 08:08.0 115
161. 1024 Brannigan Cheney Jr 2. Manti HS 08:08.7 116
162. 1026 Kye Lewis Jr 3. Manti HS 08:08.8 117
163. 783 Ian Hernandez Jr 1. Hunter HS 08:12.0
164. 1672 Joseph-Mark Hansen Jr 5. Salem Hills HS 08:13.5 118
165. 267 Nathan Isbell Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 08:16.2
166. 2665 Joseph Quilter Jr 7. Lehi HS 08:17.0 119
167. 119 Brody Andreasen Jr 2. Bingham HS 08:17.8
168. 2122 Daniel Mancil Jr 4. Syracuse HS 08:20.8 120
169. 1030 Hyrum Southworth Jr 4. Manti HS 08:21.7 121
170. 1556 Brian Balderree Jr 14. Riverton HS 08:21.9
171. 1029 Caleb Smith Jr 5. Manti HS 08:22.9 122
172. 2340 Daren Johnson Jr 1. Tintic HS 08:24.6
173. 1927 Paden ONeal Jr 5. Spanish Fork HS 08:26.5 123
174. 853 Daniel Clark Jr 3. Kearns HS 08:28.3
175. 527 Miles Jacobsen Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 08:28.7 124
176. 1027 Isaac Peterson Jr 6. Manti HS 08:29.1 125
177. 568 Guillermo Mejia-Miranda Jr 1. East HS 08:30.3
178. 1560 Jordan Fjeldsted Jr 15. Riverton HS 08:30.4
179. 120 Ben Clark Jr 3. Bingham HS 08:30.8
180. 685 Hayden Olmos Jr 7. Herriman HS 08:31.0 126
181. 1561 Logan Freeman Jr 16. Riverton HS 08:31.6
182. 2035 Matthew LeSueur Jr 5. Stansbury HS 08:31.9 127
183. 307 Brennan Rigby Jr 6. Copper Hills HS 08:32.3 128
184. 603 Tayden Allan Jr 3. Emery HS 08:32.5 129
185. 1863 Harrison Christiansen Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 08:33.8 130
186. 63 Josef Park Jr 3. American Heritage 08:34.4
187. 731 Christopher Parker Jr 2. Highland HS 08:36.8
188. 2119 Logan Davis Jr 5. Syracuse HS 08:37.3 131
189. 2461 Zindell Conetah-Victorino Jr 2. Union HS 08:38.0
190. 830 Adam Bunker Jr 1. Juab HS 08:38.7
191. 2120 Skyler Hemsley Jr 6. Syracuse HS 08:40.5 132
192. 809 Graham Martinez Jr 1. Jordan HS 08:41.2
193. 525 Chase Hansen Jr 5. Desert Hills HS 08:42.9 133
194. 2126 Garrett Thornton Jr 7. Syracuse HS 08:43.9 134
195. 122 Jacob Robbins Jr 4. Bingham HS 08:45.5
196. 2085 Cordell Temby Jr 2. Summit Academy 08:49.3
197. 2565 Luke Pead Jr 2. Waterford School 08:50.3
198. 606 Will Stilson Jr 4. Emery HS 08:51.2 135
199. 1015 Cuen Rogers Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 08:54.2
200. 632 Jaxon Fergus So 2. Freedom Prep Acad 08:54.3
201. 2228 Seth Knight Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 08:56.7 136
202. 1199 Thayne Smith Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 08:57.9
203. 1129 James Eldredge Jr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:59.2 137
204. 1451 Logan Patten Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 09:03.1
205. 1867 Lucas Pratt Jr 8. Snow Canyon HS 09:03.3
206. 1924 Jack Hargreaves Jr 6. Spanish Fork HS 09:05.6 138
207. 1866 Ethan Johnson Jr 9. Snow Canyon HS 09:06.6
208. 303 Jacob Breck Jr 7. Copper Hills HS 09:07.2 139
209. 1128 Jacoby Day Jr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:12.9 140
210. 1131 Sam Powell Sr 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:13.1 141
211. 1926 Hyrum Jewkes Jr 7. Spanish Fork HS 09:13.2 142
212. 2289 William Arnold Jr 4. Timpview XC 09:15.4
213. 1812 Diego Valera-Hildago Jr 6. Skyridge HS 09:15.5 143
214. 854 Brian Ramos Jr 4. Kearns HS 09:17.2
215. 1395 Alex Abbott Jr 1. Payson HS 09:22.0
216. 1028 Logan Quayle Jr 7. Manti HS 09:26.7 144
217. 2121 Edward Henry-Myers Jr 8. Syracuse HS 09:28.2
218. 1639 Zaden Sorenson Jr 4. Roy HS 09:29.7
219. 2229 Nathan Yorgason Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 09:29.8 145
220. 1130 Kekoa Palmer So 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:54.0 146
221. 605 Tyler Frandsen Jr 5. Emery HS 09:56.6 147
222. 634 Jack Noonan So 3. Freedom Prep Acad 10:17.6
223. 75 Keegan Johnson Jr 3. American Leadership Acad 10:18.4
224. 2367 Andrew Mecham Jr 9. Tooele HS 10:25.5
225. 2342 Gordon Grimstead Jr 2. Tintic HS 10:31.8
226. 1485 Tyson Raisor Jr 3. Richfield HS 10:41.7
227. 1132 Alex Rampton Jr 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 10:46.6 148
228. 304 Logan Buckner Jr 8. Copper Hills HS 10:57.2
229. 391 Noah Henstrom Jr 4. Corner Canyon HS 11:12.5 149
230. 389 Mason Bean Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 12:23.6 150
808 Seth Carlin Jr Jordan HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Herriman HS 2,  4,  7,  20.5,  24,  (114),  (126) 57.5
2. American Fork HS 3,  5,  16,  19,  28,  (31),  (50) 71
3. Riverton HS 9,  13,  26,  43,  45,  (48),  (68) 136
4. Lone Peak HS 8,  12,  18,  44,  75,  (82.5),  (111) 157
5. Westlake HS 17,  27,  35,  37,  55,  (77),  (79) 171
6. Cedar HS 34,  36,  38,  39,  40,  (42),  (59) 187
7. Maple Mountain HS 1,  14.5,  33,  52,  94.5,  (99)   195
8. Skyridge HS 6,  23,  60,  62,  64,  (143)   215
9. Stansbury HS 11,  14.5,  46,  51,  127     249.5
10. Lehi HS 10,  53,  66,  85,  94.5,  (107),  (119) 308.5
11. Viewmont HS 22,  47,  74,  82.5,  93,  (102)   318.5
12. Brighton HS 41,  54,  67,  71,  87     320
13. Snow Canyon HS 29,  58,  78,  88,  91.5,  (96),  (130) 344.5
14. Timpanogos HS 25,  30,  65,  90,  136,  (145)   346
15. Desert Hills HS 20.5,  49,  56,  124,  133     382.5
16. Tooele HS 63,  73,  76,  86,  98,  (100.5),  (112) 396
17. Spanish Fork HS 69,  80,  89,  103,  123,  (138),  (142) 464
17. Copper Hills HS 61,  81,  105,  108,  109,  (128),  (139) 464
19. Syracuse HS 57,  72,  100.5,  120,  131,  (132),  (134) 480.5
20. Corner Canyon HS 32,  97,  110,  149,  150     538
21. Salem Hills HS 91.5,  104,  113,  115,  118     541.5
22. Emery HS 70,  84,  129,  135,  147     565
23. Manti HS 106,  116,  117,  121,  122,  (125),  (144) 582
24. Merit Preparatory Acad 137,  140,  141,  146,  148     712